2017 Northwest Conference Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 25 Pacific Lutheran   St. Martin's   3:00 PM
  Willamette #   Concordia (OR)   5:00 PM
Sun. 27 Alumni #   Willamette   3:00 PM
Mon. 28 Evergreen St. #   Willamette   7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Whitworth   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Berry   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  George Fox   Dallas   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
  Sonny Carter Invitational @ Emory University
  Willamette   Pomona-Pitzer   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Pacific Lutheran   Emory   4:00 PM
  Sonny Carter Invitational
  George Fox   Austin   5:00 PM
Sun. 3 MSOE   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  George Fox   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Benedictine (Ill.)   5:00 PM
  Willamette   Occidental   7:00 PM
Mon. 4 Whitworth   North Park   1:00 PM
  Caltech   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Willamette   La Verne   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 George Fox   Caltech   11:30 AM
  @ Tacoma, Wash. (Pacific Lutheran)
Fri. 8 Texas-Tyler   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Pacific (Ore.)   4:30 PM
Sat. 9 Wheaton (Ill.)   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Multnomah   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 Whitman   Drew   8:00 AM
  Scarlet Raider Soccer Classic at Rutgers-Newark @ Newark, NJ
  Carroll (Mont.)   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Northwest Chrst.   George Fox   3:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Willamette   7:00 PM
Mon. 11 Eastern Ore.   Whitworth   2:30 PM
Tue. 12 UC Santa Cruz   George Fox   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Puget Sound *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitman   2:30 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
Sun. 17 Puget Sound *   Linfield   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Fri. 22 Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whitman *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   George Fox   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Whitman *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Linfield   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   2:30 PM
Sat. 30 Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   1:30 PM
  Willamette *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Pacific Lutheran *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Willamette *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Tue. 3 Evergreen St.   Pacific Lutheran   7:45 PM
Fri. 6 George Fox *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Whitworth *   Whitman   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Willamette   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  George Fox *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitman *   Willamette   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   2:30 PM
Sun. 15 George Fox *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   Willamette   2:30 PM
Sat. 21 Willamette *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Sun. 22 George Fox *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Fri. 27 Whitworth *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
Sun. 29 Whitman *   George Fox   2:30 PM
  Willamette *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Willamette *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   1:30 PM
  Whitman *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference