Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 2 Whitworth 2 Pomona-Pitzer 19 Final
Fri. 3 Whitworth 4 Occidental 2 Final
Sat. 4 Whitworth 1 Occidental 2 Final
  Whitworth 10 Occidental 7 Final
Tue. 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Concordia (OR) 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 9 Concordia (OR) 1 Final
Fri. 10 George Fox 8 British Columbia 9 Final - 10 innings
  Guardian Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Lewis & Clark 5 Whitworth 14 Final
  Swing into Spring Baseball Classic (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, Wash.
  Corban 2 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Tri-Cities Tournament (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, WA
  Willamette 4 Simpson (Calif.) 5 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 11 Whitman 3 Col. of Idaho 16 Final - 9 innings
  Concordia (OR) 13 George Fox 11 Final
  Guardian Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Corban 4 Whitworth 3 Final
  Swing into Spring Baseball Classic (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, Wash.
  Puget Sound 8 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
  Swing into Spring Baseball Classic (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, WA
  Whitman 0 Col. of Idaho 9 Final - 9 innings
  George Fox 6 Lewis-Clark St. 13 Final
  Guardian Tournament
  Willamette 20 Simpson (Calif.) 13 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Whitworth 15 Final
  Swing into Spring Baseball Classic (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, Wash.
  Willamette 6 Simpson (Calif.) 13 Final
Sun. 12 Whitman 0 Col. of Idaho 8 Final - 9 innings
  Lewis & Clark 11 Corban 12 Final
  Swing into Spring Baseball Classic (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, WA
  George Fox 4 Concordia (OR) 5 Final - 11 innings
  Guardian Tournament @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Willamette 7 Simpson (Calif.) 14 Final
  Corban 3 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Tri-Cities Tournament (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, WA
  Whitman 2 Col. of Idaho 6 Final - 7 innings
  Puget Sound 3 Whitworth 7 Final
  Swing into Spring Baseball Classic (Gesa Stadium) @ Pasco, Wash.
Wed. 15 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Hawai'i Hilo 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 0 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 16 Whitman 1 Concordia (TX) 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Anthem, Ariz.
  George Fox 8 La Verne 9 Final - 10 innings
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Arizona (Boulder Creek HS)
  McMurry 2 Linfield 6 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Pacific Lutheran 6 Texas-Dallas 13 Final
  @ O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  La Verne 17 George Fox 14 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Arizona (Boulder Creek HS)
  Pacific (Ore.) 8 Hawai'i Hilo 6 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Hawai'i Hilo 5 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 17 Linfield 3 Claremont-M-S 5 Final
  @ Boulder Creek HS, Anthem, AZ
  Whitman 5 Whittier 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Happy Valley, AZ
  Pacific Lutheran 15 McMurry 2 Final
  @ O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  George Fox 4 Claremont-M-S 9 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz. (Boulder Creek HS)
Sat. 18 Cal Lutheran 14 Whitman 6 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Lewis & Clark 0 Corban 8 Final
  Linfield 21 Sul Ross St. 2 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  La Verne 3 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final - 11 innings
  @ Boulder Creek HS / Anthem, Ariz.
  Lewis & Clark 5 Corban 6 Final
  Concordia (TX) 3 George Fox 5 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Phoenix, Ariz. (O'Connor HS)
  Pacific (Ore.) 4 Hawai'i Pacific 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 19 Whittier 4 Pacific Lutheran 11 Final
  @ O'Connor HS / Happy Valley, Ariz.
  Sul Ross St. 5 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings
  Arizona Desert Classic @ yes
  Cal Lutheran 2 Linfield 3 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz.
  Whitworth 14 Puget Sound 2 Final
  Texas-Dallas 5 George Fox 6 Final - 11 innings
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Anthem, Ariz. (Boulder Creek HS)
  Willamette 5 Col. of Idaho 6 Final
  Corban 6 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Whitworth 7 Puget Sound 7 Final - 10 innings
  Willamette 1 Col. of Idaho 5 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 6 Hawai'i Pacific 10 Final
  Corban 4 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
Mon. 20 Willamette 1 Col. of Idaho 18 Final
  Willamette 4 Col. of Idaho 7 Final
Fri. 24 Eastern Conn. St. 4 Whitman 1 Final - 9 innings
  Oregon Tech 1 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final - 10 innings
  at Cascade-Northwest Challenge @ at Portland, Ore.
  Corban 5 Willamette 17 Final
  Puget Sound 10 Concordia (OR) 17 Final
  Northwest Small College Tournament (Concordia Univ.)
