Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 4 Pacific (Ore.) # 33 Oregon St. 64 Final
Sat. 5 Willamette # 73 University of Idaho 114 Final
Sun. 6 Lewis & Clark # 58 Oregon 100 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 12 Pacific Lutheran # 53 Seattle 101 Final
  (Exhibition)
Tue. 15 Evergreen St. 54 Pacific (Ore.) 70 Final
  Corban 71 Linfield 68 Final
  Northwest Chrst. 53 Lewis & Clark 65 Final
Thu. 17 UC Santa Cruz 54 Whitworth 70 Final
Fri. 18 D'Youville 101 Willamette 108 Final
  Calvin College Tip-Off Tournament @ Grand Rapids, MI
  Pacific Lutheran 73 La Verne 59 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  George Fox 70 Concordia (Ore.) 88 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 68 Whitman 65 Final - OT
  Portland Bible 88 Puget Sound 99 Final
  Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 19 Willamette 76 Calvin 81 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 77 Portland Bible 46 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Lewis & Clark 49 Master's 65 Final
  La Verne 54 Puget Sound 69 Final
  Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic
  UC Santa Cruz 56 Whitman 68 Final
  Concordia (Ore.) 72 Linfield 88 Final
  Northwest (Wash.) 88 George Fox 70 Final
Sun. 20 Washington (Mo.) 66 Whitworth 88 Final
  Lewis & Clark 72 Whittier 67 Final
Mon. 21 Linfield 64 Portland St. 101 Final
Tue. 22 Portland Bible 58 Puget Sound 93 Final
  George Fox 68 Corban 64 Final - OT
  Northwest Chrst. 37 Pacific (Ore.) 65 Final
Fri. 25 Cal Lutheran 53 Whitworth 67 Final
  @ Pleasant Hill, Calif. (Diablo Valley College)
  Chapman 64 Whitman 77 Final
  @ Diablo Valley College
  Evergreen St. 76 Puget Sound 88 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Classic (Parkland, WA) @ Parkland, Wash.
  Linfield 63 Northwest (Wash.) 83 Final
  Montana Tech 79 Willamette 74 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 68 Pacific Lutheran 59 Final
Sat. 26 Whitworth 58 Chapman 44 Final
  @ Diablo Valley College
  Whitman 68 Cal Lutheran 62 Final
  @ Pleasant Hill, Calif. (Diablo Valley College)
  Evergreen St. 79 Pacific Lutheran 72 Final - OT
  Wis.-River Falls 64 Puget Sound 67 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Classic (Parkland, WA) @ Parkland, Wash.
  Corban 105 Willamette 69 Final
  Eastern Ore. 69 Lewis & Clark 82 Final
  Walla Walla 44 Pacific (Ore.) 75 Final
  Northwest Chrst. 69 George Fox 57 Final
Tue. 29 Lewis & Clark 64 Portland 76 Final
  Linfield * 67 Pacific (Ore.) 76 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Lewis & Clark * 69 Whitworth 77 Final
  George Fox * 57 Whitman 48 Final
  Puget Sound * 67 Pacific (Ore.) 61 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 82 Willamette 81 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Puget Sound * 73 Willamette 59 Final
  George Fox * 48 Whitworth 75 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 76 Linfield 68 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 80 Whitman 82 Final
Mon. 5 Multnomah Bible 86 Linfield 100 Final
Tue. 6 Willamette 83 St. Martin's 93 Final
  Northwest (Wash.) 82 Pacific (Ore.) 63 Final
  Whitman 98 Walla Walla 40 Final
Wed. 7 Willamette 64 Montana St. 109 Final
  Warner Pacific 50 Lewis & Clark 63 Final
  Puget Sound 69 Evergreen St. 59 Final
Thu. 8 Linfield 54 Eastern Wash. 104 Final
Fri. 9 Corban 67 George Fox 56 Final
Sat. 10 Montana Tech 83 Whitworth 73 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 46 Northwest (Wash.) 48 Final
  Willamette 64 Northwest Chrst. 63 Final
  Linfield 60 Warner Pacific 79 Final
  Concordia (Ore.) 83 George Fox 68 Final
Mon. 12 George Fox 79 Portland Bible 71 Final
Thu. 15 Pacific (Ore.) 63 Walla Walla 61 Final
Fri. 16 Pacific Lutheran 72 Eastern Wash. 83 Final
  Lewis & Clark 73 Great Falls 86 Final
Sat. 17 Puget Sound 79 New Hope Christian 57 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 67 Whitman 93 Final
  @ Spokane, Wash.
  Linfield 48 Concordia (Ore.) 76 Final
  Lewis & Clark 58 Lewis-Clark St. 73 Final
Sun. 18 Northwestern (Minn.) 76 Whitworth 78 Final
Mon. 19 Pacific Lutheran 52 St. Martin's 69 Final
  New Hope Christian 71 Pacific (Ore.) 81 Final
Tue. 20 Puget Sound 91 Southwestern (Tex.) 77 Final
  Trinity National Invitational (San Antonio, TX) @ San Antonio, Texas
  Whitman 75 Buena Vista 38 Final
  @ Trinity (TX) Univ. Invitational
  George Fox 57 Trinity (Tex.) 55 Final - OT
  Wis.-Whitewater 89 Willamette 69 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX
Wed. 21 Wheaton (Ill.) 60 Whitman 50 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Whitworth 61 Wis.-Whitewater 76 Final
  at Trinity University (Texas) @ San Antonio, Texas
  Southwestern (Tex.) 55 Pacific (Ore.) 76 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Redlands 62 Pacific Lutheran 74 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Willamette 71 Trinity (Tex.) 77 Final
  Buena Vista 82 George Fox 73 Final - OT
  @ Trinity (TX) Univ. Invitational
Thu. 22 Whitworth 97 Southwestern (Tex.) 63 Final
  at Trinity University (Texas) @ San Antonio, TX
  Pacific Lutheran 65 Wheaton (Ill.) 70 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Pacific (Ore.) 50 Trinity (Tex.) 70 Final
  Puget Sound 72 Redlands 90 Final
  Trinity National Invitational @ San Antonio, TX
Wed. 28 Linfield 78 Northwest Chrst. 83 Final - OT
Thu. 29 Calvin 51 Whitworth 76 Final
  at Mercer Island HS @ Mercer Island, Wash.
  Pacific (Ore.) 38 New Hope Christian 66 Final
Fri. 30 Whitman 84 Calvin 67 Final
  @ Lynden, Wash.
Sat. 31 Lewis-Clark St. 80 Lewis & Clark 84 Final
 
