2017 Northwest Conference Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 2 Pacific (Ore.) 15 George Fox 4 Final
  NWC Oregon Invitational
Fri. 3 Lewis & Clark   Linfield   Postponed
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   Postponed
  @ Linfield College
  Pacific Lutheran   George Fox   Postponed
  NWC Oregon Invitational
  Puget Sound 0 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Willamette 11 Whittier 8 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 4 Lewis & Clark   Whitman   Postponed
  @ Linfield College
  Pacific Lutheran   Whitworth   Postponed
  Northwest Conference Preseason Tournament @ Newberg, Ore.
  Puget Sound 4 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
  Willamette 12 Whittier 5 Final
  Whitworth   George Fox   Postponed
  NWC Oregon Invitational
  Puget Sound 9 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Willamette 3 Whittier 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   Postponed
  Northwest Conference Preseason Tournament
Sun. 5 Pacific Lutheran   Whitman   Postponed
  Northwest Conference Preseason Tournament @ Newberg, Ore.
  Whitworth   Linfield   Postponed
  Willamette 0 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Whittier 4 Final
  Whitman   George Fox   Postponed
  NWC Oregon Invitational
Thu. 9 George Fox 7 La Verne 15 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Pacific Lutheran 10 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
  Chapman 9 George Fox 5 Final
  Cactus Classic @ at Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 10 Redlands 12 George Fox 3 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Chapman 4 Pacific (Ore.) 10 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Cal Lutheran 1 Linfield 2 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 11 Pacific (Ore.) 4 La Verne 2 Final
  Cactus Classic (10:00 AM MST) @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitman 6 Claremont-M-S 7 Final - 10 innings
  Puget Sound 7 Whitworth 2 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS
  Pacific Lutheran 7 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  George Fox 6 Occidental 2 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Cal Lutheran 12 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Linfield 19 Chapman 20 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Puget Sound 1 Willamette 3 Final
  at Wilsonville HS
  Pacific Lutheran 8 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Whitman 6 Claremont-M-S 2 Final - 7 innings
  Redlands 5 Linfield 10 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitworth 4 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, Ore.
Sun. 12 Pacific (Ore.) 6 Redlands 5 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitman 10 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
  Linfield 4 Occidental 5 Final
  Cactus Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitworth 15 Willamette 4 Final
  Whitman 8 Claremont-M-S 4 Final
  Willamette 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark 9 Puget Sound 10 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, Ore.
Fri. 17 Pacific Lutheran 2 Puget Sound 5 Final
  Willamette 2 Linfield 6 Final
Sat. 18 George Fox 10 Lewis & Clark 6 Final
  Whitman 2 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  @ Hillsboro, Ore.
  Willamette 4 Linfield 3 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 16 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Moved to PLU
  Whitworth 8 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  Whitman 14 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  @ Hillsboro, Ore.
  Willamette 10 Linfield 4 Final
Sun. 19 George Fox 12 Lewis & Clark 15 Final
  Postponed from 2/18 in Bot 2; L&C home team at George Fox
  Whitworth 10 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Whitman 2 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  @ Hillsboro, Ore.
  George Fox 7 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
  L&C home team at George Fox
  Whitworth 7 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Whitman 1 Pacific (Ore.) 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Hillsboro, Ore.
Mon. 20 Whitworth 12 Redlands 3 Final
Sat. 25 Puget Sound 2 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
  Linfield 10 George Fox 3 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 Willamette 4 Final
  Whitworth 5 Whitman 6 Final - 11 innings
  Lewis & Clark 2 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Linfield 11 George Fox 0 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 5 Willamette 4 Final - 11 innings
  Whitworth 0 Whitman 2 Final
Sun. 26 Puget Sound   Claremont-M-S   TBA
  Canceled
  Whitworth   Whitman   Postponed
  Lewis & Clark 7 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final
  Linfield 11 George Fox 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 6 Willamette 7 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Puget Sound   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Whitworth   11:00 AM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   11:00 AM
  Centre   Whitman   11:00 AM
  @ Seattle, Wash.
  George Fox   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Centre   Whitman   2:00 PM
  @ Seattle, Wash.
  Willamette   Whitworth   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific (Ore.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Centre   Whitman   10:00 AM
  @ Seattle, Wash.
  Puget Sound   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Centre   Whitman   1:00 PM
  @ Seattle, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Pacific (Ore.)   Linfield   5:00 PM
Fri. 10 Lewis & Clark   Wabash   2:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wabash   Lewis & Clark   4:30 PM
  @ Tucson, AZ
Sat. 11 Lewis & Clark   TBA   TBA
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitworth   George Fox   11:00 AM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   11:00 AM
  Whitman   Willamette   11:00 AM
  Macalester   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitworth   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Whitman   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Macalester   4:30 PM
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 12 Lewis & Clark   TBA   TBA
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitworth   George Fox   11:00 AM
  Whitman   Willamette   11:00 AM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Whitman   Willamette   2:30 PM
Fri. 17 Willamette   Claremont-M-S   6:00 PM
  @ Chapman University
Sat. 18 George Fox   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  George Fox   Whitman   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Whitworth   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Linfield   3:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Willamette   Occidental   11:00 AM
  California Classic
  Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Linfield   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Whitworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Whitworth   Whitman   3:00 PM
Wed. 22 Corban   Willamette   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Whitman   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Willamette   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Willamette   George Fox   3:00 PM
  Whitman   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Linfield   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Whitman   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Willamette   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Linfield   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  Whitman   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Linfield   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 George Fox   Willamette   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Lewis & Clark   Willamette   2:00 PM
Thu. 30 Lewis & Clark   Whitman   5:00 PM
Fri. 31 Whittier   George Fox   3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Whittier   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Whittier   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   3:00 PM
  Linfield   Pacific (Ore.)   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitman   2:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Puget Sound   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  @ Cheney Stadium
Fri. 7 Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   7:00 PM
  @ Orange, Calif.
Sat. 8 Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Whitman   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitman   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   3:00 PM
  Willamette   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   3:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Pacific (Ore.)   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Whitman   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitman   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   3:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Willamette   Corban   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Cal Lutheran   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Cal Lutheran   Pacific Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Whitworth   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Willamette   3:00 PM
  Linfield   Whitman   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Cal Lutheran   Pacific Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Lewis & Clark   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Willamette   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
  George Fox   TBA   TBA
  NWC Tournament @ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion)
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   TBA
Sat. 22 Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
Sun. 23 Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
Fri. 28 Pacific Lutheran   George Fox   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Linfield   Pacific (Ore.)   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   2:00 PM
  @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
Sun. 30 Pacific Lutheran   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Linfield   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Linfield   3:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 Pacific (Ore.)   George Fox   4:00 PM