Sat. 25 Pacific (Ore.) 17 Puget Sound 3 Final
  at Cascade-Northwest Challenge @ Portland, OR
  Lewis & Clark 5 Linfield 14 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 12 Whitman 9 Final - 9 innings
  George Fox 3 Chapman 2 Final - 12 innings
  St. Martin's 2 Pacific Lutheran 12 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 12 Whitman 7 Final - 9 innings
  Lewis & Clark 1 Linfield 7 Final
  George Fox 3 Chapman 4 Final
Sun. 26 Oregon Tech 7 Puget Sound 2 Final
  Northwest Small College Tournament (Concordia Univ.) @ Portand, OR
  Eastern Conn. St. 8 Whitman 5 Final - 10 innings
  Lewis & Clark 6 Linfield 7 Final
  George Fox 13 Chapman 5 Final
  Puget Sound 1 Oregon Tech 10 Final
  Northwest Small College Tournament (Concordia Univ.) @ Portland, OR
  Pacific Lutheran 6 St. Martin's 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 4 Concordia (OR) 5 Final
  at Cascade-Northwest Challenge
Mon. 27 Pacific Lutheran 2 St. Martin's 3 Final - 12 innings
  Willamette 3 Corban 5 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 George Fox 5 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Puget Sound 1 Whitman 7 Final - 9 innings
  Linfield 1 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
  George Fox 4 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 8 Willamette 9 Final
  Puget Sound 8 Whitman 6 Final - 9 innings
  Linfield 6 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sun. 4 Pacific Lutheran 9 Willamette 6 Final
  Whitworth 7 Central Wash. 10 Final
  Linfield 6 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings
  George Fox 3 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 11 Willamette 4 Final
  Whitworth 7 Central Wash. 9 Final
Tue. 6 Puget Sound 8 St. Martin's 9 Final
Sat. 10 St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  7 inning game @ Phoenix, AZ
  Whitworth 12 Puget Sound 10 Final - 10 innings
  Whitman 3 Pacific Lutheran 18 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 7 George Fox 1 Final
  @ at Forest Grove, Ore.
  Willamette 4 Linfield 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 5 George Fox 6 Final
  @ at Forest Grove, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark 13 St. Mary's (Minn.) 14 Final - 10 innings
  7 inning game @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Willamette 3 Linfield 4 Final
Sun. 11 Wis.-La Crosse 14 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Whitman 2 Pacific Lutheran 17 Final
  Willamette 2 Linfield 4 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 George Fox 0 Final
  start delayed 2 hours @ at Forest Grove, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark 9 Springfield 10 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Whitman 1 Pacific Lutheran 10 Final
Mon. 12 Whitworth 15 Puget Sound 8 Final
  @ at Lacey, Wash.
  Whitworth 13 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Regional Athletic Complez (Lacey, Wash.) @ at Lacey, Wash.
Fri. 16 Cal Lutheran 5 Puget Sound 2 Final
  California Invitational
Sat. 17 George Fox 14 Willamette 6 Final
  Linfield 21 Whitman 3 Final - 9 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 5 Whitworth 10 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Pacific (Ore.) 16 Final
  George Fox 5 Willamette 4 Final
  Linfield 11 Whitman 1 Final - 9 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 3 Whitworth 1 Final
  Lewis & Clark 0 Pacific (Ore.) 6 Final
Sun. 18 Puget Sound 2 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final - 8 innings
  California Invitational Tournament
  Linfield 9 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings
  Lewis & Clark 0 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Whitworth 7 Final
  George Fox 8 Willamette 9 Final
  Puget Sound 8 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  California Invitational Tournament
Tue. 20 Concordia (OR)   Pacific (Ore.)   Postponed
Wed. 21 Central Wash.   Whitworth   Postponed
  Central Wash.   Whitworth   Postponed
Sat. 24 Whitworth 3 Linfield 15 Final
  Puget Sound 5 Pacific Lutheran 15 Final
  Willamette 10 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Whitman 0 George Fox 1 Final
  at Concordia @ Portland, Ore.
  Whitman 4 George Fox 12 Final
  at Concordia @ Portland, Ore.
  Willamette 25 Lewis & Clark 16 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final
  Whitworth 8 Linfield 2 Final
Sun. 25 Whitworth 4 Linfield 2 Final
  Whitman 5 George Fox 12 Final
  at Concordia @ Portland, Ore.
  Willamette 2 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Puget Sound 0 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final
Mon. 26 Central Wash.   Pacific (Ore.)   Cancelled
  Central Wash.   Pacific (Ore.)   Cancelled
Tue. 27 Middlebury 9 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Lewis & Clark 4 Middlebury 15 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Oregon Tech 6 Willamette 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.)   Concordia (OR)   Postponed
Wed. 28 Concordia (OR) 6 Linfield 2 Final
Thu. 29 Lewis & Clark 10 Oberlin 1 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Oberlin 3 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
Fri. 30 Pacific Lutheran 0 Chapman 6 Final
Sat. 31 George Fox 8 Whitworth 1 Final
  Lewis & Clark 4 Whitman 3 Final - 9 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 8 Chapman 7 Final
  George Fox 10 Whitworth 5 Final
  Lewis & Clark 5 Whitman 7 Final - 9 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 5 Chapman 4 Final - 10 innings
 
April
Sun. 1 Lewis & Clark 2 Whitman 11 Final - 9 innings
  George Fox 1 Whitworth 4 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 10 Chapman 9 Final - 11 innings
  Linfield 4 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 13 Willamette 5 Final
  Linfield 8 Puget Sound 3 Final
Mon. 2 Linfield 14 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Willamette 6 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
  Postponed from 4/1; at Forest Grove, Ore.
