Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2011 03:02 PM
               2011 Buc Scoring Invite - 3/24/2011 to 3/26/2011                
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Zhitaya          FR Spokane CC               13.31   1.2  1   6   
  2 Case, Jessica             SO Northwest Na             13.43   1.2  1   4   
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          FR Whitworth                13.97   1.2  2   3   
  4 Weidmeier, Morgan         FR Northwest Na             13.98   1.2  2   2   
  5 Harris, Alice             FR Northwest Na             14.64   1.2  2   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Emma               JR Idaho                    26.44  -0.8  1   6   
  2 Garrett, Zhitaya          FR Spokane CC               27.82  -0.8  1   4   
  3 Luse, Joanna              FR Spokane CC               28.19  -0.8  2   3   
  4 Weidmeier, Morgan         FR Northwest Na             29.56  -0.8  1   2   
  5 Harris, Alice             FR Northwest Na             31.01  -0.8  2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goode, Emma               JR Idaho                  1:01.14    6   
  2 Forest, Danielle          FR Northwest Na           1:04.94    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Stephenie       FR Spokane CC             2:12.80   1   6   
  2 Misterek, Dana            SR Whitworth              2:15.29   1   4   
  3 Turner, Tonya             SR Whitworth              2:19.18   2   3   
  4 Paradis, Emily            FR Idaho                  2:19.19   1   2   
  5 Theobald, Catherine       FR Gonzaga                2:22.03   2   1   
  6 McCann, Jordan            FR Gonzaga                2:22.58   1 
  7 Draper, Laurel            SO Idaho                  2:23.42   1 
  8 Albrecht, Emily           FR Gonzaga                2:25.77   3 
  9 Layne, Chelsea            SO Northwest Na           2:27.99   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Janette        FR Spokane CC             2:28.51   3 
 11 Foley, Alexa              NA Unat-Gonzaga           2:29.15   3 
 12 Leahy, Traci              FR Gonzaga                2:30.56   3 
 13 Leahy, Kristi             FR Gonzaga                2:32.08   3 
 14 Spencer, Elisabeth        FR Whitworth              2:33.13   3 
 15 Gilbert, Emilie           SO Whitman                2:33.30   1 
 16 Tento, Missy              FR Northwest Na           2:36.47   3 
 17 Miller, Marie             FR Northwest Na           2:44.52   3 
 18 Landes, Makenna           FR Whitworth              2:48.31   4 
 -- Gilbert, Katri            SO Whitman                    DNF   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Tonya             SR Whitworth              4:42.30    6   
  2 Elliott, Mikel            FR Spokane CC             4:54.31    4   
  3 Paradis, Emily            FR Idaho                  4:59.07    3   
  4 Gilbert, Emilie           SO Whitman                5:06.22    2   
  5 Wachter, Julie            FR Gonzaga                5:19.97    1   
  6 Huisinga, Mollee          SO Whitman                5:21.00  
  7 Gilbert, Katri            SO Whitman                5:23.70  
  8 Jones, Stephanie          FR Spokane CC             5:26.44  
  9 Vistica, Eliza            FR Whitman                5:26.90  
 10 Miller, Marie             FR Northwest Na           5:30.62  
 11 Goard, Alyssa             FR Whitman                5:39.08  
 12 Yost, Jonna               SO Gonzaga                5:39.89  
 13 Hogan, Julie              SO Spokane CC             5:43.88  
 14 Hill, Sam                 SO Northwest Na           5:45.68  
 15 Beesley, Danielle         JR Northwest Na           5:56.22  
 16 Csicsery, Kristine        SO Gonzaga                6:29.45  
 -- Wheeler, Jennifer         NA Unat-Gonzaga          X5:15.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Volcheff, Laura           SR Gonzaga               17:38.50    6   
  2 Thomas, Emily             FR Gonzaga               17:42.82    4   
  3 Shufeldt, V. Joy          SO Whitworth             18:03.83    3   
  4 Williams, Kathryn         SR Whitworth             18:35.76    2   
  5 Bergam, Lauren            SO Gonzaga               18:40.63    1   
  6 Slamkowski, Elizabeth     JR Gonzaga               18:52.03  
  7 Whalen, Virginia          SO Gonzaga               18:53.77  
  8 Lightfoot, Kirsten        SO Gonzaga               19:12.87  
  9 Beyer, Krista             FR Gonzaga               19:17.94  
 10 Northcott, Celeste        SO Whitworth             19:28.82  
 11 Makowski, Teresa          JR Gonzaga               19:39.78  
 12 Ritchie, Adrienne         SR Whitworth             19:47.65  
 13 Moore, Molly              JR Gonzaga               20:03.59  
 14 Rosslerova, Diana         JR Idaho                 20:10.01  
 15 McCarty, Shannon          SO Whitman               20:24.86  
 16 Blanchet, Meghan          FR Gonzaga               20:35.73  
 17 Gilbert, Katri            SO Whitman               20:43.50  
 18 MacPherson, Ailene        FR Idaho                 20:49.22  
 19 Vistica, Eliza            FR Whitman               21:00.07  
 20 Estelle, Danielle         FR Whitworth             21:23.17  
 21 Hill, Sam                 SO Northwest Na          21:26.93  
 22 Goard, Alyssa             FR Whitman               21:54.51  
 -- Huisinga, Mollee          SO Whitman                     DQ  
 -- Sullivan, Tori            FR Whitworth                   DQ  
 -- Drake, Lindsey            NA Unat-Gonzaga         X18:10.98  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Regan, Brittany         SR Gonzaga               37:22.60    6   
  2 Lloyd, Kayla              JR Gonzaga               39:37.60    4   
  3 Barad, Becca              FR Gonzaga               40:50.90    3   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth                15.45  +0.0   6   
  2 Dezellem, Shayle          FR Spokane CC               15.72  +0.0   4   
  3 Bennett, Jill             JR Northwest Na             16.84  +0.0   3   
  4 Luse, Joanna              FR Spokane CC               16.87  +0.0   2   
  5 Pridgen, Laura            SO Northwest Na             17.05  +0.0   1   
  6 Devries, Katylyn          FR Whitworth                19.97  +0.0 
 -- Gordon, Christie             Unattached              X13.72  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth              1:04.13    6   
  2 Dezellem, Shayle          FR Spokane CC             1:05.85    4   
