HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/27/2011 09:19 PM
     Northwest Conference Swimming Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/27/2011      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:36.75   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Fellezs, Gantner, Olson, Prescott                 
    NWC Meet: * 1:36.84   2/13/2009 Whitworth, WHTW                            
                         Gresset, Lecoq, Benson, Turner                    
                1:34.30  A NCAA Auto
                1:36.94  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:38.88    1:36.95        
     1) Benson, Jennifer L JR           2) Foster, Brenda M SR            
     3) Jennings, Renae J SR            4) Lecoq, Ashley R SR             
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:40.75    1:38.49        
     1) Cazden, Rachael SO              2) Frank, Hannah SO               
     3) Guinn, Kim SR                   4) Ernewein, Kayla M FR           
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              1:43.06    1:39.62        
     1) Jenne, Helen SO                 2) Banks, Ellen E FR              
     3) Hawkins, Keller K FR            4) Flynn, Lauren M SR             
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:41.10    1:40.62        
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Fuller, Caitlin C FR           
     3) Williams, Ava C SO              4) Kuwada, Jessie L SR            
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  1:44.67    1:42.48        
     1) Bing, Alex E FR                 2) Kronsberg, Kelli A FR          
     3) Craig, Keely C FR               4) Cochrane, Cherice N JR         
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:44.60    1:42.95        
     1) Althauser, Liz H JR             2) Jackson, Casey SR              
     3) Ackerman, Kina F FR             4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        1:47.50    1:45.71        
     1) Parkinson, Erin H FR            2) Kosaki, Kayla Y SO             
     3) Ibarra, Chelsea SR              4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         
  8 Linfield College  'A'                             1:47.73    1:50.78        
     1) Codd, Rachel E SO               2) Nagata, Kelcie T FR            
     3) Greenaway, Melissa L JR         4) Main, Katie M SO               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:22.63   2/13/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         Schluederberg, Hughes, Daly, Hughes               
    NWC Meet: * 1:22.63   2/13/2009 Puget Sound     B Schluederber, UPS        
                         g, P Hughes, C Daly, A Hughes                     
                1:21.56  A NCAA Auto
                1:23.51  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:26.52    1:26.10        
     1) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR             2) Brody, Matt L FR               
     3) Dangleis, Matt M FR             4) Ranno, Nathan J SO             
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:28.97    1:26.14        
     1) Lee, Mitchell T JR              2) Asao, Shunei FR                
     3) Chang, Paul S SO                4) Nusse, Jamie R SR              
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:26.87    1:26.42        
     1) Ganz, Adam S JR                 2) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO        
     3) Burns, Nick B SO                4) Langdahal, Cooper D FR         
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:32.62    1:28.95        
     1) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO           2) Penney, Brian W FR             
     3) Ekblad, Isaac R SO              4) Boring, Noah L JR              
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:31.20    1:30.05        
     1) Jones, Kevin M FR               2) Carter, Rayan C JR             
     3) Olson, Trevor D SR              4) Mesford, Chase J JR            
  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  1:34.73    1:31.81        
     1) Kimura, Scott M SR              2) Plancarte, Damian L FR         
     3) Contreras, Alejandro J JR       4) Cowley, Joel H JR              
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             1:33.44    1:35.04        
     1) Colahan, Conor F JR             2) Huynh, Tyler M SR              
     3) Johns, Brock C JR               4) Pereira, Marc JR               
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
    NWC Meet: * 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                4:57.55  A NCAA Auto
                5:05.36  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 5:10.11    5:04.30 B      
  2 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 5:12.28    5:05.69        
  3 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 5:09.79    5:07.72        
  4 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 5:11.79    5:09.80        
  5 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  5:13.74    5:11.16        
  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 5:14.94    5:12.46        
  7 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  5:17.68    5:14.61        
  8 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  5:17.91    5:22.15        
B - Final
  9 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              5:22.19    5:16.65        
 10 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  5:23.02    5:17.42        
 11 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 5:19.43    5:19.54        
 12 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:33.47    5:21.45        
 13 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  5:23.76    5:21.47        
 14 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              5:27.19    5:28.01        
 15 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              5:32.86    5:28.75        
 16 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  5:35.48    5:32.68        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
    NWC Meet: * 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                4:57.55  A NCAA Auto
                5:05.36  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 5:10.22    5:09.79 q      
  2 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 5:07.03    5:10.11 q      
  3 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 5:22.22    5:11.79 q      
  4 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 5:14.96    5:12.28 q      
  5 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  5:24.71    5:13.74 q      
  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 5:26.11    5:14.94 q      
  7 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  5:35.43    5:17.68 q      
  8 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  5:17.44    5:17.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 5:23.66    5:19.43 q      
 10 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              5:25.01    5:22.19 q      
 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  5:36.42    5:23.02 q      
 12 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  5:31.38    5:23.76 q      
 13 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              5:35.26    5:27.19 q      
 14 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              5:52.99    5:32.86 q      
 15 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:41.92    5:33.47 q      
 16 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  5:44.33    5:35.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  5:39.30    5:36.17        
 18 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              5:37.99    5:36.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming     5:31.56    5:41.45        
 20 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman              5:56.47    5:42.37        
 21 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  5:40.10    5:42.46        
 22 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                  6:06.15    5:42.68        
 23 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming     5:33.71    5:45.70        
 24 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              6:01.30    5:45.89        
 25 Longmate, Steph M         SO LIN                  5:30.73    5:46.11        
 26 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                  5:54.85    5:47.93        
 27 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                  6:01.88    5:48.43        
 28 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming     5:54.52    5:51.77        
 29 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman              6:22.63    6:10.58        
 30 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  6:23.93    6:13.23        
 31 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     6:52.92    6:55.35        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 4:33.08   2/13/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     
                4:30.11  A NCAA Auto
                4:37.33  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:33.55    4:35.50 B      
  2 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  4:46.93    4:40.30        
  3 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  4:43.04    4:41.05        
  4 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 4:48.24    4:41.32        
  5 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              4:46.72    4:42.37        
  6 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:46.16    4:47.20        
  7 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:49.34    4:51.45        
  8 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:51.76    4:53.10        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  4:51.77    4:53.25        
 10 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 4:55.49    4:53.73        
 11 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  4:55.45    4:55.94        
 12 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  4:59.58    4:57.69        
 13 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     4:59.56    4:58.27        
 14 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 5:01.89    5:02.77        
 15 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              5:01.65    5:08.36        
 16 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     5:10.39    5:12.66        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 4:31.44   3/19/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 4:33.08   2/13/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     
                4:30.11  A NCAA Auto
                4:37.33  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:38.68    4:33.55 qB     
  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  4:45.16    4:43.04 q      
  3 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:52.36    4:46.16 q      
  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              4:53.75    4:46.72 q      
  5 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  4:44.23    4:46.93 q      
  6 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 4:52.01    4:48.24 q      
  7 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:58.33    4:49.34 q      
  8 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:54.85    4:51.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  5:01.61    4:51.77 q      
 10 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  5:12.86    4:55.45 q      
 11 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 5:00.06    4:55.49 q      
 12 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     5:07.57    4:59.56 q      
 13 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  5:10.19    4:59.58 q      
 14 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              5:16.00    5:01.65 q      
 15 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 5:06.63    5:01.89 q      
 16 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     5:15.98    5:10.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                  5:24.17    5:12.58        
 18 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                  5:08.80    5:19.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman              5:28.96    5:21.04        
 20 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman              5:44.95    5:23.85        
 21 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   5:48.92    5:36.36        
 22 Williams, Austin J        FR WU                   6:02.85    5:57.00        
 23 Gallagher, Matt           FR L&C                  6:25.71    6:00.74        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         
                2:05.81  A NCAA Auto
                2:09.41  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:11.49    2:09.79        
  2 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:12.83    2:11.45        
  3 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:13.04    2:12.28        
  4 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:14.59    2:12.33        
  5 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:14.12    2:12.62        
  6 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:14.67    2:13.41        
  7 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 2:13.59    2:13.61        
  8 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:14.21    2:14.72        
B - Final
  9 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:15.48    2:13.83        
 10 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:17.01    2:15.56        
 11 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:19.94    2:15.75        
 12 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  2:16.76    2:15.79        
 13 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:18.29    2:17.14        
 14 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:18.06    2:17.76        
 15 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:16.94    2:18.31        
 16 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:18.88    2:19.51        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serana Fadel, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 2:08.82   2/13/2004 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         
                2:05.81  A NCAA Auto
                2:09.41  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:18.08    2:11.49 q      
  2 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:15.16    2:12.83 q      
  3 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:14.67    2:13.04 q      
  4 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 2:19.94    2:13.59 q      
  5 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:17.05    2:14.12 q      
  6 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:19.25    2:14.21 q      
  7 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:15.46    2:14.59 q      
  8 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:18.46    2:14.67 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:17.02    2:15.48 q      
 10 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  2:19.61    2:16.76 q      
 11 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:23.23    2:16.94 q      
 12 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:19.68    2:17.01 q      
 13 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:17.98    2:18.06 q      
 14 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:21.29    2:18.29 q      
 15 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:24.89    2:18.88 q      