  Willamette 3 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Final
  Postponed from 4/1; at Forest Grove, Ore.
Tue. 3 Whitworth 8 Lewis-Clark St. 9 Final - 13 innings
  Linfield 3 Concordia (OR) 2 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 6 Pacific Lutheran 1 Linfield 11 Final
  Puget Sound 4 George Fox 7 Final
  at Concordia @ Portland, Ore.
  Whitman 0 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
  Puget Sound 2 George Fox 1 Final
  at Concordia @ Portland, Ore.
  Pacific Lutheran 2 Linfield 6 Final
  Whitworth 9 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Whitman 2 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
Sat. 7 Whitworth 6 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 6 Linfield 5 Final
  Whitman 5 Pacific (Ore.) 6 Final
  Puget Sound 2 George Fox 1 Final
  at Concordia @ Portland, Ore.
  Whitworth 12 Lewis & Clark 8 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 10 Central Wash. 13 Whitworth 0 Final
  Make up from March 21
  Concordia (OR) 6 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Central Wash. 1 Whitworth 12 Final
  Make up from March 21
  George Fox 1 Corban 7 Final
  at Volcanoes Stadium @ Keizer, Ore.
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Willamette 6 Final
  @ Salem, Ore.
Wed. 11 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Corban 10 Final
  at Volcanoes Stadium, Salem; Rescheduled from Mar. 13.
Sat. 14 Lewis & Clark 8 Puget Sound 12 Final
  George Fox 8 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final - 11 innings
  Pacific (Ore.) 6 Whitworth 2 Final
  Willamette 2 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings
  Linfield 0 Chapman 6 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Whitworth 7 Final
  George Fox 2 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final
  Willamette 6 Whitman 3 Final - 9 innings
  Lewis & Clark 2 Puget Sound 6 Final
  Linfield 2 Chapman 1 Final
Sun. 15 Linfield 1 Chapman 6 Final
  George Fox 6 Pacific Lutheran 10 Final
  Lewis & Clark 13 Puget Sound 10 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Whitworth 3 Final
  Willamette 11 Whitman 4 Final - 9 innings
  Linfield 4 Chapman 2 Final - 13 innings
Tue. 17 Lewis-Clark St. 6 Whitworth 4 Final
  Corban 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
Sat. 21 Pacific Lutheran 11 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Whitworth 8 Willamette 1 Final
  Whitman 1 Chapman 13 Final
  Puget Sound 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Linfield 1 George Fox 3 Final
  at Univ. of Portland @ Portland, Ore.
  Linfield 7 George Fox 8 Final
  at Univ. of Portland @ Portland, Ore.
  Pacific Lutheran 11 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Whitman 0 Chapman 7 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Whitworth 7 Willamette 6 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 22 Whitman 1 Chapman 8 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 9 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
  Whitworth 10 Willamette 6 Final
  Linfield 1 George Fox 9 Final
  at Univ. of Portland @ Portland, Ore.
Tue. 24 Willamette 13 Corban 8 Final
Fri. 27 Linfield 0 Lewis-Clark St. 4 Final
Sat. 28 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Pacific Lutheran 12 Final
  Whitman 4 Whitworth 7 Final
  Willamette 11 Puget Sound 5 Final
  Linfield 5 Lewis-Clark St. 8 Final
  Willamette 10 Puget Sound 4 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 13 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  Whitman 2 Whitworth 13 Final
Sun. 29 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  Whitman 7 Whitworth 8 Final
  Willamette 2 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Linfield 10 Lewis-Clark St. 7 Final
 
May
Fri. 4 Lewis-Clark St. 3 Linfield 4 Final
  George Fox 7 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final
  Linfield Tournament @ McMinnville, Ore.
Sat. 5 Lewis-Clark St. 10 George Fox 2 Final
  Linfield Tournament @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Linfield 3 Final
Sun. 6 Pacific Lutheran 1 Lewis-Clark St. 10 Final
  @ McMinnville, Ore.
  George Fox 0 Linfield 8 Final
  Linfield Tournament
Wed. 16 La Verne 0 Whitworth 5 Final
  NCAA Regional at Linfield @ McMinnville, Ore.
Thu. 17 Whitworth 3 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
  @ McMinnville, OR
Fri. 18 Concordia (TX) 1 Whitworth 5 Final
  NCAA Regional at Linfield @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Trinity (Tex.) 0 Whitworth 12 Final
  @ McMinnville, OR
Sat. 19 Whitworth 9 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  @ McMinnville, OR
Fri. 25 Marietta 13 Whitworth 2 Final
  Division III baseball championships @ Appleton, Wis.
Sun. 27 Chris. Newport 2 Whitworth 7 Final
  Division III Baseball Championships @ Grand Chute, Wis.
Mon. 28 Whitworth 4 Cortland St. 5 Final
  Division III baseball championships @ Grand Chute, Wis.

View: Mobile | Desktop