Licensed to Whitworth College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 04:45 PM
                    6th Annual Sam Adams Classic - 4/2/2011                    
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrel, Karlene           SO Idaho                    12.40   2.8 
  2 Goode, Emma               JR Idaho                    12.77   2.8 
  3 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                13.44   2.8 
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          FR Whitworth                13.95   2.8 
 -- Young, Shantae            FR Washington S               DNF   2.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hurrel, Karlene           SO Idaho                    25.55   3.1 
  2 Goode, Emma               JR Idaho                    25.83   3.1 
  3 LaFayette, Ashley         SO Whitworth                28.13   3.1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Misterek, Dana            SR Whitworth              2:18.77   1 
  2 Paradis, Emily            FR Idaho                  2:24.76   1 
  3 Shufeldt, V. Joy          SO Whitworth              2:31.66   2 
  4 Spencer, Elisabeth        FR Whitworth              2:33.12   1 
  5 Gilbert, Emilie           SO Whitman                2:33.28   2 
  6 Foley, Alexa              NA Unat-Gonzaga           2:37.61   1 
  7 Gilbert, Katri            SO Whitman                2:46.86   1 
  8 Taylor, Caitlin           FR Whitworth              2:50.19   2 
 -- Draper, Laurel            SO Idaho                      DNF   1 
 -- Kalbrener, Anna           SO Idaho                      DNF   1 
 -- Grams, Danielle              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paradis, Emily            FR Idaho                  4:51.79  
  2 Gilbert, Emilie           SO Whitman                5:00.51  
  3 Williams, Kathryn         SR Whitworth              5:10.57  
  4 Northcott, Celeste        SO Whitworth              5:12.19  
  5 Huisinga, Mollee          SO Whitman                5:20.29  
  6 Ritchie, Adrienne         SR Whitworth              5:20.69  
  7 Gilbert, Katri            SO Whitman                5:21.66  
  8 Taylor, Caitlin           FR Whitworth              5:21.84  
  9 Vistica, Eliza            FR Whitman                5:29.12  
 10 Yost, Jonna               SO Gonzaga                5:32.88  
 11 Csicsery, Kristine        SO Gonzaga                6:32.61  
 -- Kalbrener, Anna           SO Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Hogan, Julie              SO Spokane CC                 DNF  
 -- Clark, Allison            FR Washington S               DNF  
 -- Farrar, Emily             SO Washington S               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 17:04.13  1999        Sherri Goodwin, Puget Sound              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Lindsey            NA Unat-Gonzaga          17:58.92  
  2 Eskelsen, Ashlee          JR Washington S          18:18.32  
  3 Huisinga, Mollee          SO Whitman               19:18.30  
  4 Mendelsohn, Lori          SO Whitman               19:33.89  
  5 Randall, Madison          JR Lewis-Clark           19:41.29  
  6 Minor, Samantha           FR Lewis-Clark           19:51.33  
  7 Rosslerova, Diana         JR Idaho                 20:04.27  
  8 MacPherson, Ailene        FR Idaho                 20:30.66  
  9 Vistica, Eliza            FR Whitman               20:52.18  
 10 Olson, AnnieKate          FR Lewis-Clark           20:58.37  
 11 Vinson, LaDawn            FR Lewis-Clark           24:18.84  
 -- Jensen, Kelly             JR Whitman                    DNF  
 -- Ross, Theresa             SO Gonzaga                    DNF  
 -- Morshead, Ramona          FR Washington S               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estelle, Danielle         FR Whitworth             46:28.64  
 -- Sullivan, Tori            FR Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.25  1995        Christy Gordon, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached               13.79#  1.3 
  2 Mattila, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth                16.07   1.3 
  3 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                16.96   1.3 
  4 Devries, Katylyn          FR Whitworth                19.27   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:02.33  1995        Karen Andrade / Brittany Crabb, PLU / WSU 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga             SO Idaho                  1:01.32# 
  2 Mattila, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth              1:04.87  
  3 Rowland, Cait             FR Idaho                  1:08.34  
  4 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth              1:13.72  
  5 Devries, Katylyn          FR Whitworth              1:18.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:43.34  2002        Jessica Austin, Whitworth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrar, Emily             SO Washington S          11:15.61# 