 16 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:22.97    2:19.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  2:27.90    2:21.87        
 18 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     2:23.05    2:22.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  2:22.24    2:22.78        
 20 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  2:29.09    2:23.35        
 21 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  2:23.73    2:23.76        
 22 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   2:28.31    2:25.50        
 23 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              2:25.40    2:25.73        
 24 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 2:28.34    2:26.63        
 25 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  2:29.79    2:27.36        
 26 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 2:28.55    2:28.44        
 27 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  2:33.12    2:29.78        
 28 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  2:38.05    2:30.24        
 29 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  2:33.56    2:30.80        
 30 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              2:32.71    2:31.92        
 31 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              2:35.30    2:35.32        
 32 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  2:42.34    2:42.96        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                1:51.98  A NCAA Auto
                1:54.73  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:53.52    1:52.92 B      
  2 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:52.09    1:54.09 B      
  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     1:55.77    1:54.90        
  4 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:56.92    1:56.53        
  4 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              1:58.69    1:56.53        
  6 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 1:57.61    1:57.56        
  7 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  1:59.68    1:59.51        
  8 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  1:59.71    2:01.50        
B - Final
  9 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 2:01.06    1:58.07        
 10 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:01.75    1:58.71        
 11 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:00.30    1:59.90        
 12 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:01.58    2:00.59        
 13 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:02.45    2:02.35        
 14 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     2:02.85    2:02.41        
 15 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:04.81    2:03.39        
 16 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                  2:06.88    2:07.89        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 1:51.52   2/13/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                1:51.98  A NCAA Auto
                1:54.73  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:55.43    1:52.09 qB     
  2 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:57.54    1:53.52 qB     
  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:00.41    1:55.77 q      
  4 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:59.58    1:56.92 q      
  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 2:03.91    1:57.61 q      
  6 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              2:04.03    1:58.69 q      
  7 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  2:06.02    1:59.68 q      
  8 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  2:00.16    1:59.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:00.03    2:00.30 q      
 10 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:59.45    2:01.06 q      
 11 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:00.83    2:01.58 q      
 12 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:03.94    2:01.75 q      
 13 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:08.26    2:02.45 q      
 14 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     2:07.86    2:02.85 q      
 15 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:11.97    2:04.81 q      
 16 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                       NT    2:06.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman              2:15.51    2:08.10        
 18 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                  2:25.04    2:11.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              2:17.75    2:12.77        
 20 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  2:13.15    2:12.97        
 21 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman              2:21.78    2:13.61        
 22 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   2:18.35    2:14.15        
 23 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman              2:22.62    2:18.64        
 24 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                  2:32.26    2:25.79        
 25 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  2:57.01    2:45.56        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
    NWC Meet: * 23.94   2/13/2009 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       
                23.56  A NCAA Auto
                24.10  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   24.39      24.00 B      
  2 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    24.72      24.13        
  3 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   24.19      24.24        
  4 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   24.87      24.52        
  5 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    24.92      24.70        
  6 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                24.65      24.72        
  7 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    24.75      24.85        
  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                25.01      25.07        
B - Final
  9 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   25.21      25.22        
  9 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       25.24      25.22        
 11 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    25.22      25.25        
 12 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman                25.25      25.28        
 13 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                25.55      25.33        
 14 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                    25.34      25.35        
 15 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                    25.37      25.58        
 16 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     25.31      26.00        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 23.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
    NWC Meet: * 23.94   2/13/2009 Brittany Gresset, WHTW                       
                23.56  A NCAA Auto
                24.10  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   24.34      24.19 q      
  2 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   24.99      24.39 q      
  3 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                25.46      24.65 q      
  4 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    24.19      24.72 q      
  5 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    25.27      24.75 q      
  6 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   24.55      24.87 q      
  7 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    24.63      24.92 q      
  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                25.45      25.01 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   25.99      25.21 q      
 10 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    25.24      25.22 q      
 11 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       25.79      25.24 q      
 12 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman                25.38      25.25 q      
 13 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     25.56      25.31 q      
 14 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                    25.64      25.34 q      
 15 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                    25.49      25.37 q      
 16 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                26.43      25.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                   26.19      25.56        
 18 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    26.86      25.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                    25.40      25.70        
 20 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming       26.35      25.71        
 21 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                    27.04      26.19        
 21 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                    26.93      26.19        
 23 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming       26.62      26.30        
 24 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                    26.20      26.44        
 25 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                    26.88      26.52        
 26 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                    27.29      26.69        
 27 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                    26.69      26.79        
 28 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                    27.42      26.83        
 29 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman                29.21      27.02        
 30 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                    27.48      27.03        
 31 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                    28.07      27.99        
 32 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                     28.29      28.20        
 33 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                       NT      28.22        
 34 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman                29.23      28.25        
 35 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming       28.97      28.28        
 36 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                    29.04      28.74        
 37 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                    28.38      29.05        
 38 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman                30.44      29.42        
 39 Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                    30.21      29.65        
 40 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                    33.13      32.46        
 41 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                     35.81      33.40        
 42 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming       33.85      33.89        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             
    NWC Meet: * 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        
                20.43  A NCAA Auto
                20.99  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   21.21      20.95 B      
  2 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   21.48      21.44        
  3 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    21.95      21.58        
  4 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                21.55      21.63        
  5 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                21.70      21.65        
  6 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   21.93      21.80        
  7 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    22.16      21.91        
  8 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    22.00      21.99        
B - Final
  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    22.18      22.32        
  9 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   22.43      22.32        
 11 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                22.91      22.33        
 12 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   22.31      22.35        
 13 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    22.31      22.40        
 14 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    22.51      22.49        
 15 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       22.38      22.50        
 16 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                    22.59      22.68        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             
    NWC Meet: * 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        
                20.43  A NCAA Auto
                20.99  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   21.33      21.21 q      
  2 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   21.51      21.48 q      
  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                22.01      21.55 q      
  4 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                22.34      21.70 q      
  5 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   22.53      21.93 q      
  6 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    21.26      21.95 q      
  7 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    22.23      22.00 q      
  8 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    21.96      22.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    23.03      22.18 q      
 10 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    23.11      22.31 q      
 10 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   22.62      22.31 q      
 12 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       23.27      22.38 q      
 13 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   23.26      22.43 q      
 14 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    23.49      22.51 q      
 15 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                    22.87      22.59 q      
 16 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                22.71      22.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                    22.60      23.06        
 18 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       23.20      23.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                    23.01      23.16        
 20 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                    23.76      23.21        
 21 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                    23.75      23.26        
 22 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman                24.32      23.40        
 22 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                    23.68      23.40        
 24 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    23.79      23.49        
 25 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                    23.92      23.53        
 26 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                    23.95      23.77        
 27 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming       24.17      24.07        
 28 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming       24.76      24.13        
 29 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                    25.02      24.24        
 30 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                    24.36      24.35        