  3 Rowland, Cait             FR Idaho                  1:09.70    3   
  4 Pridgen, Laura            SO Northwest Na           1:12.01    2   
  5 Holding, Rebecca          SO Northwest Na           1:13.31    1   
  6 Ciaccio, Amy              SR Northwest Na           1:13.80  
  7 Devries, Katylyn          FR Whitworth              1:21.19  
  8 Domini, Olivia            FR Whitworth              1:28.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butterworth, Alycia       FR Idaho                 11:06.32    6   
  2 Stanton, Holly            FR Idaho                 11:19.21    4   
  3 Taylor, Caitlin           FR Whitworth             12:37.06    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       50.91    6   
     1) Jackson, Shallyn SO             2) Cummings, Stephenie FR         
     3) Dezellem, Shayle FR             4) Barnes, Ebony FR               
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               54.78    4   
     1) Ciaccio, Amy SR                 2) Forest, Danielle FR            
     3) Harris, Alice FR                4) Weidmeier, Morgan FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:01.52    6   
     1) McDaniel, Rachel SO             2) Cummings, Stephenie FR         
     3) Dezellem, Shayle FR             4) Jackson, Shallyn SO            
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:16.62    4   
     1) Leahy, Kristi FR                2) Leahy, Traci FR                
     3) Theobald, Catherine FR          4) McCann, Jordan FR              
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:16.80    3   
     1) Mattila, Elizabeth SR           2) Moir, Heather FR               
     3) Turner, Tonya SR                4) Misterek, Dana SR              
  4 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             4:26.52    2   
     1) Ciaccio, Amy SR                 2) Forest, Danielle FR            
     3) Pridgen, Laura SO               4) Weidmeier, Morgan FR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri              FR Whitworth                1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hartshorn, Kaylee         SO Spokane CC               1.58m    5-02.25   4   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hughes, Kayla             SR Whitworth                1.53m    5-00.25   3   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Jill             JR Northwest Na             1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Allyssa         JR Whitworth                1.48m    4-10.25   1   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Enman, Marie              FR Whitworth                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunning, Morgan           JR Idaho                    3.50m   11-05.75   6   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Troyer, Amber             FR Spokane CC               3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Domini, Olivia            FR Whitworth                2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Hemenway, Sara            FR Idaho                       NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Konzal, Amanda            JR Northwest Na                NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reid, Molly               JR Northwest Na             5.05m   1.2  16-07.00   6   
     4.96m(-0.3) 5.05m(1.2) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Thompson, Allyssa         JR Whitworth                4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50   4   
     FOUL      3.52m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Bennett, Jill             JR Northwest Na             4.94m  -0.2  16-02.50   3   
     4.72m(+0.0) 4.65m(NWI) 4.79m(1.5) 4.67m(+0.0) FOUL      4.94m(-0.2)
  4 Larlee, Annie             SR Northwest Na             4.81m  -1.0  15-09.50   2   
     4.36m(-0.3) 4.41m(0.2) 4.74m(2.0) 4.80m(-1.3) 4.81m(-1.0) 4.54m(+0.0)
  5 Bekkedahl, Maycee         SR Northwest Na             4.80m   0.9  15-09.00   0.50
     4.63m(-0.3) FOUL      4.80m(0.9) 4.11m(3.7) 4.75m(0.8) 4.78m(+0.0)
  5 Case, Jessica             SO Northwest Na             4.80m  -1.0  15-09.00   0.50
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 4.80m(-1.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.8) 4.37m(NWI)
  7 Jackson, Shallyn          SO Spokane CC               4.67m   0.6  15-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.67m(0.6) 4.61m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 LeMieux, Janelle          FR Whitworth                4.34m   0.2  14-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.34m(0.2) 4.29m(+0.0) FOUL      4.16m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Enman, Marie              FR Whitworth                4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 
     4.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.50m(0.8)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Ali            SO Idaho                   10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.70m(1.6) 10.75m(+0.0)
  2 Reid, Molly               JR Northwest Na            10.64m  +0.0  34-11.00   4   
     10.24m(+0.0) 10.62m(-0.6) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0)
  3 Larlee, Annie             SR Northwest Na            10.54m  -0.7  34-07.00   3   
     FOUL      10.43m(+0.0) FOUL      10.54m(+0.0) 10.54m(-0.7) FOUL     
  4 Bekkedahl, Maycee         SR Northwest Na            10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25   2   
     FOUL      10.29m(+0.0) FOUL      10.51m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.19m(+0.0)
  5 Vonarx, Laura             SR Northwest Na            10.50m   0.1  34-05.50   1   
     10.50m(0.1) 8.65m(1.5) FOUL      10.17m(1.1)    8.86m(NWI)
  6 LeMieux, Janelle          FR Whitworth                9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
     8.89m(0.4) 9.38m(+0.0) 9.16m(0.7) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.70m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0)
 -- Thompson, Allyssa         JR Whitworth                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Krystall          FR Spokane CC              12.39m   40-07.75   6   
      11.64m  11.79m  12.39m  FOUL  10.93m  FOUL
  2 Shute, Shayna             SR Northwest Na            12.02m   39-05.25   4   
      11.28m  FOUL  11.55m  11.76m  12.02m  10.97m
  3 Youmans, Melissa          FR Spokane CC              11.76m   38-07.00   3   
      10.57m  11.10m  FOUL  11.15m  11.43m  11.76m
  4 Smith, Marie              SR Northwest Na            11.13m   36-06.25   2   
      11.13m  10.71m  10.85m  FOUL  10.53m  10.34m
  5 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, Alla     SO Northwest Na            10.95m   35-11.25   1   
      10.92m  10.66m  10.64m  10.64m  10.95m  10.35m
  6 Lindseth, Alexa              Spokane CC              10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  9.85m  FOUL  10.53m  10.77m  FOUL
  7 Rocha, Kaiponohea         SO Whitworth               10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.82m  10.06m  9.98m  10.24m  FOUL  10.14m
  8 Daniels, Rebekah          SO Whitworth                9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  9.34m  9.34m           
  9 Martin, Jenae             FR Whitworth                9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.73m  9.11m  8.89m           
 10 Stevick, Cassidy          FR Whitworth                9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.98m  9.02m  8.81m           
 -- Meyers, Molly             FR Unattached             X10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  10.35m  10.62m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica                SR Whitworth               41.36m     135-08   6   
      38.67m  FOUL  41.19m  35.67m  41.36m  40.46m
  2 Lutjens, Katy             JR Idaho                   40.77m     133-09   4   
      38.00m  FOUL  39.44m  40.77m  39.16m  FOUL
  3 Lindseth, Alexa              Spokane CC              39.53m     129-08   3   
      39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.78m  38.05m
  4 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, Alla     SO Northwest Na            36.19m     118-09   2   
      FOUL  36.19m  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Frankart, Melanie         SO Spokane CC              35.34m     115-11   1   
      29.49m  FOUL  33.23m  35.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hedrick, Alicia           SO Northwest Na            35.20m     115-06 
      29.95m  FOUL  35.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Thrift, Kacie             SO Whitworth               34.27m     112-05 
      33.30m  32.46m  34.01m  33.61m  33.00m  34.27m
  8 Youmans, Melissa          FR Spokane CC              33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.48m  FOUL           
  9 Smith, Marie              SR Northwest Na            32.28m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.28m  FOUL           
 10 Martin, Jenae             FR Whitworth               28.38m      93-01 
      FOUL  26.51m  28.38m           
 11 Shute, Shayna             SR Northwest Na            26.96m      88-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.96m           
 12 Wardsworth, Kelsey        FR Spokane CC              24.01m      78-09 
      24.01m  23.24m  22.84m           
 13 Shacklett, Kelsy          FR Northwest Na            21.12m      69-03 
      21.12m  19.68m  19.05m           
 -- Fowler, Krystall          FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica                SR Whitworth               52.05m     170-09   6   
      49.32m  52.05m  49.95m  FOUL  49.07m  51.14m
  2 Shute, Shayna             SR Northwest Na            46.04m     151-00   4   
      43.92m  43.05m  FOUL  43.92m  44.31m  46.04m
  3 Daniels, Rebekah          SO Whitworth               40.84m     134-00   3   
      38.02m  40.84m  38.40m  37.37m  38.26m  35.48m
  4 Hedrick, Alicia           SO Northwest Na            40.01m     131-03   2   
      FOUL  36.11m  37.88m  37.19m  38.94m  40.01m
  5 Rocha, Kaiponohea         SO Whitworth               37.48m     122-11   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  33.02m  35.72m  23.16m
  6 Frankart, Melanie         SO Spokane CC              37.02m     121-05 
      FOUL  37.02m  FOUL  35.93m  FOUL  34.07m
  7 Lutjens, Katy             JR Idaho                   33.82m     110-11 
      FOUL  30.43m  33.82m  FOUL  32.09m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Marie              SR Northwest Na            31.94m     104-09 
      31.94m  FOUL  30.89m           
  9 Wardsworth, Kelsey        FR Spokane CC              31.86m     104-06 
      31.70m  31.86m  FOUL         
 10 Youmans, Melissa          FR Spokane CC              30.48m     100-00 
      28.91m  30.48m  FOUL         
 11 Shacklett, Kelsy          FR Northwest Na            29.73m      97-06 
      29.73m  29.35m  28.12m         
 -- Meyers, Molly             FR Unattached             X34.97m     114-09 
      27.80m  30.94m  34.97m  32.94m  33.57m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartshorn, Kaylee         SO Spokane CC              38.43m     126-01   6   
      35.90m  FOUL  36.20m  FOUL  32.77m  38.43m
  2 Stevick, Cassidy          FR Whitworth               36.68m     120-04   4   
      33.38m  34.83m  33.01m  35.47m  36.68m  34.02m
  3 Busick, Rachel            JR Whitworth               35.91m     117-10   3   
      35.91m  33.45m  35.61m  32.95m  33.93m  32.97m
  4 Vonarx, Laura             SR Northwest Na            31.48m     103-03   2   
      31.07m  31.48m  30.32m  FOUL  30.37m  29.40m
  5 Dezellem, Shayle          FR Spokane CC              26.75m      87-09   1   
      19.05m  23.05m  19.39m  24.56m  26.75m  23.17m
 -- Rouse, Ellen              JR Unattached             X41.32m     135-07 
      40.49m  39.24m  38.31m  39.86m  41.32m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                28.30  -0.3    607
  2 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                28.39  -0.3    600
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth              2:50.39     460
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth              2:53.30     430
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                16.91  +0.0    607
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                18.09  +0.0    479
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25    416
     4.45m(+0.0) FOUL      4.27m(0.3)            
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                4.16m   0.2  13-07.75    345
     4.06m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0) 4.16m(0.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.45m  8.27m  8.67m            
