Licensed to Linfield College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2003 09:01 PM
                        2003 NWC Swimming Championships                        
                                McMinnville, OR                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:38.02  2000      UPS, Puget Sound                            
                1:37.09  A
                1:39.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound                             1:40.84         40  
     1) Didier, Amanda                  2) Trygg, Breanna                 
     3) Didier, Desiree                 4) Cook, Shelley                  
  2 Linfield College                                      1:43.06         34  
     1) Knepp, Katie FR                 2) Brown, Jamie SR                
     3) Fox, Annie FR                   4) Pendleton, Aven SR             
  3 Whitworth College                                     1:45.30         32  
     1) Brandler, Emily                 2) Lee, Ashlee                    
     3) Moser-Reyes, Leiana             4) Harbuz, Jillian                
  4 Lewis & Clark College                                 1:45.87         30  
     1) Van Gessel, Anne                2) Chung, Kat                     
     3) Franklin, Katie                 4) Ganser, Tara                   
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                           1:46.35         28  
     1) Seed, Sarah                     2) Stark, Alison                  
     3) McPherson, Kasey                4) Mazeika, Amber                 
  6 Whitman College                                       1:46.36         26  
     1) Dodobara, Lisa                  2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
     3) Lapinski, Sonja                 4) Bui, Kathy                     
  7 Willamette University                                 1:47.13         24  
     1) Markovchick, Nadia JR           2) Witkowsky, Lea FR              
     3) Pedersen, Alice FR              4) Tuttle, Elise FR               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:25.50            UPS, Puget Sound                            
                1:23.19  A
                1:25.19  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound                             1:26.46         40  
     1) Ciesielski, Thomas              2) Phillips, Ian                  
     3) Veal, Tag                       4) Baumgartel, Dan                
  2 Whitworth College                                     1:26.86         34  
     1) Freeman, Ryan                   2) Birky, Rhys                    
     3) Gehring, Andrew                 4) Bergman, Cory                  
  3 Pacific Lutheran University                           1:29.20         32  
     1) Slettin, Kris                   2) Lunday, Justin                 
     3) Swiosh, David                   4) Brown, Kelly                   
  4 Willamette University                                 1:29.37         30  
     1) Wright, BJ SR                   2) Swinn, Eric FR                 
     3) Ruttkay, Bryan SR               4) Williams, Owen SO              
  5 Linfield College                                      1:30.60         28  
     1) Gonzales, Craig JR              2) Piers-Vanderploeg, Nathan SO   
     3) Hayball, Grant JR               4) Lyon, John JR                  
  6 Whitman College                                       1:37.15         26  
     1) Jarrett, Keith                  2) Brand, Garth                   
     3) Miller, Ben                     4) Lyon, Brett                    
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                 1:41.94         24  
     1) Webb, Richard                   2) Jensen, Marshall               
     3) Wilson, Justin                  4) Ring, Seth                     
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 5:07.39  1998      Mindy Galbraith, Whitworth                  
                5:03.99  A
                5:11.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satterfield, Krist     WWC                  5:21.44    5:16.59         20  
  2 Cares, Emily           UPS                  5:22.13    5:17.93         17  
  3 Lee, Jessica        FR WU                   5:30.16    5:23.58         16  
  4 Williams, Megan        UPS                  5:24.67    5:24.08         15  
  5 Grayson, Annie         WWC                  5:28.35    5:28.13         14  
  6 Tuttle, Elise       FR WU                   5:33.79    5:30.12         13  
  7 Mazeika, Amber         PLU                  5:33.98    5:30.41         12  
  8 Mandeville, Meagan  FR LIN                  5:33.96    5:33.10         11  
B - Final
  9 Benson, Ali         SR LIN                  5:40.62    5:32.24          9  
 10 Cartwright, Rosann     UPS                  5:37.44    5:32.71          7  
 11 Greasby, Tammy         UPS                  5:36.34    5:36.62          6  
 12 Brady, Lindsay         WM                   5:49.08    5:45.76          5  
 13 Shanks, Lorna          UPS                  5:50.36    5:47.64          4  
 14 Rammon, Bella       JR LIN                  5:57.56    5:56.85          3  
 15 Kibby, Ro           SR WU                   6:01.70    5:58.42          2  
 16 Little, Lila           WM                   5:58.77    6:00.01          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Owens, Emily           WM                   6:02.91                   
 18 Wyman, Nikki           LC                   6:04.74                   
 19 Burton, Tricia         WWC                  6:04.97                   
 20 Givani, Nikki          PLU                  6:07.95                   
 21 Vytlacil, Kristyn      WM                   6:08.68                   
 22 Austin, Ali            WM                   6:11.29                   
 23 Scott, Cristie         UPS                  6:12.77                   
 24 Armstrong, Jamie       LC                   6:12.84                   
 25 Conway, Emily       SO WU                   6:15.54                   
 26 Fox, Jana           SO WU                   6:17.03                   
 27 Ochs, Kelsey           WM                   6:17.52                   
 28 Buettner, Heidi        WM                   6:19.55                   
 29 Loebner, Natalie       WM                   6:26.63                   
 30 Agalzoff, Katie     FR WU                   6:30.66                   
 31 Whittle, Sarah      JR WU                   6:36.30                   
 32 Tozier, Lindsay        PLU                  6:39.44                   
 33 Davich, Adrienne    SO WU                   6:43.55                   
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 5:07.39  1998      Mindy Galbraith, Whitworth                  
                5:03.99  A
                5:11.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Satterfield, Kristin         WWC                             5:21.44        
  2 Cares, Emily                 UPS                             5:22.13        
  3 Williams, Megan              UPS                             5:24.67        
  4 Grayson, Annie               WWC                             5:28.35        
  5 Lee, Jessica              FR WU                              5:30.16        
  6 Tuttle, Elise             FR WU                              5:33.79        
  7 Mandeville, Meagan        FR LIN                             5:33.96        
  8 Mazeika, Amber               PLU                             5:33.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greasby, Tammy               UPS                             5:36.34        
 10 Cartwright, Rosanna          UPS                             5:37.44        
 11 Benson, Ali               SR LIN                             5:40.62        
 12 Brady, Lindsay               WM                              5:49.08        
 13 Shanks, Lorna                UPS                             5:50.36        
 14 Rammon, Bella             JR LIN                             5:57.56        
 15 Little, Lila                 WM                              5:58.77        
 16 Kibby, Ro                 SR WU                              6:01.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Owens, Emily                 WM                              6:02.91        
 18 Wyman, Nikki                 LC                              6:04.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Burton, Tricia               WWC                             6:04.97        
 20 Givani, Nikki                PLU                             6:07.95        
 21 Vytlacil, Kristyn            WM                              6:08.68        
 22 Austin, Ali                  WM                              6:11.29        
 23 Scott, Cristie               UPS                             6:12.77        
 24 Armstrong, Jamie             LC                              6:12.84        
 25 Conway, Emily             SO WU                              6:15.54        
 26 Fox, Jana                 SO WU                              6:17.03        
 27 Ochs, Kelsey                 WM                              6:17.52        
 28 Buettner, Heidi              WM                              6:19.55        
 29 Loebner, Natalie             WM                              6:26.63        
 30 Agalzoff, Katie           FR WU                              6:30.66        
 31 Whittle, Sarah            JR WU                              6:36.30        
 32 Tozier, Lindsay              PLU                             6:39.44        
 33 Davich, Adrienne          SO WU                              6:43.55        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:34.48  2000      Ben Swinehart, Whitworth                    
                4:35.59  A
                4:42.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Kevin            WWC                  4:37.17    4:35.67 B       20  
  2 Killgore, Loren        WWC                  4:39.83    4:36.97 B       17  
  3 Veal, Tag              UPS                  4:46.86    4:46.40         16  
  4 Peters, Andy        FR LIN                  4:53.47    4:50.43         15  
  5 Mcmanus, Jon           WWC                  4:48.68    4:53.90         14  
  6 Lyon, John          JR LIN                  4:55.04    4:54.31         13  
  7 Lillard, David         WWC                  4:51.40    4:55.05         12  
  8 Gonzales, Craig     JR LIN                  4:54.99    4:59.06         11  
B - Final
  9 Kramer, Josh           UPS                  4:59.64    4:56.89          9  
 10 Seetin, Daniel         PLU                  4:56.59    4:56.97          7  
 11 Nieto, Ricky           UPS                  5:04.31    4:57.74          6  
 12 Colville, Ian          UPS                  5:03.44    5:03.03          5  
 13 Brand, Garth           WM                   5:06.68    5:03.90          4  
 14 Williams, Owen      SO WU                   5:07.87    5:08.40          3  
 15 Eddy, Kevin            WWC                  5:11.57    5:13.59          2  
 16 Fiksdal, Alex       SR WU                   5:23.66    5:25.47          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Ben            WM                   5:26.02                   
 18 Lyon, Brett            WM                   5:44.73                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:34.48  2000      Ben Swinehart, Whitworth                    
                4:35.59  A
                4:42.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Kevin                  WWC                             4:37.17 B      
  2 Killgore, Loren              WWC                             4:39.83 B      
  3 Veal, Tag                    UPS                             4:46.86        
  4 Mcmanus, Jon                 WWC                             4:48.68        
  5 Lillard, David               WWC                             4:51.40        
  6 Peters, Andy              FR LIN                             4:53.47        
  7 Gonzales, Craig           JR LIN                             4:54.99        
  8 Lyon, John                JR LIN                             4:55.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seetin, Daniel               PLU                             4:56.59        
 10 Kramer, Josh                 UPS                             4:59.64        
 11 Colville, Ian                UPS                             5:03.44        
 12 Nieto, Ricky                 UPS                             5:04.31        
 13 Brand, Garth                 WM                              5:06.68        
 14 Williams, Owen            SO WU                              5:07.87        
 15 Eddy, Kevin                  WWC                             5:11.57        
 16 Fiksdal, Alex             SR WU                              5:23.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Ben                  WM                              5:26.02        
 18 Lyon, Brett                  WM                              5:44.73        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:10.32  2000      Erin Kay, Whitworth                         
                2:09.99  A
                2:12.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fadel, Serena          WWC                  2:09.99    2:10.16$B       20  
  2 Pendleton, Aven     SR LIN                  2:15.79    2:13.70         17  
  3 Rennie, Michele        UPS                  2:17.40    2:14.49         16  
  4 Kunze, Brit            UPS                  2:16.90    2:17.17         15  
  5 Jinbo-Doran, Alexi     WM                   2:18.63    2:17.33         14  
  6 Weeber, Mandy       SO LIN                  2:22.47    2:22.08         13  
  7 Burge, Lora            WWC                  2:23.79    2:23.94         12  
  8 Hoang, Amy          SR WU                   2:24.24    2:24.80         11  
B - Final
  9 Mogg, Monica           UPS                  2:25.68    2:23.53          9  