 31 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                    24.99      24.69        
 32 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                    24.29      24.77        
 33 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                    25.17      24.96        
 34 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming       26.05      25.61        
 35 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                    25.86      25.85        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 3:55.95   2/25/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        
                         K Duvall, M Barringer, A Lecoq, J Benson          
    NWC Meet: * 3:55.95   2/25/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        
                         K Duvall, M Barringer, A Lecoq, J Benson          
                3:49.62  A NCAA Auto
                3:56.60  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    4:02.55    3:55.95!B      
     1) Duvall, Kate R FR               2) Barringer, Melissa SO          
     3) Lecoq, Ashley R SR              4) Benson, Jennifer L JR          
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:58.91    3:56.55 B      
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Wormwood, Tracy L SO           
     3) Fuller, Caitlin C FR            4) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              4:10.59    3:58.71        
     1) Hawkins, Keller K FR            2) Collins, Claire A FR           
     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Jenne, Helen SO                
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        4:06.69    4:03.63        
     1) Cazden, Rachael SO              2) Rotunno, Alli L FR             
     3) Wilcoxen, Gail L SO             4) Ernewein, Kayla M FR           
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  4:16.42    4:12.40        
     1) Carroll, BonnieRose R FR        2) Bing, Alex E FR                
     3) Koch, Nicole C SO               4) Clark, Allison R SO            
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  4:11.98    4:12.44        
     1) Avis, Darla FR                  2) Wittman, Gina M SR             
     3) Jackson, Casey SR               4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             4:22.35    4:15.35        
     1) Nakamura, Cat G SO              2) Codd, Rachel E SO              
     3) Groat, Natalie M FR             4) Sandall, Megan L SO            
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        4:26.11    4:18.02        
     1) Kosaki, Kayla Y SO              2) Parkinson, Erin H FR           
     3) Koetje, Kara L JR               4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 3:22.31   3/19/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         G Gentling, P Hughes, J Kowalski, B Schluederberg 
    NWC Meet: * 3:23.89   2/25/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        
                         K Darling, R Buck, A Vaccaro, M Woodward          
                3:20.54  A NCAA Auto
                3:26.83  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    3:30.51    3:23.89*B      
     1) Darling, Kalen A SR             2) Buck, Rory L JR                
     3) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR             4) Woodward, Michael C SR         
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:32.19    3:31.53        
     1) Kitson, Teale R FR              2) Zaharchuk, Jack P SR           
     3) Frenzel, Derek Z FR             4) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO        
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              3:42.82    3:35.46        
     1) Asao, Shunei FR                 2) Chang, Paul S SO               
     3) Liedtke, Matt C JR              4) Nusse, Jamie R SR              
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:45.21    3:37.83        
     1) Limoges, Alex S SR              2) Carter, Rayan C JR             
     3) Rempe, Phil P SO                4) Jones, Kevin M FR              
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  3:47.60    3:38.52        
     1) Cramer, Dylan F SO              2) Hargitt, Michael A FR          
     3) Kimura, Scott M SR              4) Cowley, Joel H JR              
  6 Linfield College  'A'                             3:58.46    3:41.12        
     1) Rivers, Lee J FR                2) Ruwitch, Seth J SO             
     3) Phillips, Miles R SO            4) Iwamasa, Sean K SO             
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:53.45    3:45.71        
     1) Carreno, Steven E JR            2) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO          
     3) Moon, Chris W FR                4) Ekblad, Isaac R SO             
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         K Kitson, S Phillips, E MacAfee, K BARTON         
    NWC Meet: * 1:46.93   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         K Kitson, S Phillips, E MacAfee, K BARTON         
                1:44.91  A NCAA Auto
                1:48.00  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:51.20    1:48.12        
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Wormwood, Tracy L SO           
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel G JR         4) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:53.65    1:48.97        
     1) Hawkins, Keller K FR            2) Pilarowski, Genay W SO         
     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Jenne, Helen SO                
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:50.93    1:48.98        
     1) Duvall, Kate R FR               2) Barringer, Melissa SO          
     3) DeHaven, Christine B SR         4) Foster, Brenda M SR            
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:53.44    1:51.34        
     1) Cazden, Rachael SO              2) Rotunno, Alli L FR             
     3) Wilcoxen, Gail L SO             4) Ernewein, Kayla M FR           
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:54.74    1:54.73        
     1) Avis, Darla FR                  2) Wittman, Gina M SR             
     3) Jackson, Casey SR               4) Althauser, Liz H JR            
  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  1:57.29    1:55.56        
     1) Carroll, BonnieRose R FR        2) Bing, Alex E FR                
     3) Koch, Nicole C SO               4) Cochrane, Cherice N JR         
  7 Willamette University  'A'                        1:59.00    1:57.67        
     1) Kosaki, Kayla Y SO              2) Parkinson, Erin H FR           
     3) Koetje, Kara L JR               4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         
  8 Linfield College  'A'                             1:59.71    1:58.25        
     1) Nakamura, Cat G SO              2) Codd, Rachel E SO              
     3) Groat, Natalie M FR             4) Sandall, Megan L SO            
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:30.81   3/18/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         G Gentling, A Hughes, J Kowalski, B Schluederberg 
    NWC Meet: * 1:32.00   2/14/2009 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
                         G Gentling, A HUGHES, J Kowalski, B Schluederberg 
                1:31.07  A NCAA Auto
                1:33.53  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:35.48    1:33.31 B      
     1) Ranno, Nathan J SO              2) Buck, Rory L JR                
     3) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR             4) Woodward, Michael C SR         
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:37.54    1:36.41        
     1) Kitson, Teale R FR              2) Zaharchuk, Jack P SR           
     3) Cohen, Max B SO                 4) Ganz, Adam S JR                
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              1:40.67    1:38.23        
     1) Asao, Shunei FR                 2) Chang, Paul S SO               
     3) Liedtke, Matt C JR              4) Lee, Mitchell T JR             
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  1:40.29    1:39.32        
     1) Limoges, Alex S SR              2) Carter, Rayan C JR             
     3) Rempe, Phil P SO                4) Mesford, Chase J JR            
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  1:43.00    1:39.99        
     1) Cramer, Dylan F SO              2) Hargitt, Michael A FR          
     3) Contreras, Alejandro J JR       4) Cowley, Joel H JR              
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        1:39.90    1:40.05        
     1) Carreno, Steven E JR            2) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO          
     3) Moon, Chris W FR                4) Ekblad, Isaac R SO             
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             1:47.40    1:43.50        
     1) Rivers, Lee J FR                2) Ruwitch, Seth J SO             
     3) Phillips, Miles R SO            4) Iwamasa, Sean K SO             
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         
                4:27.77  A NCAA Auto
                4:36.69  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 4:37.39    4:34.64 B      
  2 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  4:39.12    4:39.37        
  3 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     4:46.70    4:44.53        
  4 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 4:43.58    4:44.73        
  5 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  4:47.23    4:45.25        
  6 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  4:50.95    4:48.63        
  7 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  4:52.72    4:50.32        
  8 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 4:55.35    4:54.02        
B - Final
  9 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  4:57.11    4:53.34        
 10 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:05.08    4:55.06        
 11 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  5:02.77    4:57.59        
 12 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  5:03.93    5:01.45        
 13 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              5:14.52    5:09.43        
 14 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 5:20.45    5:09.80        
 15 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  5:17.76    5:12.82        
 16 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  5:17.19    5:14.62        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 4:30.60   3/12/2004 Serena Fadel, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 4:34.31   2/15/2003 Serena Fadel, WHTW                         
                4:27.77  A NCAA Auto
                4:36.69  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                 4:38.93    4:37.39 q      
  2 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  4:44.82    4:39.12 q      
  3 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                 4:55.90    4:43.58 q      
  4 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     4:46.16    4:46.70 q      
  5 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  4:53.27    4:47.23 q      
  6 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                  4:57.20    4:50.95 q      
  7 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  4:52.38    4:52.72 q      
  8 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 5:06.44    4:55.35 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  5:01.08    4:57.11 q      
 10 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  5:03.52    5:02.77 q      
 11 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  5:09.72    5:03.93 q      
 12 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                  5:12.67    5:05.08 q      
 13 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              5:13.73    5:14.52 q      
 14 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  5:17.72    5:17.19 q      
 15 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  5:26.52    5:17.76 q      
 16 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 5:06.38    5:20.45 q      
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                3:59.78  A NCAA Auto
                4:07.81  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 4:01.24    4:01.54 B      
  2 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     4:09.10    4:07.86        
  3 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:08.28    4:08.28        
  4 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:12.20    4:10.24        
  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 4:18.46    4:12.98        
  6 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:18.70    4:16.77        
  7 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  4:19.84    4:18.20        
  8 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              4:19.45    4:22.76        
B - Final
  9 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  4:22.61    4:17.88        
 10 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:24.63    4:18.04        
 11 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  4:24.18    4:20.34        
 12 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 4:21.73    4:22.09        
 13 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     4:30.85    4:27.31        
 14 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              4:34.16    4:28.93        
 15 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  4:39.67    4:29.69        
 16 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  4:34.70    4:33.61        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 3:58.94   2/14/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                3:59.78  A NCAA Auto
                4:07.81  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 4:06.32    4:01.24 qB     
  2 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                 4:08.07    4:08.28 q      
  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     4:15.28    4:09.10 q      
  4 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 4:21.30    4:12.20 q      
  5 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 4:19.42    4:18.46 q      
  6 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 4:24.05    4:18.70 q      
  7 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              4:40.80    4:19.45 q      
  8 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  4:34.86    4:19.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 4:38.83    4:21.73 q      
 10 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  4:20.24    4:22.61 q      
 11 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  4:22.87    4:24.18 q      
 12 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman              4:25.79    4:24.63 q      
 13 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming     4:39.29    4:30.85 q      
 14 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              4:39.12    4:34.16 q      
 15 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  4:39.50    4:34.70 q      
 16 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                  4:38.61    4:39.67 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                  5:36.22    5:18.41        
 18 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  6:17.48    5:58.12        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       
    NWC Meet: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       
                56.24  A NCAA Auto