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                7.69m   25-02.75    379
      7.28m  7.66m  7.69m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth               24.85m      81-06    379
      23.93m  24.85m  22.20m            
  2 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth               19.45m      63-10    279
      18.82m  18.92m  19.45m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                 3234    6   
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                 2988    4   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Recardo           FR Spokane CC               11.18  +0.0  1   6   
  2 Wordell, Spencer          SO Spokane CC               11.19  +0.0  1   4   
  3 Aronson, Jeff             SO Idaho                    11.25  +0.0  1   3   
  4 Guinn, Tyler              FR Whitworth                11.41  +0.0  1   2   
  5 Delap, Peter              FR Whitworth                11.51  +0.0  1   1   
  6 Scholten, Jordan          SO Whitworth                11.58  +0.0  2 
  7 Tkach, Andrew             SO Whitworth                11.66  +0.0  1 
  8 Foshay, Colin             FR Whitworth                11.85  +0.0  2 
  9 Henderson, Jesse          JR Whitworth                12.00  +0.0  2 
 10 McGregor, Tolen           FR Whitworth                12.43  +0.0  3 
 11 Chavez, Joel              FR Spokane CC               12.74  +0.0  2 
 -- Prescod, Tyerone          FR Unat-Spokane            X12.19  +0.0  2 
 -- Newell, Nick              FR Unat-Spokane            X12.36  +0.0  2 
 -- Jankovskis, Matiss        FR Unat-Spokane            X13.09  +0.0  2 
 -- Abbas, Ahmed              FR Unat-Spokane            X14.13  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Recardo           FR Spokane CC               22.66  +0.0  1   6   
  2 Jacka, Jeff               SO Idaho                    22.81   1.0  2   4   
  3 Guinn, Tyler              FR Whitworth                22.94  +0.0  1   3   
  4 Aronson, Jeff             SO Idaho                    22.95  +0.0  1   2   
  5 Atisu, Elorm              SR Whitworth                22.96  +0.0  1   1   
  6 Tkach, Andrew             SO Whitworth                23.04   1.0  2 
  7 Nokes, Jason              SO Spokane CC               23.13  +0.0  1 
  8 Medrano, Elias            FR Spokane CC               23.47  +0.0  1 
  9 Monahan, Casey            FR Whitworth                23.64   1.0  2 
 10 Wren, William             FR Whitworth                23.89  +0.0  1 
 11 Weertman, Hans            FR Spokane CC               23.98   1.0  2 
 12 Scholten, Jordan          SO Whitworth                24.07   1.0  2 
 13 Henderson, Jesse          JR Whitworth                24.12   1.0  2 
 14 Krieger, Jeffrey          FR Whitworth                24.19   NWI  3 
 15 Lannon, Marc              SR Northwest Na             24.72   NWI  3 
 -- Abbas, Ahmed              FR Unat-Spokane            X28.51   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nokes, Jason              SO Spokane CC               50.34   1   6   
  2 Medrano, Elias            FR Spokane CC               50.60   1   4   
  3 Jacka, Jeff               SO Idaho                    50.89   1   3   
  4 Bloom, Andrew             FR Idaho                    51.01   1   2   
  5 Bland, Josh               FR Spokane CC               51.07   1   1   
  6 Meinburg, Spencer         JR Idaho                    51.36   1 
  7 Wren, William             FR Whitworth                52.26   1 
  8 Krieger, Jeffrey          FR Whitworth                52.73   2 
  9 Greene, Tim               SR Northwest Na             52.77   2 
 10 Weertman, Hans            FR Spokane CC               54.24   2 
 11 Montgomery, Stuart        SR Northwest Na             56.66   2 
 12 Humble, Brandon           JR Northwest Na             56.88   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasen              SO Spokane CC             1:54.64   1   6   
  2 Acosta, Steven            SO Whitworth              1:56.23   1   4   
  3 Alsin, Tyler              SR Whitworth              1:56.77   1   3   
  4 Kupcis, Paul              FR Gonzaga                1:59.78   2   2   
  5 VanDeBrake, Cody          SO Spokane CC             2:00.19   1   1   
  6 Ngeno, Benard             SR Northwest Na           2:00.28   2 
  7 Ryder, Andrew             FR Whitworth              2:00.42   1 
  8 Davis, Aaron              FR Idaho                  2:00.43   3 
  9 Gregorio, Jared           SO Gonzaga                2:01.10   2 
 10 Merioles, Josh            SR Northwest Na           2:02.30   3 
 11 Pearce, Andrew            FR Whitworth              2:02.92   3 
 12 Brown, Anthony            SO Spokane CC             2:03.23   1 
 13 Jenkins, Aaron            JR Whitworth              2:07.08   3 
 14 Dudley, Tyler             JR Whitworth              2:07.32   3 
 15 Tonnemaker, Luke          JR Idaho                  2:07.88   3 
 16 Reynolds, Caleb           SR Northwest Na           2:08.84   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Jesse          FR Spokane CC             4:01.13    6   
  2 Walgren, Robert           FR Gonzaga                4:02.41    4   
  3 Phillips, Andy            FR Gonzaga                4:05.04    3   
  4 Gosselin, Matt            JR Gonzaga                4:05.85    2   
  5 Jenkins, Aaron            JR Whitworth              4:09.39    1   
  6 Ngeno, Benard             SR Northwest Na           4:14.19  
  7 Robinson, Matt            SO Idaho                  4:14.47  
  8 Wilson, Nick              SO Spokane CC             4:14.79  
  9 Dudley, Tyler             JR Whitworth              4:15.73  
 10 Hartmeier, Joey           SO Spokane CC             4:18.80  
 11 Tonnemaker, Luke          JR Idaho                  4:30.95  
 12 Corwin, Spencer           FR Whitman                4:31.80  
 -- Shirley, Tyler               Unat-Spokane          X4:18.03  
 -- Milam, Willie             NA Unat-Gonzaga          X4:20.15  
 -- Coyle, Sean                  Unattached            X4:20.92  
 -- Swanson, Jonathan            Unattached            X4:22.84  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berrian, Trevor           SO Whitworth             15:15.27    6   
  2 Fagan, Erik               FR Gonzaga               15:20.34    4   
  3 Gesell, Nate              FR Gonzaga               15:33.76    3   
  4 Galvan, Anthony           FR Gonzaga               15:52.98    2   
  5 Kachigan, Brad            SO Gonzaga               16:09.31    1   