 10 Swieter, Erin          UPS                  2:29.09    2:25.48          7  
 11 Franklin, Katie        LC                   2:27.01    2:27.14          6  
 12 Kwan, Liz              LC                   2:29.02    2:27.70          5  
 13 McPherson, Kasey       PLU                  2:31.44    2:28.81          4  
 14 Dickson, Amanda     FR WU                   2:30.15    2:29.76          3  
 15 Boomer, Allison        WM                   2:32.44    2:30.47          2  
 16 Wiggins, Erin          PLU                  2:30.67    2:32.34          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Myers, Lisa         SO LIN                  2:36.07                   
 18 Miller, Sarah       FR WU                   2:40.87                   
 19 Kaupp, Nicole          LC                   2:41.01                   
 20 Adams, Kamalei      SR LIN                  2:42.62                   
 21 Romeyn, Theresa        LC                   2:50.02                   
 22 Hirt, Marissa          LC                   2:52.21                   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:10.32  2000      Erin Kay, Whitworth                         
                2:09.99  A
                2:12.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fadel, Serena                WWC                             2:09.99$A      
  2 Pendleton, Aven           SR LIN                             2:15.79        
  3 Kunze, Brit                  UPS                             2:16.90        
  4 Rennie, Michele              UPS                             2:17.40        
  5 Jinbo-Doran, Alexis          WM                              2:18.63        
  6 Weeber, Mandy             SO LIN                             2:22.47        
  7 Burge, Lora                  WWC                             2:23.79        
  8 Hoang, Amy                SR WU                              2:24.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mogg, Monica                 UPS                             2:25.68        
 10 Franklin, Katie              LC                              2:27.01        
 11 Kwan, Liz                    LC                              2:29.02        
 12 Swieter, Erin                UPS                             2:29.09        
 13 Dickson, Amanda           FR WU                              2:30.15        
 14 Wiggins, Erin                PLU                             2:30.67        
 15 McPherson, Kasey             PLU                             2:31.44        
 16 Boomer, Allison              WM                              2:32.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Myers, Lisa               SO LIN                             2:36.07        
 18 Miller, Sarah             FR WU                              2:40.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaupp, Nicole                LC                              2:41.01        
 20 Adams, Kamalei            SR LIN                             2:42.62        
 21 Romeyn, Theresa              LC                              2:50.02        
 22 Hirt, Marissa                LC                              2:52.21        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:53.24  1999      Brent Rice, Whitworth                       
                1:53.49  A
                1:56.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Ryan          WWC                  1:55.71    1:55.37 B       20  
  2 Johnson, Brandon       WWC                  1:57.22    1:56.04 B       17  
  3 Bergman, Cory          WWC                  1:57.92    1:57.28         16  
  4 Jackson, Greg       JR LIN                  1:59.29    1:59.97         15  
  5 Lunday, Justin         PLU                  2:00.79    2:00.38         14  
  6 Hesla, Jason           PLU                  2:01.14    2:00.46         13  
  7 Andrew, Joshua         WWC                  2:02.58    2:03.30         12  
  8 Mann-Schweigert, B     UPS                  2:03.63    2:04.22         11  
B - Final
  9 Massman, Brandt        WWC                  2:05.06    2:03.19          9  
 10 Summerson, Paul        WWC                  2:04.63    2:03.63          7  
 11 Wynhof, Cory           UPS                  2:04.18    2:04.38          6  
 12 Robinson, Avery     SO WU                   2:06.45    2:06.61          5  
 13 Cunningham, Brian      UPS                  2:09.93    2:10.97          4  
 14 Seeley, Zach           WM                   2:12.07    2:12.11          3  
 15 Likarish, Tim          LC                   2:25.11    2:22.13          2  
 16 Camacho, Eric          UPS                  2:32.42    2:37.72          1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:53.24  1999      Brent Rice, Whitworth                       
                1:53.49  A
                1:56.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Ryan                WWC                             1:55.71 B      
  2 Johnson, Brandon             WWC                             1:57.22        
  3 Bergman, Cory                WWC                             1:57.92        
  4 Jackson, Greg             JR LIN                             1:59.29        
  5 Lunday, Justin               PLU                             2:00.79        
  6 Hesla, Jason                 PLU                             2:01.14        
  7 Andrew, Joshua               WWC                             2:02.58        
  8 Mann-Schweigert, Blake       UPS                             2:03.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wynhof, Cory                 UPS                             2:04.18        
 10 Summerson, Paul              WWC                             2:04.63        
 11 Massman, Brandt              WWC                             2:05.06        
 12 Robinson, Avery           SO WU                              2:06.45        
 13 Cunningham, Brian            UPS                             2:09.93        
 14 Seeley, Zach                 WM                              2:12.07        
 15 Likarish, Tim                LC                              2:25.11        
 16 Camacho, Eric                UPS                             2:32.42        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 24.14  2002      Carla Fellezs, Puget Sound                    
                24.09  A
                24.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trygg, Breanna         UPS                    25.76      25.41         20  
  2 Didier, Desiree        UPS                    25.62      25.63         17  
  3 Harbuz, Jillian        WWC                    25.74      25.65         16  
  4 Didier, Amanda         UPS                    26.03      25.85         15  
  5 Fox, Annie          FR LIN                    26.39      25.93         14  
  6 Cook, Shelley          UPS                    25.64      25.96         13  
  7 Van Gessel, Anne       LC                     26.41      26.15         12  
  8 Ganser, Tara           LC                     26.38      26.53         11  
B - Final
  9 Lambuth, Megan         WWC                    26.48      26.41          9  
 10 Bui, Kathy             WM                     26.81      26.51          7  
 11 Brown, Jamie        SR LIN                    27.16      26.53          6  
 12 Brandler, Emily        WWC                    26.61      26.55          5  
 13 Chung, Kat             LC                     26.74      26.74          4  
 14 Seed, Sarah            PLU                    26.90      26.79          3  
 15 Stark, Alison          PLU                    27.01      26.98          2  
 16 Norman, Alyssa      FR LIN                    27.27      27.07          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Wood, Kim              PLU                    27.40                   
 18 Baker, Jessica         UPS                    27.55                   
 19 Dodobara, Lisa         WM                     27.60                   
 20 Lapinski, Sonja        WM                     27.69                   
 21 Pedersen, Alice     FR WU                     27.74                   
 22 Witkowsky, Lea      FR WU                     27.77                   
 23 Moser-Reyes, Leian     WWC                    27.85                   
 24 Lee, Ashlee            WWC                    27.92                   
 25 Lundberg, Joann     FR LIN                    28.57                   
 26 Casey, Courtney     JR WU                     29.18                   
 27 Duby, Andrea        SO WU                     29.19                   
 28 Ross, Katy             LC                     29.44                   
 29 Schroeder, Nancy       PLU                    29.85                   
 30 Tanza, Laurel          WWC                    29.87                   
 31 Lugenbill, Emma        PLU                    30.06                   
 32 Davich, Adrienne    SO WU                     30.22                   
 33 Gangnes, Chani         PLU                    30.95                   
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 24.14  2002      Carla Fellezs, Puget Sound                    
                24.09  A
                24.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Didier, Desiree              UPS                               25.62        
  2 Cook, Shelley                UPS                               25.64        
  3 Harbuz, Jillian              WWC                               25.74        
  4 Trygg, Breanna               UPS                               25.76        
  5 Didier, Amanda               UPS                               26.03        
  6 Ganser, Tara                 LC                                26.38        
  7 Fox, Annie                FR LIN                               26.39        
  8 Van Gessel, Anne             LC                                26.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lambuth, Megan               WWC                               26.48        
 10 Brandler, Emily              WWC                               26.61        
 11 Chung, Kat                   LC                                26.74        
 12 Bui, Kathy                   WM                                26.81        
 13 Seed, Sarah                  PLU                               26.90        
 14 Stark, Alison                PLU                               27.01        
 15 Brown, Jamie              SR LIN                               27.16        
 16 Norman, Alyssa            FR LIN                               27.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wood, Kim                    PLU                               27.40        
 18 Baker, Jessica               UPS                               27.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dodobara, Lisa               WM                                27.60        
 20 Lapinski, Sonja              WM                                27.69        
 21 Pedersen, Alice           FR WU                                27.74        
 22 Witkowsky, Lea            FR WU                                27.77        
 23 Moser-Reyes, Leiana          WWC                               27.85        
 24 Lee, Ashlee                  WWC                               27.92        
 25 Lundberg, Joann           FR LIN                               28.57        
 26 Casey, Courtney           JR WU                                29.18        
 27 Duby, Andrea              SO WU                                29.19        
 28 Ross, Katy                   LC                                29.44        
 29 Schroeder, Nancy             PLU                               29.85        
 30 Tanza, Laurel                WWC                               29.87        
 31 Lugenbill, Emma              PLU                               30.06        
 32 Davich, Adrienne          SO WU                                30.22        
 33 Gangnes, Chani               PLU                               30.95        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 20.90  1983      Steve Koga, Willamette                        
                20.69  A
                21.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillips, Ian          UPS                    21.94      21.78         20  
  2 Wright, BJ          SR WU                     22.16      21.90         17  
  3 Swinn, Eric         FR WU                     21.91      22.08         16  
  4 Birky, Rhys            WWC                    22.16      22.13         15  
  5 Ciesielski, Thomas     UPS                    22.24      22.14         14  
  6 Slettin, Kris          PLU                    22.49      22.49         13  
  7 Baumgartel, Dan        UPS                    22.42      22.56         12  
  8 Brown, Kelly           PLU                    22.53      22.65         11  
B - Final
  9 Gehring, Andrew        WWC                    22.57      22.99          9  
 10 Jarrett, Keith         WM                     22.95      23.01          7  
 11 Swiosh, David          PLU                    23.03      23.03          6  
 12 Hayball, Grant      JR LIN                    22.61      23.04          5  
 13 Kessie, Gary           WWC                    23.16      23.11          4  
 14 Glutting, Neal         WWC                    23.94      24.01          3  
 15 Lindborg, Loren     SO LIN                    23.26      24.20          2  
 16 Ring, Seth             LC                     24.24      24.53          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Webb, Richard          LC                     24.82                   
 18 Rood, Tim              WWC                    24.96                   
 19 McNeil, Brett       SO WU                     25.64                   
 20 Green, Todd         SO LIN                    25.94                   
 21 Boggs, Greg         JR WU                     26.17                   
 22 Jensen, Marshall       LC                     26.30                   
 23 Wilson, Justin         LC                     27.14                   
