2016-17 Northwest Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 17 Willamette   Four-Way Tournament   Cancelled
  Newberg, Oregon
Sun. 18 Willamette   Four-Way Tournament   Cancelled
  Newberg, Oregon
Fri. 23 Pacific Lutheran   ITA Men's Northwest Regional   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat. 24 Pacific Lutheran   ITA Men's Northwest Regional   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 25 Pacific Lutheran   ITA Men's Northwest Regional   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
Mon. 26 Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  George Fox # 0 TBA 0 Final
  ITA Championships @ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman)
  George Fox # 0 TBA 0 Final
  ITA Championships @ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman)
 
October
Wed. 12 TBA # 0 George Fox 0 Final
  2016 ITA Oracle Cup National Championship @ Surprise, Ariz.
 
January
Sat. 21 Whitman 0 Boise St. 7 Final
  Idaho 7 Whitman 0 Final
  Willamette 0 Portland St. 7 Final
  Lewis-Clark St. 0 Whitman 7 Final
Sat. 28 Idaho   Lewis & Clark   Cancelled
Sun. 29 Lewis & Clark * 9 Willamette 0 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Gust. Adolphus 3 Whitman 6 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat. 4 Gust. Adolphus 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Whitman 6 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  @ Walla Walla
  George Fox 1 Seattle 6 Final
  @ Sandpoint Tennis Center
Sun. 5 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Seattle 6 Final
Wed. 8 Fresno St. 4 George Fox 0 Final
Fri. 10 Whitworth 0 Eastern Wash. 7 Final
Sat. 11 Linfield 0 Seattle 7 Final
  George Fox * 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Whitworth 1 Lewis-Clark St. 8 Final
Sun. 12 Willamette # 0 U. of Oregon Club 9 Final
  Eugene, Oregon
Sat. 18 Haverford 2 Whitman 7 Final
  Swarthmore Invitational @ Norristown, Pa.
  Pacific Lutheran * 0 Whitman 9 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Whitman 6 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Whitworth * 4 George Fox 5 Final
  @ Clackamas River Racquet Club
  Willamette # 9 Spokane C. C. 0 Final
  Walla Walla, Washington
Sun. 19 Whitman 7 Chris. Newport 2 Final
  @ Swarthmore, Pa.
  Whitworth * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Willamette * 0 Whitman 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  George Fox * 6 Linfield 3 Final
Thu. 23 Linfield 0 Portland St. 7 Final
Sat. 25 Whitman * 8 Whitworth 1 Final
  George Fox * 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Salem, Oregon
  Lewis & Clark * 8 Linfield 1 Final
  Puget Sound * 3 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 26 CC of Spokane # 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  Linfield * 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Whitman 8 Final
  George Fox * 1 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
  Willamette * 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Tacoma, Washington
 
March
Sat. 4 Linfield * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 6 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Whitworth * 2 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
Sun. 5 San Diego Christian 2 Whitman 5 Final
  @ Lewiston, Idaho
  Lewis & Clark * 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Linfield * 1 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Final
  Whitworth * 7 Willamette 2 Final
  Salem, Oregon
  Whitman 6 Lewis-Clark St. 1 Final
Fri. 10 Whitman 3 Seattle 4 Final
Sat. 11 Willamette * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Portland, Oregon
  Pacific Lutheran * 0 George Fox 9 Final
  Whitman * 8 Linfield 1 Final
Sun. 12 Pacific Lutheran * 7 Willamette 2 Final
  Salem, Oregon
  Pacific (Ore.) * 5 Whitworth 4 Final
  Whitman * 7 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  George Fox 5 William Jewell 4 Final
  @ Riverside, Calif.
Tue. 14 Bowdoin 7 Whitman 2 Final
  @ Pomona, Calif.
  Whitman 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Stag-Hen Invite @ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
Wed. 15 Whitman 6 Skidmore 3 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 17 Colorado Col. 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Salem, Oregon
Sat. 18 Colorado Col. 4 Linfield 5 Final
  George Fox * 1 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Final
Sun. 19 Colorado Col. 2 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
  Willamette * 1 Linfield 8 Final
  McMinnville, Oregon
  Lewis & Clark * 8 George Fox 1 Final
  Rescheduled from Apr. 16
Mon. 20 Colorado Col. 2 George Fox 7 Final
Tue. 21 Colorado Col. 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
Sat. 25 Linfield 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  Spokane C. C. # 0 Willamette 9 Final
  Salem, Oregon
  Linfield 0 Texas-Tyler 9 Final
  @ Georgetown, Texas
Sun. 26 Pacific (Ore.) 3 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Lewis & Clark 3 Case Western Reserve 6 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Linfield 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Mon. 27 Whitworth 2 Hope Int'l 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 9 Va. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Lewis & Clark 6 Denison 3 Final
Tue. 28 Whitworth 1 Caltech 8 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 9 Salisbury 0 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Biola 9 Final
Wed. 29 Whitworth 1 Cal Lutheran 8 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 2 Hope Int'l 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark 2 Kenyon 7 Final
Thu. 30 Pacific Lutheran 2 Occidental 7 Final
Fri. 31 George Fox 2 Holy Names 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark 5 Oberlin 4 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 George Fox # 3 American River College 6 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 5 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 3 Linfield 6 Final
Sun. 2 Pacific (Ore.) * 8 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club
  Whitworth * 0 Whitman 9 Final
Fri. 7 Whitworth * 6 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Whitman 4 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Whitman * 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 4 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
  Whitworth * 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club
  Whitman * 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Willamette * 0 George Fox 9 Final
  Newberg, Oregon
Sun. 9 Whitman 5 Texas-Tyler 4 Final
  Whitman * 8 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final
  Lakewood Racket Club
  Whitworth * 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Linfield * 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Salem, Oregon
  Pacific (Ore.) * 7 George Fox 2 Final
Wed. 12 Lewis-Clark St.   Whitworth   Cancelled
Thu. 13 Puget Sound 0 Seattle 7 Final
  Linfield * 1 George Fox 8 Final
Fri. 14 Puget Sound * 3 Willamette 6 Final
  Salem, Oregon
Sat. 15 Linfield * 4 Whitworth 5 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Whitman * 9 George Fox 0 Final
  Willamette * 0 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
  Forest Grove, Oregon
Sun. 16 Whitman * 8 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
Sat. 22 George Fox % 0 Whitman 5 Final
  Northwest Conference Tournament @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific (Ore.) % 3 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
  NWC Championship @ Whitman Tennis Courts, Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 23 Lewis & Clark % 1 Whitman 5 Final
  NWC Championship - Final @ Whitman Tennis Courts, Walla Walla, Wash.
Fri. 28 George Fox # % 0 TBA 0 Final
  Ojai Regional Championships @ Ojai, Calif.
Sat. 29 George Fox # % 0 TBA 0 Final
  Ojai Regional Championships @ Ojai, Calif.
 
May
Fri. 12 Whitman % 2 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season