  6 Hill, Timothy             SO Whitworth             16:18.91  
  7 Jorgenson, Michael        FR Whitman               16:34.84  
  8 Carlson, Zane             FR Spokane CC            17:00.47  
  9 Currell, James            FR Spokane CC            17:18.41  
 10 Raftrey, Brian            FR Whitman               18:46.54  
 -- Rothenberger, Lucas       NA Unat-Gonzaga         X16:16.56  
 -- Hammer, Christopher          Unattached           X16:23.75  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyle, Chris              SO Gonzaga               31:19.20    6   
  2 Kelly, Tate               SO Gonzaga               31:42.60    4   
  3 Walker, Andrew            SO Gonzaga               31:46.70    3   
  4 Bejar, Matthew            SR Gonzaga               32:27.30    2   
  5 Withers, Brett            SR Gonzaga               33:36.20    1   
  6 Berge, Ian                SR Gonzaga               33:42.90  
 -- Mosey, Nick                  Unattached           X32:03.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Casey            FR Whitworth                16.17   0.1   6   
  2 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth                16.75   0.1   4   
  3 Sarmiento, Kennedy        FR Spokane CC               17.57   0.1   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wordell, Spencer          SO Spokane CC               56.29    6   
  2 White, Andrew             SO Idaho                    57.51    4   
  3 Bunch, Adam               FR Idaho                    59.62    3   
  4 Sarmiento, Kennedy        FR Spokane CC             1:01.94    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polley, Shane             JR Whitworth              9:57.75    6   
  2 Rankin, Matt              JR Northwest Na          10:20.13    4   
  3 Goade, Taylor             SO Gonzaga               10:20.68    3   
  4 Edwards, Matthew          FR Whitworth             10:33.36    2   
  5 Crystal, Alex             JR Northwest Na          10:40.77    1   
  6 Lunstrum, Lars            SO Idaho                 10:55.35  
  7 Melrose, Christopher      FR Whitworth             11:11.45  
  8 Griggs, Whitney           SO Whitman               11:43.00  
 -- Coyle, Sean                  Unattached           X10:05.09  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       42.51    6   
     1) Allen, Ben FR                   2) Wordell, Spencer SO            
     3) Nguyen, Recardo FR              4) Medrano, Elias FR              
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        43.78    4   
     1) Tkach, Andrew SO                2) Delap, Peter FR                
     3) Scholten, Jordan SO             4) Guinn, Tyler FR                
  3 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               46.22    3   
     1) Greene, Tim SR                  2) Lannon, Marc SR                
     3) Montgomery, Stuart SR           4) Humble, Brandon JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:21.16   1   6   
     1) Wordell, Spencer SO             2) Brown, Jasen SO                
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse FR             4) Nokes, Jason SO                
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:30.81   1   4   
     1) Wren, William FR                2) Atisu, Elorm SR                
     3) Acosta, Steven SO               4) Alsin, Tyler SR                
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:33.11   1   3   
     1) Gosselin, Matt JR               2) Kupcis, Paul FR                
     3) Gregorio, Jared SO              4) Phillips, Andy FR              
  4 Spokane CC  'B'                                    x3:37.08   1 
     1) Medrano, Elias FR               2) Bland, Josh FR                 
     3) Michel, Nik FR                  4) Sarmiento, Kennedy FR          
  5 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             3:42.25   1   2   
     1) Greene, Tim SR                  2) Montgomery, Stuart SR          
     3) Lannon, Marc SR                 4) Humble, Brandon JR             
  6 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                            x3:43.51   2 
     1) Crystal, Alex JR                2) Merioles, Josh SR              
     3) Ngeno, Benard SR                4) Rankin, Matt JR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth                2.03m    6-08.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.00 2.03 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Tyler            FR Idaho                    1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chavez, Joel              FR Spokane CC               1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Briggs, Colin             SO Idaho                    1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Beaty, Bryan              FR Northwest Na             1.73m    5-08.00   1   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Jankovskis, Matiss        FR Unat-Spokane            X1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron            SO Spokane CC               4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Krieger, Jeffrey          FR Whitworth                3.80m   12-05.50   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Decker, Kristoff          SO Whitworth                3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wordell, Spencer          SO Spokane CC               3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Delappe, Shawn            FR Whitworth                3.35m   10-11.75   0.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Allen, Cody               SR Whitworth                3.35m   10-11.75   0.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Scherer, Lukas            SO Unat-Spokane            X3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lorentz, Jason            SO Idaho                    6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.73m(-0.3) 6.71m(-1.0)
  2 Briggs, Colin             SO Idaho                    6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   4   
     6.43m(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.2) 6.56m(0.9) 6.39m(-0.7) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0)
  3 Aronson, Jeff             SO Idaho                    6.61m   1.0  21-08.25   3   