 -- Olson, AnnieKate          FR Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        52.91  
     1) Prosser, Tera JR                2) LeMieux, Janelle FR            
     3) LaFayette, Ashley SO            4) Mattila, Elizabeth SR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitman  'A'                                        4:55.99  
     1) Gilbert, Emilie SO              2) Gilbert, Katri SO              
     3) Vistica, Eliza FR               4) Huisinga, Mollee SO            
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Spencer, Elisabeth FR           2) Devries, Katylyn FR            
     3) Domini, Olivia FR               4) LeMieux, Janelle FR            
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Mattila, Elizabeth SR           2) Prosser, Tera JR               
     3) LaFayette, Ashley SO            4) Misterek, Dana SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri              FR Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hughes, Kayla             SR Whitworth                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa         JR Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Enman, Marie              FR Whitworth                1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunning, Morgan           JR Idaho                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Troyer, Amber             FR Spokane CC               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hemenway, Sara            FR Idaho                    3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Domini, Olivia            FR Whitworth                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth                4.76m   0.6  15-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.60m(0.2) 4.76m(0.6) FOUL     
  2 LeMieux, Janelle          FR Whitworth                4.69m   1.9  15-04.75 
     4.56m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.52m(0.7) 4.69m(1.9)
  3 Thompson, Allyssa         JR Whitworth                4.53m   0.1  14-10.50 
     FOUL      4.53m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Enman, Marie              FR Whitworth                4.32m   2.7  14-02.25 
     4.08m(-1.1) 4.25m(2.2) 4.32m(2.7) 4.06m(1.6) 4.22m(1.2) 4.20m(0.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Middleton, Ali            SO Idaho                   10.00m   3.8  32-09.75 
     9.94m(1.3) 10.00m(3.8) 9.61m(1.2)          
  2 LeMieux, Janelle          FR Whitworth                9.53m   2.5  31-03.25 
     9.06m(1.6) FOUL      9.53m(2.5) 9.15m(1.5) 9.38m(0.1)   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bingham, Mari             JR Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  12.86m  12.72m  12.53m  12.85m
  2 Leonard, Kristine         FR Idaho                   12.76m   41-10.50 
      10.24m  12.19m  12.76m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Kirsten            JR Unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.85m  FOUL  12.21m  12.03m  12.57m  FOUL
  4 Hamilton, Jennifer        JR Washington S            12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.89m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m
  5 Youmans, Melissa          FR Spokane CC              11.75m   38-06.75 
      10.79m  11.41m  11.07m  11.49m  11.10m  11.75m
  6 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Meyers, Molly             FR Unattached              10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.97m  FOUL  9.55m  FOUL  10.38m  FOUL
  8 Rocha, Kaiponohea         SO Whitworth               10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.11m  9.55m  FOUL  10.26m
  9 Willmann, Sondra          SO Spokane CC              10.07m   33-00.50 
      8.97m  9.56m  9.97m  9.81m  9.42m  10.07m
 10 Martin, Jenae             FR Whitworth                9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  8.97m  9.07m           
 11 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC               9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.54m  9.50m  9.34m          
 12 Stevick, Cassidy          FR Whitworth                9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  9.24m  FOUL           
 -- Daniels, Rebekah          SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine         FR Idaho                   45.19m     148-03 
      40.63m  FOUL  FOUL  42.85m  43.18m  45.19m
  2 Bingham, Mari             JR Unattached              42.55m     139-07 
      FOUL  38.78m  39.12m  42.55m  38.65m  42.10m
  3 Lutjens, Katy             JR Idaho                   41.22m     135-03 
      39.61m  40.35m  FOUL  41.22m  FOUL  38.00m
  4 Lindseth, Alexa           FR Spokane CC              40.41m     132-07 
      38.32m  36.87m  FOUL  40.41m  39.13m  37.31m
  5 Cox, Erica                SR Whitworth               39.00m     127-11 
