Licensed to Linfield College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 04:45 PM

          Northwest Conference Championships - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011          

                               Linfield College                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase - FRIDAY
================================================================================================

 Meet Record: * 9:01.55  2005        Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette            

  NWC Record: ! 8:50.56  1984        Mike Smith, Whitworth                     

                9:07.00  AUTO

                9:24.00  PROV

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Donovan, Ben           Willamette           9:18.22    9:22.17 PROV              10   

  2 Dudley, Tyler          Whitworth            9:25.39    9:30.37                    8   

  3 VanSlyke, Alex         Linfield             9:55.95    9:34.76                    6   

  4 Rebol, Nicholas        Willamette           9:29.48    9:36.32                    5   

  5 Polley, Shane          Whitworth            9:47.14    9:44.38                    4   

  6 Edwards, Matthew       Whitworth           10:26.66   10:12.66                    3   

  7 Gnerre, Brian          Willamette           9:47.10   10:14.40                    2   

  8 Andrascik, Sean        Pacific Luth        10:05.63   10:17.33                    1   

  9 DenAdel, Alan          Pacific Luth        10:11.57   10:20.36                  

 10 Hight, Jason           Linfield            10:41.34   10:36.60                  

 11 Larson, Jonathan       Pacific (Ore        10:16.27   10:37.40                  

 12 Charvoz, Anthony       Puget Sound         10:44.22   11:06.89                  

 13 Magill, Tyler          George Fox          10:37.58   11:19.34                  
 14 Molstad, Aaron         George Fox          10:54.24   11:35.41                  
 -- Dreibelbis, Kyle       George Fox          10:17.90        DNF                  


Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:38.05  2009        Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
  NWC Record: ! 10:23.34  2011        Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
                10:43.10  AUTO
                11:10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber         Willamette          10:23.34   10:43.26 PROV              10   
  2 Turner, Tonya          Whitworth           10:48.99   10:50.80 PROV               8   
  3 Williams, Kathryn      Whitworth           11:38.31   11:28.75                    6   
  4 Venable, Sally         Willamette          11:40.82   11:39.87                    5   
  5 McSweeney, Sarah       Willamette          11:43.87   11:49.06                    4   
  6 Tamanaha, Amanda       Willamette          11:59.56   11:52.96                    3   
  7 Keith, Carrie          Puget Sound         11:52.73   12:00.90                    2   
  8 Boroughs, Jill         Linfield            12:27.36   12:07.16                    1   
  9 Taylor, Caitlin        Whitworth           12:33.46   12:22.36                  
 10 Gillespie, Cara        Puget Sound         12:21.61   12:46.85                  
 

Event 3  Men 10000 Meter Run - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30:28.84  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 29:21.90  1972        Tom Hale, Whitworth                      
                30:10.00  AUTO
                31:13.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Leo          Willamette          30:38.01   31:17.13                   10   
  2 Jenkins, Aaron         Whitworth           31:23.36   32:31.50                    8   
  3 Smith, Nate            Willamette          33:55.54   32:48.61                    6   
  4 Gage, Scott            Linfield            32:19.35   33:13.99                    5   
  5 Klein, Matt            Puget Sound         33:26.07   33:25.94                    4   
  6 Echols, Josh           Willamette          33:56.41   33:31.14                    3   
  7 Gladow, Joe            Linfield            33:07.54   33:32.58                    2   
  8 Aubol, Kevin           Willamette          32:38.32   33:42.33                    1   
  9 Anderson, Arian        Linfield            33:27.67   34:05.04                  
 10 Hill, Timothy          Whitworth           34:02.55   34:19.69                  
 11 Shipley, Adrian        Pacific (Ore        32:41.65   34:29.29                  
 12 Shaver, Daniel         Lewis & Clar        34:06.82   34:51.12                  
 13 Grigsby, Kolter        Pacific Luth        34:19.17   35:30.12                  
 14 Flora, Daniel          Pacific (Ore        34:21.99   35:44.99                  
 

Event 4  Women 10000 Meter Run - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36:23.89  2004        Leslie Nelson, Whitworth                 
  NWC Record: ! 35:07.96  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
                35:48.00  AUTO
                37:24.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Shufeldt, V. Joy       Whitworth           37:28.17   37:24.90                   10   
  2 Thomas, Emily          Lewis & Clar        38:04.16   38:20.59                    8   
  3 Lee, Samantha          Pacific (Ore        37:31.84   38:34.24                    6   
  4 Seeley, Mimi           Linfield            38:51.69   38:45.33                    5   
  5 Hazlehurst, Marnie     Puget Sound         39:17.00   39:22.27                    4   
  6 Till, Alisha           Willamette          41:44.86   40:10.90                    3   
  7 Throgmorton, Kaitl     Lewis & Clar        40:37.68   40:17.86                    2   
  8 Ritchie, Adrienne      Whitworth           42:32.32   40:19.83                    1   
  9 Morgan, Riley          Linfield            40:41.73   40:39.94                  
 10 Northcott, Celeste     Whitworth           41:39.03   41:13.20                  
 11 Sowards, Chelsea       George Fox          41:49.08   42:23.87                  
 12 Franklin, Jilinda      Pacific (Ore        40:42.64   42:41.44                  
 13 Attwood, Candace       Pacific Luth        43:19.00   42:57.47                  
 14 Peaden, Brooke         Puget Sound         42:43.70   43:01.79                  
 15 Kuest, Erinn           Pacific Luth        41:22.02   44:27.45                  
 16 Shackelford, Ally      Pacific (Ore        42:50.89   45:37.13                  
 
 

Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
  NWC Record: ! 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
                14.41  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillow, Nate           George Fox             15.03      15.18        -1.6  10   
  2 Monahan, Casey         Whitworth              15.64      15.45        -1.6   8   
  3 Colignon, Evin         Willamette             15.72      15.52        -1.6   6   
  4 Hunker, Michael        Pacific (Ore           15.69      15.80        -1.6   5   
  5 Eldredge, Mike         Linfield               15.40      16.29        -1.6   4   
  6 Hoff, Jonathan         Whitworth              16.00      16.65        -1.6   3   
  7 Lima, Frank            Whitworth              16.12      16.78        -1.6   2   
  8 May, Trevor            Willamette             15.57      20.23        -1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Gilpin, Nathan         Pacific (Ore           16.13                        
 10 Hickson, Taylor        Pacific (Ore           16.33                        
 11 McDonald, Myles        Puget Sound            17.59                        
 -- Tolman, Jeffrey        Pacific Luth             DQ                         
 


Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  1999        Maile Barrett, Lewis and Clark              
  NWC Record: ! 14.29  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
                14.58  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Irene         George Fox             15.01      14.71 PROV   +0.0  10   
  2 Arnold, Alexis         George Fox             15.11      15.00        +0.0   8   
  3 Mattila, Elizabeth     Whitworth              14.89      15.17        +0.0   6   
  4 Miller, Brandi         Willamette             15.49      15.59        +0.0   5   
  5 Turner, Alyssa         George Fox             15.33      15.82        +0.0   4   
  6 Prosser, Tera          Whitworth              16.19      16.29        +0.0   3   
  7 Matsumoto, Jenna       Pacific (Ore           16.47      16.52        +0.0   2   
  8 Stilwill, Nikita       George Fox             17.15      16.96        +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Bellwood, Kori         Pacific (Ore           17.42                        
 10 Blanton, Christin      Pacific Luth           17.62                        

 

Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.86  1973        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
  NWC Record: ! 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
                47.61  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winger, Paul           Willamette             50.53      49.39                   10   
  2 Moog, Isaac            Pacific Luth           49.76      49.63                    8   
  3 Goodrich, G. Chip      Whitworth              50.22      49.88                    6   
  4 Staley, Evan           Whitworth              50.65      50.11                    5   
  5 Bollen, Barrett        Pacific Luth           50.68      50.34                    4   
  6 Parrish, Cory          Linfield               50.78      50.88                    3   
  7 Fiechtner, Tom         Willamette             50.94      51.94                    2   
  8 Smith, Ezekiel         George Fox             51.31      53.16                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cooper, Clayton        Linfield               51.41                             
 10 Fisher, David          Pacific Luth           51.44                             
 11 Valente, Sean          Pacific (Ore           51.63                             
 12 Tyree, Sean            Puget Sound            51.90                             
 13 Nevarez, Jose          Lewis & Clar           51.96                             
 14 Marshall, Brian        Puget Sound            52.30                             

 

Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.34  1989        Kari Larsen, Lewis and Clark                
  NWC Record: ! 54.82  1976        Sharon Canda, Willamette                    
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dinsmore, Jaela        Willamette           1:00.82      57.50                   10   
  2 Feliz, Cheyenne        Lewis & Clar           59.91      57.97                    8   
  3 Leiken, Andrea         Puget Sound          1:00.38      58.85                    6   
  4 Meis, Rachel           George Fox           1:00.78      59.34                    5   
  5 Nhim, Samantha         Willamette           1:00.09      59.96                    4   
  6 Gilbertson, Meg        Puget Sound          1:02.11    1:00.41                    3   
  7 Trask, Morgan          Pacific Luth         1:00.82    1:00.68                    2   
  8 Gorwky, Maggie         Lewis & Clar         1:03.22    1:03.23                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Moir, Heather          Whitworth            1:08.27                             

 

Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.65  2003        Chris Boock & Ben Salisbury, Linfield, Georg
  NWC Record: ! 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Linfield                 
                10.55  AUTO
                10.80  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kongela, Dakarai       George Fox             10.99      11.03        -1.6  10   
  2 Carpenter, Kevin       Lewis & Clar           10.91      11.10        -1.6   8   
  3 Reeves, I.V.           Pacific Luth           10.90      11.15        -1.6   6   
  4 Mull, Vince            Pacific (Ore           11.02      11.26        -1.6   5   
  5 Taylor, Casey          George Fox             11.10      11.26        -1.6   4   
  6 Meyers-Turner, Nic     Linfield               11.04      11.27        -1.6   3   
  7 Atisu, Elorm           Whitworth              11.03      11.30        -1.6   2   
  8 Howard, Neal           Willamette             11.18      11.40        -1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Scholten, Jordan       Whitworth              11.26                        
  9 Swain, Michael         Linfield               11.26                        
 11 Blasher, Daniel        Lewis & Clar           11.27                        
 12 Guinn, Tyler           Whitworth              11.27                        
 13 Koford, Aaron          Pacific (Ore           11.33                        
 14 Mayes, Joevonte        Lewis & Clar           11.38                        
 15 Moland, Abe            Willamette             11.40                        
 16 Tkach, Andrew          Whitworth              11.45                        
 17 Haas, Michael          Puget Sound            11.46                        
 18 Diesing, Lukas         Puget Sound            11.68                        
 


Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.04  1998        Melody Sherman, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: ! 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
                11.97  AUTO
                12.33  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Irene         George Fox             12.46      12.65        -1.4  10   
  2 Arnold, Alexis         George Fox             12.74      12.99        -1.4   8   
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn      Pacific Luth           12.75      13.02        -1.4   6   
  4 Crocker, Melany        Linfield               13.02      13.07        -1.4   5   
  5 Smith, Nicole          Pacific (Ore           12.89      13.12        -1.4   4   
  6 Aken-Pagdilao, Kel     Pacific (Ore           12.85      13.14        -1.4   3   
  7 Cohen, Morgan          Linfield               12.99      13.34        -1.4   2   
  8 Sehlke, Madison        Pacific Luth           12.98      13.45        -1.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Robinson, Lynn         Linfield               13.08                        
 10 Van Gorkom, Jodi       George Fox             13.17                        
 11 Doble, Sarah           Linfield               13.43                        
 12 LaFayette, Ashley      Whitworth              13.49                        

 

Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.55  1974        John Lier, Whitman                        
  NWC Record: ! 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:52.70  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Romey, Matt            George Fox           1:58.60    1:55.38                   10   
  2 Bras, Orion            Pacific Luth         1:57.96    1:55.82                    8   
  3 Maxwell, Lester        Linfield             1:58.56    1:55.94                    6   
  4 Neal, Avery            Pacific (Ore         1:58.17    1:57.17                    5   
  5 Alsin, Tyler           Whitworth            1:57.02    1:57.18                    4   
  6 Acosta, Steven         Whitworth            1:57.63    1:57.72                    3   
  7 Ryder, Andrew          Whitworth            1:57.66    2:01.40                    2   
  8 McLaughlin, Ryan       Willamette           1:58.14    2:05.23                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Grabman, Bart          Willamette           1:58.75                             
 10 Cushman, John          Pacific (Ore         1:59.06                             
 11 Stoller, Steve         Pacific (Ore         1:59.98                             
 12 Morrell, Austin        George Fox           2:00.65                             
 13 Nixon, Jarrod          Lewis & Clar         2:01.70                             
 14 Gillem, John           Pacific (Ore         2:01.76                             
 15 Calavan, Mike          George Fox           2:02.61                             
 16 Soto, Bryan            Puget Sound          2:04.68                             
 17 Kingstad, Kit          Willamette           2:05.52                             
 18 Wren, William          Whitworth            2:06.27                             
 


Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
  NWC Record: ! 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
                2:10.60  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Misterek, Dana         Whitworth            2:19.37    2:17.95                   10   
  2 Burns, Alicia          Puget Sound          2:20.29    2:20.28                    8   
  3 Rebol, Erynn           Willamette           2:21.58    2:22.28                    6   
  4 Gildehaus, Stevie      Willamette           2:22.12    2:23.06                    5   
  5 Edwards, Theresa       Willamette           2:21.17    2:26.40                    4   
  6 Foster, Olivia         Lewis & Clar         2:21.89    2:28.49                    3   
  7 Walker, Hayley         Puget Sound          2:25.02    2:30.25                    2   
  8 Fagan, Emily           Lewis & Clar         2:24.62    2:32.66                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Freiheit, Kate         George Fox           2:25.59                             
 10 Skinner, Katie         Linfield             2:27.34                             
 11 Abdolhosseini, Pun     Pacific (Ore         2:28.48                             
 12 Barnard, Lauren        Pacific (Ore         2:29.19                             
 13 Spencer, Elisabeth     Whitworth            2:34.45                             
 