 24 Herbison, Bennett   FR WU                     27.68                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 20.90  1983      Steve Koga, Willamette                        
                20.69  A
                21.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinn, Eric               FR WU                                21.91        
  2 Phillips, Ian                UPS                               21.94        
  3 Wright, BJ                SR WU                                22.16        
  3 Birky, Rhys                  WWC                               22.16        
  5 Ciesielski, Thomas           UPS                               22.24        
  6 Baumgartel, Dan              UPS                               22.42        
  7 Slettin, Kris                PLU                               22.49        
  8 Brown, Kelly                 PLU                               22.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gehring, Andrew              WWC                               22.57        
 10 Hayball, Grant            JR LIN                               22.61        
 11 Jarrett, Keith               WM                                22.95        
 12 Swiosh, David                PLU                               23.03        
 13 Kessie, Gary                 WWC                               23.16        
 14 Lindborg, Loren           SO LIN                               23.26        
 15 Glutting, Neal               WWC                               23.94        
 16 Ring, Seth                   LC                                24.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webb, Richard                LC                                24.82        
 18 Rood, Tim                    WWC                               24.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McNeil, Brett             SO WU                                25.64        
 20 Green, Todd               SO LIN                               25.94        
 21 Boggs, Greg               JR WU                                26.17        
 22 Jensen, Marshall             LC                                26.30        
 23 Wilson, Justin               LC                                27.14        
 24 Herbison, Bennett         FR WU                                27.68        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:01.82  2002      UPS, Puget Sound                            
                3:56.99  A
                4:02.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound                             3:59.37$B       40  
     1) Trygg, Breanna                  2) Rennie, Michele                
     3) Didier, Desiree                 4) Cares, Emily                   
  2 Linfield College                                      4:10.07         34  
     1) Pendleton, Aven SR              2) Singleton, Amy SR              
     3) Weeber, Mandy SO                4) Knepp, Katie FR                
  3 Whitman College                                       4:23.62         32  
     1) Bui, Kathy                      2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
     3) McClenahan, Danielle            4) Lapinski, Sonja                
  4 Lewis & Clark College                                 4:26.22         30  
     1) Chung, Kat                      2) Van Gessel, Anne               
     3) Kwan, Liz                       4) Ganser, Tara                   
  5 Willamette University                                 4:29.14         28  
     1) Lee, Jessica FR                 2) Dickson, Amanda FR             
     3) Markovchick, Nadia JR           4) Tuttle, Elise FR               
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                           4:32.85         26  
     1) Mazeika, Amber                  2) Block, Nicole                  
     3) Wood, Kim                       4) Seed, Sarah                    
 -- Whitworth College                                          DQ        
     1) Harbuz, Jillian                 2) Lambuth, Megan                 
     3) Fadel, Serena                   4) Satterfield, Kristin           
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 3:28.24  2002      WW, Whitworth                               
                3:25.99  A
                3:29.99  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     3:28.11$B       40  
     1) Freeman, Ryan                   2) Andrew, Joshua                 
     3) Holmes, Chris                   4) Birky, Rhys                    
  2 Pacific Lutheran University                           3:37.73         34  
     1) Herzog, Ryan                    2) Hesla, Jason                   
     3) Lunday, Justin                  4) Slettin, Kris                  
  3 Linfield College                                      3:38.45         32  
     1) Jackson, Greg JR                2) Piers-Vanderploeg, Nathan SO   
     3) Gonzales, Craig JR              4) Lyon, John JR                  
  4 University of Puget Sound                             3:39.53         30  
     1) Nieto, Ricky                    2) Baumgartel, Dan                
     3) Mann-Schweigert, Blake          4) Kramer, Josh                   
  5 Willamette University                                 3:39.68         28  
     1) Swinn, Eric FR                  2) Robinson, Avery SO             
     3) Wright, BJ SR                   4) Williams, Owen SO              
  6 Whitman College                                       4:01.14         26  
     1) Brand, Garth                    2) Seeley, Zach                   
     3) Jarrett, Keith                  4) Lyon, Brett                    
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                 4:20.55         24  
     1) Ring, Seth                      2) Jensen, Marshall               
     3) Likarish, Tim                   4) Webb, Richard                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:50.30  2000      UPS, Puget Sound                            
                1:48.59  A
                1:51.99  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     1:50.52 B       40  
     1) Harbuz, Jillian                 2) Lambuth, Megan                 
     3) Fadel, Serena                   4) Satterfield, Kristin           
  2 University of Puget Sound                             1:50.80 B       34  
     1) Trygg, Breanna                  2) Didier, Amanda                 
     3) Didier, Desiree                 4) Cook, Shelley                  
  3 Linfield College                                      1:57.81         32  
     1) Weeber, Mandy SO                2) Singleton, Amy SR              
     3) Brown, Jamie SR                 4) Fox, Annie FR                  
  4 Lewis & Clark College                                 1:58.70         30  
     1) Chung, Kat                      2) Van Gessel, Anne               
     3) Kwan, Liz                       4) Ganser, Tara                   
  5 Whitman College                                       1:59.98         28  
     1) Lapinski, Sonja                 2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
     3) McClenahan, Danielle            4) Bui, Kathy                     
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                           2:02.17         26  
     1) McCarty, Amanda                 2) McPherson, Kasey               
     3) Wood, Kim                       4) Stark, Alison                  
  7 Willamette University                                 2:06.06         24  
     1) Lee, Jessica FR                 2) Dickson, Amanda FR             
     3) Hoang, Amy SR                   4) Witkowsky, Lea FR              
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:34.99  2002      WW, Whitworth                               
                1:33.29  A
                1:35.69  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     1:34.63$B       40  
     1) Freeman, Ryan                   2) Andrew, Joshua                 
     3) Holmes, Chris                   4) Birky, Rhys                    
  2 University of Puget Sound                             1:38.44         34  
     1) Ciesielski, Thomas              2) Baumgartel, Dan                
     3) Veal, Tag                       4) Phillips, Ian                  
  3 Willamette University                                 1:39.83         32  
     1) Swinn, Eric FR                  2) Robinson, Avery SO             
     3) Wright, BJ SR                   4) Williams, Owen SO              
  4 Linfield College                                      1:40.79         30  
     1) Jackson, Greg JR                2) Piers-Vanderploeg, Nathan SO   
     3) Oler, Paul SO                   4) Hayball, Grant JR              
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                           1:41.08         28  
     1) Slettin, Kris                   2) Hesla, Jason                   
     3) Lunday, Justin                  4) Brown, Kelly                   
  6 Whitman College                                       1:52.73         26  
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Seeley, Zach                   
     3) Jarrett, Keith                  4) Lyon, Brett                    
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                 1:57.17         24  
     1) Ring, Seth                      2) Jensen, Marshall               
     3) Likarish, Tim                   4) Webb, Richard                  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:35.24  2002      Serena Fadel, Whitworth                     
                4:34.99  A
                4:43.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fadel, Serena          WWC                  4:36.66    4:34.31$A       20  
  2 Kunze, Brit            UPS                  4:54.54    4:52.81         17  
  3 Williams, Megan        UPS                  5:00.74    4:55.46         16  
  4 Knepp, Katie        FR LIN                  4:57.67    4:55.68         15  
  5 Mandeville, Meagan  FR LIN                  5:01.20    4:57.11         14  
  6 Hoang, Amy          SR WU                   5:04.83    4:59.45         13  
  7 Wirtz, Erika           WWC                  5:02.44    5:06.22         12  
  8 Haley, Kristina        UPS                  5:08.47    5:12.83         11  
B - Final
  9 McClenahan, Daniel     WM                   5:13.34    5:08.93          9  
 10 Franklin, Katie        LC                   5:13.26    5:11.64          7  
 11 Parks, Devon        SO LIN                  5:15.51    5:11.65          6  
 12 Swieter, Erin          UPS                  5:17.04    5:12.71          5  
 13 Dickson, Amanda     FR WU                   5:20.00    5:17.23          4  
 14 Shoemaker, Anna     SO LIN                  5:25.49    5:20.66          3  
 15 Block, Nicole          PLU                  5:22.59    5:21.39          2  
 16 Shanks, Lorna          UPS                  5:22.52    5:25.39          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Rammon, Bella       JR LIN                  5:27.74                   
 18 McCarty, Amanda        PLU                  5:28.45                   
 -- Singleton, Amy      SR LIN                      DQ                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:35.24  2002      Serena Fadel, Whitworth                     
                4:34.99  A
                4:43.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fadel, Serena                WWC                             4:36.66 B      
  2 Kunze, Brit                  UPS                             4:54.54        
  3 Knepp, Katie              FR LIN                             4:57.67        
  4 Williams, Megan              UPS                             5:00.74        
  5 Mandeville, Meagan        FR LIN                             5:01.20        
  6 Wirtz, Erika                 WWC                             5:02.44        
  7 Hoang, Amy                SR WU                              5:04.83        
  8 Haley, Kristina              UPS                             5:08.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franklin, Katie              LC                              5:13.26        
 10 McClenahan, Danielle         WM                              5:13.34        
 11 Parks, Devon              SO LIN                             5:15.51        
 12 Swieter, Erin                UPS                             5:17.04        
 13 Dickson, Amanda           FR WU                              5:20.00        
 14 Shanks, Lorna                UPS                             5:22.52        
 15 Block, Nicole                PLU                             5:22.59        
 16 Shoemaker, Anna           SO LIN                             5:25.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rammon, Bella             JR LIN                             5:27.74        
 18 McCarty, Amanda              PLU                             5:28.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Singleton, Amy            SR LIN                                  DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:01.88  1999      Brent Rice, Whitworth                       
                4:03.59  A
                4:11.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Kevin            WWC                  3:59.19    4:00.63$A       20  
  2 Killgore, Loren        WWC                  4:06.71    4:04.31 B       17  
  3 Johnson, Brandon       WWC                  4:07.04    4:08.94 B       16  
  4 Peters, Andy        FR LIN                  4:20.37    4:17.39         15  
  5 Gonzales, Craig     JR LIN                  4:20.76    4:17.66         14  
  6 Hesla, Jason           PLU                  4:29.48    4:22.27         13  
  7 Wynhof, Cory           UPS                  4:25.08    4:29.97         12  
  8 Wandschneider, Dan     UPS                  4:35.12    4:37.77         11  
B - Final
  9 Seeley, Zach           WM                   4:45.34    4:43.43          9  
 10 Marquardt, Paul        PLU                  5:05.24    5:03.93          7  
 11 Likarish, Tim          LC                   5:10.91    5:06.25          6  
 12 Dennis, Josh           PLU                  5:24.48    5:15.87          5  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 4:01.88  1999      Brent Rice, Whitworth                       
                4:03.59  A
                4:11.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Kevin                  WWC                             3:59.19$A      
  2 Killgore, Loren              WWC                             4:06.71 B      
  3 Johnson, Brandon             WWC                             4:07.04 B      
  4 Peters, Andy              FR LIN                             4:20.37        
  5 Gonzales, Craig           JR LIN                             4:20.76        
  6 Wynhof, Cory                 UPS                             4:25.08        
  7 Hesla, Jason                 PLU                             4:29.48        
  8 Wandschneider, Dan           UPS                             4:35.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seeley, Zach                 WM                              4:45.34        
 10 Marquardt, Paul              PLU                             5:05.24        
 11 Likarish, Tim                LC                              5:10.91        
 12 Dennis, Josh                 PLU                             5:24.48        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 59.29  1998      Angela Butler, Puget Sound                    
                58.29  A
              1:00.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Didier, Desiree        UPS                  1:00.73    1:00.58         20  
  2 Becklin, Katie         UPS                  1:02.90    1:01.02         17  
  3 Cartwright, Rosann     UPS                  1:01.39    1:02.13         16  
  4 Markovchick, Nadia  JR WU                   1:03.51    1:02.85         15  
  5 Weeber, Mandy       SO LIN                  1:03.85    1:03.65         14  
  6 Brown, Jamie        SR LIN                  1:05.16    1:04.16         13  
  7 Wood, Kim              PLU                  1:07.78    1:07.55         12  
  8 Kwan, Liz              LC                   1:06.90    1:08.49         11  
B - Final
  9 Olejnik, Heidi      JR LIN                  1:10.05    1:08.96          9  
 10 Boomer, Allison        WM                   1:10.85    1:09.35          7  
 11 Baker, Jessica         UPS                  1:08.38    1:09.77          6  
 12 Givani, Nikki          PLU                  1:11.49    1:10.96          5  
 13 Lee, Ashlee            WWC                  1:12.55    1:11.01          4  
 14 Lundberg, Joann     FR LIN                  1:12.71    1:11.05          3  
 15 Adams, Keliko       SO LIN                  1:11.25    1:11.48          2  
 16 Kaupp, Nicole          LC                   1:09.91    1:11.78          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Wiggins, Erin          PLU                  1:12.92                   
 18 Eddy, Laura         FR LIN                  1:14.08                   
 19 Gangnes, Chani         PLU                  1:14.29                   
 20 Fox, Jana           SO WU                   1:19.08                   
 21 Ross, Katy             LC                   1:22.76                   
 22 Lugenbill, Emma        PLU                  1:25.83                   
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 59.29  1998      Angela Butler, Puget Sound                    
                58.29  A
              1:00.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Didier, Desiree              UPS                             1:00.73        
  2 Cartwright, Rosanna          UPS                             1:01.39        
  3 Becklin, Katie               UPS                             1:02.90        
  4 Markovchick, Nadia        JR WU                              1:03.51        
  5 Weeber, Mandy             SO LIN                             1:03.85        
  6 Brown, Jamie              SR LIN                             1:05.16        
  7 Kwan, Liz                    LC                              1:06.90        
  8 Wood, Kim                    PLU                             1:07.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Jessica               UPS                             1:08.38        
 10 Kaupp, Nicole                LC                              1:09.91        
 11 Olejnik, Heidi            JR LIN                             1:10.05        
 12 Boomer, Allison              WM                              1:10.85        
 13 Adams, Keliko             SO LIN                             1:11.25        
 14 Givani, Nikki                PLU                             1:11.49        
 15 Lee, Ashlee                  WWC                             1:12.55        
 16 Lundberg, Joann           FR LIN                             1:12.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wiggins, Erin                PLU                             1:12.92        
 18 Eddy, Laura               FR LIN                             1:14.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gangnes, Chani               PLU                             1:14.29        
 20 Fox, Jana                 SO WU                              1:19.08        
 21 Ross, Katy                   LC                              1:22.76        
 22 Lugenbill, Emma              PLU                             1:25.83        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 50.00  2000      Kyle Saxton, Puget Sound                      
                50.29  A
                51.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, Chris          WWC                    52.02      52.08         20  
  2 Lunday, Justin         PLU                    53.55      53.09         17  
  3 Piers-Vanderploeg,  SO LIN                    54.26      53.65         16  
  4 Mann-Schweigert, B     UPS                    53.52      54.02         15  
  5 Wright, BJ          SR WU                     54.88      54.48         14  
  6 Oler, Paul          SO LIN                    55.87      55.74         13  
  7 Brown, Kelly           PLU                    55.41      55.76         12  
  8 Robinson, Avery     SO WU                     55.57      56.53         11  
B - Final
  9 Swiosh, David          PLU                    56.39      56.46          9  
 10 Ching, Noa             UPS                    56.55      56.49          7  
 11 Hayball, Grant      JR LIN                    56.06      56.60          6  
 12 Ruttkay, Bryan      SR WU                     56.76      57.02          5  
 13 Glutting, Neal         WWC                    57.37      57.59          4  
 14 Jarrett, Keith         WM                     57.18      57.68          3  
 15 Fong, Matt             UPS                    57.94      58.66          2  
 16 Ray, Scott          SR LIN                  1:00.03    1:00.33          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Lunday, Aaron          PLU                  1:00.69                   
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 50.00  2000      Kyle Saxton, Puget Sound                      
                50.29  A
                51.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Chris                WWC                               52.02        
  2 Mann-Schweigert, Blake       UPS                               53.52        
  3 Lunday, Justin               PLU                               53.55        
  4 Piers-Vanderploeg, Natha  SO LIN                               54.26        
  5 Wright, BJ                SR WU                                54.88        
  6 Brown, Kelly                 PLU                               55.41        
  7 Robinson, Avery           SO WU                                55.57        
  8 Oler, Paul                SO LIN                               55.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayball, Grant            JR LIN                               56.06        
 10 Swiosh, David                PLU                               56.39        
 11 Ching, Noa                   UPS                               56.55        
 12 Ruttkay, Bryan            SR WU                                56.76        
 13 Jarrett, Keith               WM                                57.18        
 14 Glutting, Neal               WWC                               57.37        
 15 Fong, Matt                   UPS                               57.94        
 16 Ray, Scott                SR LIN                             1:00.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lunday, Aaron                PLU                             1:00.69        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:54.73  1992      Michelle Zinanti, Whitman                   
                1:54.19  A
                1:56.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satterfield, Krist     WWC                  1:58.70    1:56.86         20  
  2 Cares, Emily           UPS                  2:02.46    1:59.07         17  
  3 Tuttle, Elise       FR WU                   2:02.07    2:00.92         16  
  4 Grayson, Annie         WWC                  2:01.78    2:01.92         15  
  5 Markovchick, Nadia  JR WU                   2:05.63    2:02.43         14  
  6 Knepp, Katie        FR LIN                  2:02.35    2:03.21         13  
  7 Mazeika, Amber         PLU                  2:03.17    2:04.20         12  
  8 Benson, Ali         SR LIN                  2:06.50    2:08.15         11  
B - Final
  9 Ganser, Tara           LC                   2:09.54    2:06.83          9  
 10 Mogg, Monica           UPS                  2:07.00    2:06.84          7  
 11 Seed, Sarah            PLU                  2:08.44    2:07.19          6  
 12 Brandler, Emily        WWC                  2:08.54    2:08.10          5  
 13 Stark, Alison          PLU                  2:10.84    2:10.78          4  
 14 Brady, Lindsay         WM                   2:11.73    2:12.42          3  
 15 Franklin, Katie        LC                   2:11.38    2:13.21          2  
 16 Pulliam, Nicole        WWC                  2:12.64    2:13.27          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Owens, Emily           WM                   2:13.43                   
 18 Dodobara, Lisa         WM                   2:14.31                   
 19 Scott, Cristie         UPS                  2:16.85                   
 20 Kibby, Ro           SR WU                   2:19.55                   
 21 Conway, Emily       SO WU                   2:20.36                   
 22 Moser-Reyes, Leian     WWC                  2:20.97                   
 23 Little, Lila           WM                   2:21.03                   
 24 Agalzoff, Katie     FR WU                   2:21.33                   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:54.73  1992      Michelle Zinanti, Whitman                   
                1:54.19  A
                1:56.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Satterfield, Kristin         WWC                             1:58.70        
  2 Grayson, Annie               WWC                             2:01.78        
  3 Tuttle, Elise             FR WU                              2:02.07        
  4 Knepp, Katie              FR LIN                             2:02.35        
  5 Cares, Emily                 UPS                             2:02.46        
  6 Mazeika, Amber               PLU                             2:03.17        
  7 Markovchick, Nadia        JR WU                              2:05.63        
  8 Benson, Ali               SR LIN                             2:06.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mogg, Monica                 UPS                             2:07.00        
 10 Seed, Sarah                  PLU                             2:08.44        
 11 Brandler, Emily              WWC                             2:08.54        
 12 Ganser, Tara                 LC                              2:09.54        
 13 Stark, Alison                PLU                             2:10.84        
 14 Franklin, Katie              LC                              2:11.38        
 15 Brady, Lindsay               WM                              2:11.73        
 16 Pulliam, Nicole              WWC                             2:12.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Owens, Emily                 WM                              2:13.43        
 18 Dodobara, Lisa               WM                              2:14.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Cristie               UPS                             2:16.85        
 20 Kibby, Ro                 SR WU                              2:19.55        
 21 Conway, Emily             SO WU                              2:20.36        
 22 Moser-Reyes, Leiana          WWC                             2:20.97        
 23 Little, Lila                 WM                              2:21.03        
 24 Agalzoff, Katie           FR WU                              2:21.33        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:43.03  1999      James Adams, Linfield                       
                1:41.59  A
                1:43.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lillard, David         WWC                  1:46.05    1:45.45         20  
  2 Phillips, Ian          UPS                  1:45.89    1:45.80         17  
  3 Birky, Rhys            WWC                  1:45.42    1:46.16         16  
  4 Veal, Tag              UPS                  1:47.38    1:46.23         15  
  5 Holmes, Chris          WWC                  1:46.15    1:48.61         14  
  6 Lyon, John          JR LIN                  1:49.14    1:49.06         13  
  7 Kramer, Josh           UPS                  1:48.83    1:49.27         12  
  8 Herzog, Ryan           PLU                  1:49.98    1:50.23         11  
B - Final
