2012-13 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 2 Pacific Lutheran 48 Seattle Pacific 72 Final
Sat. 3 Alumni 96 Whitworth 91 Final - OT
  Alumni Game   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Sun. 4 Lewis & Clark 58 Oregon St. 83 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 6 Whitworth 65 Idaho St. 68 Final
Fri. 9 Willamette 47 Utah 104 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 58 Portland St. 77 Final
Thu. 15 St. Thomas (Minn.) 104 Whitman 81 Final
Fri. 16 La Verne 56 Willamette 52 Final
  @ Portland, Ore.
  Hardin-Simmons 73 Pacific (Ore.) 66 Final
  @ Newberg, Ore.
  Linfield 85 Menlo 87 Final - OT
  Pacific Lutheran 58 Texas-Dallas 66 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  UC Santa Cruz 68 Lewis & Clark 99 Final
  Bon Appetit NWC Tipoff Classic
  Colorado Col. 58 George Fox 63 Final
  New Hope Christian 82 Puget Sound 85 Final
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 17 Whitman 76 UC Riverside 89 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 80 George Fox 64 Final
  Bon Appetit NWC Tipoff Classic @ Pacific University, Forest Grove, Ore.
  Pacific Lutheran 72 New Hope Christian 80 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Colorado Col. 53 Lewis & Clark 81 Final
  Bon Appetit NWC Tipoff Classic @ Willamette
  Hardin-Simmons 71 Willamette 72 Final - OT
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 70 Whitworth 65 Final
  Texas-Dallas 75 Puget Sound 58 Final
  Doug McArthur Classic
  La Verne 58 Pacific (Ore.) 66 Final
  Linfield 56 Cal Maritime 57 Final
Mon. 19 Portland Bible 79 George Fox 73 Final
  Whitman 121 Pacifica 85 Final
Tue. 20 Warner Pacific 86 Linfield 66 Final
Wed. 21 Whitman 114 Bethesda 68 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 49 Seattle University 58 Final
Fri. 23 Mary Hardin-Baylor 61 Whitworth 70 Final
  George Fox 73 Cal Lutheran 59 Final
  Surf's Up Classic (Kalani HS) @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
  Pacific (Ore.) 74 Whittier 72 Final - OT
  @ Honolulu, HI
  Puget Sound 68 Eastern Ore. 75 Final
  @ at Parkland, Wash. (PLU)
  Willamette 66 Corban 86 Final
  Evergreen St. 45 Pacific Lutheran 76 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 24 Carroll (Mont.) 71 Willamette 79 Final
  Cal Lutheran 70 Pacific (Ore.) 73 Final
  @ Honolulu, HI
  Evergreen St. 74 Puget Sound 66 Final
  @ at Parkland, Wash. (PLU)
  Whittier 80 George Fox 79 Final
  Surf's Up Classic (Kalani HS) @ Honolulu, HI
  Eastern Ore. 51 Pacific Lutheran 48 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Classic
  Concordia (Ore.) 61 Lewis & Clark 77 Final
  Hope Int'l 67 Linfield 58 Final
Sun. 25 Mary Hardin-Baylor 84 Whitman 94 Final
Tue. 27 Lewis & Clark 73 Portland 78 Final
  Northwest (Wash.) 72 Pacific Lutheran 38 Final
Wed. 28 Whitworth 90 Montana Tech 75 Final
  Simpson (Calif.) 64 Pacific (Ore.) 80 Final
Thu. 29 UC Santa Cruz 65 Whitman 87 Final
Fri. 30 Lewis & Clark 68 Linfield 75 Final
  Willamette 62 Montana Tech 78 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 George Fox 61 Lewis & Clark 56 Final
  Willamette 59 Rocky Mountain 83 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 48 Whitworth 61 Final
Sun. 2 Pacific (Ore.) 65 Walla Walla 69 Final
Mon. 3 St. Scholastica 47 Pacific Lutheran 67 Final
Tue. 4 St. Scholastica 53 Puget Sound 88 Final
  Willamette 83 Linfield 80 Final
  George Fox 63 Northwest Chrst. 60 Final
  Portland Bible 77 Lewis & Clark 82 Final
Fri. 7 Lewis & Clark 60 Northwest Chrst. 57 Final
  St. Martin's 75 Willamette 61 Final
  George Fox 89 Corban 82 Final - OT
  Concordia (Ore.) 86 Linfield 78 Final
  Puget Sound 77 Whitman 111 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 56 Whitworth 63 Final
Sat. 8 Pacific Lutheran 68 Whitman 81 Final
  Puget Sound 45 Whitworth 78 Final
  Northwest Chrst. 72 Linfield 82 Final - OT
Wed. 12 Lewis & Clark 65 Warner Pacific 73 Final
Sat. 15 Puget Sound 63 Cal Lutheran 61 Final
  Whitworth 95 Occidental 66 Final
  George Fox 74 Portland St. 85 Final
Sun. 16 Puget Sound 97 Caltech 70 Final
Mon. 17 Pacific (Ore.) 65 Simpson (Calif.) 60 Final
Tue. 18 Puget Sound 56 La Verne 53 Final
  Willamette 86 Redlands 91 Final - OT
  @ Orange, CA
  Whitworth 67 Chapman 62 Final
  Walla Walla 76 Whitman 107 Final
Wed. 19 Whitworth 70 Redlands 57 Final