Event 13  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.30  1997        David Parker, George Fox                    
  NWC Record: ! 51.64  1958        David Klicker, Whitman                      
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillow, Nate           George Fox             58.38      54.85                   10   
  2 Bollen, Barrett        Pacific Luth           56.34      54.87                    8   
  3 Gilpin, Nathan         Pacific (Ore           58.91      56.20                    6   
  4 Hunker, Michael        Pacific (Ore           58.26      57.45                    5   
  5 Sample, Emerson        Puget Sound            57.85      57.62                    4   
  6 Klute, Josh            Whitworth              57.82      57.95                    3   
  7 Merritt, Matt          Willamette             59.16      58.45                    2   
  8 Eldredge, Mike         Linfield               58.98    1:04.26                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Pugsley, Clayton       George Fox             59.17                             
 10 Zetterberg, Barret     Linfield               59.27                             
 11 Cooper, Stephen        Whitworth              59.42                             
 12 Lam, Tony              Pacific (Ore         1:00.04                             
 13 Heflin, Matt           Puget Sound          1:00.77                             
 14 DeWolf, Andrew         Linfield             1:01.20                             
 15 McDonald, Myles        Puget Sound          1:01.65                             
 16 Madden, Michael        Linfield             1:01.95                             
 17 Lane, Ryan             George Fox           1:02.15                             
 -- May, Trevor            Willamette               DQ                              

 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
  NWC Record: ! 59.16  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
              1:02.00  AUTO
              1:04.20  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth     Whitworth            1:05.34    1:02.16 PROV              10   
  2 Turner, Alyssa         George Fox           1:09.71    1:03.94 PROV               8   
  3 Miller, Brandi         Willamette           1:07.29    1:05.33                    6   
  4 Bekkedahl, Brooke      Linfield             1:08.08    1:06.97                    5   
  5 Matsumoto, Jenna       Pacific (Ore         1:09.66    1:08.33                    4   
  6 Fleming, Olivia        George Fox           1:09.47    1:08.45                    3   
  7 Bellwood, Kori         Pacific (Ore         1:09.94    1:09.17                    2   
  8 Head, Jessica          Pacific (Ore         1:10.85    1:10.60                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Prosser, Tera          Whitworth            1:11.08                             
 10 Herring, Christina     Lewis & Clar         1:11.40                             
 11 Johnson, Erica         Pacific Luth         1:11.58                             
 12 DeHaas, Larissa        Willamette           1:11.84                             
 13 Hallyburton, Chloe     Pacific (Ore         1:12.41                             
 14 Prior, Dana            Pacific Luth         1:13.08                             
 15 Alaimo, Lizzy          George Fox           1:13.59                             
 16 Courtain, Sam          Lewis & Clar         1:15.05                             
 17 Raisl, Emma            Puget Sound          1:15.48                             
 18 Devries, Katylyn       Whitworth            1:18.52                             
 -- Khalitova, Vera        Willamette              DNF                              
 


Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.22  1973        Ray Fabien, Whitworth                       
  NWC Record: ! 20.58  1973        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
                21.26  AUTO
                21.78  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winger, Paul           Willamette             22.55      22.86        -1.4  10   
  2 Moog, Isaac            Pacific Luth           22.70      22.89        -1.4   8   
  3 Reeves, I.V.           Pacific Luth           22.32      22.89        -1.4   6   
  4 Atisu, Elorm           Whitworth              22.64      22.90        -1.4   5   
  5 Meyers-Turner, Nic     Linfield               22.49      22.99        -1.4   4   
  6 Florence, Alex         Pacific (Ore           22.90      23.30        -1.4   3   
  7 Goodrich, G. Chip      Whitworth              22.87      23.40        -1.4   2   
Preliminaries
  2 Carpenter, Kevin       Lewis & Clar           22.33                        
  9 Swain, Michael         Linfield               22.90                        
 10 Howard, Neal           Willamette             22.91                        
 11 Guinn, Tyler           Whitworth              22.98                        
 12 Scholten, Jordan       Whitworth              23.00                        
 13 Tkach, Andrew          Whitworth              23.02                        
 14 Cooper, Clayton        Linfield               23.11                        
 15 Kawamoto, Zach         Linfield               23.16                        
 16 Moland, Abe            Willamette             23.17                        
 17 Monahan, Casey         Whitworth              23.19                        
 18 Haas, Michael          Puget Sound            23.28                        
 19 Bailey, Craig          Pacific (Ore           23.92                        
 -- Taylor, Casey          George Fox               DQ                         
 

Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.52  1999        Christina Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 24.52  1999        Christina Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
                24.50  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Feliz, Cheyenne        Lewis & Clar           26.35      26.31        -1.3  10   
  2 Leiken, Andrea         Puget Sound            26.65      26.79        -1.3   8   
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn      Pacific Luth           26.53      26.99        -1.3   6   
  4 Smith, Nicole          Pacific (Ore           26.66      27.05        -1.3   5   
  5 Aken-Pagdilao, Kel     Pacific (Ore           26.74      27.06        -1.3   4   
  6 Nhim, Samantha         Willamette             26.53      27.17        -1.3   3   
  7 Trask, Morgan          Pacific Luth           26.71      27.41        -1.3   2   
  8 Dinsmore, Jaela        Willamette             25.93      59.44        -1.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sehlke, Madison        Pacific Luth           26.98                        
 10 Crocker, Melany        Linfield               27.04                        
 11 Cohen, Morgan          Linfield               27.15                        
 12 Robinson, Lynn         Linfield               27.51                        
 13 LaFayette, Ashley      Whitworth              28.28                        
 

Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.69  2007        Linfield, Linfield                          
                       Vanassche, Holland, Lemon, Torsey                 
  NWC Record: ! 41.35  1992        Linfield, Linfield                          
                       Weinberg, Good, Davison, McGarvie                 
                41.00  AUTO
                41.95  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                43.64      43.03                   10   
     1) Tkach, Andrew                   2) Monahan, Casey                 
     3) Scholten, Jordan                4) Guinn, Tyler                   
  2 Linfield  'A'                                 43.23      43.10                    8   
     1) Chopp, Michael                  2) Cooper, Clayton                
     3) Swain, Michael                  4) Meyers-Turner, Nicholas        
  3 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                           43.49      43.13                    6   
     1) Florence, Alex                  2) Koford, Aaron                  
     3) Hunker, Michael                 4) Mull, Vince                    
  4 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                         43.67      43.65                    5   
     1) Fisher, David                   2) Moog, Isaac                    
     3) Bollen, Barrett                 4) Reeves, I.V.                   
  5 Puget Sound  'A'                              44.75      44.30                    4   
     1) Clarke, Daniel                  2) Haas, Michael                  
     3) Morrison, Chris                 4) Diesing, Lukas                 
  6 George Fox  'A'                               45.33      44.96                    3   
     1) Mitchell, Clinton               2) Hamilton, Bret                 
     3) Koch, Connor                    4) Pankratz, Zach                 
  7 Lewis & Clark  'A'                            43.54      45.18                    2   
     1) Mayes, Joevonte                 2) Bailey, Quinn                  
     3) Carpenter, Kevin                4) Blasher, Daniel                
 -- Willamette  'A'                               43.32        DNF                  
     1) Fiechtner, Tom                  2) Howard, Neal                   
     3) Moland, Abe                     4) Winger, Paul                   
 

Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.18  1999        Pacific Lutheran, Pacific Lutheran          
                       Lay, Osborne, Axley, Axley                        
  NWC Record: ! 46.96  1999        Pacific Lutheran, Pacific Lutheran          
                       Lay, Osborne, Axley, Axley                        
                47.15  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                               48.74      48.22 PROV              10   
     1) Davison, Emily                  2) Johnson, Irene                 
     3) Leighty, Melissa                4) Arnold, Alexis                 
  2 Linfield  'A'                                 49.86      49.10                    8   
     1) Crocker, Melany                 2) Bekkedahl, Brooke              
     3) Robinson, Lynn                  4) Cohen, Morgan                  
  3 Willamette  'A'                               50.36      49.18                    6   
     1) Nhim, Samantha                  2) Dinsmore, Jaela                
     3) Smith, Robin                    4) Miller, Brandi                 
  4 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                         50.69      49.98                    5   
     1) Keele, Madison                  2) Sehlke, Madison                
     3) Trask, Morgan                   4) Jahnsen, Katheryn              
  5 Puget Sound  'A'                              51.74      51.42                    4   
     1) Leiken, Andrea                  2) Gilbertson, Meg                
     3) Burns, Alicia                   4) Seymour, Brenda                
  6 Lewis & Clark  'A'                            52.66      51.97                    3   
     1) Glaeser, Andi                   2) Gorwky, Maggie                 
     3) Harper, Maddie                  4) Yelverton, Kelly               
  7 Whitworth  'A'                                52.44      52.53                    2   
     1) Prosser, Tera                   2) LeMieux, Janelle               
     3) LaFayette, Ashley               4) Mattila, Elizabeth             
 -- Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                           51.16         DQ                  
     1) Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli            2) Mutchler, Annie                
     3) Matsumoto, Jenna                4) Smith, Nicole                  
 

Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:49.34  1977        Tim Williams, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: ! 3:45.86  1996        Mike Miller, Linfield                     
                3:49.80  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Redfield, Stefan       Willamette           3:53.35    3:54.12                   10   
  2 Acosta, Steven         Whitworth            3:57.54    3:57.18                    8   
  3 McLaughlin, Ryan       Willamette           3:58.74    3:57.43                    6   
  4 Rebol, Nicholas        Willamette           4:03.73    3:59.64                    5   
  5 Cassell, Allen         George Fox           4:07.29    4:00.59                    4   
  6 Weinbender, Eric       Linfield             4:06.42    4:03.61                    3   
  7 Bennett, Parker        Willamette           4:02.02    4:04.09                    2   
  8 Davis, Mark            Whitworth            4:16.86    4:04.61                    1   
  9 Fisher, Peter          Lewis & Clar         4:05.72    4:11.83                  
 10 Nixon, Jarrod          Lewis & Clar         4:06.79    4:19.58                  
 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:26.87  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
  NWC Record: ! 4:15.61  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
                4:29.20  AUTO
                4:38.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber         Willamette           4:43.90    4:35.14 PROV              10   
  2 Turner, Tonya          Whitworth            4:36.59    4:37.70 PROV               8   
  3 Misterek, Dana         Whitworth            4:40.31    4:39.65                    6   
  4 Livstrom, Illana       Lewis & Clar         4:44.93    4:47.07                    5   
  5 Walker, Hayley         Puget Sound          4:54.17    4:49.65                    4   
  6 Edwards, Theresa       Willamette           4:49.94    4:50.02                    3   
  7 Rebol, Erynn           Willamette           4:51.19    4:52.18                    2   
  8 Fagan, Emily           Lewis & Clar         4:52.02    4:52.73                    1   
  9 Peaden, Shanna         Linfield             4:54.90    4:54.42                  
 10 Gildehaus, Stevie      Willamette           4:59.09    4:59.38                  
 11 Croall, Kelsey         Lewis & Clar         4:56.46    5:02.41                  
 12 Flyte, Kathryn         Puget Sound          5:06.85    5:19.52                  
 

Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:29.94  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 14:10.90  1976        Dan Hall, Willamette                     
                14:25.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Leo          Willamette          15:00.17   15:08.80                   10   
  2 Berrian, Trevor        Whitworth           15:04.74   15:11.55                    8   
  3 Redfield, Stefan       Willamette          14:53.37   15:20.50                    6   
  4 LeDonne, Richie        Lewis & Clar        15:31.54   15:21.96                    5   
  5 Donovan, Ben           Willamette          15:25.32   15:22.52                    4   
  6 Jenkins, Aaron         Whitworth           15:23.42   15:26.47                    3   
  7 Pia, Joseph            George Fox          15:34.53   15:29.57                    2   
  8 Arana, Dylan           George Fox          15:30.98   15:40.79                    1   
  9 Dudley, Tyler          Whitworth           15:45.76   15:45.24                  
 10 Smith, Nate            Willamette          15:37.81   15:50.05                  
 11 Klein, Matt            Puget Sound         15:47.14   15:54.39                  
 12 Rebol, Nicholas        Willamette          15:13.69   16:02.82                  
 13 Gladow, Joe            Linfield            15:45.34   16:09.65                  
 14 VanSlyke, Alex         Linfield            15:31.62   16:12.40                  
 15 Aubol, Kevin           Willamette          15:44.24   16:16.01                  
 16 Shipley, Adrian        Pacific (Ore        15:45.68   16:18.57                  
 17 Anderson, Arian        Linfield            15:47.34   16:23.31                  
 18 Bennett, Parker        Willamette          15:07.35   16:23.41                  
 19 Weinbender, Eric       Linfield            15:36.91   16:35.37                  
 

Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:52.51  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
  NWC Record: ! 16:28.54  2007        Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                 
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber         Willamette          17:10.28   17:39.35                   10   
  2 Shufeldt, V. Joy       Whitworth           17:46.70   17:49.02                    8   
  3 Williams, Kathryn      Whitworth           18:35.76   18:13.34                    6   
  4 Livstrom, Illana       Lewis & Clar        18:17.24   18:15.41                    5   
  5 Seeley, Mimi           Linfield            18:23.99   18:17.25                    4   
  6 Lee, Samantha          Pacific (Ore        18:20.77   18:18.51                    3   
  7 Thomas, Emily          Lewis & Clar        17:50.36   18:30.07                    2   
  8 Hazlehurst, Marnie     Puget Sound         18:30.94   18:49.28                    1   
  9 Peaden, Shanna         Linfield            18:27.78   18:54.50                  
 10 Venable, Sally         Willamette          18:40.17   19:08.64                  
 11 Noe, Seina             Linfield            18:59.07   19:10.98                  
 12 Tamanaha, Amanda       Willamette          19:14.03   19:11.66                  
 13 Greider, Hannah        Linfield            19:00.28   19:23.24                  
 14 Till, Alisha           Willamette          19:52.46   19:35.69                  
 15 McSweeney, Sarah       Willamette          18:52.45   19:40.33                  
 16 Croall, Kelsey         Lewis & Clar        18:52.14   19:48.56                  
 17 Franklin, Jilinda      Pacific (Ore        19:29.58   20:01.59                  
 18 Morgan, Riley          Linfield            19:03.51   20:09.89                  
 19 Edwards, Theresa       Willamette          18:37.85   20:37.99                  


Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.80  1973        Linfield, Linfield                        
                         Lazelle, Minors, Mundo, Shaw                      
  NWC Record: ! 3:09.49  1976        Linfield, Linfield                        
                         Lazelle, Minors, Carter, Shaw                     
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.40  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                       3:22.41    3:19.36                   10   
     1) Fisher, David                   2) Bras, Orion                    
     3) Bollen, Barrett                 4) Moog, Isaac                    
  2 George Fox  'A'                             3:22.95    3:20.98                    8   
     1) Dillow, David                   2) Romey, Matt                    
     3) Kongela, Dakarai                4) Dillow, Nate                   
  3 Whitworth  'A'                              3:26.29    3:21.44                    6   
     1) Alsin, Tyler                    2) Wren, William                  
     3) Staley, Evan                    4) Klute, Josh                    
  4 Linfield  'A'                               3:25.30    3:22.55                    5   
     1) Cooper, Clayton                 2) Deptula, Patrick               
     3) Parrish, Cory                   4) Maxwell, Lester                
  5 Willamette  'A'                             3:33.47    3:23.56                    4   
     1) Merritt, Matt                   2) Fiechtner, Tom                 
     3) Colignon, Evin                  4) Winger, Paul                   
  6 Puget Sound  'A'                            3:30.74    3:24.10                    3   
     1) Marshall, Brian                 2) Haas, Michael                  
     3) Soto, Bryan                     4) Tyree, Sean                    
  7 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                         3:28.40    3:24.38                    2   
     1) Valente, Sean                   2) Florence, Alex                 
     3) Hunker, Michael                 4) Neal, Avery                    
  8 Lewis & Clark  'A'                          3:33.75    3:34.33                    1   
     1) Blasher, Daniel                 2) Fisher, Peter                  
     3) Bailey, Quinn                   4) Nevarez, Jose                  
 

Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.20  2007        Willamette, Willamette                    
  NWC Record: ! 3:45.33  1995        Pacific Lutheran, Pacific Lutheran        
                         Andreade, Kenne, Saathoff, Metzger                
                3:50.10  AUTO
                3:56.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                             3:59.17    3:55.26 PROV              10   
     1) Meis, Rachel                    2) Turner, Alyssa                 
     3) Arnold, Alexis                  4) Johnson, Irene                 
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                            4:08.64    4:02.91                    8   
     1) Burns, Alicia                   2) Gilbertson, Meg                
     3) Walker, Hayley                  4) Leiken, Andrea                 
  3 Willamette  'A'                             4:05.52    4:04.63                    6   
     1) Nhim, Samantha                  2) Miller, Brandi                 
     3) Rebol, Erynn                    4) Gildehaus, Stevie              
  4 Whitworth  'A'                              4:16.80    4:04.98                    5   
     1) Prosser, Tera                   2) Spencer, Elisabeth             
     3) Turner, Tonya                   4) Misterek, Dana                 
  5 Lewis & Clark  'A'                          4:09.87    4:07.43                    4   
     1) Gorwky, Maggie                  2) Foster, Olivia                 
     3) Yelverton, Kelly                4) Feliz, Cheyenne                
  6 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                       4:15.59    4:11.02                    3   
     1) Sehlke, Madison                 2) Trask, Morgan                  
     3) Johnson, Erica                  4) Jahnsen, Katheryn              
  7 Linfield  'A'                               4:18.80    4:14.24                    2   
     1) Crocker, Melany                 2) Robinson, Lynn                 
     3) Skinner, Katie                  4) Bekkedahl, Brooke              
  8 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                         4:16.72    4:19.06                    1   
     1) Smith, Nicole                   2) Barnard, Lauren                
     3) Abdolhosseini, Punneh           4) Matsumoto, Jenna               
 

Event 25  Men High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-10.75  2008        Cody Stelzer, Whitworth                   
  NWC Record: !    7-02  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                  
                  2.11m  AUTO
                  2.03m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank            Whitworth              2.03m      1.96m          6-05.00  10   
  2 Ojala, Kai             George Fox             1.98m      1.92m          6-03.50   8   
  3 Dennis, Stephen        Linfield               1.93m      1.86m          6-01.25   5.50
  3 Moreland, Michael      Linfield               1.98m      1.86m          6-01.25   5.50
  5 Kawai, Kelson          Pacific (Ore           1.93m      1.81m          5-11.25   4   
  6 Berendsen, Daniel      Puget Sound            1.98m     J1.81m          5-11.25   3   
  7 Dircks, Manta          Willamette             1.83m     J1.81m          5-11.25   2   
  8 McMahon, Patrick       Linfield               1.83m     J1.81m          5-11.25   1   
  9 Pankratz, Zach         George Fox             1.80m      1.76m          5-09.25 
  9 Mathews, Luke          Whitworth              1.79m      1.76m          5-09.25 
 -- Cooper, Stephen        Whitworth              1.79m         NH                  
 -- Mungai, Joseph         Pacific Luth           1.83m         NH                  
 -- Hickson, Taylor        Pacific (Ore           1.83m         NH                  
 

Event 26  Women High Jump - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-07.25  2005        Michelle Forbes, George Fox               
  NWC Record: ! 5-09.75  1996        Nancy Rissmiller, George Fox              
                  1.71m  AUTO
                  1.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri           Whitworth              1.68m      1.66m PROV     5-05.25  10   
  2 Machida, Chelsea       Linfield               1.65m      1.61m          5-03.25   8   
  3 Pavao, Frances         George Fox             1.60m      1.56m          5-01.25   6   
  4 Ottomano, Taylor       Willamette             1.57m     J1.56m          5-01.25   5   
  5 Thompson, Allyssa      Whitworth              1.52m     J1.56m          5-01.25   4   
  6 Hughes, Kayla          Whitworth              1.53m     J1.56m          5-01.25   3   
  7 Hanson, Kari           Puget Sound            1.53m     J1.56m          5-01.25   2   
  8 Rowe, Maggie           Puget Sound            1.52m      1.51m          4-11.50   1   
  9 Leighty, Melissa       George Fox             1.50m      1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Stam, Beth             George Fox             1.56m      1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Jones, Nicole          Pacific Luth           1.45m      1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Blanton, Christin      Pacific Luth           1.47m      1.46m          4-09.50 
 13 Mutchler, Annie        Pacific (Ore           1.47m      1.41m          4-07.50 
 14 Smith, Kelsey          Pacific Luth           1.38m      1.36m          4-05.50 
 14 Hallyburton, Chloe     Pacific (Ore           1.47m      1.36m          4-05.50 
 

Event 27  Men Pole Vault - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    17-00  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 17-04.50  1993        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
                   5.07m  AUTO
                   4.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dillow, Nate           George Fox             3.95m      4.47m         14-08.00  10   
  2 Holt, Chester          Pacific Luth           4.40m     J4.47m         14-08.00   8   
  3 Dillow, David          George Fox             4.35m      4.32m         14-02.00   6   
  4 Fredericks, John       Pacific (Ore           4.23m      4.17m         13-08.25   5   
  5 Takeda, Colby          Willamette             4.15m      4.02m         13-02.25   4   
  6 Nevin, Brandt          Willamette             4.00m     J4.02m         13-02.25   3   
  7 Krieger, Jeffrey       Whitworth              4.10m     J4.02m         13-02.25   2   
  8 Foley, Conor           Willamette             4.00m      3.87m         12-08.25   0.50
  8 Clemmer, Spencer       Willamette             4.20m      3.87m         12-08.25   0.50
 -- Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound            3.93m         NH                  
 -- Allen, Cody            Whitworth              3.50m         NH                  
 -- Decker, Kristoff       Whitworth              4.05m         NH                  
 

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield               
  NWC Record: ! 13-04.50  2011        Catherine Street, Linfield               
                   3.86m  AUTO
                   3.55m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Street, Catherine      Linfield               4.08m      4.01m AUTO    13-01.75  10   
  2 Mariman, Katie         Willamette             3.45m      3.26m         10-08.25   8   
  3 Stilwill, Nikita       George Fox             3.18m     J3.26m         10-08.25   6   
  4 Heck, Maya             Puget Sound            3.18m      2.96m          9-08.50   5   
  5 Jones, Nicole          Pacific Luth           3.18m     J2.96m          9-08.50   4   
  6 Harper, Maddie         Lewis & Clar           2.85m      2.81m          9-02.50   3   
  7 Yelverton, Kelly       Lewis & Clar           3.18m     J2.81m          9-02.50   2   
  8 Domini, Olivia         Whitworth              2.90m      2.66m          8-08.75   1   
  9 Nolan, Ryann           Linfield               2.85m      2.51m          8-02.75 
 10 Kern, Angela           Pacific Luth           2.60m      2.36m          7-08.75 
 