      35.81m  39.00m  33.40m  38.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Kirsten            JR Unattached              38.59m     126-07 
      36.97m  FOUL  FOUL  38.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Martin, Jenae             FR Whitworth               34.95m     114-08 
      34.95m  32.95m  33.67m  29.40m  31.82m  32.28m
  8 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  31.41m  FOUL  FOUL  29.78m  FOUL
  9 Thrift, Kacie             SO Whitworth               29.35m      96-03 
      FOUL  29.35m  FOUL           
 10 Willmann, Sondra          SO Spokane CC              29.12m      95-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.12m           
 11 Wardsworth, Kelsey        FR Spokane CC              20.99m      68-10 
      FOUL  20.99m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Midles, Gabby             JR Idaho                   59.29m     194-06 
      57.05m  59.29m  FOUL  53.89m  55.46m  57.20m
  2 Smith, Kirsten            JR Unattached              50.39m     165-04 
      44.56m  48.81m  47.25m  FOUL  49.92m  50.39m
  3 Cox, Erica                SR Whitworth               50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  49.64m  50.15m  49.69m
  4 Nutsch, Sarah             JR Idaho                   49.74m     163-02 
      45.32m  49.74m  47.51m  47.47m  48.86m  49.65m
  5 Leonard, Kristine         FR Idaho                   44.64m     146-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL  44.64m  41.21m
  6 Daniels, Rebekah          SO Whitworth               42.42m     139-02 
      40.59m  42.42m  39.91m  FOUL  38.30m  FOUL
  7 Rouse, Ellen              JR Unattached              40.44m     132-08 
      36.48m  36.35m  40.44m  35.45m  39.82m  FOUL
  8 Rocha, Kaiponohea         SO Whitworth               39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  38.49m  FOUL  34.04m  35.64m  37.10m
  9 Youmans, Melissa          FR Spokane CC              37.52m     123-01 
      37.52m  36.30m  FOUL            
 10 Meyers, Molly             FR Unattached              36.02m     118-02 
      35.79m  34.94m  36.02m           
 11 Lutjens, Katy             JR Idaho                   31.87m     104-07 
      31.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Wardsworth, Kelsey        FR Spokane CC              31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.49m           
 13 Randall, Brook            SO Spokane CC              31.10m     102-00 
      31.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Willmann, Sondra          SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rouse, Ellen              JR Unattached              40.79m     133-10 
      38.97m  40.79m  39.98m  38.97m  FOUL  40.31m
  2 Whyte, Angela                Unattached              39.52m     129-08 
      33.55m  36.11m  33.44m  FOUL  FOUL  39.52m
  3 Randall, Brook            SO Spokane CC              38.55m     126-06 
      36.82m  37.18m  38.55m  38.05m  FOUL  37.32m
  4 Stewart, Kayla            FR Lewis-Clark             37.55m     123-02 
      33.57m  34.44m  37.55m  34.74m  34.02m  35.95m
  5 Onosko, Jaclyn            FR Washington S            37.14m     121-10 
      FOUL  37.14m  36.91m  FOUL  FOUL  31.05m
  6 Hamilton, Jennifer        JR Washington S            36.19m     118-09 
      35.87m  34.01m  FOUL  36.19m  FOUL  34.59m
  7 Busick, Rachel            JR Whitworth               34.60m     113-06 
      30.65m  32.09m  33.40m  34.60m  34.32m  32.36m
  8 Stevick, Cassidy          FR Whitworth               34.59m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.59m  FOUL  26.69m  24.46m  FOUL
  9 Rogers, Brittney             Unattached              32.90m     107-11 
      31.13m  30.34m  29.74m  28.74m  32.90m  FOUL
 10 Lindseth, Alexa           FR Spokane CC              27.62m      90-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.62m         
 11 Prosser, Tera             JR Whitworth               21.45m      70-04 
      21.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                    10.78   1.6  1 
  2 Atisu, Elorm              SR Whitworth                11.18   1.6  1 
  3 Aronson, Jeff             SO Idaho                    11.23   1.6  1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler              FR Whitworth                11.37   1.6  1 
  5 Tkach, Andrew             SO Whitworth                11.42   1.6  1 
  6 Delap, Peter              FR Whitworth                11.43   1.6  1 
  7 Scholten, Jordan          SO Whitworth                11.46   1.6  1 
  8 Goodrich, G. Chip         FR Whitworth                11.69  -0.2  2 
  9 Foshay, Colin             FR Whitworth                12.00  -0.2  2 
 10 Allen, Cody               SR Whitworth                12.27  -0.2  2 
 11 Henderson, Jesse          JR Whitworth                12.33  -0.2  2 
 12 Newell, Nick              FR Unat-Spokane             12.54  -0.2  2 
 13 Abbas, Ahmed              FR Unat-Spokane             14.03  -0.2  2 