  @ Orange, CA
  Willamette 57 Chapman 55 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 48 UC Santa Cruz 62 Final
Thu. 20 Simpson 86 Whitman 91 Final
Fri. 21 Pacific Lutheran 65 Augsburg 73 Final
  Mont. St.-Northern 71 Linfield 67 Final
Sat. 22 Pacific Lutheran 54 Wis.-River Falls 57 Final
  Simpson 69 Whitworth 77 Final
Sat. 29 Linfield 53 Hardin-Simmons 78 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Walla Walla 55 Pacific (Ore.) 80 Final
  Puget Sound 74 Portland Bible 81 Final
  Hamline 92 Whitman 89 Final
  Lewis & Clark 78 Whittier 69 Final
Sun. 30 Wis. Lutheran 78 Linfield 73 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Cal Maritime 55 Lewis & Clark 52 Final
  @ Whittier Tournament
Mon. 31 Hamline 67 Whitworth 77 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Pacific Lutheran 78 Puget Sound 64 Final
Fri. 4 Whitman 84 Lewis & Clark 88 Final
  Willamette 62 Puget Sound 75 Final
  Whitworth 80 Pacific (Ore.) 77 Final
  George Fox 71 Linfield 67 Final - OT
Sat. 5 Whitworth 78 Lewis & Clark 66 Final
  Whitman 76 Pacific (Ore.) 65 Final
  George Fox 74 Willamette 85 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 75 Linfield 61 Final
Tue. 8 Whitman 100 Whitworth 112 Final - 2OT
Fri. 11 Whitworth 61 George Fox 59 Final
  Lewis & Clark 89 Willamette 78 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 81 Pacific Lutheran 73 Final
  Puget Sound 65 Linfield 70 Final
Sat. 12 Whitman 73 George Fox 76 Final
  Puget Sound 83 Lewis & Clark 94 Final
  Willamette 75 Pacific Lutheran 74 Final
  Linfield 53 Pacific (Ore.) 69 Final
Tue. 15 Pacific (Ore.) 61 Lewis & Clark 63 Final
Fri. 18 Willamette 69 Whitworth 88 Final
  Puget Sound 74 George Fox 77 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 59 Lewis & Clark 71 Final
  Linfield 53 Whitman 102 Final
Sat. 19 Linfield 50 Whitworth 80 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 61 George Fox 66 Final
  Puget Sound 74 Pacific (Ore.) 89 Final
  Willamette 87 Whitman 94 Final
Tue. 22 Pacific (Ore.) 77 George Fox 69 Final
  Linfield 67 Willamette 68 Final
Fri. 25 Lewis & Clark 72 George Fox 71 Final - OT
  Whitman 68 Pacific Lutheran 74 Final
  Whitworth 62 Puget Sound 53 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 97 Willamette 96 Final - OT
Sat. 26 Whitman 89 Puget Sound 62 Final
  Whitworth 71 Pacific Lutheran 68 Final
  Linfield 45 Lewis & Clark 61 Final
  George Fox 85 Pacific (Ore.) 76 Final
Mon. 28 George Fox 87 Portland Bible 78 Final
Tue. 29 Puget Sound 76 Pacific Lutheran 60 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Pacific (Ore.) 68 Whitman 101 Final
  Willamette 74 George Fox 80 Final
  Lewis & Clark 70 Whitworth 89 Final
  Linfield 54 Pacific Lutheran 62 Final
Sat. 2 Lewis & Clark 71 Whitman 74 Final
  Linfield 55 George Fox 75 Final
  Puget Sound 78 Willamette 70 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 63 Whitworth 98 Final
Tue. 5 Whitworth 90 Whitman 93 Final - OT
  Willamette 60 Pacific (Ore.) 80 Final
Fri. 8 George Fox 77 Whitman 93 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 85 Linfield 60 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 72 Willamette 55 Final
  Lewis & Clark 85 Puget Sound 92 Final
Sat. 9 Willamette 57 Lewis & Clark 74 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 62 Pacific (Ore.) 68 Final - OT
  George Fox 89 Whitworth 81 Final
  Linfield 77 Puget Sound 66 Final
Tue. 12 Lewis & Clark 66 Pacific (Ore.) 53 Final
Fri. 15 Pacific (Ore.) 66 Puget Sound 61 Final
  Whitworth 86 Linfield 53 Final
  George Fox 72 Pacific Lutheran 84 Final
  Whitman 82 Willamette 68 Final
Sat. 16 Whitworth 86 Willamette 67 Final
  Whitman 83 Linfield 58 Final
  George Fox 88 Puget Sound 83 Final - OT
  Lewis & Clark 55 Pacific Lutheran 50 Final
Thu. 21 Lewis & Clark 69 Whitworth 74 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
  George Fox 78 Whitman 90 Final
  NWC Seminfinal
Sat. 23 Whitman 72 Whitworth 93 Final
  NWC Tournament Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Redlands 69 Whitworth 75 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 9 Emory 67 Whitworth 86 Final
  NCAA Div. III Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 16 Mary Hardin-Baylor 71 Whitworth 63 Final
  NCAA Div. III Tournament - Third Round

View: Mobile | Desktop