Event 29  Men Long Jump - FRIDAY
=====================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-11.75  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis and Clark              
  NWC Record: ! 24-00.25  1970        Randy Fike, Lewis and Clark              
                   7.33m  AUTO
                   7.05m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Dillow, David          George Fox             6.72m      6.64m         2.1  21-09.50  10   
  2 Mathews, Luke          Whitworth              6.54m     J6.64m         3.2  21-09.50   8   
  3 Lima, Frank            Whitworth              6.37m      6.62m         2.8  21-08.75   6   
  4 Winant, Shannon        Whitworth              6.25m      6.58m         3.5  21-07.25   5   
  5 Guinn, Tyler           Whitworth              6.59m      6.55m         2.9  21-06.00   4   
  6 Hickson, Taylor        Pacific (Ore           6.39m      6.54m         4.3  21-05.50   3   
  7 Dircks, Manta          Willamette             6.21m     J6.54m         2.3  21-05.50   2   
  8 Delap, Peter           Whitworth              6.47m      6.48m         2.8  21-03.25   1   
  9 Moog, Isaac            Pacific Luth           6.60m      6.37m         1.2  20-10.75 
 10 Takano, Bryan          Linfield               6.22m      6.24m         3.1  20-05.75 
 11 Haas, Michael          Puget Sound            6.24m      6.21m         1.7  20-04.50 
 12 DiMario, Alec          Puget Sound            6.09m      6.10m         3.1  20-00.25 
 13 Colignon, Evin         Willamette             6.36m      5.89m         1.3  19-04.00 
 14 Fekkes, Trevor         George Fox             6.12m      5.75m         2.2  18-10.50 
 15 Koford, Aaron          Pacific (Ore           6.06m      5.60m         2.3  18-04.50 
 16 Staley, Evan           Whitworth              6.35m      5.51m         0.6  18-01.00 
 

Event 30  Women Long Jump - FRIDAY
=====================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.75  2006        Kate Ross, Lewis and Clark               
  NWC Record: ! 19-04.50  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
                   5.84m  AUTO
                   5.60m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Miller, Angie          George Fox             5.38m      5.34m         2.1  17-06.25  10   
  2 Arnold, Alexis         George Fox             5.19m      5.30m         1.8  17-04.75   8   
  3 Davison, Emily         George Fox             5.48m      5.17m         3.4  16-11.50   6   
  4 Stam, Beth             George Fox             5.03m      5.13m         2.1  16-10.00   5   
  5 Leighty, Melissa       George Fox             5.06m      5.11m         3.4  16-09.25   4   
  6 Ottomano, Taylor       Willamette             4.61m      4.98m         1.8  16-04.25   3   
  7 Adkins, Rachael        George Fox             5.09m      4.97m         0.3  16-03.75   2   
  8 Barnett, Danielle      Willamette             4.78m      4.90m         4.7  16-01.00   1   
  9 Van Gorkom, Jodi       George Fox             4.97m      4.83m         3.2  15-10.25 
 10 Barger, Katey          Linfield               4.82m      4.81m         2.3  15-09.50 
 11 Miller, Brandi         Willamette             4.86m      4.80m         2.8  15-09.00 
 12 Harder, Esther         George Fox             4.94m      4.79m         3.3  15-08.75 
 13 Mutchler, Annie        Pacific (Ore           4.91m      4.73m         2.6  15-06.25 
 14 Thompson, Allyssa      Whitworth              5.07m      4.68m        -0.1  15-04.25 
 15 Aken-Pagdilao, Kel     Pacific (Ore           4.78m      4.56m         1.5  14-11.50 
 

Event 31  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-01.50  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
  NWC Record: !    50-06  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
                  14.85m  AUTO
                  14.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke          Whitworth             13.36m     13.78m        -1.8  45-02.50  10   
  2 Dircks, Manta          Willamette            13.89m     13.70m        -1.4  44-11.50   8   
  3 Delap, Peter           Whitworth             12.50m     13.51m        -0.9  44-04.00   6   
  4 Reeves, I.V.           Pacific Luth          13.51m     13.50m        -1.1  44-03.50   5   
  5 Kawai, Kelson          Pacific (Ore          13.09m     13.28m        -1.5  43-07.00   4   
  6 Hickson, Taylor        Pacific (Ore          12.80m     13.14m        +0.0  43-01.50   3   
  7 Winant, Shannon        Whitworth             13.19m     13.08m        -1.8  42-11.00   2   
  8 Pankratz, Zach         George Fox            13.05m     13.07m         0.6  42-10.75   1   
  9 Lima, Frank            Whitworth             13.49m     12.95m        -1.9  42-06.00 
 10 Takano, Bryan          Linfield              12.76m     12.56m        -1.6  41-02.50 
 11 Ojala, Kai             George Fox            12.42m     12.47m        -1.1  40-11.00 
 12 Mungai, Joseph         Pacific Luth          12.74m     12.40m        -1.5  40-08.25 
 13 Alvarez, Austin        Pacific (Ore          12.52m     12.28m        -1.2  40-03.50 
 14 Crowell, Chris         George Fox            12.34m     12.23m        -1.7  40-01.50 
 15 Fekkes, Trevor         George Fox            12.36m     12.01m        -1.6  39-05.00 
 16 McDonald, Steven       Pacific Luth          12.35m     11.84m        -1.1  38-10.25 
 

Event 32  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39-01  2002        Kelsey Baron, George Fox                    
  NWC Record: ! 39-04  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran                 
               12.00m  AUTO
               11.36m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Miller, Angie          George Fox            11.18m     11.08m        +0.0  36-04.25  10   
  2 Stam, Beth             George Fox            10.68m     11.06m        +0.0  36-03.50   8   
  3 Adkins, Rachael        George Fox            11.13m     10.74m        -1.2  35-03.00   6   
  4 Ottomano, Taylor       Willamette            10.30m     10.46m        +0.0  34-04.00   5   
  5 Mutchler, Annie        Pacific (Ore          10.46m     10.33m         0.2  33-10.75   4   
  6 Pavao, Frances         George Fox            10.39m     10.30m        -1.7  33-09.50   3   
  7 Boyd, Tiffany          Pacific Luth          10.04m     10.28m        +0.0  33-08.75   2   
  8 Davison, Emily         George Fox            10.35m     10.03m        -0.8  32-11.00   1   
  9 Keele, Madison         Pacific Luth           9.60m      9.98m        -0.3  32-09.00 
 10 Barger, Katey          Linfield               9.90m      9.96m        +0.0  32-08.25 
 11 Stillman, Sarah        Puget Sound            9.77m      9.82m        +0.0  32-02.75 
 12 Tsukamaki, Brady       Pacific Luth           9.67m      9.80m        +0.0  32-02.00 
 13 Lockwood, Meghan       Linfield               9.85m      9.70m        +0.0  31-10.00 
 14 Sehlke, Madison        Pacific Luth           9.65m      9.61m        -2.6  31-06.50 
 15 LeMieux, Janelle       Whitworth              9.98m      9.57m        -1.5  31-04.75 
 16 Santos-Bishop, Lau     Lewis & Clar           9.46m      9.30m        -0.2  30-06.25 
 17 Schoeppner, Rosie      Linfield               9.69m      8.96m        +0.0  29-04.75 
 