                58.13  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman                57.75      57.44 B      
  2 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   58.33      57.66 B      
  3 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                    59.48      58.61        
  4 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  1:00.52      59.93        
  5 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  1:01.07    1:00.11        
  6 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                  1:00.26    1:00.41        
  7 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              1:00.85    1:00.94        
  8 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  1:00.61    1:01.60        
B - Final
  9 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  1:01.12    1:01.13        
 10 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     1:02.63    1:02.17        
 11 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  1:02.75    1:02.88        
 12 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  1:02.64    1:02.89        
 13 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:03.89    1:03.14        
 14 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:03.81    1:03.66        
 15 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     1:03.41    1:04.43        
 16 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:03.73    1:04.78        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                       
    NWC Meet: * 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                       
                56.24  A NCAA Auto
                58.13  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              1:00.12      57.75 qB     
  2 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                   59.79      58.33 q      
  3 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  1:00.12      59.48 q      
  4 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                  1:02.09    1:00.26 q      
  5 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  1:00.11    1:00.52 q      
  6 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  1:01.52    1:00.61 q      
  7 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              1:02.81    1:00.85 q      
  8 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                    59.68    1:01.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  1:02.25    1:01.12 q      
 10 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     1:03.59    1:02.63 q      
 11 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  1:05.48    1:02.64 q      
 12 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  1:02.81    1:02.75 q      
 13 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     1:01.79    1:03.41 q      
 14 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:02.36    1:03.73 q      
 15 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:06.38    1:03.81 q      
 16 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:02.97    1:03.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:06.07    1:04.03        
 18 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   1:04.41    1:04.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                  1:08.00    1:04.24        
 20 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   1:06.75    1:05.69        
 21 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  1:09.09    1:06.21        
 22 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:07.12    1:06.92        
 23 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  1:07.62    1:08.04        
 24 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  1:08.26    1:08.09        
 25 Bevers, Elyse K           JR PLU                  1:07.68    1:09.68        
 26 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                  1:08.30    1:09.97        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        
    NWC Meet: * 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        
                49.40  A NCAA Auto
                50.74  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   50.53      49.84 B      
  2 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    52.27      51.19        
  3 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                    52.23      51.91        
  4 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                    52.13      52.10        
  5 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                    52.82      52.45        
  6 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   53.48      53.11        
  7 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman                53.38      53.33        
  8 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   52.54      53.66        
B - Final
  9 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                    54.07      53.13        
 10 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    54.05      53.81        
 11 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                    55.26      54.95        
 12 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                    55.58      55.60        
 13 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    56.43      55.95        
 14 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       56.28      55.99        
 15 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    56.46      56.74        
 16 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                    56.83      57.39        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 49.10   3/19/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        
    NWC Meet: * 49.47   2/14/2009 Dominic Rieniets, LIN                        
                49.40  A NCAA Auto
                50.74  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   50.24      50.53 qB     
  2 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                    53.09      52.13 q      
  3 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                    51.24      52.23 q      
  4 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                    50.80      52.27 q      
  5 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   56.71      52.54 q      
  6 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                    53.18      52.82 q      
  7 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman                54.35      53.38 q      
  8 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                   54.61      53.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    54.24      54.05 q      
 10 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                    54.18      54.07 q      
 11 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                    57.47      55.26 q      
 12 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                  1:00.57      55.58 q      
 13 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       58.21      56.28 q      
 14 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    58.93      56.43 q      
 15 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                    58.49      56.46 q      
 16 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                    56.51      56.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman                59.86      57.07        
 18 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                    56.03      57.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman                59.70      57.76        
 20 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:01.14      59.25        
 21 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                  1:03.67    1:00.56        
 22 Hurlburt, Tyler J         SO Whitman              1:05.57    1:00.71        
 23 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   1:05.41    1:03.00        
 24 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                  1:09.47    1:05.17        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       
    NWC Meet: * 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       
                1:51.35  A NCAA Auto
                1:54.54  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 1:58.01    1:56.38        
  2 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 1:58.87    1:57.52        
  3 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                 1:58.75    1:57.80        
  4 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                  1:59.07    1:58.01        
  5 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              1:58.61    1:58.72        
  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 1:58.87    1:59.17        
  7 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                   1:59.07    1:59.58        
  8 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                  1:59.61    2:00.26        
B - Final
  9 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 1:59.65    1:58.89        
 10 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  2:01.04    1:59.47        
 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  2:00.18    1:59.56        
 12 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman              2:00.68    1:59.65        
 13 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  1:59.91    1:59.99        
 14 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:02.18    2:01.61        
 15 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman              2:02.36    2:02.16        
 16 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman              2:01.75    2:02.31        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                       
    NWC Meet: * 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                       
                1:51.35  A NCAA Auto
                1:54.54  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                 1:56.35    1:58.01 q      
  2 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman              2:01.87    1:58.61 q      
  3 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                 2:04.39    1:58.75 q      
  4 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                 1:57.76    1:58.87 q      
  4 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 2:04.12    1:58.87 q      
  6 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                  1:56.63    1:59.07 q      
  6 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                   2:01.84    1:59.07 q      
  8 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                  1:59.10    1:59.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:01.45    1:59.65 q      
 10 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                  2:02.48    1:59.91 q      
 11 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                  2:00.91    2:00.18 q      
 12 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman              2:03.97    2:00.68 q      
 13 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                  2:03.16    2:01.04 q      
 14 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman              2:01.20    2:01.75 q      
 15 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:03.60    2:02.18 q      
 16 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman              2:08.23    2:02.36 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                 2:03.78    2:02.57        
 18 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                  2:02.88    2:04.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming     2:09.06    2:04.30        
 20 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                  2:13.48    2:05.76        
 21 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  2:06.58    2:06.24        
 22 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming     2:05.88    2:06.59        
 23 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                  2:11.17    2:07.75        
 24 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                  2:10.91    2:09.20        
 25 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                  2:09.52    2:09.27        
 25 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                       NT    2:09.27        
 27 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:10.79    2:10.07        
 28 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                  2:14.94    2:11.21        
 29 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     2:03.17    2:11.63        
 30 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming     2:19.56    2:18.43        
 31 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  2:23.46    2:18.58        
 32 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                  2:29.11    2:21.92        
 33 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     2:34.40    2:33.19        
 34 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming     2:48.07    2:39.47        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
    NWC Meet: * 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     
                1:39.69  A NCAA Auto
                1:42.05  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:41.21    1:41.21 B      
  2 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:43.41    1:43.19        
  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman              1:44.07    1:44.36        
  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              1:45.91    1:44.54        
  5 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                 1:47.36    1:46.20        
  6 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                  1:47.12    1:46.84        
  7 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                  1:46.63    1:46.86        
  8 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  1:47.77    1:47.21        
B - Final
  9 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 1:47.99    1:46.33        
 10 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  1:49.69    1:46.97        
 11 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:48.92    1:47.50        
 12 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 1:49.98    1:48.72        
 13 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     1:49.22    1:49.05        
 14 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                  1:51.18    1:50.97        
 15 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              1:52.39    1:53.25        
 16 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  1:53.69    1:54.19        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:39.82    3/5/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                          
    NWC Meet: * 1:40.62   2/14/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                     
                1:39.69  A NCAA Auto
                1:42.05  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                 1:43.17    1:41.21 qB     
  2 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 1:45.70    1:43.41 q      
  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman              1:46.82    1:44.07 q      
  4 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman              1:48.48    1:45.91 q      
  5 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                  1:50.50    1:46.63 q      
  6 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                  1:46.41    1:47.12 q      
