2010 All-Northwest Conference Football Team

Offensive Player of the Year – Aaron Boehme, Linfield
Defensive Player of the Year – Eric Hedin, Linfield
Coach of the Year – Joseph Smith, Linfield

First Team Defense
DL - Eric Hedin, Linfield (6-7, 245, Sr., Silverdale, Wash. - North Kitsap)
DL - Walter Robinson II, Willamette (6-0, 219, Sr., Altadena, Calif. – Cathedral)
DL - Juan Alvarado, Willamette (6-2, 341, Jr., Stockton, Calif. – Franklin)
DL - Paul Nishizaki, Linfield (5-11, 280, Sr., Portland, Ore. - Westview)
DL - Tyler Steele, Linfield (6-1, 255, So./So., Salem, Ore.  - West Salem)
LB - Ralph Pineda, Willamette (6-2, 255, Sr., Los Angeles, Calif. - San Jose State)
LB - Richard Isett, Pacific Lutheran (6-2, 208, Sr./Sr., Juneau, Alaska - Univ. of Nevada)
LB - Harmon Bruno, Willamette (6-0, 215, Jr., Danville, Calif. - San Ramon Valley)
DB - Arlin Taylor, Willamette (5-9, 187, Sr., Spring Valley, Calif. - Steele Canyon)
DB - Drew Fisher, Linfield (6-2, 190, Jr./Jr., Gresham, Ore. - Centennial)
DB - Nate Dixon, Linfield (5-9, 180, Jr./Jr., Kapolei, Hawaii - Kapolei)
DB - Taylor Skore, Linfield (5-11, 185, Jr./Jr., Enumclaw, Wash. – Enumclaw)
DB - Sean McFadden, Pacific Lutheran (6-1, 185, Fr./Fr., Honolulu, Hawaii - Punahou)
P - Zack Clow, Whitworth (6-1, 220, Sr./Sr., Blanchard, Idaho / Priest River)

First Team Offense
QB - Aaron Boehme, Linfield (6-5, 210, Sr./Sr., Stanwood, Wash.  – Stanwood)
QB - Jordan Rasmussen, Pacific Lutheran (6-4, 220, Sr./Sr., University Place, Wash. – Fresno City Col.)
QB - Keith Welch, Lewis & Clark (6-0, 190, Fr., Fairfield, Calif. – Fairfield)
OL - Kenny Miller, Willamette (5-11, 275, Jr.,  Woodland, Wash. – Woodland)
OL - Curtis Smith, Lewis & Clark (6-0, 290, Sr., Santa Margarita, Calif. – Atascadero)
OL - Aaron Heston, Linfield (6-5, 315, Sr./Sr., West Linn, Ore. - West Linn)
OL - Jordan Barnes, Linfield (6-1, 275, Jr./Jr., Portland, Ore. - Lake Oswego)
OL - Sten Koos, Pacific Lutheran (6-4, 280, Sr./Sr., Leavenworth, Wash. - Waldorf College)
RB - Adam Anderson, Whitworth (5-11, 231, Sr./Sr., Elk, Wash. -  Univ. of Idaho)
RB - Simon Lamson, Linfield (5-10, 196, Sr./Sr., Gridley, Calif. - Gridley)
RB - Alec Simmons, Pacific Lutheran (5-8, 205, Sr./Sr., Sumner, Wash. - Eastern Oregon Univ.)
WR - Scott Schoettgen, Willamette (6-4, 215, Sr., Columbia, Calif. – Sonora)
WR - Adam Kniffin, Puget Sound (6-3, 205, So., Salem, Ore. - Sprague)
WR - Chris Slezak, Linfield (6-3, 215, Sr./Sr., Salem, Ore. - West Salem)
WR - Greg Ford, Pacific Lutheran (6-0, 200, Sr./Sr., Steilacoom, Wash. – Steilacoom)
WR - Isaac Moog, Pacific Lutheran (6-3, 203, Sr./Sr., Centralia, Wash. - Centralia)

Second Team Defense
DL - Ryan Bourke, Willamette (6-4, 200, Jr., Bothell, Wash. - Archbishop Murphy)
DL - Sparky Gonzalez, Linfield (6-1, 256, Jr./Jr., Honolulu, Hawaii - St. Louis)
DL - Danny Engel, Whitworth (6-4, 245, Jr./Jr., Kennewick, Wash. - Kennewick)
DL - Jeff Erlenmeyer, Whitworth (5-11, 230, Sr./Sr., Moses Lake, Wash. - Moses Lake)
LB - Paul Werhane, Whitworth (5-9, 194, Sr./Sr., Beaverton, Ore. - Southridge)
LB - Taylor Firman, Puget Sound (6-2, 215, Sr., Covington, Wash. - Kentlake)
LB - Dan Curtinm, Lewis & Clark (6-0, 220, Jr., San Francisco, Calif. - Archbishop Riordan)
DB - Sam Higgins, Linfield (5-10, 196, Sr./Sr., Honolulu, Hawaii - Southern Oregon Univ.)
DB - Cody Pastorino, Willamette (5-9, 160, So., Glenn, Calif. – Willows)
DB - Kole Krieger, Linfield (6-2, 195, Jr./Jr., Sherwood, Ore. - Sherwood)
DB - Trevor Fox, Pacific Lutheran (5-10, 189, Sr./Sr., Colville, Wash. - Colville)
DB - Chris Kelly, Lewis & Clark (6-1, 195, Jr., Atwater, Calif. - Buhach Colony)
DB - Cailen Thomason, Whitworth (5-9, 177, Jr./Jr., Vancouver, Wash. - Mountain View)

Second Team Offense
QB - Duncan White, Puget Sound (6-4, 215, Sr., Lake Oswego, Ore. - Sacramento State)
OL - Luis Guerra, Willamette (6-1, 297, Sr.,  El Cajon, Calif. - Steele Canyon)
OL - Christopher Duenas, Puget Sound (6-0, 275, Sr., Puyallup, Wash. - Puyallup)
OL - Dennis Plzak, Willamette (6-0, 280, Sr., Gilbert, Arizona – Highland)
OL - Hayden Mace, Linfield (6-2, 270, Jr./Jr., Bend, Ore. - Mountain View)
OL - Conor McNeill, Pacific Lutheran (5-11, 250, Sr./Sr., McCleary, Wash. - Elma)
OL - Rob Marlow, Pacific Lutheran (6-2, 270, Jr./Jr., Renton, Wash. - Liberty)
RB - Terrell Malley, Willamette (5-9, 172, So., Portland, Ore. – Roosevelt)
RB - Joevonte Mayes, Lewis & Clark (5-6, 160, Jr., Portland, Ore. - Rex Putnam)
WR - Shawn Evans, Lewis & Clark (6-3, 235, Jr., Boring, Ore. - Portland Christian)
WR - Jordan Fukumoto, Pacific (Ore.) (5-10, 165, Fr./Fr., Mililani, Hawaii - St. Louis)
WR - Deidre Wiersma, Linfield (6-0, 182, Jr./Jr., Grants Pass, Ore. - Grants Pass)
WR – Dale Entel, Whitworth (6-2, 188, Jr./Jr., Clarkston, Wash. – Clarkston)
WR - Kyle Whitford, Pacific Lutheran (5-10, 175, Sr./Sr., Kailua, Hawaii - Punahou School)

Honorable Mention
     Lewis & Clark - Louis Baltazar (Jr., LB); Harrison Keller (Sr., RB); Shawn Kelly (Sr., DB); 
Riley Mitchell (Jr., DL); Disan Suarez (Sr., S)
     Linfield - Ryan Henderson (Sr., WR); Bubba Kukahiko (Sr., LB); Scotty Ray (Sr., DL); Chris Saunders (Jr., TE)
     Pacific (Ore.) – Josh Beck (Sr., LB);  Sean Dalton (Fr., OL); Jon Lee (Sr., PK)
     Pacific Lutheran - Drew Griffin (Sr., RB); Nick Oglesby (Jr., OL); Adam Schwander (Jr., LB); Vance Louie (Jr., DB); Jordan Davison (Sr., DB); Cameron McMillan (Sr., DL)
     Puget Sound - Casey Coberly (Jr., DL); Cory Dunn (Sr., DB); Casey Larson (Sr., RB); Damarkus Milner (Jr., LB)
     Whitworth – Layton Brown (Sr., LB); Derek Stottlemyer (Sr., DB); Emilio Sulpizio (Jr., OL)
     Willamette - Jamiere Abney (Jr., TB); Dominic David (So., S); Will Pohl (Sr., TE); Aaron Cavette (Sr., FB)

View: Mobile | Desktop