  9 Mcmanus, Jon           WWC                  1:50.14    1:49.85          9  
 10 Seetin, Daniel         PLU                  1:50.81    1:51.17          7  
 11 Patterson, Josh        UPS                  1:53.14    1:51.36          6  
 12 Lindborg, Loren     SO LIN                  1:55.74    1:51.68          5  
 13 Williams, Owen      SO WU                   1:51.49    1:52.40          4  
 14 Fong, Matt             UPS                  1:54.98    1:54.48          3  
 15 Webb, Richard          LC                   2:00.74    2:01.11          2  
 16 Lyon, Brett            WM                   2:03.48    2:02.90          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Green, Todd         SO LIN                  2:08.57                   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:43.03  1999      James Adams, Linfield                       
                1:41.59  A
                1:43.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Birky, Rhys                  WWC                             1:45.42        
  2 Phillips, Ian                UPS                             1:45.89        
  3 Lillard, David               WWC                             1:46.05        
  4 Holmes, Chris                WWC                             1:46.15        
  5 Veal, Tag                    UPS                             1:47.38        
  6 Kramer, Josh                 UPS                             1:48.83        
  7 Lyon, John                JR LIN                             1:49.14        
  8 Herzog, Ryan                 PLU                             1:49.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mcmanus, Jon                 WWC                             1:50.14        
 10 Seetin, Daniel               PLU                             1:50.81        
 11 Williams, Owen            SO WU                              1:51.49        
 12 Patterson, Josh              UPS                             1:53.14        
 13 Fong, Matt                   UPS                             1:54.98        
 14 Lindborg, Loren           SO LIN                             1:55.74        
 15 Webb, Richard                LC                              2:00.74        
 16 Lyon, Brett                  WM                              2:03.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Green, Todd               SO LIN                             2:08.57        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:07.24  1993      Staci Malin, Linfield                       
                1:06.29  A
                1:08.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rennie, Michele        UPS                  1:09.13    1:07.49 B       20  
  2 Lambuth, Megan         WWC                  1:08.56    1:08.10 B       17  
  3 Singleton, Amy      SR LIN                  1:10.00    1:09.08         16  
  4 Didier, Amanda         UPS                  1:09.92    1:09.64         15  
  5 Jinbo-Doran, Alexi     WM                   1:10.12    1:09.67         14  
  6 Burton, Tricia         WWC                  1:11.54    1:12.07         13  
  7 Van Gessel, Anne       LC                   1:14.90    1:15.23         12  
  8 Burge, Lora            WWC                  1:15.17    1:15.92         11  
B - Final
  9 McClenahan, Daniel     WM                   1:15.55    1:14.83          9  
 10 Norman, Alyssa      FR LIN                  1:16.73    1:15.39          7  
 11 McPherson, Kasey       PLU                  1:17.66    1:17.09          6  
 12 Adams, Kamalei      SR LIN                  1:17.05    1:17.92          5  
 13 Adams, Keliko       SO LIN                  1:17.51    1:18.24          4  
 14 Tanza, Laurel          WWC                  1:18.21    1:18.60          3  
 15 Block, Nicole          PLU                  1:19.86    1:20.09          2  
 16 Vytlacil, Kristyn      WM                   1:21.28    1:21.43          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Sarah       FR WU                   1:24.58                   
 18 Romeyn, Theresa        LC                   1:24.78                   
 19 Hirt, Marissa          LC                   1:26.17                   
 20 Hoffman, Liz           PLU                  1:27.18                   
 21 Schroeder, Nancy       PLU                  1:28.16                   
 22 Loebner, Natalie       WM                   1:28.97                   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:07.24  1993      Staci Malin, Linfield                       
                1:06.29  A
                1:08.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambuth, Megan               WWC                             1:08.56 B      
  2 Rennie, Michele              UPS                             1:09.13        
  3 Didier, Amanda               UPS                             1:09.92        
  4 Singleton, Amy            SR LIN                             1:10.00        
  5 Jinbo-Doran, Alexis          WM                              1:10.12        
  6 Burton, Tricia               WWC                             1:11.54        
  7 Van Gessel, Anne             LC                              1:14.90        
  8 Burge, Lora                  WWC                             1:15.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McClenahan, Danielle         WM                              1:15.55        
 10 Norman, Alyssa            FR LIN                             1:16.73        
 11 Adams, Kamalei            SR LIN                             1:17.05        
 12 Adams, Keliko             SO LIN                             1:17.51        
 13 McPherson, Kasey             PLU                             1:17.66        
 14 Tanza, Laurel                WWC                             1:18.21        
 15 Block, Nicole                PLU                             1:19.86        
 16 Vytlacil, Kristyn            WM                              1:21.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Sarah             FR WU                              1:24.58        
 18 Romeyn, Theresa              LC                              1:24.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hirt, Marissa                LC                              1:26.17        
 20 Hoffman, Liz                 PLU                             1:27.18        
 21 Schroeder, Nancy             PLU                             1:28.16        
 22 Loebner, Natalie             WM                              1:28.97        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 58.36  1997      John Rasmussen, Whitworth                     
                57.19  A
                59.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew, Joshua         WWC                    59.51      58.94 B       20  
  2 Bergman, Cory          WWC                  1:00.77      59.72         17  
  3 Kessie, Gary           WWC                  1:01.29    1:01.06         16  
  4 Baumgartel, Dan        UPS                  1:00.83    1:01.23         15  
  5 Gehring, Andrew        WWC                  1:01.15    1:01.71         14  
  6 Eddy, Kevin            WWC                  1:01.68    1:01.90         13  
  7 Piers-Vanderploeg,  SO LIN                  1:02.07    1:02.09         12  
  8 Summerson, Paul        WWC                  1:01.48    1:02.25         11  
B - Final
  9 Cunningham, Brian      UPS                  1:03.99    1:05.31          9  
 10 Ching, Noa             UPS                  1:05.76    1:05.35          7  
 11 Rood, Tim              WWC                  1:07.66    1:07.17          6  
 12 Camacho, Eric          UPS                  1:07.69    1:08.46          5  
 13 Marquardt, Paul        PLU                  1:10.19    1:11.68          4  
 14 Boggs, Greg         JR WU                   1:14.21    1:11.98          3  
 15 Jensen, Marshall       LC                   1:15.14    1:13.76          2  
 16 Wilson, Justin         LC                   1:31.10    1:28.26          1  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 58.36  1997      John Rasmussen, Whitworth                     
                57.19  A
                59.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew, Joshua               WWC                               59.51        
  2 Bergman, Cory                WWC                             1:00.77        
  3 Baumgartel, Dan              UPS                             1:00.83        
  4 Gehring, Andrew              WWC                             1:01.15        
  5 Kessie, Gary                 WWC                             1:01.29        
  6 Summerson, Paul              WWC                             1:01.48        
  7 Eddy, Kevin                  WWC                             1:01.68        
  8 Piers-Vanderploeg, Natha  SO LIN                             1:02.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Brian            UPS                             1:03.99        
 10 Ching, Noa                   UPS                             1:05.76        
 11 Rood, Tim                    WWC                             1:07.66        
 12 Camacho, Eric                UPS                             1:07.69        
 13 Marquardt, Paul              PLU                             1:10.19        
 14 Boggs, Greg               JR WU                              1:14.21        
 15 Jensen, Marshall             LC                              1:15.14        
 16 Wilson, Justin               LC                              1:31.10        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 59.44  2002      Carla Fellezs, Puget Sound                    
                58.99  A
              1:00.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trygg, Breanna         UPS                    59.46      57.77$A       20  
  2 Harbuz, Jillian        WWC                  1:02.26    1:00.72         17  
  3 Becklin, Katie         UPS                  1:02.45    1:01.90         16  
  4 Pendleton, Aven     SR LIN                  1:03.19    1:03.03         15  
  5 Lee, Jessica        FR WU                   1:04.75    1:03.91         14  
  6 Chung, Kat             LC                   1:05.10    1:04.33         13  
  7 Cook, Shelley          UPS                  1:03.78    1:04.52         12  
  8 Bui, Kathy             WM                   1:05.43    1:05.59         11  
B - Final
  9 Greasby, Tammy         UPS                  1:06.04    1:05.27          9  
 10 Wirtz, Erika           WWC                  1:06.09    1:06.56          7  
 11 Lapinski, Sonja        WM                   1:06.62    1:06.97          6  
 12 Casey, Courtney     JR WU                   1:07.51    1:07.97          5  
 13 McCarty, Amanda        PLU                  1:08.80    1:08.80          4  
 14 Myers, Lisa         SO LIN                  1:09.85    1:10.05          3  
 15 Pulliam, Nicole        WWC                  1:10.21    1:10.40          2  
 16 Witkowsky, Lea      FR WU                   1:10.49    1:11.75          1  
Preliminaries
 16 Wyman, Nikki           LC                   1:10.49         J         
 18 Fox, Annie          FR LIN                  1:10.82                   
 19 Olejnik, Heidi      JR LIN                  1:10.89                   
 20 Pedersen, Alice     FR WU                   1:11.80                   
 21 Buettner, Heidi        WM                   1:12.12                   
 22 Tozier, Lindsay        PLU                  1:13.35                   
 23 Duby, Andrea        SO WU                   1:15.17                   
 24 Ochs, Kelsey           WM                   1:16.47                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 59.44  2002      Carla Fellezs, Puget Sound                    
                58.99  A
              1:00.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Trygg, Breanna               UPS                               59.46 B      
  2 Harbuz, Jillian              WWC                             1:02.26        
  3 Becklin, Katie               UPS                             1:02.45        
  4 Pendleton, Aven           SR LIN                             1:03.19        
  5 Cook, Shelley                UPS                             1:03.78        
  6 Lee, Jessica              FR WU                              1:04.75        
  7 Chung, Kat                   LC                              1:05.10        
  8 Bui, Kathy                   WM                              1:05.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greasby, Tammy               UPS                             1:06.04        
 10 Wirtz, Erika                 WWC                             1:06.09        
 11 Lapinski, Sonja              WM                              1:06.62        
 12 Casey, Courtney           JR WU                              1:07.51        
 13 McCarty, Amanda              PLU                             1:08.80        
 14 Myers, Lisa               SO LIN                             1:09.85        
 15 Pulliam, Nicole              WWC                             1:10.21        
 16 Wyman, Nikki                 LC                             J1:10.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Witkowsky, Lea            FR WU                             J1:10.49        
 18 Fox, Annie                FR LIN                             1:10.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olejnik, Heidi            JR LIN                             1:10.89        
 20 Pedersen, Alice           FR WU                              1:11.80        
 21 Buettner, Heidi              WM                              1:12.12        
 22 Tozier, Lindsay              PLU                             1:13.35        
 23 Duby, Andrea              SO WU                              1:15.17        
 24 Ochs, Kelsey                 WM                              1:16.47        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 51.25  2000      Kyle Saxton, Puget Sound                      
                51.49  A
                53.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Ryan          WWC                    51.79      51.28 A       20  
  2 Swinn, Eric         FR WU                     52.22      52.14 B       17  
  3 Ciesielski, Thomas     UPS                    54.87      55.00         16  
  4 Jackson, Greg       JR LIN                    55.34      55.61         15  
  5 Herzog, Ryan           PLU                    58.01      57.20         14  
  6 Slettin, Kris          PLU                    57.34      57.21         13  
  7 Nieto, Ricky           UPS                    56.85      57.56         12  
  8 Fiksdal, Alex       SR WU                     58.22      58.49         11  
B - Final
  9 Massman, Brandt        WWC                    58.48      57.98          9  
 10 Brand, Garth           WM                     59.57      59.38          7  
 11 Riley, Darren          PLU                    59.94      59.65          6  
 12 Ring, Seth             LC                   1:05.92    1:05.45          5  
 13 Herbison, Bennett   FR WU                   1:11.04    1:12.30          4  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 51.25  2000      Kyle Saxton, Puget Sound                      
                51.49  A
                53.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Ryan                WWC                               51.79 B      
  2 Swinn, Eric               FR WU                                52.22 B      
  3 Ciesielski, Thomas           UPS                               54.87        
  4 Jackson, Greg             JR LIN                               55.34        
  5 Nieto, Ricky                 UPS                               56.85        
  6 Slettin, Kris                PLU                               57.34        
  7 Herzog, Ryan                 PLU                               58.01        
  8 Fiksdal, Alex             SR WU                                58.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Massman, Brandt              WWC                               58.48        
 10 Brand, Garth                 WM                                59.57        
 11 Riley, Darren                PLU                               59.94        
 12 Ring, Seth                   LC                              1:05.92        
 13 Herbison, Bennett         FR WU                              1:11.04        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 7:55.01  2001      UPS, Puget Sound                            
                7:47.09  A
                7:56.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     8:00.07         40  
     1) Satterfield, Kristin            2) Lambuth, Megan                 
     3) Grayson, Annie                  4) Fadel, Serena                  
  2 University of Puget Sound                             8:03.97         34  
     1) Didier, Amanda                  2) Trygg, Breanna                 
     3) Cook, Shelley                   4) Cares, Emily                   
  3 Willamette University                                 8:16.63         32  
     1) Markovchick, Nadia JR           2) Hoang, Amy SR                  
     3) Lee, Jessica FR                 4) Tuttle, Elise FR               
  4 Linfield College                                      8:18.71         30  
     1) Knepp, Katie FR                 2) Singleton, Amy SR              
     3) Benson, Ali SR                  4) Pendleton, Aven SR             
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                           8:40.89         28  
     1) Seed, Sarah                     2) Wood, Kim                      
     3) Stark, Alison                   4) Mazeika, Amber                 
  6 Whitman College                                       8:52.44         26  
     1) Brady, Lindsay                  2) Dodobara, Lisa                 
     3) Owens, Emily                    4) McClenahan, Danielle           
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                 9:09.94         24  
     1) Kwan, Liz                       2) Armstrong, Jamie               
     3) Wyman, Nikki                    4) Franklin, Katie                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 6:53.82  1999      WW, Whitworth                               
                6:49.99  A
                6:58.99  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     6:57.33 B       40  
     1) Killgore, Loren                 2) Lillard, David                 
     3) Bergman, Cory                   4) Wang, Kevin                    
  2 University of Puget Sound                             7:11.81         34  
     1) Phillips, Ian                   2) Veal, Tag                      
     3) Nieto, Ricky                    4) Ciesielski, Thomas             
  3 Linfield College                                      7:14.93         32  
     1) Peters, Andy FR                 2) Jackson, Greg JR               
     3) Lyon, John JR                   4) Gonzales, Craig JR             
  4 Pacific Lutheran University                           7:21.24         30  
     1) Lunday, Justin                  2) Seetin, Daniel                 
     3) Hesla, Jason                    4) Herzog, Ryan                   
  5 Willamette University                                 7:57.98         28  
     1) Robinson, Avery SO              2) Fiksdal, Alex SR               
     3) Boggs, Greg JR                  4) Ruttkay, Bryan SR              
  6 Whitman College                                       8:01.04         26  
     1) Seeley, Zach                    2) Lyon, Brett                    
     3) Miller, Ben                     4) Brand, Garth                   
  7 Lewis & Clark College                                 8:38.73         24  
     1) Ring, Seth                      2) Jensen, Marshall               
     3) Likarish, Tim                   4) Webb, Richard                  
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 17:35.73  1998      Kristen Veal, Puget Sound                  
                17:29.89  A
                17:59.99  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Megan        UPS                           18:34.33         20  
  2 Grayson, Annie         WWC                           18:41.61         17  
  3 Mandeville, Meagan  FR LIN                           18:43.12         16  
  4 Markovchick, Nadia  JR WU                            19:07.36         15  
  5 Mazeika, Amber         PLU                           19:26.62         14  
  6 Haley, Kristina        UPS                           19:48.32         13  
  7 Brady, Lindsay         WM                            19:55.98         12  
  8 Little, Lila           WM                            20:10.02         11  
  9 Parks, Devon        SO LIN                           20:14.51          9  
 10 Wyman, Nikki           LC                            20:45.15          7  
 11 Stark, Alison          PLU                           20:52.43          6  
 12 Eddy, Laura         FR LIN                           20:54.47          5  
 13 Wiggins, Erin          PLU                           21:00.51          4  
 14 Austin, Ali            WM                            21:13.52          3  
 15 Ochs, Kelsey           WM                            21:29.34          2  
 16 Fox, Jana           SO WU                            21:34.90          1  
 17 Conway, Emily       SO WU                            21:36.30        
 18 Armstrong, Jamie       LC                            21:42.66        
 19 Scott, Cristie         UPS                           22:04.41        
 20 Whittle, Sarah      JR WU                            22:18.66        
 21 Hoffman, Liz           PLU                           22:53.49        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 16:02.69  2001      Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
                16:04.99  A
                16:29.99  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Kevin            WWC                           15:47.19$A       20  
  2 Killgore, Loren        WWC                           15:58.64$A       17  
  3 Peters, Andy        FR LIN                           16:38.17         16  
  4 Mcmanus, Jon           WWC                           17:13.11         15  
  5 Seetin, Daniel         PLU                           17:24.20         14  
  6 Wandschneider, Dan     UPS                           17:24.76         13  
  7 Patterson, Josh        UPS                           17:24.79         12  
  8 Colville, Ian          UPS                           17:25.73         11  
  9 Riley, Darren          PLU                           18:14.14          9  
 10 Lunday, Aaron          PLU                           18:38.79          7  
 11 Miller, Ben            WM                            18:49.37          6  
 12 Ray, Scott          SR LIN                           18:49.83          5  
 13 Lyon, Brett            WM                            19:38.73          4  
 14 Dennis, Josh           PLU                           20:22.41          3  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:10.06  1995      Beth Slaughter, Linfield                    
                2:07.49  A
                2:11.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trygg, Breanna         UPS                  2:10.02    2:06.28$A       20  
  2 Pendleton, Aven     SR LIN                  2:14.83    2:12.31         17  
  3 Becklin, Katie         UPS                  2:15.62    2:13.39         16  
  4 Harbuz, Jillian        WWC                  2:13.28    2:13.49         15  
  5 Greasby, Tammy         UPS                  2:16.66    2:16.26         14  
  6 Lee, Jessica        FR WU                   2:18.45    2:19.40         13  
  7 Wirtz, Erika           WWC                  2:21.21    2:19.88         12  
  8 Chung, Kat             LC                   2:21.67    2:22.28         11  
B - Final
  9 Benson, Ali         SR LIN                  2:23.27    2:21.80          9  
 10 Norman, Alyssa      FR LIN                  2:24.36    2:22.33          7  
 11 McCarty, Amanda        PLU                  2:25.45    2:23.14          6  
 12 Casey, Courtney     JR WU                   2:28.41    2:27.26          5  
 13 Shanks, Lorna          UPS                  2:27.51    2:28.88          4  
 14 Olejnik, Heidi      JR LIN                  2:32.66    2:31.68          3  
 15 Shoemaker, Anna     SO LIN                  2:32.36    2:32.09          2  
 16 Buettner, Heidi        WM                   2:32.38    2:33.27          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Myers, Lisa         SO LIN                  2:33.48                   
 18 Tozier, Lindsay        PLU                  2:41.25                   
 19 Duby, Andrea        SO WU                   2:42.80                   
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:10.06  1995      Beth Slaughter, Linfield                    
                2:07.49  A
                2:11.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Trygg, Breanna               UPS                             2:10.02$B      
  2 Harbuz, Jillian              WWC                             2:13.28        
  3 Pendleton, Aven           SR LIN                             2:14.83        
  4 Becklin, Katie               UPS                             2:15.62        
  5 Greasby, Tammy               UPS                             2:16.66        
  6 Lee, Jessica              FR WU                              2:18.45        
  7 Wirtz, Erika                 WWC                             2:21.21        
  8 Chung, Kat                   LC                              2:21.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benson, Ali               SR LIN                             2:23.27        
 10 Norman, Alyssa            FR LIN                             2:24.36        
 11 McCarty, Amanda              PLU                             2:25.45        
 12 Shanks, Lorna                UPS                             2:27.51        
 13 Casey, Courtney           JR WU                              2:28.41        
 14 Shoemaker, Anna           SO LIN                             2:32.36        
 15 Buettner, Heidi              WM                              2:32.38        
 16 Olejnik, Heidi            JR LIN                             2:32.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Myers, Lisa               SO LIN                             2:33.48        
 18 Tozier, Lindsay              PLU                             2:41.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Duby, Andrea              SO WU                              2:42.80        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:52.72  1998      Lance Craig, Puget Sound                    
                1:52.49  A
                1:55.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Ryan          WWC                  1:51.83    1:51.91$A       20  
  2 Gonzales, Craig     JR LIN                  1:57.33    1:56.78         17  
  3 Jackson, Greg       JR LIN                  1:59.14    1:58.36         16  
  4 Nieto, Ricky           UPS                  2:03.28    2:02.00         15  
  5 Herzog, Ryan           PLU                  2:04.62    2:03.64         14  
  6 Lyon, John          JR LIN                  2:05.35    2:04.23         13  
  7 Riley, Darren          PLU                  2:07.18    2:07.05         12  
  8 Wynhof, Cory           UPS                  2:06.73    2:08.30         11  
B - Final
  9 Fiksdal, Alex       SR WU                   2:07.69    2:05.75          9  
 10 Massman, Brandt        WWC                  2:08.18    2:06.88          7  
 11 Brand, Garth           WM                   2:09.58    2:10.06          6  
 12 Miller, Ben            WM                   2:16.59    2:11.57          5  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:52.72  1998      Lance Craig, Puget Sound                    
                1:52.49  A
                1:55.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Ryan                WWC                             1:51.83$A      
  2 Gonzales, Craig           JR LIN                             1:57.33        
  3 Jackson, Greg             JR LIN                             1:59.14        
  4 Nieto, Ricky                 UPS                             2:03.28        
  5 Herzog, Ryan                 PLU                             2:04.62        
  6 Lyon, John                JR LIN                             2:05.35        
  7 Wynhof, Cory                 UPS                             2:06.73        
  8 Riley, Darren                PLU                             2:07.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fiksdal, Alex             SR WU                              2:07.69        
 10 Massman, Brandt              WWC                             2:08.18        
 11 Brand, Garth                 WM                              2:09.58        
 12 Miller, Ben                  WM                              2:16.59        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 52.78  2002      Carla Fellezs, Puget Sound                    
                52.49  A
                53.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satterfield, Krist     WWC                    54.70      54.46         20  
  2 Didier, Desiree        UPS                    55.46      54.54         17  
  3 Cares, Emily           UPS                    55.69      55.13         16  
  4 Knepp, Katie        FR LIN                    56.05      55.83         15  
  5 Tuttle, Elise       FR WU                     56.48      55.93         14  
  6 Cook, Shelley          UPS                    56.20      56.46         13  
  7 Brown, Jamie        SR LIN                    57.18      57.22         12  
  8 Ganser, Tara           LC                     57.34      57.33         11  
B - Final
  9 Fox, Annie          FR LIN                    58.08      57.53          9  
 10 Mogg, Monica           UPS                    57.64      57.58          7  
 11 Bui, Kathy             WM                     58.25      57.64          6  
 12 Van Gessel, Anne       LC                     58.20      57.79          5  
 13 Brandler, Emily        WWC                    58.68      57.99          4  
 14 McPherson, Kasey       PLU                    59.29      59.26          3  
 15 Seed, Sarah            PLU                    59.79      59.31          2  
 16 Lapinski, Sonja        WM                     59.53    1:00.28          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Dodobara, Lisa         WM                   1:00.09                   
 18 Witkowsky, Lea      FR WU                   1:00.29                   
 19 Moser-Reyes, Leian     WWC                  1:01.33                   
 20 Pedersen, Alice     FR WU                   1:01.43                   
 21 Pulliam, Nicole        WWC                  1:01.87                   
 22 Lee, Ashlee            WWC                  1:02.78                   
 23 Agalzoff, Katie     FR WU                   1:05.18                   
 24 Ross, Katy             LC                   1:05.23                   
 25 Kibby, Ro           SR WU                   1:05.42                   
 26 Lugenbill, Emma        PLU                  1:06.15                   
 27 Davich, Adrienne    SO WU                   1:07.06                   
 28 Whittle, Sarah      JR WU                   1:07.08                   
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 52.78  2002      Carla Fellezs, Puget Sound                    
                52.49  A
                53.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Satterfield, Kristin         WWC                               54.70        
  2 Didier, Desiree              UPS                               55.46        
  3 Cares, Emily                 UPS                               55.69        
  4 Knepp, Katie              FR LIN                               56.05        
  5 Cook, Shelley                UPS                               56.20        
  6 Tuttle, Elise             FR WU                                56.48        
  7 Brown, Jamie              SR LIN                               57.18        
  8 Ganser, Tara                 LC                                57.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mogg, Monica                 UPS                               57.64        
 10 Fox, Annie                FR LIN                               58.08        
 11 Van Gessel, Anne             LC                                58.20        
 12 Bui, Kathy                   WM                                58.25        
 13 Brandler, Emily              WWC                               58.68        
 14 McPherson, Kasey             PLU                               59.29        
 15 Lapinski, Sonja              WM                                59.53        
 16 Seed, Sarah                  PLU                               59.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dodobara, Lisa               WM                              1:00.09        
 18 Witkowsky, Lea            FR WU                              1:00.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moser-Reyes, Leiana          WWC                             1:01.33        
 20 Pedersen, Alice           FR WU                              1:01.43        
 21 Pulliam, Nicole              WWC                             1:01.87        
 22 Lee, Ashlee                  WWC                             1:02.78        
 23 Agalzoff, Katie           FR WU                              1:05.18        
 24 Ross, Katy                   LC                              1:05.23        
 25 Kibby, Ro                 SR WU                              1:05.42        
 26 Lugenbill, Emma              PLU                             1:06.15        
 27 Davich, Adrienne          SO WU                              1:07.06        
 28 Whittle, Sarah            JR WU                              1:07.08        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 46.54  2002      Brent Rice, Whitworth                         
                45.69  A
                46.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillips, Ian          UPS                    49.06      47.23         20  
  2 Swinn, Eric         FR WU                     47.77      47.97         17  
  3 Wright, BJ          SR WU                     48.47      48.10         16  
  4 Birky, Rhys            WWC                    48.57      48.42         15  
  5 Ciesielski, Thomas     UPS                    48.76      48.72         14  
  6 Slettin, Kris          PLU                    49.04      49.02         13  
  7 Gehring, Andrew        WWC                    49.39      49.74         12  
  8 Kessie, Gary           WWC                    49.41      50.21         11  
B - Final
  9 Kramer, Josh           UPS                    49.85      49.65          9  
 10 Hayball, Grant      JR LIN                    50.45      49.91          7  
 11 Brown, Kelly           PLU                    49.84      49.97          6  
 12 Swiosh, David          PLU                    49.75      50.07          5  
 13 Williams, Owen      SO WU                     50.04      50.53          4  
 14 Jarrett, Keith         WM                     50.46      50.91          3  
 15 Lindborg, Loren     SO LIN                    50.53      50.93          2  
 16 Oler, Paul          SO LIN                    51.04      50.97          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Fong, Matt             UPS                    51.81                   
 18 Ruttkay, Bryan      SR WU                     52.90                   
 19 Ring, Seth             LC                     53.98                   
 20 Webb, Richard          LC                     54.63                   
 21 Green, Todd         SO LIN                    56.67                   
 22 Rood, Tim              WWC                    56.96                   
 23 McNeil, Brett       SO WU                     57.64                   
 24 Herbison, Bennett   FR WU                   1:01.22                   
 -- Wilson, Justin         LC                       DQ                    
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 46.54  2002      Brent Rice, Whitworth                         
                45.69  A
                46.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinn, Eric               FR WU                                47.77        
  2 Wright, BJ                SR WU                                48.47        
  3 Birky, Rhys                  WWC                               48.57        
  4 Ciesielski, Thomas           UPS                               48.76        
  5 Slettin, Kris                PLU                               49.04        
  6 Phillips, Ian                UPS                               49.06        
  7 Gehring, Andrew              WWC                               49.39        
  8 Kessie, Gary                 WWC                               49.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swiosh, David                PLU                               49.75        
 10 Brown, Kelly                 PLU                               49.84        
 11 Kramer, Josh                 UPS                               49.85        
 12 Williams, Owen            SO WU                                50.04        
 13 Hayball, Grant            JR LIN                               50.45        
 14 Jarrett, Keith               WM                                50.46        
 15 Lindborg, Loren           SO LIN                               50.53        
 16 Oler, Paul                SO LIN                               51.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fong, Matt                   UPS                               51.81        
 18 Ruttkay, Bryan            SR WU                                52.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ring, Seth                   LC                                53.98        
 20 Webb, Richard                LC                                54.63        
 21 Green, Todd               SO LIN                               56.67        
 22 Rood, Tim                    WWC                               56.96        
 23 McNeil, Brett             SO WU                                57.64        
 24 Herbison, Bennett         FR WU                              1:01.22        
 -- Wilson, Justin               LC                                   DQ        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:25.88  2000      Amanda Didier, Puget Sound                  
                2:23.79  A
                2:28.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rennie, Michele        UPS                  2:26.38    2:24.72$B       20  
  2 Fadel, Serena          WWC                  2:25.26    2:25.38$B       17  
  3 Singleton, Amy      SR LIN                  2:28.15    2:27.93 B       16  
  4 Lambuth, Megan         WWC                  2:31.77    2:29.00         15  
  5 Jinbo-Doran, Alexi     WM                   2:31.89    2:29.99         14  
  6 Didier, Amanda         UPS                  2:29.96    2:30.95         13  
  7 Kunze, Brit            UPS                  2:38.53    2:35.78         12  
  8 Burton, Tricia         WWC                  2:34.59    2:36.41         11  
B - Final
  9 McClenahan, Daniel     WM                   2:41.86    2:39.13          9  
 10 Burge, Lora            WWC                  2:44.03    2:40.65          7  
 11 Swieter, Erin          UPS                  2:45.43    2:41.36          6  
 12 Rammon, Bella       JR LIN                  2:46.13    2:44.53          5  
 13 Adams, Keliko       SO LIN                  2:43.66    2:44.58          4  
 14 Tanza, Laurel          WWC                  2:49.49    2:48.28          3  
 15 Adams, Kamalei      SR LIN                  2:51.05    2:51.26          2  
 16 Dickson, Amanda     FR WU                   2:50.27    2:51.60          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Block, Nicole          PLU                  2:51.76                   
 18 Vytlacil, Kristyn      WM                   2:57.33                   
 19 Miller, Sarah       FR WU                   2:59.84                   
 20 Romeyn, Theresa        LC                   3:00.05                   
 21 Hirt, Marissa          LC                   3:05.71                   
 22 Schroeder, Nancy       PLU                  3:07.15                   
 23 Hoffman, Liz           PLU                  3:10.96                   
 24 Loebner, Natalie       WM                   3:11.99                   
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:25.88  2000      Amanda Didier, Puget Sound                  
                2:23.79  A
                2:28.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fadel, Serena                WWC                             2:25.26$B      
  2 Rennie, Michele              UPS                             2:26.38 B      
  3 Singleton, Amy            SR LIN                             2:28.15 B      
  4 Didier, Amanda               UPS                             2:29.96        
  5 Lambuth, Megan               WWC                             2:31.77        
  6 Jinbo-Doran, Alexis          WM                              2:31.89        
  7 Burton, Tricia               WWC                             2:34.59        
  8 Kunze, Brit                  UPS                             2:38.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McClenahan, Danielle         WM                              2:41.86        
 10 Adams, Keliko             SO LIN                             2:43.66        
 11 Burge, Lora                  WWC                             2:44.03        
 12 Swieter, Erin                UPS                             2:45.43        
 13 Rammon, Bella             JR LIN                             2:46.13        