  7 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                 1:49.83    1:47.36 q      
  8 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                  1:50.27    1:47.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                 1:48.17    1:47.99 q      
 10 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:49.01    1:48.92 q      
 11 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming     1:51.68    1:49.22 q      
 12 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  1:49.73    1:49.69 q      
 13 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                 1:51.77    1:49.98 q      
 14 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                  1:56.28    1:51.18 q      
 15 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman              1:52.09    1:52.39 q      
 16 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  1:52.87    1:53.69 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman              1:57.65    1:53.78        
 18 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming     1:58.07    1:53.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                  1:58.88    1:54.80        
 20 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                  1:57.66    1:55.77        
 21 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman              2:02.40    1:56.27        
 22 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming     1:58.37    1:56.48        
 23 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                  1:59.18    1:56.52        
 24 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                  2:04.43    1:59.18        
 25 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                  2:01.62    1:59.43        
 26 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                  2:02.67    2:01.71        
 27 Gallagher, Matt           FR L&C                  2:15.69    2:02.64        
 28 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                  2:16.48    2:07.31        
 29 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming     2:07.64    2:07.33        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
    NWC Meet: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                1:04.46  A NCAA Auto
                1:06.57  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  1:06.47    1:05.25 B      
  2 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              1:07.65    1:06.84        
  3 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 1:07.28    1:07.34        
  4 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:07.97    1:07.80        
  5 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  1:08.95    1:08.34        
  6 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     1:09.51    1:09.62        
  7 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  1:10.07    1:09.82        
  8 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                 1:09.35    1:09.87        
B - Final
  9 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 1:10.94    1:09.58        
 10 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  1:10.80    1:10.00        
 11 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  1:10.61    1:10.25        
 12 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 1:12.39    1:10.52        
 13 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   1:10.76    1:12.10        
 14 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  1:11.95    1:12.14        
 15 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:13.12    1:13.90        
 16 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              1:13.22    1:15.59        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
    NWC Meet: * 1:05.04   2/14/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                1:04.46  A NCAA Auto
                1:06.57  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  1:06.58    1:06.47 qB     
  2 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 1:08.20    1:07.28 q      
  3 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              1:11.30    1:07.65 q      
  4 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              1:10.06    1:07.97 q      
  5 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  1:08.59    1:08.95 q      
  6 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                 1:11.41    1:09.35 q      
  7 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     1:10.25    1:09.51 q      
  8 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  1:10.34    1:10.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  1:10.76    1:10.61 q      
 10 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   1:11.54    1:10.76 q      
 11 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  1:11.06    1:10.80 q      
 12 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 1:10.25    1:10.94 q      
 13 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  1:12.41    1:11.95 q      
 14 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 1:11.52    1:12.39 q      
 15 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  1:14.97    1:13.12 q      
 16 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              1:17.09    1:13.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                  1:14.00    1:13.24        
 18 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  1:17.94    1:13.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryle, Rebecca N           SO Whitman              1:18.68    1:13.56        
 20 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              1:14.55    1:13.73        
 21 Wilson, Sarah A           SR UPS                  1:18.89    1:15.65        
 22 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  1:15.55    1:15.71        
 23 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                  1:15.44    1:16.12        
 24 Olson, Elizabeth M        FR PLU                  1:17.75    1:16.72        
 25 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman              1:20.32    1:17.96        
 26 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  1:19.73    1:18.85        
 27 Wolf, Rachel G            JR L&C                  1:20.81    1:20.57        
 28 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  1:22.89    1:22.38        
 29 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                  1:24.33    1:24.24        
 30 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                  1:37.55    1:34.25        
 31 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                   1:49.93    1:42.88        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
    NWC Meet: * 55.90   2/26/2011 Rory L Buck, WHTW -IE                        
                56.02  A NCAA Auto
                57.81  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   55.90      56.75 B      
  2 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman                59.85      58.54        
  3 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                  1:00.72    1:00.29        
  4 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman              1:01.25    1:00.55        
  5 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:00.06    1:00.68        
  6 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  1:01.22    1:00.73        
  7 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  1:02.18    1:01.21        
  8 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              1:01.34    1:01.77        
B - Final
  9 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                  1:02.71    1:01.15        
 10 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  1:02.60    1:01.58        
 11 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     1:03.33    1:02.77        
 12 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              1:03.77    1:04.11        
 13 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              1:05.25    1:04.53        
 14 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   1:05.81    1:05.39        
 15 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  1:05.74    1:05.70        
 16 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                  1:06.04    1:05.77        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 55.70   12/4/2008 Paul Hughes, UPS                             
    NWC Meet: * 55.90   2/26/2011 Rory L Buck, WHTW -IE                        
                56.02  A NCAA Auto
                57.81  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                   55.83      55.90*qA     
  2 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              1:00.18      59.85 q      
  3 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 1:01.82    1:00.06 q      
  4 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                  1:01.83    1:00.72 q      
  5 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  1:03.19    1:01.22 q      
  6 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman              1:03.16    1:01.25 q      
  7 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              1:05.41    1:01.34 q      
  8 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  1:01.80    1:02.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  1:02.81    1:02.60 q      
 10 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                  1:01.84    1:02.71 q      
 11 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     1:05.74    1:03.33 q      
 12 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              1:04.97    1:03.77 q      
 13 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              1:06.39    1:05.25 q      
 14 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  1:06.69    1:05.74 q      
 15 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   1:08.13    1:05.81 q      
 16 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                  1:05.87    1:06.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  1:06.69    1:07.48        
 18 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                  1:08.83    1:08.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                  1:11.28    1:08.59        
 20 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                  1:09.59    1:09.46        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      
    NWC Meet: * 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      
                57.27  A NCAA Auto
                58.77  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    57.75      58.21 B      
  2 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    58.55      58.34 B      
  3 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                   59.55      58.61 B      
  4 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   59.39      58.91        
  5 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman                59.82    1:00.12        
  6 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  1:00.46    1:00.90        
  7 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  1:02.01    1:02.92        
  8 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:02.45    1:02.99        
B - Final
  9 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  1:02.84    1:02.45        
 10 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  1:03.12    1:02.55        
 11 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              1:03.12    1:02.72        
 12 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:05.14    1:03.41        
 13 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 1:04.06    1:03.44        
 14 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming     1:04.17    1:04.60        
 15 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                  1:05.54    1:05.38        
 16 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 1:05.03    1:05.94        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 56.18   3/20/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      
    NWC Meet: * 56.70   2/14/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                      
                57.27  A NCAA Auto
                58.77  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    59.51      57.75 qB     
  2 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    58.36      58.55 qB     
  3 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                 1:00.08      59.39 q      
  4 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 1:00.03      59.55 q      
  5 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman              1:01.12      59.82 q      
  6 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  1:00.81    1:00.46 q      
  7 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  1:02.60    1:02.01 q      
  8 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  1:01.46    1:02.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  1:02.54    1:02.84 q      
 10 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  1:03.79    1:03.12 q      
 10 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              1:03.44    1:03.12 q      
 12 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 1:04.00    1:04.06 q      
 13 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming     1:05.49    1:04.17 q      
 14 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 1:04.89    1:05.03 q      
 15 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  1:05.95    1:05.14 q      
 16 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                  1:07.54    1:05.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlson, Mackenzie R      FR PLU                  1:05.56    1:05.73        
 18 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              1:09.47    1:07.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   1:10.49    1:08.18        
 20 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                  1:17.21    1:10.63        
 21 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  1:09.30    1:11.12        
 22 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                  1:14.17    1:12.00        
 23 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                   1:16.61    1:15.42        
 -- Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                  1:17.16         DQ        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound                
                50.22  A NCAA Auto
                52.05  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                    53.31      52.44        
  2 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    53.29      53.60        
  3 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   54.11      54.13        
  4 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming       55.12      54.63        
  5 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                   54.59      54.76        
  6 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    56.02      55.44        
  7 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       56.36      55.56        
  8 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    56.03      56.55        
B - Final
  9 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    56.76      56.22        
 10 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   57.35      57.81        
 11 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                57.35      58.13        