     6.48m(-0.5) 6.61m(1.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.47m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Guinn, Tyler              FR Whitworth                6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75   2   
     6.15m(-0.5) 6.34m(0.4) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Winant, Shannon           SO Whitworth                6.22m   0.1  20-05.00   1   
     6.12m(-0.1) FOUL      5.98m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.22m(0.1)
  6 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth                6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.18m(-0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL         5.88m(1.5) 6.14m(+0.0)
  7 Delap, Peter              FR Whitworth                6.11m   0.2  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 McGregor, Tolen           FR Whitworth                5.81m   0.8  19-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.81m(0.8)           
  9 Beaty, Bryan              FR Northwest Na             5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.2) PASS                
 -- Curtice, Kyle             FR Unat-Spokane            X6.70m   1.8  21-11.75 
     6.48m(0.7) 6.57m(2.0) 6.27m(1.0) 6.70m(1.8) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL     
 -- Peterson, Cody            SO Unat-Spokane            X6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(+0.0) 6.27m(-0.8) 6.46m(0.4) 6.21m(+0.0)
 -- Prescod, Tyerone          FR Unat-Spokane            X5.87m   0.1  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.67m(0.7) 5.87m(0.1)           
 -- Newell, Nick              FR Unat-Spokane            X5.28m   1.5  17-04.00 
     4.26m(0.1) 5.28m(1.5) 4.58m(0.6)          
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McGregor, Tolen           FR Whitworth               12.85m   0.3  42-02.00   6   
     12.54m(1.3) 12.85m(0.3) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.66m(+0.0)
  2 Greene, Tim               SR Northwest Na            12.25m  +0.0  40-02.25   4   
     11.95m(0.7) FOUL      11.99m(1.1) 12.16m(1.8) 12.23m(1.8) 12.25m(+0.0)
  3 Montgomery, Stuart        SR Northwest Na            11.80m   1.7  38-08.75   3   
     FOUL      11.80m(1.7) FOUL      11.41m(-0.2) FOUL      11.42m(+0.0)
 -- Curtice, Kyle             FR Unat-Spokane           X13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.61m(+0.0) 13.24m(2.5) 13.70m(+0.0) 13.29m(+0.0)
 -- Prescod, Tyerone          FR Unat-Spokane           X12.95m   1.0  42-06.00 
     12.28m(0.6) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.95m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               15.71m   51-06.50   6   
      15.61m  FOUL  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  15.71m
  2 Comito, Carter            SO Whitworth               15.63m   51-03.50   4   
      15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            14.55m   47-09.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  14.17m  14.02m  14.55m
  4 Levkiv, Andrey            FR Idaho                   14.17m   46-06.00   2   
      14.17m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Korb, Jesse               SO Northwest Na            13.66m   44-09.75   1   
      13.66m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.44m  13.35m  13.30m  FOUL
  8 Wolfe, Ryan               SO Spokane CC              13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.65m  13.27m  13.24m           
  9 McCall, Zach              FR Spokane CC              12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.30m  12.34m           
 10 Rothwell, Kyle            FR Idaho                   12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Estrada, Diego            SR Northwest Na            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.36m  12.35m           
 12 Aley, Richard             FR Whitworth               12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.13m  12.38m  FOUL           
 13 White, Reid               SO Northwest Na            12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.16m  12.02m  12.01m           
 14 Heckett, Dylan            FR Whitworth               10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.32m  9.33m          
 -- Rima, Kevin               SO Northwest Na              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brim, Marlowe             SO Unat-Spokane           X13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.07m  13.03m  13.36m  13.05m  13.46m  13.04m
 -- Taylor, Al                FR Unat-Spokane           X11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m          
 -- Wenker, Tristan           FR Unat-Spokane           X11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  10.76m  11.10m           
 -- Trumbauer, Zachary           Unattached             X10.57m   34-08.25 
      9.93m  10.57m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            SO Whitworth               51.00m     167-04   6   
      FOUL  48.17m  51.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pierce, Jacob             JR Whitworth               46.92m     153-11   4   
      46.92m  42.30m  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  43.39m
  3 Rothwell, Kyle            FR Idaho                   46.10m     151-03   3   
      46.10m  41.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Henry, Oliver             SO Unattached              46.01m     150-11   2   
      FOUL  43.09m  43.58m  40.84m  44.06m  46.01m
  5 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               45.38m     148-11   1   
      43.17m  45.38m  44.29m  42.57m  42.81m  43.39m
  6 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            44.96m     147-06 
      43.08m  43.02m  44.96m  FOUL  41.24m  43.08m
  7 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              44.50m     146-00 
      44.13m  FOUL  38.21m  43.80m  44.50m  43.56m
  8 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               42.59m     139-09 
      FOUL  38.31m  41.70m  42.59m  FOUL  39.91m
  9 Rima, Kevin               SO Northwest Na            40.83m     133-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.83m  FOUL  38.21m  FOUL
 10 Levkiv, Andrey            FR Idaho                   40.13m     131-08 
      37.56m  FOUL  40.13m  39.77m  38.86m  39.37m
 11 Williams, Elmer           JR Northwest Na            39.26m     128-10 
      38.35m  38.73m  39.26m  39.06m  36.33m  37.77m