 14 Tanza, Laurel                WWC                             2:49.49        
 15 Dickson, Amanda           FR WU                              2:50.27        
 16 Adams, Kamalei            SR LIN                             2:51.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Block, Nicole                PLU                             2:51.76        
 18 Vytlacil, Kristyn            WM                              2:57.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Sarah             FR WU                              2:59.84        
 20 Romeyn, Theresa              LC                              3:00.05        
 21 Hirt, Marissa                LC                              3:05.71        
 22 Schroeder, Nancy             PLU                             3:07.15        
 23 Hoffman, Liz                 PLU                             3:10.96        
 24 Loebner, Natalie             WM                              3:11.99        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:06.58  2002      Cory Bergman, Whitworth                     
                2:04.79  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bergman, Cory          WWC                  2:09.76    2:07.19 B       20  
  2 Eddy, Kevin            WWC                  2:15.07    2:12.24         17  
  3 Summerson, Paul        WWC                  2:11.21    2:12.67         16  
  4 Piers-Vanderploeg,  SO LIN                  2:13.37    2:13.95         15  
  5 Andrew, Joshua         WWC                  2:12.56    2:14.53         14  
  6 Hesla, Jason           PLU                  2:19.15    2:15.83         13  
  7 Cunningham, Brian      UPS                  2:18.85    2:17.20         12  
  8 Baumgartel, Dan        UPS                  2:18.93    2:20.75         11  
B - Final
  9 Patterson, Josh        UPS                  2:21.55    2:23.00          9  
 10 Ching, Noa             UPS                  2:24.74    2:24.15          7  
 11 Seeley, Zach           WM                   2:27.25    2:27.93          6  
 12 Colville, Ian          UPS                  2:27.06    2:29.84          5  
 13 Camacho, Eric          UPS                  2:39.03    2:31.63          4  
 14 Marquardt, Paul        PLU                  2:39.39    2:36.75          3  
 15 Jensen, Marshall       LC                   2:37.93    2:38.14          2  
 16 Dennis, Josh           PLU                  2:45.36    2:49.39          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Boggs, Greg         JR WU                   2:45.57                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:06.58  2002      Cory Bergman, Whitworth                     
                2:04.79  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Cory                WWC                             2:09.76 B      
  2 Summerson, Paul              WWC                             2:11.21        
  3 Andrew, Joshua               WWC                             2:12.56        
  4 Piers-Vanderploeg, Natha  SO LIN                             2:13.37        
  5 Eddy, Kevin                  WWC                             2:15.07        
  6 Cunningham, Brian            UPS                             2:18.85        
  7 Baumgartel, Dan              UPS                             2:18.93        
  8 Hesla, Jason                 PLU                             2:19.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, Josh              UPS                             2:21.55        
 10 Ching, Noa                   UPS                             2:24.74        
 11 Colville, Ian                UPS                             2:27.06        
 12 Seeley, Zach                 WM                              2:27.25        
 13 Jensen, Marshall             LC                              2:37.93        
 14 Camacho, Eric                UPS                             2:39.03        
 15 Marquardt, Paul              PLU                             2:39.39        
 16 Dennis, Josh                 PLU                             2:45.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boggs, Greg               JR WU                              2:45.57        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:09.30  1998      Angela Butler, Puget Sound                  
                2:08.49  A
                2:12.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cartwright, Rosann     UPS                  2:19.60    2:20.91         20  
  2 Weeber, Mandy       SO LIN                  2:21.65    2:21.04         17  
  3 Hoang, Amy          SR WU                   2:24.89    2:23.33         16  
  4 Kwan, Liz              LC                   2:32.14    2:30.01         15  
  5 Boomer, Allison        WM                   2:35.66    2:34.15         14  
  6 Parks, Devon        SO LIN                  2:34.97    2:35.71         13  
  7 Wood, Kim              PLU                  2:33.58    2:36.43         12  
  8 Owens, Emily           WM                   2:37.54    2:37.96         11  
B - Final
  9 Kaupp, Nicole          LC                   2:41.32    2:36.85          9  
 10 Eddy, Laura         FR LIN                  2:43.69    2:41.18          7  
 11 Haley, Kristina        UPS                  2:38.70    2:41.71          6  
 12 Gangnes, Chani         PLU                  2:40.39    2:42.82          5  
 13 Givani, Nikki          PLU                  2:46.23    2:44.91          4  
 14 Shoemaker, Anna     SO LIN                  2:42.94    2:45.47          3  
 15 Lundberg, Joann     FR LIN                  2:50.44    2:46.05          2  
 16 Austin, Ali            WM                   2:46.80    2:49.16          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Armstrong, Jamie       LC                   3:02.30                   
 -- Baker, Jessica         UPS                      DQ                    
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 2:09.30  1998      Angela Butler, Puget Sound                  
                2:08.49  A
                2:12.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Rosanna          UPS                             2:19.60        
  2 Weeber, Mandy             SO LIN                             2:21.65        
  3 Hoang, Amy                SR WU                              2:24.89        
  4 Kwan, Liz                    LC                              2:32.14        
  5 Wood, Kim                    PLU                             2:33.58        
  6 Parks, Devon              SO LIN                             2:34.97        
  7 Boomer, Allison              WM                              2:35.66        
  8 Owens, Emily                 WM                              2:37.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haley, Kristina              UPS                             2:38.70        
 10 Gangnes, Chani               PLU                             2:40.39        
 11 Kaupp, Nicole                LC                              2:41.32        
 12 Shoemaker, Anna           SO LIN                             2:42.94        
 13 Eddy, Laura               FR LIN                             2:43.69        
 14 Givani, Nikki                PLU                             2:46.23        
 15 Austin, Ali                  WM                              2:46.80        
 16 Lundberg, Joann           FR LIN                             2:50.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Armstrong, Jamie             LC                              3:02.30        
 -- Baker, Jessica               UPS                                  DQ        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:53.40  1999      Brent Rice, Whitworth                       
                1:52.59  A
                1:56.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Brandon       WWC                  1:57.09    1:53.88 B       20  
  2 Holmes, Chris          WWC                  1:56.16    1:56.40 B       17  
  3 Veal, Tag              UPS                  1:56.55    1:57.68         16  
  4 Lillard, David         WWC                  2:00.63    2:00.14         15  
  5 Mann-Schweigert, B     UPS                  2:02.47    2:02.31         14  
  6 Lunday, Justin         PLU                  2:03.28    2:03.74         13  
  7 Wandschneider, Dan     UPS                  2:04.21    2:04.17         12  
  8 Oler, Paul          SO LIN                  2:04.25    2:05.15         11  
B - Final
  9 Robinson, Avery     SO WU                   2:10.96    2:08.34          9  
 10 Glutting, Neal         WWC                  2:12.21    2:11.25          7  
 11 Ruttkay, Bryan      SR WU                   2:14.89    2:12.94          6  
 12 Ray, Scott          SR LIN                  2:12.65    2:13.23          5  
 13 Lunday, Aaron          PLU                  2:19.13    2:20.00          4  
 14 Likarish, Tim          LC                   2:34.36    2:35.77          3  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 1:53.40  1999      Brent Rice, Whitworth                       
                1:52.59  A
                1:56.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Chris                WWC                             1:56.16 B      
  2 Veal, Tag                    UPS                             1:56.55        
  3 Johnson, Brandon             WWC                             1:57.09        
  4 Lillard, David               WWC                             2:00.63        
  5 Mann-Schweigert, Blake       UPS                             2:02.47        
  6 Lunday, Justin               PLU                             2:03.28        
  7 Wandschneider, Dan           UPS                             2:04.21        
  8 Oler, Paul                SO LIN                             2:04.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Avery           SO WU                              2:10.96        
 10 Glutting, Neal               WWC                             2:12.21        
 11 Ray, Scott                SR LIN                             2:12.65        
 12 Ruttkay, Bryan            SR WU                              2:14.89        
 13 Lunday, Aaron                PLU                             2:19.13        
 14 Likarish, Tim                LC                              2:34.36        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 3:34.97  2000      UPS, Puget Sound                            
                3:33.59  A
                3:38.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     3:39.79         40  
     1) Satterfield, Kristin            2) Lambuth, Megan                 
     3) Harbuz, Jillian                 4) Fadel, Serena                  
  2 University of Puget Sound                             3:40.77         34  
     1) Cares, Emily                    2) Didier, Amanda                 
     3) Cook, Shelley                   4) Didier, Desiree                
  3 Linfield College                                      3:46.42         32  
     1) Knepp, Katie FR                 2) Brown, Jamie SR                
     3) Singleton, Amy SR               4) Pendleton, Aven SR             
  4 Lewis & Clark College                                 3:50.61         30  
     1) Van Gessel, Anne                2) Chung, Kat                     
     3) Franklin, Katie                 4) Ganser, Tara                   
  5 Willamette University                                 3:50.79         28  
     1) Markovchick, Nadia JR           2) Lee, Jessica FR                
     3) Witkowsky, Lea FR               4) Tuttle, Elise FR               
  6 Pacific Lutheran University                           3:52.82         26  
     1) Seed, Sarah                     2) McPherson, Kasey               
     3) Stark, Alison                   4) Mazeika, Amber                 
  7 Whitman College                                       3:53.53         24  
     1) Dodobara, Lisa                  2) Jinbo-Doran, Alexis            
     3) Lapinski, Sonja                 4) Bui, Kathy                     
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NWC Meet: $ 3:08.40  1999      WW, Whitworth                               
                3:03.99  A
                3:08.99  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth College                                     3:11.19         40  
     1) Freeman, Ryan                   2) Bergman, Cory                  
     3) Birky, Rhys                     4) Wang, Kevin                    
  2 University of Puget Sound                             3:15.79         34  
     1) Phillips, Ian                   2) Ciesielski, Thomas             
     3) Veal, Tag                       4) Nieto, Ricky                   
  3 Willamette University                                 3:16.16         32  
     1) Wright, BJ SR                   2) Williams, Owen SO              
     3) Ruttkay, Bryan SR               4) Swinn, Eric FR                 
  4 Linfield College                                      3:17.92         30  
     1) Jackson, Greg JR                2) Hayball, Grant JR              
     3) Gonzales, Craig JR              4) Lyon, John JR                  
  5 Pacific Lutheran University                           3:21.12         28  
     1) Swiosh, David                   2) Brown, Kelly                   
     3) Herzog, Ryan                    4) Slettin, Kris                  
  6 Whitman College                                       3:31.51         26  
     1) Brand, Garth                    2) Jarrett, Keith                 
     3) Miller, Ben                     4) Seeley, Zach                   
 -- Lewis & Clark College                                X3:47.66        
 
Event 42  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
                  58.99  A
                1:00.49  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Witkowsky, Lea      FR WU                             1:09.60        
  2 Wyman, Nikki           LC                             1:10.62        

View: Mobile | Desktop