2012 All-NWC Softball Team

Player of the Year: Staci Doucette, Linfield
Pitcher of the Year: Stacey Hagensen, Pacific Lutheran
Coach of the Year:  Jessica Hollen, George Fox

First Team All-NWC
Infield –
Theresa Martin, Willamette (Fr./Fr., Modesto, Calif./Johansen)
Karleigh Prestianni, Linfield (Jr./Jr., Grants Pass, Ore./Grants Pass)
Staci Doucette, Linfield (Sr./Sr., Vancouver, Wash./Evergreen)
Ashley Garcia, Linfield (So./So., Beaverton, Ore./Westview)
Lindsey Matsunaga, Pacific Lutheran (So./So., Kaneohe, Hawaii/Kaimuki)

Outfield –
Montessa Califano, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./Jr., Renton, Wash./Liberty)
Jaydee Baxter, Linfield (Sr./Sr., Damascus, Ore./Barlos)
Jordan Mixsell, Linfield (Sr./Sr., Sammamish, Wash./Skyline)
Yvonne Drabin, Willamette (Jr./Jr., Fremont, Calif./Moreau Catholic)

Catchers –
Emilee Lepp, Linfield (Sr./Sr., Colville, Wash./Colville)
Kelli Snyder, Willamette (Jr./Jr., Longview, Wash./Kelso)

Pitchers –
Karina Paavola, Linfield (So./So., Kelso, Wash./Kelso)
Stacey Hagensen, Pacific Lutheran (Sr./Sr., Bellevue, Wash./Newport)

Utility/DP –
Kaaren Hatlen, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./Jr., Woodinville, Wash./Woodinville)
Chelsey Chamberlain, Pacific (Sr./Sr., Grants Pass, Ore./Grants Pass)
Jamie Brunner, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Chelan, Wash./Chelan)

Second Team All-NWC
Infield –
Mica Romero, Willamette (Sr./Sr., Woodland, Calif./Woodland)
Heather Hesselgesser, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Nine Mile Falls, Wash./Lakeside)
Heather Winslow, Willamette (Fr./Fr., Oregon City, Ore./Oregon City)
Amanda Hall, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./Jr., Kennewick, Wash./Kennewick)
Jenny Milton, George Fox (Fr./Fr., Centralia, Wash./Centralia)

Outfield –
Amanda Goings, Pacific Lutheran (Sr./Sr., Puyallup, Wash./Puyallup)
Kris Trindle, George Fox (So./So., Portland, Ore./Sunset)
Jessica Barry, Willamette (Sr./Jr., Cupertino, Calif./Univ. of Nevada-Las Vegas)
Becca Moen, Pacific (So./So., Gresham, Ore./Gresham)

Catchers –
Katie Lowery, Pacific Lutheran (So./So., Kennewick, Wash./Southridge)
Jordan Mittelsdorf, Pacific (Sr./Sr., Boardman, Ore./Riverside)

Pitchers –
Alex Watilo, Willamette (Gr./Sr., Newcastle, Calif./Del Oro)
Allyssa Dendekker, George Fox (So./So., Upland, Calif./St. Lucy’s Priory)

Utility/DP –
Suzannah Von Trapp, Willamette (Sr./Sr., Salem, Ore./South Salem)
Haylie Watson, Linfield (So./So., Puyallup, Wash./Rogers)
Aryn Grause, Puget Sound (Sr./Sr., Corvallis, Ore./Crescent Valley)

Honorable Mention
George Fox -
Kerrianna Davidson (IF, Jr./Jr., Puyallup, Wash./Emerald Ridge)

Lewis & Clark -
Jet’Aime Mullins (OF, Jr./Jr., Randle, Wash./White Pass)

Linfield -
Katy Brosig (IF, So./So., Forest Grove, Ore./Forest Grove)
Lauren Harvey (P, Sr./Sr., Milwaukie, Ore./Rex Putnam)

Pacific -
Jenna Stevens (IF, So./So., Medford, Ore./North Medford)

Pacific Lutheran -
Haley Harshaw (IF, Jr./Jr., Vancouver, Wash./Columbia River)
Glenelle Nitta (IF, Jr./Jr., Mililani, Hawaii/Mililani)

Puget Sound –
Chrissy Atterson, (C, Sr./Sr., Marysville, Wash./Marysville Pilchuck)

Whitworth -
Sami Parr (IF, Sr./Sr., Milwaukie, Ore./Rex Putnam)

View: Mobile | Desktop