January
Tue. 3 George Fox * 56 Lewis & Clark 75 Final
Fri. 6 Whitworth * 103 Pacific Lutheran 94 Final - 2OT
  Linfield * 59 Lewis & Clark 62 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 78 Willamette 66 Final
  Whitman * 63 Puget Sound 68 Final
Sat. 7 Whitworth * 80 Puget Sound 67 Final
  Whitman * 58 Pacific Lutheran 57 Final
  Willamette * 71 Linfield 95 Final
  George Fox * 61 Pacific (Ore.) 53 Final
Tue. 10 Puget Sound * 62 Pacific Lutheran 80 Final
Fri. 13 Pacific (Ore.) * 55 Whitworth 65 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 54 Pacific Lutheran 69 Final
  Linfield * 65 Whitman 67 Final
  Willamette * 87 George Fox 89 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Pacific (Ore.) * 66 Whitman 81 Final
  Puget Sound * 80 George Fox 86 Final
  Linfield * 61 Whitworth 65 Final
  Willamette * 74 Lewis & Clark 87 Final
Tue. 17 Whitman * 77 Whitworth 66 Final
Fri. 20 Whitworth * 83 Willamette 69 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 50 Lewis & Clark 84 Final
  PAC(K) Pamplin
  Linfield * 55 Puget Sound 72 Final
Sat. 21 Whitman * 98 Willamette 65 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 77 Pacific (Ore.) 56 Final
  George Fox * 84 Linfield 77 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 74 Puget Sound 76 Final
Sun. 22 Pacific Lutheran * 52 George Fox 53 Final
Tue. 24 Pacific (Ore.) * 66 Linfield 72 Final
Fri. 27 Whitman * 74 Lewis & Clark 81 Final
  Willamette * 64 Puget Sound 85 Final
  Whitworth * 85 George Fox 66 Final
  Linfield * 53 Pacific Lutheran 68 Final
Sat. 28 Whitman * 82 George Fox 62 Final
  Whitworth * 79 Lewis & Clark 59 Final
  Willamette * 78 Pacific Lutheran 89 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 63 Puget Sound 74 Final
Tue. 31 Lewis & Clark * 112 George Fox 116 Final - 4OT
 
February
Fri. 3 Pacific Lutheran * 68 Whitman 73 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 66 George Fox 79 Final
  Linfield * 78 Willamette 83 Final
  Puget Sound * 59 Whitworth 78 Final
Sat. 4 Pacific Lutheran * 80 Whitworth 82 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 80 Linfield 70 Final
  Willamette * 64 Pacific (Ore.) 69 Final
  Puget Sound * 66 Whitman 64 Final
Tue. 7 Pacific Lutheran * 52 Puget Sound 66 Final
Thu. 9 Lewis & Clark * 70 Willamette 79 Final
Fri. 10 Whitworth * 95 Linfield 67 Final
  Whitman * 78 Pacific (Ore.) 71 Final
  George Fox * 72 Puget Sound 85 Final
Sat. 11 Whitman * 87 Linfield 60 Final
  George Fox * 75 Willamette 77 Final
  Whitworth * 76 Pacific (Ore.) 54 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 53 Lewis & Clark 63 Final
Tue. 14 Whitworth * 81 Whitman 74 Final
Fri. 17 Willamette * 71 Whitman 103 Final
  Linfield * 61 George Fox 37 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 41 Pacific Lutheran 78 Final
  Puget Sound * 72 Lewis & Clark 78 Final
  Senior Day/Special Olympics
Sat. 18 Puget Sound * 80 Linfield 67 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 70 Pacific (Ore.) 57 Final
  Willamette * 65 Whitworth 93 Final
  George Fox * 61 Pacific Lutheran 86 Final
Thu. 23 Whitman 62 Puget Sound 79 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
  Lewis & Clark 61 Whitworth 79 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
  Cal St. Fullerton 69 Pacific (Ore.) 68 Final
Sat. 25 Puget Sound 71 Whitworth 86 Final
  NWC Tournament Final
 
March
Fri. 2 McMurry 79 Whitworth 90 Final
  NCAA First Round at UMHB @ Belton, Texas
Sat. 3 Whitworth 64 Trinity (Tex.) 53 Final
  NCAA Second Round at UHMB @ Belton, Texas
Fri. 9 Whitworth 71 Va. Wesleyan 74 Final - OT
  NCAA Sectional Semifinal @ Whitewater, Wis.
# Exhibition
* Conference