 12 Wolfe, Ryan               SO Spokane CC              39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  36.06m  39.21m  37.41m  FOUL  38.81m
 13 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              38.16m     125-02 
      38.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Aley, Richard             FR Whitworth               38.09m     125-00 
      38.09m  FOUL  37.27m           
 15 Korb, Jesse               SO Northwest Na            36.77m     120-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.77m           
 16 Estrada, Diego            SR Northwest Na            34.45m     113-00 
      33.22m  34.03m  34.45m         
 17 Heckett, Dylan            FR Whitworth               33.69m     110-06 
      33.05m  33.69m  32.32m           
 18 White, Reid               SO Northwest Na            30.07m      98-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.07m           
 -- Alnassim, Jaime           SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Van Fossen, Max           SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ulrich, Drew                 Unattached             X56.56m     185-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.59m  56.56m  FOUL
 -- Nielsen, Zack             SO Unattached             X45.11m     148-00 
      44.49m  45.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.49m
 -- Howard, Dave              SO Unat-Spokane           X43.55m     142-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.40m  43.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Hutchinson, Cody          SO Unat-Spokane           X41.14m     135-00 
      38.95m  FOUL  36.04m  36.83m  40.71m  41.14m
 -- Brim, Marlowe             SO Unat-Spokane           X36.82m     120-10 
      34.22m  FOUL  36.82m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               53.52m     175-07   6   
      51.80m  FOUL  53.52m  43.19m  52.84m  51.45m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle            FR Idaho                   53.00m     173-11   4   
      53.00m  FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  50.76m  51.52m
  3 Alnassim, Jaime           SO Spokane CC              48.91m     160-05   3   
      48.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.59m  47.81m
  4 Pierce, Jacob             JR Whitworth               47.65m     156-04   2   
      FOUL  44.75m  FOUL  44.50m  47.65m  45.31m
  5 Van Fossen, Max           SO Spokane CC              46.68m     153-02   1   
      43.89m  FOUL  46.68m  46.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Levkiv, Andrey            FR Idaho                   44.59m     146-03 
      FOUL  40.82m  44.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Korb, Jesse               SO Northwest Na            43.48m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.48m  42.15m           
  8 Aley, Richard             FR Whitworth               41.96m     137-08 
      FOUL  41.96m  FOUL          
  9 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               41.80m     137-02 
      40.36m  FOUL  41.80m           
 10 Estrada, Diego            SR Northwest Na            40.90m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.90m  FOUL           
 11 Williams, Elmer           JR Northwest Na            40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.46m          
 12 Wheeler, Jeffrey          SR Whitworth               40.33m     132-04 
      37.34m  40.33m  39.94m           
 13 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Wolfe, Ryan               SO Spokane CC              38.25m     125-06 
      37.78m  38.25m  38.09m           
 15 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            38.02m     124-09 
      37.62m  FOUL  38.02m           
 16 White, Reid               SO Northwest Na            35.50m     116-06 
      35.50m  34.14m  FOUL           
 17 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              35.18m     115-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.18m           
 -- Nolen, Wesley             SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor, Al                FR Unat-Spokane             XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Clowe, Tyree              SO Unat-Spokane           X51.13m     167-09 
      50.10m  FOUL  FOUL  49.80m  FOUL  51.13m
 -- Nielsen, Zack             SO Unattached             X50.67m     166-03 
      50.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Trumbauer, Zachary           Unattached             X34.71m     113-10 
      FOUL  34.71m  FOUL           
 -- Wenker, Tristan           FR Unat-Spokane           X33.10m     108-07 
      33.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hymel, Alexander          SR Whitworth               62.15m     203-11   6   
      62.15m  59.77m  58.52m  58.67m  56.71m  61.80m
  2 Nolen, Wesley             SO Spokane CC              59.58m     195-06   4   
      58.41m  59.58m  FOUL  FOUL  59.14m  58.11m
  3 Marshall, Mike            SO Idaho                   59.10m     193-11   3   
      59.10m  57.64m  57.36m           
  4 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               54.35m     178-04   2   
      52.41m  54.35m  52.96m           
  5 Taylor, Joseph            SO Spokane CC              52.31m     171-07   1   
      50.03m  47.85m  48.66m  49.40m  52.31m  48.69m
  6 Regalado, Joseph          FR Whitworth               43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  FOUL  40.51m  38.29m  38.84m  FOUL
  7 Nolen, Preston            FR Spokane CC              43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.11m          
  8 Jones, Josh               SR Northwest Na            42.77m     140-04 
      42.77m  40.93m  41.90m           
  9 Wade, Mark                SR Northwest Na            38.74m     127-01 
      37.24m  FOUL  38.74m         
 10 Heckett, Dylan            FR Whitworth               38.64m     126-09 
      35.73m  35.54m  38.64m           
 11 Greene, Tim               SR Northwest Na            33.62m     110-04 
      31.45m  FOUL  33.62m           
 -- Scherer, Lukas            SO Unat-Spokane           X52.38m     171-10 
      FOUL  49.25m  50.56m  51.17m  FOUL  52.38m
 -- Holtaus, Jacob            FR Unat-Spokane           X47.02m     154-03 
      42.64m  FOUL  47.02m  44.65m  45.23m  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                11.91  -0.4    669
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                11.95  -0.4    661