Event 33  Men Discus Throw - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 175-01  1999        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
  NWC Record: ! 194-11  2011        Comito Carter, Whitworth                   
                52.27m  AUTO
                48.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter         Whitworth             59.41m     54.39m AUTO      178-05  10   
  2 Wright, Samuel         Whitworth             51.51m     47.74m           156-07   8   
  3 Oppat, David           Willamette            46.01m     46.18m           151-06   6   
  4 Clothier, Josh         Willamette            44.37m     45.68m           149-10   5   
  5 Pierce, Jacob          Whitworth             46.92m     44.73m           146-09   4   
  6 Couette, Alex          Whitworth             46.04m     44.35m           145-06   3   
  7 Ransavage, Ryan        Pacific Luth          43.36m     42.95m           140-11   2   
  8 Koford, Aaron          Pacific (Ore          40.80m     42.93m           140-10   1   
  9 Briggs, Wyatt          Willamette            40.92m     41.51m           136-02 
 10 Morrell, Arick         George Fox            41.68m     40.73m           133-07 
 11 Culp, Ryan             Pacific (Ore          40.72m     40.67m           133-05 
 12 Pryor, Michael         Lewis & Clar          40.86m     39.11m           128-04 
 13 Aley, Richard          Whitworth             41.73m     38.10m           125-00 
 14 Vavricka, Mike         Pacific Luth          39.67m     34.77m           114-01 
 -- Busek, Murphy          Pacific (Ore          42.01m       FOUL                  
 

Event 34  Women Discus Throw - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 148-10  2000        Mari Ruiz, Whitman                         
  NWC Record: ! 167-04  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                  
                45.65m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica             Whitworth             45.43m     42.05m PROV      137-11  10   
  2 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth          41.02m     39.23m           128-08   8   
  3 Zakrevsky, Marlee      George Fox            37.90m     35.65m           116-11   6   
  4 Alley, Courtney        Linfield              33.56m     35.20m           115-06   5   
  5 Hodges, Ginny          Willamette            30.60m     34.06m           111-09   4   
  6 Martin, Jenae          Whitworth             34.95m     33.35m           109-05   3   
  7 Johnson, Liz           Lewis & Clar          31.72m     32.89m           107-11   2   
  8 Thrift, Kacie          Whitworth             34.27m     32.48m           106-07   1   
  9 Naumes, Julia          Pacific (Ore          31.55m     31.34m           102-10 
 10 Landerholm, Kather     Lewis & Clar          31.30m     30.93m           101-06 
 11 Nordbak, Kelsey        Linfield              28.01m     30.02m            98-06 
 12 Blood, Carolyn         Linfield              31.03m     28.21m            92-07 
 -- LaBeaume, Anna         Linfield              36.20m       FOUL                  
 -- Shoup, Morgan          George Fox            34.51m       FOUL                  
 -- Smith, Katelyn         Pacific Luth          33.96m       FOUL                  
 

Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 193-01  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
  NWC Record: ! 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
                59.38m  AUTO
                53.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Conor         Pacific Luth          54.33m     55.17m PROV      181-00  10   
  2 Collins, Steve         Willamette            51.14m     54.21m PROV      177-10   8   
  3 Ransavage, Ryan        Pacific Luth          50.39m     53.65m PROV      176-00   6   
  4 Couette, Alex          Whitworth             53.52m     53.61m PROV      175-11   5   
  5 Pierce, Jacob          Whitworth             53.08m     53.47m PROV      175-05   4   
  6 Clothier, Josh         Willamette            46.57m     51.32m           168-04   3   
  7 Shea, Keegan           Whitworth             45.00m     49.26m           161-07   2   
  8 Morrell, Arick         George Fox            47.35m     47.01m           154-03   1   
  9 Faulhaber, Max         Willamette            45.11m     46.49m           152-06 
 10 Oppat, David           Willamette            50.01m     46.28m           151-10 
 11 Busek, Murphy          Pacific (Ore          47.46m     45.75m           150-01 
 12 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth          46.36m     45.49m           149-03 
 13 Wright, Samuel         Whitworth             44.87m     44.65m           146-06 
 14 Millan, Raul           Lewis & Clar          42.92m     43.89m           144-00 
 15 Briggs, Wyatt          Willamette            44.89m     43.74m           143-06 
 16 Pryor, Michael         Lewis & Clar          41.05m     41.59m           136-05 
 17 Aley, Richard          Whitworth             45.10m     39.71m           130-03 
 18 Short, Jeff            Willamette            45.40m     39.33m           129-00 
 

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 172-04  2006        Lindsey Blankenship, George Fox            
  NWC Record: ! 184-08  2009        Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
                53.00m  AUTO
                47.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica             Whitworth             52.05m     51.39m PROV      168-07  10   
  2 Zakrevsky, Marlee      George Fox            46.84m     48.57m PROV      159-04   8   
  3 Madden, Amy            Lewis & Clar          41.24m     43.47m           142-07   6   
  4 Fisher, Hana           George Fox            43.28m     42.70m           140-01   5   
  5 Rocha, Kaiponohea      Whitworth             39.42m     42.34m           138-11   4   
  6 Klee, Maggie           Puget Sound           39.71m     41.47m           136-01   3   
  7 LaBeaume, Anna         Linfield              44.40m     41.07m           134-09   2   
  8 Daniels, Rebekah       Whitworth             42.42m     38.51m           126-04   1   
  9 Hallstrom, Kaycee      Linfield              35.31m     36.59m           120-00 
 10 Seibel, Hannah         Lewis & Clar          33.85m     35.78m           117-05 
 11 Blood, Carolyn         Linfield              35.05m     35.69m           117-01 
 12 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth          35.62m     34.17m           112-01 
 13 Peterson, Katie        Willamette            31.28m     33.67m           110-05 
 14 Ross, Adrienne         Pacific Luth          33.95m     33.54m           110-00 
 15 Smith, Katelyn         Pacific Luth          33.07m     33.42m           109-08 
 16 Alley, Courtney        Linfield              34.56m     32.35m           106-02 
 17 Naumes, Julia          Pacific (Ore          34.50m     32.28m           105-11 
 18 Ryneski, Kelsey        Pacific Luth          31.55m     28.86m            94-08 
 19 Buzzard, Erin          Pacific Luth          31.68m     28.62m            93-11 
 -- Shoup, Morgan          George Fox            35.20m       FOUL                  
 

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 216-03  1987        Craig Stelling, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 224-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
                63.00m  AUTO
                58.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hymel, Alexander       Whitworth             66.10m     66.00m AUTO      216-06  10   
  2 Bajema, Brett          Whitworth             55.87m     59.34m PROV      194-08   8   
  3 McCormack, John        Whitworth             62.45m     58.63m           192-04   6   
  4 Udlock, Jon            George Fox            60.93m     58.44m           191-09   5   
  5 Boedeker, Sean         Linfield              51.76m     53.51m           175-07   4   
  6 Nevin, Brandt          Willamette            50.55m     52.32m           171-08   3   
  7 Melander, Joshua       Linfield              53.37m     51.15m           167-10   2   
  8 Gorle, Blake           Pacific Luth          52.03m     49.78m           163-04   1   
  9 McDonald, Myles        Puget Sound           53.97m     49.29m           161-08 
 10 Cerne, Joe             Puget Sound           52.99m     45.52m           149-04 
 11 Hass, Stephen          Pacific Luth          53.61m     44.75m           146-10 
 12 Berokoff, John         Lewis & Clar          53.41m     44.13m           144-09 
 

