2010 NWC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 23 Whitworth 0 Lewis-Clark St. 9 Final
  Whitworth 0 Lewis-Clark St. 9 Final
Fri. 29 Lewis-Clark St. 4 Whitman 5 Final
Sat. 30 UC Santa Cruz 8 Whitman 1 Final
  Willamette 0 Portland St. 7 Final
Sun. 31 Linfield 0 UC Santa Cruz 9 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
 
February
Wed. 3 Eastern Wash. 7 Whitworth 0 Final
Fri. 5 Seattle 5 Willamette 4 Final
Sat. 6 Seattle 9 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
  Seattle 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Col.of Idaho 0 George Fox 9 Final
  at West Hills Racquet Club, Beaverton, Ore.
Sun. 7 Col.of Idaho 1 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Final
Fri. 12 George Fox * 6 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 2 Linfield 7 Final
Sat. 13 Whitworth * 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Whitman * 5 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  at University of Puget Sound
  Whitman * 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 7 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Whitworth * 4 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  at University of Puget Sound
  Willamette * 8 George Fox 1 Final
  at West Hills Racquet Club, Beaverton, Ore.
Fri. 19 Pacific (Ore.) * 2 Willamette 7 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 8 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 8 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
Sat. 20 Pacific Lutheran * 6 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Puget Sound * 2 Willamette 7 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  George Fox * 0 Whitman 9 Final
Sun. 21 Lewis & Clark 0 Portland St. 9 Final
  Idaho 6 Whitworth 1 Final
Fri. 26 Puget Sound * 6 George Fox 3 Final
  moved to Tualatin Hills TC, Beaveton, Ore.
  Whitworth * 8 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 3 Willamette 6 Final
Sat. 27 Whitworth * 4 Linfield 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 8 George Fox 1 Final
  at Tualatin Hills TC, Beaverton, Ore.
  Puget Sound * 8 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
Sun. 28 Willamette * 8 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
 
March
Wed. 3 Pacific Lutheran * 6 Puget Sound 3 Final
Fri. 5 Linfield * 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  George Fox * 2 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
  Willamette * 5 Whitworth 4 Final
Sat. 6 Pacific (Ore.) * 2 Puget Sound 7 Final
  George Fox * 1 Linfield 8 Final
  Willamette * 2 Whitman 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 Whitworth 9 Final
Sun. 7 Lewis & Clark * 0 Whitman 9 Final
Fri. 12 George Fox * 1 Willamette 8 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 0 Whitman 9 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
  Puget Sound * 2 Whitworth 7 Final
Sat. 13 Pacific Lutheran * 3 Whitworth 6 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 Whitman 9 Final
  Willamette * 2 Linfield 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 George Fox 9 Final
  at Tualatin Hills TC, Beaverton, Ore.
Sun. 14 Whitman * 8 Willamette 1 Final
  Whitman * 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Linfield * 9 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
Mon. 15 Whitman * 8 George Fox 1 Final
  Whitman * 7 Linfield 2 Final
Tue. 16 Whitman * 9 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
Thu. 18 George Fox 9 La Sierra 0 Final
Fri. 19 George Fox 9 Hope Int'l 0 Final
  at Indian Wells, Calif. - Ironwood CC
  Amherst 9 Linfield 0 Final
  @ Claremont
  Pacific Lutheran 5 Seattle 4 Final
Sat. 20 Treasure Valley CC # 1 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Final
  Whitman 6 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  @ UC Santa Cruz
  Linfield 0 Claremont-M-S 9 Final
Sun. 21 Cal Lutheran 9 Whitman 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Whitman 3 UC Santa Cruz 6 Final
  George Fox 3 Chapman 6 Final
Mon. 22 Whitworth 0 Pt. Loma Nazarene 9 Final
Tue. 23 Whitman 2 Redlands 7 Final
  George Fox 1 Biola 8 Final
Wed. 24 Whitworth 0 UC Santa Cruz 9 Final
  @ Pasadena, Calif. (Caltech)
  Whitworth 3 Whittier 6 Final
Thu. 25 Whitworth 0 Occidental 9 Final
Fri. 26 Linfield * 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Willamette * 7 Puget Sound 2 Final
Sat. 27 Pacific Lutheran 2 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
  Whitworth * 9 George Fox 0 Final
  Linfield * 6 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Westmont 9 Final
  Whitworth * 8 George Fox 1 Final
Sun. 28 Pacific Lutheran 4 Occidental 5 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 Willamette 9 Final
Mon. 29 Pacific Lutheran 5 Chapman 4 Final
Wed. 31 Pacific Lutheran 1 Pt. Loma Nazarene 8 Final
 
April
Fri. 2 Linfield * 7 Whitworth 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 Puget Sound 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Whitman 9 Final
  George Fox * 1 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final
  at UPS Tennis Pavilion
Sat. 3 George Fox * 2 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Linfield * 1 Whitman 8 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 2 Whitworth 7 Final
  Willamette * 4 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
Tue. 6 Linfield * 5 Willamette 4 Final
Wed. 7 Puget Sound * 1 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final
Fri. 9 Linfield * 8 George Fox 1 Final
  Whitworth * 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Puget Sound * 4 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
Sat. 10 Whitworth * 4 Willamette 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 6 Linfield 3 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 9 George Fox 0 Final
Sun. 11 Whitman * 9 Whitworth 0 Final
  Whitman * 8 Whitworth 1 Final
Tue. 13 Willamette * 6 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Fri. 16 Whitworth 4 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  NWC Tournament quarterfinal @ Yakima (Wash.) Tennis Club
  Puget Sound 0 Willamette 5 Final
  NWC Tournament First-Round @ Yakima, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Whitman 5 Final
  NWC Tournament semifinal @ Yakima (Wash.) Tennis Club
  Willamette 5 Linfield 3 Final
  NWC semifinal @ Yakima, Wash.
Sat. 17 Willamette 1 Whitman 5 Final
  NWC tournament final @ Yakima, Wash.
Thu. 22 Willamette   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Fri. 23 Willamette   Ojai Tournament   TBA
Sat. 24 Willamette   Ojai Tournament   TBA
 
May
Thu. 13 Whitman 0 Claremont-M-S 5 Final
  NCAA Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference