2017 Northwest Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 27 Whitworth 2 La Verne 9 Final
  Whitworth 6 La Verne 0 Final
Sat. 28 Whitworth 4 Redlands 6 Final
  Whitworth 11 Redlands 3 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 29 Whitworth 2 Occidental 0 Final
  Whitworth 4 Occidental 2 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Texas-Dallas 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pacific Lutheran # 9 Shepherd 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Texas-Dallas 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran # 14 Shepherd 0 Final
  Exhibition @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri. 3 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  @ Tyler, Texas
  Pacific Lutheran 9 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 0 Texas-Tyler 9 Final - 5 innings
  George Fox 7 La Verne 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 4 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  George Fox 1 La Verne 6 Final
Sat. 4 Pacific (Ore.) 1 East Tex. Baptist 11 Final - 5 innings
  George Fox 4 Occidental 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 8 East Tex. Baptist 11 Final
  George Fox 7 Occidental 4 Final
Sun. 5 Pacific Lutheran 7 La Sierra 4 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 10 La Sierra 6 Final
Mon. 6 George Fox 4 Redlands 5 Final
  George Fox 9 Redlands 6 Final
Thu. 9 Whitworth 4 Cal Lutheran 2 Final
  Whitworth 4 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Fri. 10 Lewis & Clark 1 Biola 4 Final
  Puget Sound 5 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Whitworth 5 Whittier 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Biola 8 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  Whitworth 6 Whittier 4 Final
Sat. 11 Lewis & Clark   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
  Corban 9 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lewis & Clark   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
  Corban 9 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
  Puget Sound 5 Chapman 3 Final
  @ at La Verne, Calif.
  Puget Sound 0 Chapman 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ at La Verne, Calif.
Sun. 12 Lewis & Clark 2 Whittier 6 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Occidental 1 Final - 8 innings
  Whitworth 8 Chapman 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ La Verne, Calif.
  Corban 9 Willamette 4 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Whittier 2 Final
  Puget Sound 4 Occidental 5 Final
  Whitworth 3 Chapman 10 Final
  @ La Verne, Calif.
  Corban 7 Willamette 2 Final
Sat. 18 Pacific Lutheran   St. Martin's   Cancelled
  Linfield 3 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 5 Concordia (Ore.) 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 2 Concordia (Ore.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Linfield 4 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran   St. Martin's   Cancelled
Sun. 19 Linfield 7 Whittier 2 Final
  Linfield 11 Whittier 0 Final
Mon. 20 George Fox   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
  George Fox   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
Tue. 21 Linfield 10 Redlands 3 Final
  Northwest Chrst.   Willamette   Cancelled
  Linfield 4 Redlands 2 Final
  Northwest Chrst.   Willamette   Cancelled
Sat. 25 George Fox * 4 Linfield 5 Final - 8 innings
  Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final
  Willamette * 11 Puget Sound 5 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final - 6 innings
  George Fox * 3 Linfield 4 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 26 Pacific (Ore.) * 5 Pacific Lutheran 1
Suspended Top 6
 
March
Wed. 1 Central Wash. 1 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Central Wash. 11 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final - 6 innings
  George Fox * 2 Linfield 0 Final - 8 innings
  George Fox * 0 Linfield 3 Final
Sat. 4 Whitworth *   George Fox   Postponed
  Postponed to March 28
  Linfield *   Willamette   Postponed
  Pacific Lutheran * 12 Lewis & Clark 0 Final - 5 innings
  at Rosemont MS, West Linn, Ore.
  Pacific Lutheran * 5 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  at Rosemont MS, West Linn, Ore.
  Linfield *   Willamette   Postponed
  Whitworth *   George Fox   Postponed
  Postponed to March 28
  Puget Sound * 5 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final - 9 innings
  Hillsboro Stadium @ Hillsboro, Ore.
  Puget Sound * 6 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Hillsboro Stadium @ Hillsboro, Ore.