 12 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman                59.30      58.48        
 13 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                    59.64      58.77        
 14 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:01.73    1:00.63        
 15 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                  1:01.46    1:01.28        
 16 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              1:02.53    1:02.53        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 50.00   3/20/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                           
    NWC Meet: * 51.12   2/13/2010 Jackson Kowalski, Puget Sound                
                50.22  A NCAA Auto
                52.05  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    57.90      53.29 q      
  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                    52.90      53.31 q      
  3 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   55.98      54.11 q      
  4 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                   54.84      54.59 q      
  5 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming       55.48      55.12 q      
  6 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                    55.26      56.02 q      
  7 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    57.33      56.03 q      
  8 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming       55.42      56.36 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    56.54      56.76 q      
 10 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman                57.30      57.35 q      
 10 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                   59.67      57.35 q      
 12 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman                59.94      59.30 q      
 13 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                    59.06      59.64 q      
 14 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                  1:04.22    1:01.46 q      
 15 Maxwell, Kyle             SR PLU                  1:02.88    1:01.73 q      
 16 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              1:03.74    1:02.53 q      
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth University, Whtw                 
                         K Fisher, C DeHaven, A Lecoq, N Turner            
    NWC Meet: * 7:38.59   2/14/2009 Whitworth          K Fisher, C, WHTW       
                          DeHaven, A Lecoq, N Turner                       
                7:30.77  A NCAA Auto
                7:46.20  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    7:47.22    7:45.64 B      
     1) Lecoq, Ashley R SR              2) DeHaven, Christine B SR        
     3) Palmer, Makayla K SO            4) Benson, Jennifer L JR          
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              8:17.59    7:55.96        
     1) Graham, Charlotte J SO          2) Collins, Claire A FR           
     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Flynn, Lauren M SR             
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    8:00.37    7:58.99        
     1) Williams, Ava C SO              2) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey C SR           4) Fuller, Caitlin C FR           
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        8:09.57    8:06.80        
     1) Coiner, Taylor L FR             2) Jordan, Claire E SR            
     3) Frank, Hannah SO                4) Trexler, Susie C SR            
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  8:16.39    8:13.64        
     1) Ackerman, Kina F FR             2) Wittman, Gina M SR             
     3) Althauser, Liz H JR             4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           
  6 Linfield College  'A'                             8:35.08    8:20.02        
     1) Sandall, Megan L SO             2) Groat, Natalie M FR            
     3) Nakamura, Cat G SO              4) Main, Katie M SO               
  7 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  8:28.92    8:22.95        
     1) Carroll, BonnieRose R FR        2) Craig, Keely C FR              
     3) Clark, Allison R SO             4) Cochrane, Cherice N JR         
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 6:50.18   2/26/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        
                         A Vierra, O Durand, R Buck, M Woodward            
    NWC Meet: * 6:50.18   2/26/2011 Whitworth, WHTW -IE                        
                         A Vierra, O Durand, R Buck, M Woodward            
                6:42.05  A NCAA Auto
                6:53.75  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    6:56.03    6:50.18!B      
     1) Vierra, Austin J JR             2) Durand, Oliver J FR            
     3) Buck, Rory L JR                 4) Woodward, Michael C SR         
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    7:02.12    7:01.68        
     1) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO         2) Zaharchuk, Jack P SR           
     3) Kitson, Teale R FR              4) Frenzel, Derek Z FR            
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              7:28.08    7:03.74        
     1) Nusse, Jamie R SR               2) Lee, Mitchell T JR             
     3) Bendix, Chris D JR              4) Dyer, Kevin M SO               
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  7:28.59    7:17.10        
     1) Limoges, Alex S SR              2) Rempe, Phil P SO               
     3) Jones, Kevin M FR               4) Mesford, Chase J JR            
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  7:40.99    7:26.25        
     1) Kimura, Scott M SR              2) Simmonds, Michael A FR         
     3) Contreras, Alejandro J JR       4) Cramer, Dylan F SO             
  6 Linfield College  'A'                             7:51.68    7:31.98        
     1) Phillips, Miles R SO            2) Johns, Brock C JR              
     3) Iwamasa, Sean K SO              4) Rivers, Lee J FR               
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        7:51.78    7:36.19        
     1) Spegman, Josh J SO              2) Penney, Brian W FR             
     3) Boring, Noah L JR               4) Carreno, Steven E JR           
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 17:03.90   3/21/2009 Natalie Turner, Whtw                      
    NWC Meet: * 17:05.80   2/14/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                 
                17:10.98  A NCAA Auto
                17:39.80  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pavelko, Abby E           SO WHTW                17:35.64   17:36.08 B      
  2 DeHaven, Christine B      SR WHTW                17:49.16   17:44.89        
  3 Palmer, Makayla K         SO WHTW                18:27.44   17:54.30        
  4 Fisher, Kara G            JR WHTW                18:42.52   17:58.85        
  5 Louis, Robyn V            SR WHTW                18:27.39   18:00.49        
  6 Ackerman, Kina F          FR PLU                 18:52.94   18:15.52        
  7 Jordan, Claire E          SR L&C                 18:44.69   18:23.83        
  8 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                 18:53.24   18:34.99        
  9 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                  18:57.94   18:47.32        
 10 Richardson, Molly A       SO UPS                 19:32.74   18:49.45        
 11 Vernon, Hannah C          JR UPS                 19:35.31   18:49.47        
 12 Stahl, Shannon A             Pacific Swimming          NT   19:09.10        
 13 Pfeiffer, Lesley L        FR L&C                 19:13.76   19:14.05        
 14 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming    19:16.51   19:29.24        
 15 Longmate, Steph M         SO LIN                 19:28.67   19:35.99        
 16 Wusterbarth, Megan        FR PLU                       NT   19:47.91        
 17 Kronsberg, Kelli A        FR Pacific Swimming    20:33.32   19:50.18        
 18 Ryle, Rebecca N           SO Whitman             20:47.86   20:12.54        
 19 Tackman, Katie R          JR Whitman             21:34.90   20:17.64        
 20 Levitsky, Rachel M        SO L&C                 20:46.71   20:20.45        
 21 Bevers, Elyse K           JR PLU                       NT   20:42.65        
 22 Kiskaddon, Erin P         SO Whitman             21:48.70   21:16.20        
 23 Garner, Julie B           SR Pacific Swimming          NT   21:26.07        
 24 Wolf, Rachel G            JR L&C                 22:16.13   21:53.98        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 15:39.58   3/21/2003 Kevin Wang, Whtw                          
    NWC Meet: * 15:47.19   2/16/2003 Kevin Wang, WHTW                          
                15:45.55  A NCAA Auto
                16:16.65  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vierra, Austin J          JR WHTW                16:32.31   16:13.70 B      
  2 Welle, Luke R             FR WHTW                16:56.12   16:32.15        
  3 Dyer, Kevin M             SO Whitman             17:10.70   16:37.22        
  4 Bendix, Chris D           JR Whitman             17:25.78   16:49.00        
  5 Simmonds, Michael A       FR Pacific Swimming    17:56.77   17:11.16        
  6 Asfazadour, Warren T      FR UPS                 17:51.14   17:18.50        
  7 Ross, Matt D              JR WHTW                17:43.22   17:23.78        
  8 Crane, Elliott W          FR Whitman             18:36.48   17:44.08        
  9 Plancarte, Damian L       FR Pacific Swimming    18:30.56   17:49.42        
 10 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                 19:28.89   18:15.03        
 11 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                 18:21.74   18:17.45        
 12 Eberle, Will T            SR UPS                 18:56.28   18:29.63        
 13 Wells, Nate M             SR Whitman             18:49.55   18:38.85        
 14 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman             19:32.44   18:53.04        
 15 Stone, Eliot K            SR Whitman             20:21.22   19:40.68        
 16 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                       NT   19:59.14        
 17 Hurlburt, Tyler J         SO Whitman             22:25.10   20:26.83        
 18 Williams, Austin J        FR WU                  20:51.75   20:53.07        
 19 Beal, Matt C              SO PLU                       NT   21:27.18        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
    NWC Meet: * 2:04.81   2/15/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                    
                2:03.86  A NCAA Auto
                2:07.59  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 2:05.94    2:03.79!A      
  2 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  2:06.66    2:06.12 B      
  3 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:09.91    2:09.10        
  4 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:08.75    2:09.60        
  5 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 2:13.72    2:11.67        
  6 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:12.80    2:11.95        
  7 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman              2:14.53    2:12.45        
  8 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:14.66    2:14.24        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:15.15    2:12.59        
 10 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  2:16.68    2:13.09        
 11 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  2:15.56    2:14.71        
 12 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              2:18.40    2:16.40        
 13 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 2:17.97    2:16.79        
 14 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  2:15.23    2:17.09        
 15 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming     2:21.12    2:20.78        
 16 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 2:21.73    2:22.11        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:04.36   3/14/2003 Breanna Trygg, UPS                         
    NWC Meet: * 2:04.81   2/15/2009 Rose Hollingsworth, LIN                    
                2:03.86  A NCAA Auto
                2:07.59  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duvall, Kate R            FR WHTW                 2:05.96    2:05.94 qB     
  2 Kitson, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                  2:08.85    2:06.66 qB     
  3 Farry, Cait R             JR UPS                  2:11.87    2:08.75 q      
  4 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat      SR L&C                  2:09.99    2:09.91 q      
  5 Coiner, Michael E         FR WHTW                 2:13.98    2:12.80 q      
  6 Tursick, Devon H          JR WHTW                 2:19.60    2:13.72 q      
  7 Hawkins, Keller K         FR Whitman              2:18.70    2:14.53 q      
  8 Coiner, Taylor L          FR L&C                  2:17.21    2:14.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Maggie L           JR UPS                  2:13.05    2:15.15 q      
 10 Avis, Darla               FR PLU                  2:16.56    2:15.23 q      
 11 Jackson, Casey            SR PLU                  2:12.84    2:15.56 q      
 12 Kuwada, Jessie L          SR UPS                  2:14.95    2:16.68 q      
 13 Haskett, Samantha J       FR WHTW                 2:16.41    2:17.97 q      
 14 Arnosti, Libby M          SO Whitman              2:16.79    2:18.40 q      
 15 Carroll, BonnieRose R     FR Pacific Swimming     2:21.17    2:21.12 q      
 16 Kerins, Emily D           FR WHTW                 2:21.64    2:21.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nakamura, Cat G           SO LIN                  2:23.03    2:23.30        
 18 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                       NT    2:25.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Longmate, Steph M         SO LIN                  2:27.30    2:25.78        
 20 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        SO LIN                  2:28.02    2:26.39        
 21 Reilly, Natalie L         JR Whitman              2:27.75    2:28.40        
 22 Behrens, Sara B           SO Whitman              2:35.59    2:32.24        
 23 Greenaway, Melissa L      JR LIN                       NT    2:33.47        
 24 Ochs, Emma M              FR PLU                  2:45.80    2:41.01        
 25 Chong, Rachel Q           SR PLU                  2:45.25    2:44.31        
 26 Penttila, Kariann L       FR Pacific Swimming     2:55.80    2:52.26        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:49.81   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                1:49.93  A NCAA Auto
                1:53.32  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:51.49    1:51.06*B      
  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  1:55.00    1:54.74        
  3 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:59.59    1:55.21        
  4 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 1:56.25    1:56.32        
  5 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming     2:02.19    1:58.33        
  6 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 1:59.53    1:59.61        
  7 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:00.19    2:01.18        
  8 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                  2:02.07    2:01.57        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  2:05.84    2:05.50        