  3 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                11.97  -0.4    657
  4 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                12.01  -0.4    649
  5 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                12.14  -0.4    624
  6 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                12.44  -0.4    567
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                52.17     717
  2 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                52.46     705
  3 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                52.57     700
  4 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                53.97     641
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                55.38     584
  6 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                56.38     545
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth              4:46.25     641
  2 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth              4:58.47     569
  3 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth              5:06.73     522
  4 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth              5:17.78     462
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth              5:36.52     368
 -- Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                   NT  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                17.11  +0.0    613
  2 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                17.40  +0.0    583
  3 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                18.65  +0.0    464
  4 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                18.90  +0.0    441
  5 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                19.41  +0.0    397
 -- Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                   DQ  +0.0 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                   NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                6.49m  -1.6  21-03.50    695
     FOUL      6.02m(-1.9) 6.49m(-1.6)            
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                5.96m  -0.3  19-06.75    578
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.3) 5.56m(-1.2)            
  3 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                5.89m  -1.4  19-04.00    563
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.89m(-1.4) 5.56m(-1.1)            
  4 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                5.87m  -1.3  19-03.25    559
     FOUL      5.69m(+0.0) 5.87m(-1.3)            
  5 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                5.62m   1.3  18-05.25    506
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.61m(-1.5) 5.62m(1.3)            
  6 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                5.21m  -0.1  17-01.25    423
     FOUL      3.64m(-0.5) 5.21m(-0.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth               12.01m   39-05.00    607
      FOUL  11.50m  12.01m            
  2 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth               10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.23m  10.15m  9.52m            
  3 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth               10.13m   33-03.00    493
      FOUL  8.92m  10.13m            
  4 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth               10.09m   33-01.25    491
      9.16m  10.09m  9.41m            
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                9.22m   30-03.00    439
      9.04m  9.22m  8.89m            
  6 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                8.99m   29-06.00    425
      8.99m  8.15m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth               38.23m     125-05    629
      36.05m  35.55m  38.23m            
  2 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth               32.25m     105-10    509
      29.82m  32.25m  31.28m            
  3 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth               30.21m      99-01    469
      25.72m  30.21m  FOUL            
  4 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth               28.91m      94-10    443
      28.91m  26.99m  28.22m            
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth               28.86m      94-08    442
      25.66m  28.86m  24.55m            
  6 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth               28.40m      93-02    433
      28.40m  23.22m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth               55.87m     183-04    676
      55.87m  52.85m  52.95m            
  2 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth               45.19m     148-03    518
      45.19m  44.65m  42.46m            
  3 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth               41.85m     137-04    469
      40.89m  FOUL  41.85m            
  4 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth               38.40m     126-00    419
      30.34m  38.40m  32.55m            
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth               33.04m     108-05    342
      31.76m  33.04m  32.28m            
 -- Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                   ND            
      ND    x             
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bajema, Brett             FR Whitworth                 5289  
  2 Cooper, Stephen           FR Whitworth                 5187  
  3 Mathews, Luke             FR Whitworth                 5147  
  4 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                 5058  
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                 4835  
  6 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                 3603  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                   89        2) Spokane CC                 73   
    3) Northwest Nazarene          68        4) Idaho                      46   
    5) Gonzaga                     30        6) Whitman                     2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  107        2) Spokane CC                 83   
    3) Idaho                       52        4) Gonzaga                    43   
    5) Northwest Nazarene          19        6) Eastern Washington          3