Sun. 5 Linfield *   Willamette   Postponed
  Whitworth *   George Fox   Postponed
  Postponed to March 29
  Pacific Lutheran * 5 Lewis & Clark 0 Final - 7 innings
  Puget Sound * 0 Pacific (Ore.) 6 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 5 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Linfield *   Willamette   Postponed
  Whitworth *   George Fox   Postponed
  Postponed to March 29
Fri. 10 Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Linfield 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Linfield 7 Final
Sat. 11 Willamette * 2 Whitworth 6 Final
  @ Hermiston, Ore.
  Willamette * 2 Whitworth 6 Final
  @ Hermiston, Ore.
  George Fox * 9 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  @ Auburn Mountainview HS
  George Fox * 5 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  @ Auburn Mountainview HS
Sun. 12 Willamette * 4 Whitworth 9 Final
  @ Hermiston, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark * 3 Puget Sound 0 Final
  at Curtis HS
  George Fox * 11 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Auburn Mountainview HS
  Pacific (Ore.) * 3 Linfield 1 Final
  Willamette * 10 Whitworth 6 Final
  @ Hermiston, Ore.
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Linfield 4 Final
  George Fox * 2 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Auburn Mountainview HS
  Lewis & Clark * 1 Puget Sound 3 Final
  at Curtis HS
Tue. 14 Puget Sound 11 Wis.-Platteville 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson Invitational (Arizona) Field #6
  Suffolk 4 Puget Sound 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5
Wed. 15 Puget Sound 4 Augsburg 5 Final
  @ Tucson Invitational
Thu. 16 Greenville 2 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Puget Sound 11 Eastern Conn. St. 6 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 6)
Sat. 18 Linfield 4 Tufts 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lake Forest 4 Linfield 11 Final
  Puget Sound * 3 George Fox 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ West Linn, Ore. (Rosemont Middle School)
  Puget Sound * 6 George Fox 9 Final
  @ West Linn, Ore. (Rosemont Middle School)
Sun. 19 Worcester St. 1 Linfield 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Legends Way 3 | Clermont, Fla.
  Linfield 6 Benedictine (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Whitworth * 1 Lewis & Clark 0 Final - 8 innings
  Pacific Lutheran * 10 Willamette 3 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 George Fox 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ West Linn, Ore. (Rosemont Middle School)
  Whitworth * 11 Lewis & Clark 3 Final - 7 innings
  Pacific Lutheran * 4 Willamette 1 Final - 9 innings
  Puget Sound * 4 George Fox 11 Final
  @ West Linn, Ore. (Rosemont Middle School)
Mon. 20 St. Thomas (Minn.) 0 Linfield 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pacific Lutheran * 3 Willamette 11 Final - 5 innings
  Whitworth * 11 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Rescheduled from Mar. 18
  Pacific Lutheran * 4 Willamette 5 Final
  Whitworth * 6 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  Rescheduled from Mar. 18
  Linfield 4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2 Final
  The Spring Games at Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 25 Willamette * 12 Puget Sound 11 Final - 9 innings
  Game started Feb. 25
  Whitworth * 0 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  George Fox * 4 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Willamette * 6 Puget Sound 4 Final
  Willamette * 9 Puget Sound 2 Final
  George Fox * 0 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  Whitworth * 3 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
Sun. 26 Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   Postponed
  Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   Postponed
  Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
Tue. 28 Lower Columbia College   Lewis & Clark   Cancelled
  Whitworth *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Puget Sound   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from Mar. 11
  Willamette   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   2:30 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from Mar. 11
  Willamette   Redlands   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Pacific (Ore.)   Northwest Chrst.   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Northwest Chrst.   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   2:30 PM
  Willamette   Pomona-Pitzer   4:30 PM
Thu. 30 Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   2:15 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
Sun. 2 Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   12:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   2:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   2:15 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
Wed. 5 Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
Sun. 9 Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
Fri. 14 Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   2:30 PM
Sat. 15 Lewis & Clark *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   2:30 PM
Fri. 21 George Fox %   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  NWC Tournament @ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion)
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   TBA
  Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  TBA %   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  TBD   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
Sat. 22 TBD   Whitworth   TBA
  @ NWC Tournament
  TBA %   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  George Fox %   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  NWC Tournament @ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion)
  Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Willamette   NWC Tournament   TBA
  TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season