2015-16 Northwest Conference Golf Schedule

Date Event Team(s) Location Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 12 (W) Pacific Lutheran Invitational (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whw Lake Spanaway GC, Tacoma, Wash. 11:00 am
Sun. 13 (W) Pacific Lutheran Invitational (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whw Lake Spanaway GC, Tacoma, Wash. 10:00 am
  (W) O'Brien National Invitational (W) GFU Warren GC, Notre Dame, Ind.
Mon. 14 (W) O'Brien National Invitational (W) GFU Warren GC, Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri. 18 (M) St. Martin's Invitational (M) PLU, UPS Olympia CC, Olympia, Wash.
Sat. 19 (W) Pacific Invitational (W) L&C, Pac, PLU, Wil Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore.
  (M) Pacific Invitatonal (M) L&C, Lin, Pac, Whw, Wil Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore.
  (M) St. Martin's Invitational (M) PLU, UPS Olympia CC, Olympia, Wash.
Sun. 20 (W) Pacific Invitational (W) L&C, Pac, PLU, Wil Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore.
  (M) Pacific Invitatonal (M) L&C, Lin, Pac, Whw, Wil Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore.
Sat. 26 (W) Whitman Invitational (W) PLU, UPS, Whm Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash. 12:00 pm
  (M) Pacific Lutheran Invitational (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, PLU, UPS, Whw, Wil The Home Course, Dupont, Wash.
Sun. 27 (W) Whitman Invitational (W) PLU, UPS, Whm Veterans Memorial GC, Walla Walla, Wash. 8:00 am
  (M) Pacific Lutheran Invitational (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, PLU, UPS, Whw, Wil The Home Course, Dupont, Wash.
  (W) George Fox Fall Invitational (W) GFU Tokatee GC, Blue River, Ore.
 
October
Sat. 3 (W) Culturame Classic (W) GFU, L&C, Lin The Reserve Vineyards and GC, Aloha, Ore.
Sun. 4 (W) Culturame Classic (W) GFU, L&C, Lin The Reserve Vineyards and GC, Aloha, Ore.
  (M) Whitworth Invitational (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, PLU, UPS, Whw, Wil Spokane CC, Spokane, Wash.
Mon. 5 (M) Whitworth Invitational (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, PLU, UPS, Whw, Wil Spokane CC, Spokane, Wash.
Sat. 10 (W) Northwest Conference Fall Classic (W) All teams * The Woodlands at Sunriver Resort, Sunriver, Ore. 10:30 am
  (M) Northwest Conference Fall Classic (M) All teams * The Woodlands at Sunriver Resort, Sunriver, Ore. 10:30 am
Sun. 11 (W) Northwest Conference Fall Classic (W) All teams * The Woodlands at Sunriver Resort, Sunriver, Ore. 10:30 am
  (M) Northwest Conference Fall Classic (M) All teams * The Woodlands at Sunriver Resort, Sunriver, Ore. 10:30 am
Sun. 18 (W) Linfield / George Fox Dual (W) GFU, Lin Michelbook CC, McMinnville, Ore.
Mon. 19 (M) U of Victoria Vikes Shootout (M) GFU Cordova Bay GC, Victoria, B.C.
  (W) U of Victoria Vikes Shootout (W) GFU Cordova Bay GC, Victoria, B.C.
Tue. 20 (M) U of Victoria Vikes Shootout (M) GFU Cordova Bay GC, Victoria, B.C.
  (W) U of Victoria Vikes Shootout (W) GFU Cordova Bay GC, Victoria, B.C.
 
February
Sat. 27 (M) Willamette Cup (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, Wil Michelbook CC, McMinnville, Ore.
  (W) Willamette Cup (W) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, Wil Michelbook CC, McMinnville, Ore.
Sun. 28 (M) Willamette Cup (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, Wil Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, Ore.
  (W) Willamette Cup (W) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, Wil Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, Ore.
  (W) Las Vegas Desert Classic (W) GFU Las Vegas, Nev.
Mon. 29 (W) Las Vegas Desert Classic (W) GFU Las Vegas, Nev.
 
March
Sat. 5 (M) Puget Sound Invitational (M) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw, Wil Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
  (W) Puget Sound Invitational (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw, Wil Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
  (W) George Fox-Corban Dual Match (W) GFU Willamette Valley CC, Canby, Ore.
Sun. 6 (M) Puget Sound Invitational (M) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw, Wil Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
  (W) Puget Sound Invitational (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw, Wil Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
Sat. 12 (M) Pioneer Invitational (M) L&C, Lin, Pac, UPS, Whm, Wil Heron Lakes GC, Portland, Ore.
  (W) Pioneer Invitational (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm Heron Lakes GC, Portland, Ore.
  (W) George Fox Westbrook Invitational (W) GFU The Lakes Course at Westbrook GC, Peoria, Ariz.
Sun. 13 (M) Pioneer Invitational (M) L&C, Lin, Pac, UPS, Whm, Wil Heron Lakes GC, Portland, Ore. Cancelled
  (W) Pioneer Invitational (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm Heron Lakes GC, Portland, Ore. Cancelled
  (W) George Fox Westbrook Invitational (W) GFU The Lakes Course at Westbrook GC, Peoria, Ariz.
Fri. 18 (W) Jekyll Isand Women's Collegiate (W) Whm Indian Mound GC, Jekyll Island, Ga.
Sat. 19 (W) Jekyll Isand Women's Collegiate (W) Whm Indian Mound GC, Jekyll Island, Ga.
  (W) Cal-Santa Cruz Invitational (W) GFU, Whw Pacific Grove GL, Pacific Grove, Calif.
Sun. 20 (W) Cal-Santa Cruz Invitational (W) GFU, Whw Pacific Grove GL, Pacific Grove, Calif.
  (W) Jekyll Isand Women's Collegiate (W) Whm Indian Mound GC, Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mon. 21 (M) Cal Baptist Invitational (M) GFU Eagle Glenn GC, Corona, Calif.
Tue. 22 (M) Cal Baptist Invitational (M) GFU Eagle Glenn GC, Corona, Calif.
  (W) Wellesley Spring Break Invitational (W) Wil ChampionsGate CC, ChampionsGate, Fla.
Wed. 23 (W) Wellesley Spring Break Invitational (W) Wil ChampionsGate CC, ChampionsGate, Fla.
Sat. 26 (W) George Fox Spring Break Invitational (W) GFU Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash.
Mon. 28 (M) West Cup (M) Lin, Whm, Whw, Wil Sierra La Verne CC, La Verne, Calif.
Tue. 29 (M) West Cup (M) Lin, Whm, Whw, Wil Sierra La Verne CC, La Verne, Calif.
 
April
Sat. 2 (W) Moses Pointe Three-Way (W) Whm Moses Pointe GC, Moses Lake, Wash,
Sat. 9 (M) Northwest Conference Spring Classic (M) All Teams * Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash.
  (W) Northwest Conference Spring Classic (W) All Teams * Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 10 (M) Northwest Conference Spring Classic (M) All Teams * Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash.
  (W) Northwest Conference Spring Classic (W) All Teams * Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat. 16 (M) Willamette Spring Thaw (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, Whw, Wil Lost Tracks GC, Bend, Ore.
  (W) Willamette Spring Thaw (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, Wil Lost Tracks GC, Bend, Ore.
Sun. 17 (M) Willamette Spring Thaw (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, Whw, Wil Lost Tracks GC, Bend, Ore.
  (W) Willamette Spring Thaw (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, Wil Lost Tracks GC, Bend, Ore.
Sat. 23 (M) Northwest Conference Championships (M) All Teams * Crosswater GC, Sunriver, Ore.
  (W) Northwest Conference Championships (W) All Teams * Crosswater GC, Sunriver, Ore.
Sun. 24 (M) Northwest Conference Championships (M) All Teams * Crosswater GC, Sunriver, Ore.
  (W) Northwest Conference Championships (W) All Teams * Crosswater GC, Sunriver, Ore.
 
May
Tue. 10 (W) NCAA Division III National Championships (W) GFU, Whm Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
  (M) NCAA Division III National Championships (M) Whw Midvale CC & Mendon GC, Rochester, N.Y.
Wed. 11 (W) NCAA Division III National Championships (W) GFU, Whm Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
  (M) NCAA Division III National Championships (M) Whw Midvale CC & Mendon GC, Rochester, N.Y.
Thu. 12 (W) NCAA Division III National Championships (W) GFU, Whm Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
  (M) NCAA Division III National Championships (M) Whw Midvale CC & Mendon GC, Rochester, N.Y.
Fri. 13 (W) NCAA Division III National Championships (W) GF, Whm Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
  (M) NCAA Division III National Championships (M) Whw Midvale CC & Mendon GC, Rochester, N.Y.
* Conference