 -- Peterson, Cody            SO Spokane CC                 DNF   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam             SR Idaho                    22.16   0.8  1 
  2 Sealby, Lucas             FR Washington S             22.57   0.8  1 
  3 Guinn, Tyler              FR Whitworth                22.70   0.8  1 
  4 Aronson, Jeff             SO Idaho                    22.88   0.8  1 
  5 Goodrich, G. Chip         FR Whitworth                22.90   1.4  2 
  6 Scholten, Jordan          SO Whitworth                22.91   1.4  2 
  7 Alsin, Tyler              SR Whitworth                23.04   1.4  2 
  8 Monahan, Casey            FR Whitworth                23.27   1.4  2 
  9 Tkach, Andrew             SO Whitworth                23.34   0.8  1 
 10 Bofa, Emmanuel               Unattached               23.40   0.8  1 
 11 Newell, Nick              FR Unat-Spokane             24.32   1.4  2 
 12 Abbas, Ahmed              FR Unat-Spokane             27.90   1.4  3 
 -- Peterson, Cody            SO Spokane CC                 DNF   0.8  1 
 -- Smith, Andrew             FR Unat-Spokane               DNF   1.4  2 
 -- Jacka, Jeff               SO Idaho                      DNF   0.8  1 
 -- Henderson, Jesse          JR Whitworth                  DNF   1.4  2 
 -- Allen, Cody               SR Whitworth                  DNF   1.4  3 
 -- Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                  DNF   1.4  2 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey          FR Whitworth                  DNF   1.4  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sealby, Lucas             FR Washington S             51.11   1 
  2 Bloom, Andrew             FR Idaho                    51.41   1 
  3 Alsin, Tyler              SR Whitworth                52.13   1 
  4 Meinburg, Spencer         JR Idaho                    52.30   1 
  5 Jacka, Jeff               SO Idaho                    52.42   1 
  6 LaMontagne, Joe           SO Unattached               53.76   2 
  7 Nees, Mathias             JR Lewis-Clark              54.87   2 
 -- Dalton, Josh              SR Idaho                      DNF   1 
 -- Smith, Andrew             FR Unat-Spokane               DNF   2 
 -- Curnutt, Jordan           SO Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey          FR Whitworth                  DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:52.54  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick               JR Washington S           1:55.99   1 
  2 Hickerson, David          JR Washington S           1:56.02   1 
  3 Acosta, Steven            SO Whitworth              1:57.35   1 
  4 Esparanza, Fernando       SR Lewis-Clark            1:57.65   1 
  5 Young, Mack               FR Washington S           2:00.16   1 
  6 Lafler, Jono              SO Washington S           2:00.66   1 
  7 Ryder, Andrew             FR Whitworth              2:00.75   1 
  8 Davis, Mark               JR Whitworth              2:02.07   2 
  9 Geiger, Markus            JR Idaho                  2:02.78   2 
 10 Robinson, Matt            SO Idaho                  2:06.00   2 
 11 Hill, Timothy             SO Whitworth              2:08.20   2 
 12 Nees, Mathias             JR Lewis-Clark            2:10.61   2 
 13 Bollinger, Tommy          FR Lewis-Clark            2:15.12   2 
 -- Tylor, Kyle               SO Idaho                      DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:54.65  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Unattached             4:02.62  
  2 Jordan, Drew              FR Washington S           4:03.33  
  3 George, Lee                  Unattached             4:03.90  
  4 Shroy, Richard            FR Washington S           4:12.61  
  5 Coyle, Sean               SO Unattached             4:16.27  
  6 Hill, Timothy             SO Whitworth              4:20.38  
  7 Polley, Shane             JR Whitworth              4:20.71  
  8 Curnutt, Jordan           SO Unattached             4:28.45  
  9 Edwards, Matthew          FR Whitworth              4:30.99  
 10 Bollinger, Tommy          FR Lewis-Clark            4:41.83  
 -- Brekke, Alex              JR Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Shirley, Tyler            SO Unattached                 DNF  
 -- O'Neill, Steve               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marks, Dave               SO Lewis-Clark           15:24.13  
  2 Rothenberger, Lucas       NA Unat-Gonzaga          15:54.79  
  3 Miller, Jake              JR Lewis-Clark           16:09.86  
  4 Jorgenson, Michael        FR Whitman               16:11.20  
  5 Corwin, Spencer           FR Whitman               16:48.46  
  6 Milam, Willie             NA Unat-Gonzaga          16:59.75  
  7 Farley, Chris             FR Whitman               17:23.12  
  8 Raftrey, Brian            FR Whitman               18:39.25  
 -- Issa, Daniel              FR Unat-Spokane               DNF  
 -- Meyers, Kasey             FR Unat-Spokane               DNF  
 -- Thompson, Conor           SO Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oribo, Jimmy              JR Lewis-Clark           31:46.14  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew            JR Idaho                    15.17   0.1  1 
  2 Gerling, Garrett          FR Washington S             15.29   0.1  1 
  3 Monahan, Casey            FR Whitworth                15.63   0.1  1 
  4 Sims, Josiah              FR Washington S             15.67   0.1  1 
  5 Schalk, Tanner            SO Unat-Spokane             16.62   0.1  1 
  6 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                16.82   0.1  1 
  7 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth                17.00   0.1  1 
  8 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                19.32   0.1  2 
 -- Svastisalee, Desean       FR Unat-Spokane               DNF   0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerling, Garrett          FR Washington S             56.06  
  2 White, Andrew             SO Idaho                    57.75  
  3 Schalk, Tanner            SO Unat-Spokane             58.01  
  4 Coyle, Sean               SO Unattached               58.03  
  5 Bunch, Adam               FR Idaho                    58.84  
  6 Klute, Josh               JR Whitworth                59.38  
  7 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth              1:01.21  
 -- Blaser, Andrew            JR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton, Cody              SO Unattached            10:02.89  
  2 Randall, Hayden           FR Lewis-Clark           10:16.92  
  3 Melrose, Christopher      FR Whitworth             10:59.23  
 -- Griggs, Whitney           SO Whitman                    DNF  
 -- Lunstrum, Lars            SO Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Brekke, Alex              JR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        43.87  
     1) Tkach, Andrew SO                2) Delap, Peter FR                
     3) Scholten, Jordan SO             4) Guinn, Tyler FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:28.12  
     1) Klute, Josh JR                  2) Staley, Evan SR                
     3) Atisu, Elorm SR                 4) Alsin, Tyler SR                
  2 Idaho  'A'                                          3:30.00  
     1) Bloom, Andrew FR                2) Michener, Sam SR               
     3) Meinburg, Spencer JR            4) Jacka, Jeff SO                 
  3 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:31.82  
     1) Goodrich, G. Chip FR            2) Krieger, Jeffrey FR            
     3) Ryder, Andrew FR                4) McGregor, Tolen FR             
 -- Whitman  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Corwin, Spencer FR              2) Farley, Chris FR               
     3) Griggs, Whitney SO              4) Jorgenson, Michael FR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prescod, Jerome           FR Unat-Spokane             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Stelzer, Cody                Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jankovskis, Matiss        FR Unat-Spokane             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Briggs, Colin             SO Idaho                       NH            
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler            FR Idaho                       NH            
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Blaser, Andrew            JR Idaho                       NH            
     1.60 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-00.75  2009        Beau Carrillo;
Jeremy Klas; Lucas Pope, 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pope, Lucas               SR Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.94 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tomeo, Chibron            SO Spokane CC               4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Watts, Dylan              FR Idaho                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Krieger, Jeffrey          FR Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Decker, Kristoff          SO Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allen, Cody               SR Whitworth                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Delappe, Shawn            FR Whitworth                3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.08 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lorentz, Jason            SO Idaho                    6.68m   4.4  21-11.00 
     FOUL      6.19m(0.8) 6.51m(1.8) 6.68m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Aronson, Jeff             SO Idaho                    6.60m   1.2  21-08.00 
     6.20m(1.3) 6.60m(1.2) 6.44m(1.5) FOUL      6.31m(+0.0)   
  2 Briggs, Colin             SO Idaho                    6.60m   4.1  21-08.00 
     6.60m(4.1) 6.60m(2.0) FOUL      6.19m(2.3) 6.44m(1.9) 6.44m(0.5)
  4 Moore, Cameron            SR Unattached               6.51m   1.5  21-04.25 
     5.96m(2.0) 6.51m(1.5) 5.64m(1.2) 6.18m(2.7) 5.85m(0.4)   
  5 Prescod, Jerome           FR Unat-Spokane             6.41m   2.5  21-00.50 
     5.89m(0.2) 6.21m(3.0) 6.07m(0.6) 6.20m(2.0) 6.41m(2.5) 6.32m(1.9)
  6 Blaser, Andrew            JR Idaho                    6.40m   3.8  21-00.00 
     6.40m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth                6.37m   1.5  20-10.75 
     6.26m(2.2) FOUL      6.06m(0.3) FOUL      6.37m(1.5) 6.28m(0.5)
  8 Winant, Shannon           SO Whitworth                6.25m   0.2  20-06.25 
     6.02m(1.1) 6.20m(0.4) FOUL      6.23m(1.2) 6.25m(0.2) FOUL     
  8 Delap, Peter              FR Whitworth                6.25m   1.2  20-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Guinn, Tyler              FR Whitworth                6.03m   2.8  19-09.50 
     5.88m(0.1) 6.03m(2.8) 6.03m(1.5)            
 11 Prescod, Tyerone          FR Unat-Spokane             5.97m   1.0  19-07.00 
     5.73m(1.3) FOUL      5.97m(1.0)            
 12 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth                5.78m   3.3  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(3.3) FOUL               
 13 Hoff, Jonathan            FR Whitworth                5.67m   1.6  18-07.25 
     5.67m(1.6) 5.48m(1.8) 5.65m(0.8)            
 14 Schalk, Tanner            SO Unat-Spokane             5.65m   1.1  18-06.50 
     5.65m(1.1) FOUL      5.60m(+0.0)            
 -- McGregor, Tolen           FR Whitworth                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Cameron            SR Unattached              14.12m   1.3  46-04.00 
     13.65m(2.4) 14.11m(1.2) FOUL      13.69m(-1.7) 13.90m(-1.1) 14.12m(1.3)
  2 Prescod, Jerome           FR Unat-Spokane            13.68m   0.4  44-10.75 
     13.64m(0.9) 13.68m(0.4) FOUL      13.37m(+0.0)       
  3 McGregor, Tolen           FR Whitworth               13.04m   2.0  42-09.50 
     13.04m(2.0) FOUL      12.71m(2.6) FOUL      12.64m(1.7) 12.36m(2.6)
  4 Lima, Frank               SO Whitworth               12.60m   0.9  41-04.25 
     12.49m(+0.0) 12.60m(0.9)               
  5 Delap, Peter              FR Whitworth               12.55m   5.4  41-02.25 
     12.55m(5.4) 12.21m(0.8) 12.50m(1.0)           
  5 Winant, Shannon           SO Whitworth               12.55m   1.2  41-02.25 
     12.30m(1.3) FOUL      12.47m(+0.0) 12.55m(1.2) FOUL      12.55m(0.8)
  7 Prescod, Tyerone          FR Unat-Spokane            11.73m   3.8  38-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(3.8)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio         SR Idaho                   16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.46m  FOUL  16.39m  16.59m  FOUL  16.14m
  2 Comito, Carter            SO Whitworth               15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  15.89m  15.85m
  3 Rothwell, Kyle            FR Idaho                   15.24m   50-00.00 
      12.10m  14.42m  15.24m  FOUL  14.90m  14.94m
  4 Levkiv, Andrey            FR Idaho                   14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.62m  13.93m  14.80m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL
  5 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m
  6 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.89m  14.10m  13.92m  13.99m  14.18m  14.39m
  7 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wolfe, Ryan               SO Spokane CC              13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.56m  13.69m  13.36m  13.85m  13.92m  13.96m
  9 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m           
 10 McCall, Zach              FR Spokane CC              12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  12.48m          
 11 Wenker, Tristan           FR Unat-Spokane            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.65m  12.08m  FOUL           
 12 Aley, Richard             FR Whitworth               11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.30m  11.93m           
 13 Trumbauer, Zach              Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor, Al                FR Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               49.09m     161-01 
      46.63m  46.15m  47.23m  47.15m  49.09m  FOUL
  2 Nielsen, Zack             SO Unattached              48.31m     158-06 
      48.31m  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              45.93m     150-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL  45.93m
  4 Rothwell, Kyle            FR Idaho                   45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  45.30m  FOUL  FOUL  41.31m  FOUL
  5 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               44.85m     147-02 
      41.71m  42.61m  41.79m  41.20m  44.85m  42.78m
  6 Humphrey, Cody            FR Eastern Wash            43.08m     141-04 
      35.67m  FOUL  43.08m  42.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Levkiv, Andrey            FR Idaho                   42.63m     139-10 
      42.15m  40.08m  41.95m  42.63m  39.93m  FOUL
  8 VanHoomissen, Joey           Unattached              41.24m     135-04 
      FOUL  40.81m  41.24m  41.08m  FOUL  40.69m
  9 Wolfe, Ryan               SO Spokane CC              41.13m     134-11 
      39.47m  39.95m  41.13m           
 10 Pierce, Jacob             JR Whitworth               41.10m     134-10 
      FOUL  39.64m  41.10m           
 11 Aley, Richard             FR Whitworth               39.82m     130-08 
      FOUL  38.81m  39.82m           
 12 forgette, steven          SO Unattached              36.09m     118-05 
      34.24m  33.69m  36.09m           
 13 Alnassim, Jaime           SO Spokane CC              33.79m     110-10 
      33.12m  33.79m  FOUL           
 14 Heckett, Dylan            FR Whitworth               32.68m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.68m           
 -- Comito, Carter            SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Van Fossen, Max           SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jacob             JR Whitworth               53.08m     174-02 
      49.78m  FOUL  53.08m  48.97m  50.57m  FOUL
  2 Couette, Alex             SR Whitworth               52.49m     172-02 
      FOUL  49.00m  FOUL  50.71m  FOUL  52.49m
  3 Rothwell, Kyle            FR Idaho                   51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  50.57m  FOUL  FOUL  47.70m  51.69m
  4 Alnassim, Jaime           SO Spokane CC              51.04m     167-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.09m  51.04m  49.43m  FOUL
  5 Clowe, Tyree              SO Unat-Spokane            50.21m     164-09 
      48.06m  49.46m  50.21m  49.81m  49.00m  FOUL
  6 Nielsen, Zack             SO Unattached              48.36m     158-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  48.26m  48.13m
  7 Van Fossen, Max           SO Spokane CC              45.89m     150-07 
      45.24m  45.89m  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wright, Samuel            FR Whitworth               44.87m     147-02 
      41.46m  44.66m  44.87m  FOUL  42.07m  42.63m
  9 Wheeler, Jeffrey          SR Whitworth               41.46m     136-00 
      39.82m  38.04m  41.46m           
 10 Levkiv, Andrey            FR Idaho                   41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  40.25m  FOUL           
 11 Aley, Richard             FR Whitworth               41.23m     135-03 
      40.37m  41.23m  38.71m           
 12 Trumbauer, Zach           FR Idaho                   39.62m     130-00 
      39.62m  38.35m  FOUL           
 13 Meyer, Jake               JR Lewis-Clark             37.57m     123-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.57m           
 14 Wolfe, Ryan               SO Spokane CC              37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  FOUL  37.12m           
 15 Nolen, Wesley             SO Spokane CC              35.58m     116-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.58m           
 16 Dammerman, Tyler          FR Unattached              32.68m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.68m          
 17 Taylor, Al                FR Unat-Spokane            25.49m      83-07 
      25.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shea, Keegan              FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wenker, Tristan           FR Unat-Spokane              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 221-05  2008        Ryan Weidman, Big Foot TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            68.21m     223-09 
      FOUL  68.21m  63.22m  FOUL  62.65m  FOUL
  2 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               60.52m     198-07 
      56.74m  56.23m  60.52m  FOUL  57.05m  56.51m
  3 Nolen, Preston            FR Unat-Spokane            54.25m     178-00 
      54.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Nolen, Wesley             SO Spokane CC              54.25m     178-00 
      54.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Taylor, Joseph            SO Spokane CC              52.78m     173-02 
      51.45m  51.21m  51.53m  FOUL  52.78m   
  6 Meyer, Jake               JR Lewis-Clark             47.52m     155-11 
      41.16m  47.51m  47.52m  FOUL  42.58m  43.40m
  7 Regalado, Joseph          FR Whitworth               44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  FOUL  42.65m  35.12m  FOUL  38.68m
  8 Staley, Evan              SR Whitworth               42.97m     141-00 
      FOUL  30.01m  FOUL  FOUL  42.97m  37.26m
  9 Heckett, Dylan            FR Whitworth               41.19m     135-02 
      35.61m  35.73m  35.49m  37.59m  39.90m  41.19m
 10 Blaser, Andrew            JR Idaho                   36.40m     119-05 
      36.40m  FOUL  FOUL