 10 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  2:07.54    2:08.03        
 11 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman              2:11.33    2:09.23        
 12 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman              2:16.06    2:10.72        
 13 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  2:09.45    2:14.03        
 14 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     2:18.77    2:14.17        
 15 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman              2:19.06    2:16.85        
 16 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              2:17.92    2:18.84        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:49.81   3/21/2003 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 1:51.45   2/15/2004 Kevin Wang, WHTW                           
                1:49.93  A NCAA Auto
                1:53.32  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darling, Kalen A          SR WHTW                 1:55.28    1:51.49 qB     
  2 Kitson, Teale R           FR UPS                  1:53.37    1:55.00 q      
  3 Kinney, Korey J           FR WHTW                 1:59.13    1:56.25 q      
  4 Fish, Jordan J            FR WHTW                 2:01.66    1:59.53 q      
  5 Cramer, Dylan F           SO Pacific Swimming     1:59.24    1:59.59 q      
  6 Rifkin, Jake D            SR UPS                  2:01.76    2:00.19 q      
  7 Limoges, Alex S           SR PLU                  2:02.56    2:02.07 q      
  8 Cowley, Joel H            JR Pacific Swimming     2:02.66    2:02.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Kevin M            FR PLU                  2:07.35    2:05.84 q      
 10 Carreno, Steven E         JR L&C                  2:19.86    2:07.54 q      
 11 Spegman, Josh J           SO L&C                  2:08.74    2:09.45 q      
 12 Asao, Shunei              FR Whitman              2:08.82    2:11.33 q      
 13 Roehrig, Andrew           SO Whitman              2:12.60    2:16.06 q      
 14 Brayton, Adam C           SO Whitman              2:25.73    2:17.92 q      
 15 Fuller, Luke A            SR Pacific Swimming     2:14.99    2:18.77 q      
 16 Williams, Ian             JR Whitman              2:19.33    2:19.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Khazoyan, Erik            JR L&C                  3:12.11    2:59.50        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
    NWC Meet: * 52.17   2/15/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                         
                51.26  A NCAA Auto
                52.69  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    52.63      52.25 B      
  2 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   52.79      52.98        
  3 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    53.91      53.41        
  4 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    54.75      53.69        
  5 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   53.70      53.73        
  6 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                54.56      54.14        
  7 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   54.82      54.77        
  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                54.83      55.63        
B - Final
  9 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                    55.27      55.15        
 10 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                    55.66      55.21        
 11 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       56.61      55.28        
 12 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                55.52      55.37        
 13 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                    55.68      55.55        
 14 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     55.40      55.84        
 15 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman                56.36      56.08        
 16 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    56.38      56.53        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 51.87   3/14/2002 Carla Fellezs, UPS                           
    NWC Meet: * 52.17   2/15/2009 Natalie Turner, WHTW                         
                51.26  A NCAA Auto
                52.69  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cazden, Rachael           SO L&C                    53.49      52.63 qB     
  2 Benson, Jennifer L        JR WHTW                   52.96      52.79 q      
  3 Foster, Brenda M          SR WHTW                   55.31      53.70 q      
  4 Ernewein, Kayla M         FR L&C                    55.33      53.91 q      
  5 Jenne, Helen              SO Whitman                55.61      54.56 q      
  6 O'Rourke, Maggie A        FR UPS                    53.62      54.75 q      
  7 Jennings, Renae J         SR WHTW                   56.12      54.82 q      
  8 Flynn, Lauren M           SR Whitman                54.37      54.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Ava C           SO UPS                    55.34      55.27 q      
 10 Ballinger, Lauren E       SO WU                     56.31      55.40 q      
 11 Banks, Ellen E            FR Whitman                58.34      55.52 q      
 12 Klauder, Jessie N         SR PLU                    55.47      55.66 q      
 13 Trexler, Susie C          SR L&C                    56.26      55.68 q      
 14 Graham, Charlotte J       SO Whitman                56.27      56.36 q      
 15 Giusti, Mackenzie A       JR UPS                    59.67      56.38 q      
 16 Cochrane, Cherice N       JR Pacific Swimming       57.14      56.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Frank, Hannah             SO L&C                    57.79      56.89        
 18 Craig, Keely C            FR Pacific Swimming       56.82      56.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Guinn, Kim                SR L&C                    58.34      57.62        
 20 Althauser, Liz H          JR PLU                    57.83      57.70        
 21 McGieson, Kira G          JR L&C                  1:00.33      58.28        
 22 Greenberg, Eva J          FR L&C                    59.88      58.44        
 23 Wittermans, Esther        FR L&C                    59.39      58.89        
 24 Simpson, Liz A            SO PLU                  1:00.46      59.95        
 25 Nagata, Kelcie T          FR LIN                  1:05.46    1:00.73        
 26 Ibarra, Chelsea           SR WU                   1:03.90    1:01.80        
 27 Nelson, Jordyn T          FR Pacific Swimming     1:02.34    1:01.86        
 28 Smith, Kimberlee A        SR LIN                  1:02.73    1:03.45        
 29 Clements, Mariah          FR LIN                  1:04.73    1:03.53        
 30 Beatty, Moniqa M          FR LIN                  1:06.24    1:04.55        
 31 Garner, Julie B           SR Pacific Swimming     1:03.56    1:04.67        
 32 Daoust, Adriana M         SR LIN                       NT    1:05.36        
 33 Nicola, Piilani O         SO LIN                  1:13.17    1:11.53        
 34 Tornel, Edith             JR Pacific Swimming     1:16.62    1:13.44        
 35 Barnes, Susan             FR WU                   1:18.83    1:17.82        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                            
    NWC Meet: * 45.76   2/15/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                       
                44.98  A NCAA Auto
                46.09  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                   46.45      46.28        
  2 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   47.11      46.66        
  3 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                47.61      47.15        
  4 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                47.94      47.75        
  5 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    47.47      47.85        
  6 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   48.40      48.06        
  7 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    48.23      48.49        
  8 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   48.48      48.56        
B - Final
  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    49.06      48.59        
 10 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    49.15      49.12        
 11 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming       49.30      49.28        
 12 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    49.44      49.39        
 12 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                    49.62      49.39        
 14 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                    50.21      49.82        
 15 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    49.96      50.36        
 16 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                    50.14      50.65        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 45.12    3/6/1997 Marc Kincaid, UPS                            
    NWC Meet: * 45.76   2/15/2009 Michael Woodward, WHTW                       
                44.98  A NCAA Auto
                46.09  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodward, Michael C       SR WHTW                   46.97      46.45 q      
  2 Vaccaro, Aaron C          FR WHTW                   47.50      47.11 q      
  3 Ganz, Adam S              JR UPS                    48.06      47.47 q      
  4 Nusse, Jamie R            SR Whitman                48.33      47.61 q      
  5 Lee, Mitchell T           JR Whitman                49.13      47.94 q      
  6 Burns, Nick B             SO UPS                    48.25      48.23 q      
  7 Ranno, Nathan J           SO WHTW                   49.37      48.40 q      
  8 Brody, Matt L             FR WHTW                   49.09      48.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ekblad, Isaac R           SO L&C                    51.14      49.06 q      
 10 Rivers, Lee J             FR LIN                    50.02      49.15 q      
 11 Contreras, Alejandro J    JR Pacific Swimming       50.35      49.30 q      
 12 Langdahal, Cooper D       FR UPS                    50.98      49.44 q      
 13 Mesford, Chase J          JR PLU                    49.60      49.62 q      
 14 Matsumoto, Shuichi        SO L&C                    49.67      49.96 q      
 15 Carter, Rayan C           JR PLU                    51.41      50.14 q      
 16 Penney, Brian W           FR L&C                    52.00      50.21 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boring, Noah L            JR L&C                    50.42      50.30        
 18 Kimura, Scott M           SR Pacific Swimming       50.49      50.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olson, Trevor D           SR PLU                    50.49      51.29        
 20 Pereira, Marc             JR LIN                    53.16      51.41        
 21 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                    52.94      51.84        
 22 Johns, Brock C            JR LIN                    52.24      52.09        
 23 Parnell, Kyle W           FR PLU                    52.99      52.18        
 24 Colahan, Conor F          JR LIN                    54.21      52.94        
 25 De Groot, Henry G         FR UPS                    53.10      53.08        
 26 Griffin, Ben C            SR Pacific Swimming       53.86      53.32        
 27 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                    54.88      53.99        
 28 Dear, Kalen O             FR UPS                    55.01      55.27        
 29 Damon, Evan               SO L&C                    57.12      55.52        
 30 Mapp, Chris               FR LIN                    59.31      57.41        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
    NWC Meet: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                2:20.76  A NCAA Auto
                2:24.86  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:23.56    2:22.82 B      
  2 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              2:26.38    2:24.89        
  3 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:27.49    2:26.86        
  4 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 2:30.11    2:27.96        
  5 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:29.98    2:29.09        
  6 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  2:32.56    2:32.53        
  7 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:30.79    2:33.16        
  8 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 2:31.89    2:38.50        
B - Final
  9 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:35.53    2:31.40        
 10 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              2:32.73    2:31.77        
 11 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     2:32.60    2:32.36        
 12 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  2:35.01    2:33.62        
 13 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:33.00    2:34.57        
 14 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:37.09    2:36.45        
 15 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:35.94    2:36.58        
 16 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   2:37.68    2:37.85        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
    NWC Meet: * 2:18.43   2/15/2004 Michelle Rennie, UPS                       
                2:20.76  A NCAA Auto
                2:24.86  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wormwood, Tracy L         SO UPS                  2:24.24    2:23.56 qB     
  2 Collins, Claire A         FR Whitman              2:32.19    2:26.38 q      
  3 Jaynes, Jessica           SO UPS                  2:31.22    2:27.49 q      
  4 Rotunno, Alli L           FR L&C                  2:31.79    2:29.98 q      
  5 Barringer, Melissa        SO WHTW                 2:32.23    2:30.11 q      
  6 Case, Anna E              SO WHTW                 2:36.33    2:30.79 q      
  7 Sharpe, Anna              FR WHTW                 2:33.88    2:31.89 q      
  8 Barrington, Ann M         SO UPS                  2:34.56    2:32.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bing, Alex E              FR Pacific Swimming     2:33.84    2:32.60 q      
 10 Pilarowski, Genay W       SO Whitman              2:38.63    2:32.73 q      
 11 Yeh, Katy R               FR L&C                  2:35.27    2:33.00 q      
 12 Markham, Heather E        FR L&C                  2:37.71    2:35.01 q      
 13 Clark, Allison R          SO Pacific Swimming     2:30.72    2:35.53 q      
 14 Hinkel, Christina M       SR WHTW                 2:36.85    2:35.94 q      
 15 Sandall, Megan L          SO LIN                  2:37.20    2:37.09 q      
 16 Parkinson, Erin H         FR WU                   2:36.25    2:37.68 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waddell, Maddie           FR UPS                  2:42.87    2:37.75        
 18 Codd, Rachel E            SO LIN                  2:43.38    2:38.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  2:42.08    2:40.60        
 20 Wittman, Gina M           SR PLU                  2:43.33    2:43.70        
 21 Ryle, Rebecca N           SO Whitman              2:50.73    2:44.58        
 22 Cortez, Cari              SO Whitman              2:44.70    2:44.79        
 23 Boshart, Monica           JR Whitman              2:43.23    2:46.02        
 24 Bader, Alyssa C           JR Whitman              2:59.13    2:48.80        
 25 Wolf, Rachel G            JR L&C                  2:51.55    2:48.94        
