2017-18 Northwest Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sun. 5 South Puget Sound CC #   George Fox   2:30 PM
Fri. 10 Whitworth #   Montana   6:00 PM
Mon. 13 George Fox #   Idaho   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Willamette #   Portland St.   8:00 PM
Wed. 15 La Verne   Whitworth   12:01 AM
  Evergreen St.   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
  Northwest Indian College   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Warner Pacific   Lewis & Clark   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 Linfield   Whittier   1:30 PM
  @ Santa Cruz, California
  Redlands   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM
  McArthur Classic @ Tacoma, WA
  Waynesburg   Whitman   7:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Whitworth   8:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   George Fox   8:00 PM
  Evergreen St.   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
  McArthur Classic
Sat. 18 Linfield   Pomona-Pitzer   3:30 PM
  @ Santa Cruz, California
  Evergreen St.   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Rutgers-Newark   Lewis & Clark   5:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Whitman   7:00 PM
  Redlands   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
  McArthur Classic
  Willamette   Northwest Chrst.   8:00 PM
Tue. 21 Linfield   La Verne   5:00 PM
  @ Pasadena, Calif.
  Gallaudet   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Caltech   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest (Wash.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Puget Sound   Redlands   TBA
  Pacific (Ore.)   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Whitman   Walla Walla   4:00 PM
  Caltech   Linfield   4:00 PM
  Game Played at La Verne
Fri. 24 North Central (Ill.)   Whitworth   5:00 PM
  @ Moanalua HS
  George Fox   Claremont-M-S   5:30 PM
  Wells Classic @ Pomona, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
  Puget Sound   Pomona-Pitzer   7:30 PM
  Wells Classic
  Arcadia   Lewis & Clark   10:00 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sat. 25 Willamette   UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic
  George Fox   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (C-M-S)
  Pacific Lutheran   La Verne   5:00 PM
  Santa Cruz Classic @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Puget Sound   Claremont-M-S   7:00 PM
  Wells Classic
  Multnomah Bible   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitworth   Arcadia   7:30 PM
  @ Moanalua HS
  North Central (Ill.)   Lewis & Clark   10:00 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sun. 26 Pacific Lutheran   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM
  Mission Inn Thanksgiving Classic
  Willamette   La Verne   3:00 PM
  @ Santa Cruz, California
Mon. 27 George Fox   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Portland Bible   Linfield   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Pacific (Ore.)   Evergreen St.   7:00 PM
  Multnomah Bible   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Lewis & Clark *   Willamette   8:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific Lutheran   8:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
  George Fox *   Linfield   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Mon. 4 Pacific Lutheran #   Seattle   TBA
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Lewis & Clark   8:00 PM
Wed. 6 Evergreen St.   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
  Linfield   Northwest Chrst.   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Colorado Col.   Whitman   8:00 PM
  NW Indian College   Lewis & Clark   8:00 PM
  Corban   Willamette   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Linfield   Evergreen St.   7:00 PM
  Willamette   Portland Bible   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 Colorado Col.   Whitworth   1:00 PM
  Northwest Indian College   Willamette   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Linfield   Portland St.   1:00 PM
  @ Portland, Oregon - Lewis & Clark
  Pacific Lutheran   Portland Bible   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Whitman   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Stockton   George Fox   5:00 PM
Mon. 18 Whitman   La Verne   TBA
  Messiah   Pacific (Ore.)   1:30 PM
  @ Honolulu,Hawaii
  Puget Sound   Warner Pacific   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Stockton   Linfield   7:00 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  Principia   Pacific (Ore.)   8:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Wed. 20 Portland Bible   Lewis & Clark   5:00 PM
Thu. 21 Wis.-Oshkosh   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Whitman   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Wheaton (Ill.)   George Fox   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Lewis & Clark   Claremont-M-S   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Lewis & Clark   Chapman   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Pacific Lutheran   Carroll (Wis.)   4:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Wis.-Stevens Point   Whitman   6:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Elmhurst   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Tex.)   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Calvin   Puget Sound   7:30 PM
  Whitworth Tournament
  Wis.-Stout   Whitworth   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 Elmhurst   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Puget Sound   4:00 PM
  @ Spokane, Wash.
  Central (Iowa)   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Linfield   Central Wash.   4:00 PM
  Calvin   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Whitman   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Trinity (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Willamette *   Linfield   8:00 PM
Fri. 5 Lewis & Clark *   Whitworth   8:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitman   8:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   8:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Whitman   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Whitworth *   Whitman   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   8:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitman   8:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   8:00 PM
  Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lewis & Clark *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Linfield   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Whitman *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Willamette   8:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
  George Fox *   Pacific (Ore.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   8:00 PM
Fri. 26 Pacific Lutheran *   Whitworth   8:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitman   8:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Linfield   8:00 PM
  Willamette *   George Fox   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Linfield *   George Fox   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Linfield *   Willamette   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Willamette *   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   8:00 PM
  Whitman *   Lewis & Clark   8:00 PM
  George Fox *   Pacific Lutheran   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 George Fox *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
Tue. 6 Whitman *   Whitworth   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   8:00 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   8:00 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   8:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Lewis & Clark   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lewis & Clark *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 Linfield *   Whitworth   8:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Pacific (Ore.)   8:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   George Fox   8:00 PM
  Willamette *   Whitman   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitman   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
Thu. 22 TBA (MIAA) %   George Fox   TBA
  Northwest Conference Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  NWC Tournament
  Northwest Conf. Tournament %   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  Top 4 teams from regular season @ TBA
  Pacific Lutheran %   NWC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 24 TBA (MIAA) %   George Fox   TBA
  Northwest Conference Tournament Finals @ TBA
  Northwest Conf. Tournament %   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  Top 4 teams from regular season @ TBA
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  NWC Tournament
  Pacific Lutheran %   NWC Tournament Championship   TBA
 
March
Thu. 1 TBA (MIAA) %   George Fox   TBA
  NCAA Div. III First Round @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season