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw - FRIDAY
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-02  2006        DeeDee Arnall, Pacific (Ore)               
  NWC Record: ! 153-10  2006        Brooke Barker, Pacific (Ore.)              
                44.40m  AUTO
                39.25m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth             George Fox            43.28m     45.93m AUTO      150-08  10   
  2 Shear, Kate            Linfield              41.95m     41.88m PROV      137-05   8   
  3 McFarland, Stephan     Pacific Luth          36.22m     39.93m PROV      131-00   6   
  4 Mull, Ayla             Pacific Luth          38.93m     39.69m PROV      130-02   5   
  5 Stevick, Cassidy       Whitworth             39.91m     39.48m PROV      129-06   4   
  6 Allison, Kristen       Linfield              37.97m     39.43m PROV      129-04   3   
  7 Peterson, Katie        Willamette            36.70m     38.10m           125-00   2   
  8 Smith, Katelyn         Pacific Luth          35.16m     37.92m           124-05   1   
  9 Busick, Rachel         Whitworth             36.84m     35.59m           116-09 
 10 Fenton, Kelly          Pacific Luth          34.75m     35.22m           115-07 
 11 Jahnsen, Katheryn      Pacific Luth          33.69m     33.76m           110-09 
 12 Toyas, Analynda        Pacific (Ore          31.70m     32.07m           105-02 
 13 Landerholm, Kather     Lewis & Clar          33.39m     31.45m           103-02 
 14 Novak, Jenny           Pacific (Ore          31.30m     30.21m            99-01 
 -- Hodges, Ginny          Willamette            35.48m       FOUL                  


Event 39  Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56-11.50  2010        Randy Shipley & Jeff Kitner, PLU and Whit
  NWC Record: ! 58-03.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
                  17.00m  AUTO
                  15.51m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wright, Samuel         Whitworth             15.80m     15.66m PROV    51-04.50  10   
  2 Clothier, Josh         Willamette            14.91m     15.37m         50-05.25   8   
  3 Oppat, David           Willamette            15.72m     14.86m         48-09.00   6   
  4 Vavricka, Mike         Pacific Luth          14.49m     14.75m         48-04.75   5   
  5 Comito, Carter         Whitworth             15.89m     14.72m         48-03.50   4   
  6 Peart, Kyle            Pacific Luth          14.37m     14.49m         47-06.50   3   
  7 Ransavage, Ryan        Pacific Luth          14.86m     14.44m         47-04.50   2   
  8 Morrell, Arick         George Fox            13.33m     13.65m         44-09.50   1   
  9 Couette, Alex          Whitworth             14.34m     13.57m         44-06.25 
 10 McNeill, Conor         Pacific Luth          13.50m     13.36m         43-10.00 
 11 Colignon, Evin         Willamette            13.97m     13.11m         43-00.25 
 12 Lucas, Aaron           Lewis & Clar          14.29m     13.04m         42-09.50 
 13 Busek, Murphy          Pacific (Ore          13.65m     12.88m         42-03.25 
 14 Faulhaber, Max         Willamette            13.14m     12.72m         41-08.75 
 15 Millan, Raul           Lewis & Clar          13.69m     12.44m         40-09.75 
 16 Aley, Richard          Whitworth             13.17m     11.35m         37-03.00 
 

Event 40  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-10.50  1989        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
  NWC Record: ! 48-11.75  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
                  13.83m  AUTO
                  12.80m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 LaBeaume, Anna         Linfield              13.65m     12.95m PROV    42-06.00  10   
  2 Stam, Beth             George Fox            11.36m     12.30m         40-04.25   8   
  3 Madden, Amy            Lewis & Clar          11.75m     11.31m         37-01.25   6   
  4 Potter, Samantha       Pacific Luth          11.89m     11.27m         36-11.75   5   
  5 Hodges, Ginny          Willamette            10.55m     11.23m         36-10.25   4   
  6 Arnold, Alexis         George Fox            11.39m     11.00m         36-01.25   3   
  7 Smith, Katelyn         Pacific Luth          10.11m     10.65m         34-11.25   2   
  8 Daniels, Rebekah       Whitworth             10.07m     10.40m         34-01.50   1   
  9 Johnson, Liz           Lewis & Clar          10.29m     10.17m         33-04.50 
 10 Jahnsen, Katheryn      Pacific Luth           9.98m      9.78m         32-01.00 
 11 Rocha, Kaiponohea      Whitworth             10.55m      9.77m         32-00.75 
 12 Alley, Courtney        Linfield              10.35m      9.63m         31-07.25 
 13 Miller, Brandi         Willamette             9.83m      9.36m         30-08.50 
 14 Ryneski, Kelsey        Pacific Luth           9.67m      9.19m         30-02.00 
 15 Martin, Jenae          Whitworth              9.76m      9.16m         30-00.75 
 16 Stevick, Cassidy       Whitworth             10.08m      9.10m         29-10.25 
 17 Naumes, Julia          Pacific (Ore          10.25m      8.79m         28-10.25 
 

Event 41  Men Decathlon - APRIL 11-12
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7225  1997        Karl Lerum, Pacific Lutheran                
  NWC Record: !  7515  1981        Doug Larson, Whitworth                      
                 6600  AUTO
                 6050  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin         Willamette              6472    6419.00 PROV              10   
  2 Dillow, Nate           George Fox              5268    6141.00 PROV               8   
  3 Dillow, David          George Fox              6701    6037.00                    6   
  4 Mathews, Luke          Whitworth               5147    5939.00                    5   
  5 Staley, Evan           Whitworth               5058    5647.00                    4   
  6 Bollen, Barrett        Pacific Luth            5716    5617.00                    3   
  7 May, Trevor            Willamette              5417    5391.00                    2   
  8 Cooper, Stephen        Whitworth               5187    5325.00                    1   
  9 Koford, Aaron          Pacific (Ore            5052    5274.00                  
 10 McDonald, Myles        Puget Sound             5053    5231.00                  
 11 Nevin, Brandt          Willamette              5305    5179.00                  
 

Event 42  Women Heptathlon - APRIL 11-12
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4725  1999        Kristi Osborne, Pacific Lutheran            
  NWC Record: !  4834  2006        Brooke Barker                               
                 4575  AUTO
                 4100  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Alexis         George Fox              4321    4456.00 PROV              10   
  2 Stam, Beth             George Fox              4470    4266.00 PROV               8   
  3 Miller, Brandi         Willamette              4059    4102.00 PROV               6   
  4 Leighty, Melissa       George Fox              3483    3848.00                    5   
  5 Turner, Alyssa         George Fox              3603    3806.00                    4   
  6 Fisher, Kasey          Pacific (Ore            3273    3717.00                    3   
  7 Jahnsen, Katheryn      Pacific Luth            3690    3716.00                    2   
  8 Prosser, Tera          Whitworth               3517    3298.00                    1   
  9 Hallyburton, Chloe     Pacific (Ore            2330    3090.00                  
 10 LaFayette, Ashley      Whitworth               3117    2702.00                  
 
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Fox                 219        2) Willamette                144   
    3) Whitworth                  142        4) Linfield                   78   
    5) Lewis & Clark               72        6) Puget Sound                61   
    7) Pacific Lutheran            60        8) Pacific (Ore.)             42   
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  242        2) Willamette                188   
    3) George Fox                 119        4) Pacific Lutheran          109   
    5) Linfield                    68        6) Pacific (Ore.)             57   
    7) Puget Sound                 18        8) Lewis & Clark              16