 26 Garner, Julie B           SR Pacific Swimming     2:47.50    2:52.12        
 27 Procter, Hannah D         FR PLU                  2:59.43    2:59.16        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       
    NWC Meet: * 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       
                2:02.83  A NCAA Auto
                2:06.71  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                 2:03.65    2:03.64 B      
  2 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              2:10.55    2:08.76        
  3 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:09.64    2:09.43        
  4 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 2:11.70    2:10.80        
  5 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              2:13.67    2:12.79        
  6 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 2:15.50    2:12.97        
  7 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:14.66    2:13.00        
  8 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              2:16.56    2:15.96        
B - Final
  9 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  2:18.48    2:16.16        
 10 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              2:18.39    2:19.12        
 11 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:17.34    2:19.75        
 12 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  2:27.17    2:26.02        
 13 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   2:28.91    2:26.64        
 14 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                  2:26.59    2:26.88        
 15 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  2:29.15    2:27.65        
 16 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                  2:34.77    2:30.35        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       
    NWC Meet: * 2:01.60   2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       
                2:02.83  A NCAA Auto
                2:06.71  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buck, Rory L              JR WHTW                 2:01.65    2:03.65 qB     
  2 Hargitt, Michael A        FR Pacific Swimming     2:14.02    2:09.64 q      
  3 Chang, Paul S             SO Whitman              2:15.99    2:10.55 q      
  4 Beck, Mitchell L          FR WHTW                 2:16.56    2:11.70 q      
  5 Wood, Nick P              SR Whitman              2:22.97    2:13.67 q      
  6 Zaharchuk, Jack P         SR UPS                  2:15.91    2:14.66 q      
  7 Durand, Oliver J          FR WHTW                 2:15.38    2:15.50 q      
  8 Trexler, Chad C           SR Whitman              2:21.08    2:16.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruwitch, Seth J           SO LIN                  2:25.58    2:17.34 q      
 10 Wakefield, Brian W        SR Whitman              2:23.74    2:18.39 q      
 11 Kalb, Joe S               SO UPS                  2:17.04    2:18.48 q      
 12 Brasgalla, Michael R      SO PLU                  2:36.71    2:26.59 q      
 13 Taylor, Lee R             SR L&C                  2:30.98    2:27.17 q      
 14 Whitehead, Chris B        FR WU                   2:31.87    2:28.91 q      
 15 Huynh, Tyler M            SR LIN                  2:34.07    2:29.15 q      
 16 Yelin, Matt               SR L&C                  2:33.87    2:34.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wyrick, Chris S           FR Pacific Swimming     2:45.96    2:43.04        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:00.05   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     
    NWC Meet: * 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                     
                2:04.98  A NCAA Auto
                2:08.59  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:08.40    2:07.95 B      
  2 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:09.15    2:09.25        
  3 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                 2:13.26    2:10.37        
  4 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  2:10.85    2:12.03        
  5 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              2:16.60    2:17.32        
  6 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  2:17.48    2:17.95        
  7 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  2:19.55    2:20.57        
  8 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  2:18.79    2:21.23        
B - Final
  9 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  2:20.46    2:16.68        
 10 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  2:19.74    2:21.66        
 11 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     2:21.77    2:21.70        
 12 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     2:26.70    2:23.17        
 13 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   2:29.21    2:24.88        
 14 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  2:32.12    2:27.30        
 15 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   2:29.50    2:30.20        
 16 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  2:32.03    2:34.04        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 2:00.05   3/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whtw                     
    NWC Meet: * 2:01.45   2/12/2006 Samantha Kephart, WHTW                     
                2:04.98  A NCAA Auto
                2:08.59  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Katie A          SO Whitman              2:12.93    2:08.40 qB     
  2 Elizondo, Kelsey C        SR UPS                  2:12.62    2:09.15 q      
  3 Fuller, Caitlin C         FR UPS                  2:11.64    2:10.85 q      
  4 Lecoq, Ashley R           SR WHTW                 2:15.27    2:13.26 q      
  5 Notari, Mel A             FR Whitman              2:21.85    2:16.60 q      
  6 Snowden, Mariah A         SO UPS                  2:18.27    2:17.48 q      
  7 Mendelsohn, Rachel G      JR UPS                  2:13.96    2:18.79 q      
  8 Groat, Natalie M          FR LIN                  2:22.09    2:19.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilcoxen, Gail L          SO L&C                  2:25.13    2:19.74 q      
 10 Main, Katie M             SO LIN                  2:18.96    2:20.46 q      
 11 Koch, Nicole C            SO Pacific Swimming     2:22.94    2:21.77 q      
 12 Ross, Laura K             FR Pacific Swimming     2:16.44    2:26.70 q      
 13 Koetje, Kara L            JR WU                   2:29.55    2:29.21 q      
 14 Kosaki, Kayla Y           SO WU                   2:30.41    2:29.50 q      
 15 Griffiths, Joanna         FR PLU                  2:37.92    2:32.03 q      
 16 Dorcas, Kasey L           SR PLU                  2:30.35    2:32.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bevers, Elyse K           JR PLU                  2:33.06    2:37.92        
 18 Metzger, Shelby A         FR PLU                  2:44.54    2:38.37        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice, WHTW                           
                1:50.86  A NCAA Auto
                1:53.87  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  1:52.08    1:51.80!B      
  2 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                  1:55.84    1:53.93        
  3 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  1:59.02    1:56.87        
  4 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  1:56.57    1:57.15        
  5 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                 1:56.82    1:57.37        
  6 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                 1:59.52    1:58.83        
  7 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                  2:00.28    1:59.11        
  8 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman              1:59.44    2:03.64        
B - Final
  9 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 2:01.40    1:59.30        
 10 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:03.30    2:00.78        
 11 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                  2:01.12    2:00.94        
 12 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:00.87    2:01.11        
 13 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 2:00.54    2:01.41        
 14 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                  2:09.10    2:07.18        
 15 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman              2:13.21    2:11.86        
 16 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                  2:13.01    2:14.62        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 1:52.54   2/16/2001 Ryan Freeman, Whtw                         
    NWC Meet: * 1:53.40   2/15/1999 Brent Rice, WHTW                           
                1:50.86  A NCAA Auto
                1:53.87  B NCAA Prov
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          FR UPS                  1:51.77    1:52.08!qB     
  2 Jeremikj, Aleksander      SO UPS                  1:52.17    1:55.84 q      
  3 Walker, Zach K            SO UPS                  1:59.17    1:56.57 q      
  4 Brogan, Donovan           FR WHTW                 2:05.55    1:56.82 q      
  5 Deines, Jake W            SO PLU                  2:05.50    1:59.02 q      
  6 Liedtke, Matt C           JR Whitman              2:04.23    1:59.44 q      
  7 Dangleis, Matt M          FR WHTW                 2:01.99    1:59.52 q      
  8 Phillips, Miles R         SO LIN                  2:01.45    2:00.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sumnicht, Andrew J        FR WHTW                 2:02.88    2:00.54 q      
 10 Pacheco, Kellen K         JR WHTW                 2:06.71    2:00.87 q      
 11 Rempe, Phil P             SO PLU                       NT    2:01.12 q      
 12 Locatell, Michael C       SO WHTW                 2:00.73    2:01.40 q      
 13 Cohen, Max B              SO UPS                  2:10.21    2:03.30 q      
 14 Iwamasa, Sean K           SO LIN                  2:09.21    2:09.10 q      
 15 Kim, Matthew J            SR PLU                  2:11.52    2:13.01 q      
 16 Orr, Colin J              FR Whitman              2:18.72    2:13.21 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGahan, Ian              SO WU                   2:28.89    2:21.75        
 18 Hurlburt, Tyler J         SO Whitman              2:32.45    2:23.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moon, Chris W             FR L&C                  2:26.51    2:25.95        
 20 Williams, Austin J        FR WU                   2:41.33    2:39.02        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 3:31.93   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             
    NWC Meet: * 3:32.37   2/15/2009 Whitworth          N Turner, B, WHTW       
                          Foster, A Lecoq, B Gresset                       
                3:27.84  A NCAA Auto
                3:33.95  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    3:37.69    3:33.54 B      
     1) Benson, Jennifer L JR           2) Foster, Brenda M SR            
     3) Jennings, Renae J SR            4) Lecoq, Ashley R SR             
  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:39.85    3:35.63        
     1) Ernewein, Kayla M FR            2) Trexler, Susie C SR            
     3) Frank, Hannah SO                4) Cazden, Rachael SO             
  3 Whitman College  'A'                              3:41.50    3:36.80        
     1) Jenne, Helen SO                 2) Banks, Ellen E FR              
     3) Chapman, Katie A SO             4) Flynn, Lauren M SR             
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:40.01    3:40.02        
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie A JR          2) Fuller, Caitlin C FR           
     3) Williams, Ava C SO              4) O'Rourke, Maggie A FR          
  5 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  3:49.35    3:44.20        
     1) Cochrane, Cherice N JR          2) Bing, Alex E FR                
     3) Kronsberg, Kelli A FR           4) Craig, Keely C FR              
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:47.72    3:45.20        
     1) Althauser, Liz H JR             2) Ackerman, Kina F FR            
     3) Jackson, Casey SR               4) Klauder, Jessie N SR           
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             3:59.45    3:50.18        
     1) Nakamura, Cat G SO              2) Groat, Natalie M FR            
     3) Main, Katie M SO                4) Sandall, Megan L SO            
  8 Willamette University  'A'                        4:03.55    3:54.03        
     1) Koetje, Kara L JR               2) Parkinson, Erin H FR           
     3) Ibarra, Chelsea SR              4) Ballinger, Lauren E SO         
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NWC All-time: ! 3:05.64    3/6/1997 Universith of Puget Sound, UPS             
    NWC Meet: * 3:07.13   2/15/2009 Whitworth          R Buck, K A, WHTW       
                         sleson, J Brandler, M Woodward                    
                3:00.73  A NCAA Auto
                3:05.40  B NCAA Prov
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    3:08.41    3:07.17        
     1) Buck, Rory L JR                 2) Vaccaro, Aaron C FR            
     3) Ranno, Nathan J SO              4) Woodward, Michael C SR         
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              3:15.36    3:10.39        
     1) Nusse, Jamie R SR               2) Asao, Shunei FR                
     3) Chang, Paul S SO                4) Lee, Mitchell T JR             
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:12.04    3:11.19        
     1) Ganz, Adam S JR                 2) Jeremikj, Aleksander SO        
     3) Burns, Nick B SO                4) Kitson, Teale R FR             
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:21.78    3:14.46        
     1) Jones, Kevin M FR               2) Limoges, Alex S SR             
     3) Rempe, Phil P SO                4) Mesford, Chase J JR            
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:24.80    3:16.59        
     1) Boring, Noah L JR               2) Matsumoto, Shuichi SO          
     3) Penney, Brian W FR              4) Ekblad, Isaac R SO             
  6 Pacific University Swimming  'A'                  3:23.76    3:18.36        
     1) Cowley, Joel H JR               2) Contreras, Alejandro J JR      
     3) Cramer, Dylan F SO              4) Kimura, Scott M SR             
  7 Linfield College  'A'                             3:25.37    3:24.50        
     1) Colahan, Conor F JR             2) Pereira, Marc JR               
     3) Iwamasa, Sean K SO              4) Rivers, Lee J FR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 312                   
 
  1. Whitworth                           817   2. University Of Puget Sound           679
  3. Lewis & Clark College               449   4. Whitman College                     448
  5. Pacific University Swimming         242   6. Pacific Lutheran University         236
  7. Linfield College                    174   8. Willamette University               128
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 312                    
 
  1. Whitworth                         923.5   2. University Of Puget Sound         586.5
  3. Whitman College                   529.5   4. Pacific Lutheran University       314.5
  5. Pacific University Swimming         307   6. Lewis & Clark College               216
  7. Linfield College                    201   8. Willamette University                 7

View: Mobile | Desktop