2017 Northwest Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 27 Whitworth 2 La Verne 9 Final
  Whitworth 6 La Verne 0 Final
Sat. 28 Whitworth 4 Redlands 6 Final
  Whitworth 11 Redlands 3 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 29 Whitworth 2 Occidental 0 Final
  Whitworth 4 Occidental 2 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Texas-Dallas 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 9 Shepherd 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Texas-Dallas 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 14 Shepherd 0 Final
  Exhibition @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri. 3 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  @ Tyler, Texas
  Pacific Lutheran 9 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 0 Texas-Tyler 9 Final - 5 innings
  George Fox 7 La Verne 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 4 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  George Fox 1 La Verne 6 Final
Sat. 4 Pacific (Ore.) 1 East Tex. Baptist 11 Final - 5 innings
  George Fox 4 Occidental 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 8 East Tex. Baptist 11 Final
  George Fox 7 Occidental 4 Final
Sun. 5 Pacific Lutheran 7 La Sierra 4 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 10 La Sierra 6 Final
Mon. 6 George Fox 4 Redlands 5 Final
  George Fox 9 Redlands 6 Final
Thu. 9 Whitworth 4 Cal Lutheran 2 Final
  Whitworth 4 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Fri. 10 Lewis & Clark 1 Biola 4 Final
  Puget Sound 5 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Whitworth 5 Whittier 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Biola 8 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  Whitworth 6 Whittier 4 Final
Sat. 11 Lewis & Clark   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
  Corban 9 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lewis & Clark   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
  Corban 9 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
  Puget Sound 5 Chapman 3 Final
  @ at La Verne, Calif.
  Puget Sound 0 Chapman 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ at La Verne, Calif.
Sun. 12 Lewis & Clark 2 Whittier 6 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Occidental 1 Final - 8 innings
  Whitworth 8 Chapman 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ La Verne, Calif.
  Corban 9 Willamette 4 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Whittier 2 Final
  Puget Sound 4 Occidental 5 Final
  Whitworth 3 Chapman 10 Final
  @ La Verne, Calif.
  Corban 7 Willamette 2 Final
Fri. 17 George Fox   Claremont-M-S   Cancelled
  George Fox   Claremont-M-S   Cancelled
Sat. 18 Pacific Lutheran   St. Martin's   Cancelled
  Linfield 3 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 5 Concordia (Ore.) 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 2 Concordia (Ore.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Linfield 4 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran   St. Martin's   Cancelled
Sun. 19 Linfield 7 Whittier 2 Final
  Linfield 11 Whittier 0 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 20 George Fox   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
  George Fox   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
Tue. 21 Linfield   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Northwest Chrst.   Willamette   Cancelled
  Linfield   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Northwest Chrst.   Willamette   Cancelled
Sat. 25 Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Linfield   2:15 PM
Sun. 26 Willamette   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Whitworth   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Linfield   2:15 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Pacific Lutheran   Central Wash.   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Central Wash.   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  Linfield   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   George Fox   2:30 PM
Sun. 5 Linfield   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Linfield   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   George Fox   2:30 PM
Sat. 11 Pacific (Ore.)   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Linfield   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Whitworth   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
Sun. 12 Willamette   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Whitworth   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Linfield   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
Tue. 14 Puget Sound   Wis.-Platteville   2:30 PM
  @ Tucson Invitational (Arizona) Field #6
  Puget Sound   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5
Wed. 15 Puget Sound   Augsburg   12:30 PM
  @ Tucson Invitational
Thu. 16 Greenville   Puget Sound   11:00 AM
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Eastern Conn. St.   Puget Sound   1:30 PM
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 6)
Sat. 18 Linfield   Tufts   8:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lake Forest   Linfield   11:00 AM
  Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
Sun. 19 Worcester St.   Linfield   8:30 AM
  @ Legends Way 3 | Clermont, Fla.
  Linfield   Benedictine (Ill.)   11:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Puget Sound   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
Mon. 20 St. Thomas (Minn.)   Linfield   7:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 25 George Fox   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Linfield   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Lower Columbia College   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
  Willamette   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Redlands   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Pacific (Ore.)   Northwest Chrst.   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Northwest Chrst.   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Willamette   Pomona-Pitzer   4:30 PM
Thu. 30 Linfield   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   George Fox   2:15 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitworth   2:30 PM
Sun. 2 Pacific (Ore.)   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   George Fox   2:15 PM
  Puget Sound   Whitworth   2:30 PM
Sat. 8 Whitworth   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
Sun. 9 Whitworth   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Linfield   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
Fri. 14 Puget Sound   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   2:30 PM
Sat. 15 Lewis & Clark   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Whitworth   Linfield   2:30 PM
Fri. 21 George Fox   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  NWC Tournament @ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion)
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   TBA
  Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  TBD   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
Sat. 22 TBD   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  George Fox   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  NWC Tournament @ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion)
  Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA