Licensed to Willamette University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 04:20 PM
                       2011 Willamette Opener - 3/5/2011                       
                                   3/5/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               12.99   1.5 
  2 Pieren, Emily                Western Oreg             13.05   1.5 
  3 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette               13.23   1.5 
  4 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                13.94   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDowell, Crystal            Western Oreg             26.64   0.6 
  2 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               26.98   0.6 
  3 Pieren, Emily                Western Oreg             27.51   0.6 
  4 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette               27.63   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayward, Annie               Western Oreg             58.83  
  2 McDowell, Crystal            Western Oreg           1:01.00  
  3 Butcher, Meryl               Western Oreg           1:01.28  
  4 Moir, Heather                Whitworth              1:05.13  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leaf, Jenny                  Western Oreg           2:19.85  
  2 Rebol, Erynn                 Willamette             2:20.04  
  3 Everetts, Megan              Western Oreg           2:21.22  
  4 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              2:24.22  
  5 Wright, Amanda               Western Oreg           2:28.03  
  6 Batchelor, April             Western Oreg           2:28.76  
  7 Lee, Amanda                  Western Oreg           2:30.99  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              4:43.72  
  2 Morrison, Tricia             Western Oreg           4:56.63  
  3 Wright, Amanda               Western Oreg           5:02.53  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shufeldt, V. Joy             Whitworth             37:28.17  
  2 Harper, Jessica              Oiselle Raci          38:31.37  
  3 Northcott, Celeste           Whitworth             41:39.03  
  4 Till, Alisha                 Willamette            41:44.86  
  5 Edwards, Theresa             Willamette            41:44.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Kaitlyn                Western Oreg             15.03   0.6  1 
  2 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oreg             15.44   0.6  1 
  3 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth                16.01   0.6  1 
  4 Daniel, Rebekah              Willamette               16.56   2.5  2 
  5 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               16.62   0.6  1 
  6 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth                17.79   0.6  1 
  7 Mariman, Katie               Willamette               17.85   2.5  2 
  8 Khalitova, Vera              Willamette               17.96   2.5  2 
  9 DeHaas, Larissa              Willamette               18.31   2.5  2 
 10 Timpe, Clara                 Willamette               19.27   2.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              1:04.52  
  2 Reid, Kaitlyn                Western Oreg           1:04.55  
  3 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             1:06.56  
  4 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oreg           1:09.03  
  5 DeHaas, Larissa              Willamette             1:12.32  
  6 Khalitova, Vera              Willamette             1:14.57  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette            10:47.17  
  2 Winger, Jena                 Unattached            11:43.30  
  3 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth             11:59.95  
  4 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette            12:06.49  
  5 Tamanaha, Amanda             Willamette            12:06.53  
  6 Gildehaus, Stevie            Willamette            12:27.12  
  7 Schaffer, Kendra             Willamette            13:44.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                   49.11  
     1) McClung, Madison                2) Pola, Lexi                     
     3) Campbell, Shanai                4) Meusec, Lacey                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:02.02  
     1) Everetts, Janelle               2) Leaf, Jenny                    
     3) Skordahl, Zoe                   4) Hayward, Annie                 
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:17.90  
     1) Mattila, Elizabeth              2) LeMieux, Janelle               
     3) Moir, Heather                   4) Misterek, Dana                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wood, Alison                 Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oreg             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Murphy, Molly                Western Oreg                NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariman, Katie               Willamette               3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Timpe, Clara                 Willamette                  NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Rebekah              Willamette               5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     4.79m(-0.1) 4.85m(0.7) 4.76m(1.4) 4.98m(0.5) 5.10m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth                4.74m   1.9  15-06.75 
     FOUL      4.74m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      3.53m(0.9) 4.43m(1.3)
  3 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth                4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     FOUL      4.72m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.54m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               4.69m   0.5  15-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.52m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.5) FOUL     
  5 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.34m(NWI) 4.65m(1.5) 4.42m(0.7) 4.50m(0.1) PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Rebekah              Willamette              10.64m  -0.3  34-11.00 
     FOUL      10.11m(1.4) 10.59m(0.4) 10.64m(-0.3) 10.13m(-0.5) 10.23m(-0.3)
  2 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette               9.96m  -0.4  32-08.25 
     9.72m(0.3) FOUL      9.58m(0.6) FOUL      9.95m(0.7) 9.96m(-0.4)
  3 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                9.77m  +0.0  32-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.77m(+0.0) 9.48m(0.5) 9.61m(-0.7) 9.74m(-0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth               10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.59m  9.99m  FOUL  10.55m  10.20m  10.21m
  2 Stevick, Cassidy             Whitworth               10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.45m  9.55m  9.14m  10.08m  9.63m  9.71m
  3 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.55m  9.22m  9.39m  FOUL  10.07m  9.31m
  4 Martin, Jenae                Whitworth                9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.61m  9.54m  9.76m  9.59m  9.30m  9.13m
  5 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg             9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.50m  9.72m  FOUL  9.40m  FOUL
  6 Larson, Jennifer             Western Oreg             8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.23m  8.11m  8.29m  8.27m  8.70m  8.55m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               45.43m     149-00 
      39.89m  45.43m  41.65m  40.49m  38.77m  FOUL
  2 Thrift, Kacie                Whitworth               33.75m     110-09 
      33.26m  33.62m  32.79m  31.66m  32.24m  33.75m
  3 Martin, Jenae                Whitworth               31.91m     104-08 
      31.91m  FOUL  26.82m  28.89m  22.68m  29.07m
  4 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette              29.54m      96-11 
      29.54m  25.35m  FOUL  28.62m  28.80m  23.38m
  5 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg            26.58m      87-02 
      FOUL  25.92m  26.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               40.16m     131-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.07m  34.75m  38.04m  40.16m
  2 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth               36.55m     119-11 
      36.50m  34.98m  36.55m  34.36m  FOUL  35.88m
  3 McCarthy, Sarah              Willamette              28.34m      93-00 
      FOUL  18.91m  28.34m  22.69m  28.17m  FOUL
  4 Larson, Jennifer             Western Oreg            26.71m      87-07 
      26.25m  FOUL  FOUL  25.85m  FOUL  26.71m
  5 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg            26.67m      87-06 
      24.71m  FOUL  26.67m  FOUL  25.26m  25.98m
 -- Cox, Erica                   Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Amanda            Western Oreg            44.45m     145-10 
      42.22m  44.45m  40.91m  43.75m  41.80m  43.63m
  2 Stevick, Cassidy             Whitworth               39.91m     130-11 
      39.91m  33.59m  FOUL  FOUL  28.74m  26.21m
  3 Mosher, Justine              Western Oreg            36.81m     120-09 
      35.81m  FOUL  36.32m  34.79m  36.81m  36.44m
  4 Church, Seabre               Western Oreg            36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  31.75m  FOUL  34.43m  32.02m  32.31m
  5 Larson, Jennifer             Western Oreg            26.92m      88-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.27m  FOUL  FOUL  26.92m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dick, Nate                   Unattached               11.47   0.2  1 
  2 Winger, Paul                 Willamette               11.53   0.2  1 
  3 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                11.59   0.2  1 
  3 Fiechtner, Tom               Willamette               11.59   0.2  1 
  5 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               11.66   0.2  1 
  6 Frank, Isaac                 Unattached               11.70  -1.3  2 
  7 Luetjen, Chris               Willamette               11.77  -1.3  2 
  8 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                11.80  -1.3  2 
  9 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                11.84   0.2  1 
 10 Willoughby, Ryan             Beaver Track             11.90   0.2  1 
 11 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                11.99  -1.3  2 
 12 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg             12.06  -1.3  2 
 13 Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette               12.14  -1.3  2 
 14 Lovejoy, Thomas              Beaver Track             12.33  -1.3  2 
 15 Foley, Conor                 Willamette               12.66  -1.3  2 
 -- Franklin, Zach               Western Oreg                NT   NWI  3 
 -- Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                   NT   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Winger, Paul                 Willamette               22.87   1.2  1 
  2 Dick, Nate                   Unattached               22.88   1.2  1 
  3 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                23.26   1.2  1 
  4 Frank, Isaac                 Unattached               23.31   1.6  2 
  5 Fiechtner, Tom               Willamette               23.52   1.2  1 
  6 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg             23.60   1.2  1 
  7 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               23.62   1.2  1 
  8 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg             23.93   1.6  2 
  9 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                23.98   1.2  1 
 10 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                24.01   1.6  2 
 11 Hoard, Paul                  Willamette               24.62   1.6  2 
 12 Luetjen, Chris               Willamette               24.81   1.6  2 
 13 Grabman, Bart                Willamette               24.99   1.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg             51.60  
  2 Grabman, Bart                Willamette               53.16  
  3 Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth                53.62  
  4 Hoard, Paul                  Willamette               53.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shogren, Michael             Western Oreg           2:00.20  
  2 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette             2:00.37  
  3 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              2:03.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              4:00.20  
  2 Fenley, Lukas                Western Oreg           4:01.74  
  3 Shogren, Michael             Western Oreg           4:05.32  
  4 Kingstad, Kit                Willamette             4:06.55  
  5 Beagley, Brady               Western Oreg           4:14.21  
  6 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              4:16.86  
  7 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              4:17.31  
  8 Croft, James                 Western Oreg           4:17.58  
  9 Yoshioka, Kai                Willamette             4:34.52  
 -- McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette            14:53.37  
  2 Castillo, Leo                Willamette            15:00.17  
  3 Berrian, Trevor              Whitworth             15:04.74  
  4 Bennett, Parker              Willamette            15:07.35  
  5 Parker, Matt                 Willamette            15:24.53  
  6 Smith, Nate                  Willamette            15:37.81  
  7 Aubol, Kevin                 Willamette            15:44.24  
  8 Cortes, Javier               Western Oreg          17:05.32  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth             32:54.22  
  2 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth             33:53.44  
  3 Sharma, Sean                 Willamette            33:54.55  
  4 Echols, Josh                 Willamette            33:56.41  
  5 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth             34:02.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Werner, Jordan               Western Oreg             15.67   1.2  1 
  2 Monahan, Casey               Whitworth                15.77   1.2  1 
  3 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               15.94   1.2  1 
  4 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg             15.97   1.2  1 
  5 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg             16.21  -0.9  2 
  6 McCurdy, Kevin               Western Oreg             16.43   1.2  1 
  7 Bajema, Brett                Whitworth                17.20  -0.9  2 
  8 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth                17.75  -0.9  2 
  9 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                18.26  -0.9  2 
 10 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               20.06  -0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg             56.66  
  2 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg             57.47  
  3 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth                58.93  
  4 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth              1:00.05  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette             9:22.61  
  2 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              9:25.39  
  3 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette             9:39.23  
  4 Gnerre, Brian                Willamette             9:47.10  
  5 Polley, Shane                Whitworth              9:47.14  
  6 Edwards, Matthew             Whitworth             10:26.66  
  7 Chavarin, Octaviano          Willamette            10:46.96  
  8 Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin       Willamette            10:57.94  
  9 Lemay, Greg                  Willamette            11:02.27  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        44.60  
     1) Allen, Cody                     2) Delap, Peter                   
     3) Tkach, Andrew                   4) Guinn, Tyler                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:32.91  
     1) Krieger, Jeffrey                2) Klute, Josh                    
     3) Guinn, Tyler                    4) Acosta, Steven                 
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:46.21  
     1) Cooper, Stephen                 2) Ryder, Andrew                  
     3) Tkach, Andrew                   4) Delappe, Shawn                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mendenhall, Gabe             Western Oreg             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Patterson, Spencer           Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  3 Berkman, Elrycc              Western Oreg             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foley, Conor                 Willamette               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  2 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Decker, Kristoff             Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Delappe, Shawn               Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                6.47m   0.3  21-02.75 
     6.31m(+0.0) FOUL      6.47m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg             6.20m   0.3  20-04.25 
     5.60m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 6.20m(0.3) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.3)
  3 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.17m   1.5  20-03.00 
     FOUL      6.15m(1.0) 6.17m(1.5) 6.15m(0.4) FOUL      6.16m(+0.0)
  4 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(1.5) FOUL      6.16m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Willoughby, Ryan             Beaver Track             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     5.97m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0)
  6 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               6.08m   2.0  19-11.50 
     5.60m(0.2) 6.08m(2.0) 5.77m(0.1) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) PASS     
  7 May, Trevor                  Willamette               5.95m   0.3  19-06.25 
     5.95m(0.3) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.78m(0.4) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Lovejoy, Thomas              Beaver Track             5.90m   0.5  19-04.25 
     5.90m(0.5) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.2) 5.25m(NWI) 4.79m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                5.76m   1.3  18-10.75 
     5.76m(1.3) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)           
 10 Bajema, Brett                Whitworth                5.72m  -0.1  18-09.25 
     5.57m(0.5) 5.72m(-0.1) 5.57m(+0.0)           
 11 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               5.17m   0.6  16-11.50 
     5.10m(0.9) 5.17m(0.6) 5.09m(+0.0)           
 -- Dircks, Manta                Willamette                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dircks, Manta                Willamette              13.34m   2.3  43-09.25 
     FOUL      13.34m(2.3) 12.82m(1.8) 12.88m(2.8) 12.95m(6.8) 13.01m(-0.2)
  2 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               13.27m   1.1  43-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.04m(1.1) 13.27m(1.1) 13.15m(0.6)
  3 Franklin, Zach               Western Oreg            12.56m  -1.6  41-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.53m(2.4) 12.56m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Lovejoy, Thomas              Beaver Track             1.86m   2.6   6-01.25 
     FOUL      1.86m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oppat, David                 Willamette              14.93m   48-11.75 
      13.37m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m
  2 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m
  3 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               13.17m   43-02.50 
      11.72m  11.29m  12.38m  12.44m  13.17m  12.67m
  4 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m
  5 Cruise, Greg                 Western Oreg            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.62m  12.62m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  12.80m
  6 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m
  7 Bajema, Brett                Whitworth               11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.13m  11.13m  11.57m  11.31m  11.15m  11.19m
  8 Heckett, Dylan               Whitworth               10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.19m  9.78m  FOUL  10.49m  FOUL  9.61m
  9 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.01m  8.80m  9.24m  10.22m  1.06m  10.05m
 10 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.04m  9.40m  9.62m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               53.74m     176-04 
      FOUL  53.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.15m
  2 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            46.66m     153-01 
      42.62m  FOUL  46.66m  45.50m  FOUL  45.20m
  3 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  43.19m  FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Oppat, David                 Willamette              45.04m     147-09 
      45.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.36m  FOUL
  5 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              44.37m     145-07 
      42.43m  44.37m  FOUL  43.59m  43.75m  FOUL
  6 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth               44.08m     144-07 
      44.08m  42.23m  FOUL  42.85m  FOUL  42.00m
  7 Cruise, Greg                 Western Oreg            42.47m     139-04 
      42.47m  FOUL  38.78m  41.87m  40.78m  FOUL
  8 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               41.73m     136-11 
      FOUL  40.82m  41.73m  37.97m  40.50m  41.72m
  9 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              38.62m     126-08 
      37.01m  34.41m  38.15m  38.62m  37.43m  38.29m
 10 Wood, Jef                    Unattached              38.13m     125-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.13m           
 11 Bajema, Brett                Whitworth               37.85m     124-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.85m         
 12 Heckett, Dylan               Whitworth               35.89m     117-09 
      35.10m  34.17m  35.89m           
 13 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               33.96m     111-05 
      24.33m  26.33m  33.96m           
 14 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg            32.59m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.35m  32.59m          
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth               52.69m     172-10 
      44.17m  FOUL  52.69m  FOUL  49.77m  FOUL
  2 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.59m  FOUL  47.41m  52.67m
  3 Collins, Steve               Willamette              50.75m     166-06 
      50.75m  47.77m  FOUL  48.12m  FOUL  48.37m
  4 Oppat, David                 Willamette              48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  45.35m  48.06m  47.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              46.57m     152-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.16m  44.14m  46.57m  FOUL
  6 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            45.02m     147-08 
      40.21m  FOUL  41.92m  43.06m  40.03m  45.02m
  7 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               45.00m     147-08 
      44.35m  FOUL  44.33m  45.00m  44.38m  FOUL
  8 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              44.72m     146-09 
      FOUL  44.72m  44.21m  42.15m  FOUL  40.22m
  9 Faulhaber, Max               Willamette              44.51m     146-00 
      44.51m  44.03m  39.87m  FOUL  42.46m  43.23m
 10 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               41.57m     136-05 
      41.57m  FOUL  39.15m           
 11 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Whitworth               40.93m     134-03 
      39.95m  40.93m  40.00m         
 12 Reavis, Kody                 Western Oreg            40.57m     133-01 
      39.65m  40.57m  FOUL         
 13 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  32.82m  38.82m         
 14 Douglas, Cole                Willamette              33.42m     109-08 
      33.42m  FOUL  31.06m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Mike               Unattached              65.57m     215-01 
      65.57m  59.87m  60.85m  58.36m  62.49m  61.06m
  2 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth               61.57m     202-00 
      60.95m  59.15m  60.22m  59.72m  59.71m  61.57m
  3 Crook, Will                  Western Oreg            56.91m     186-08 
      52.12m  48.98m  53.96m  51.08m  55.57m  56.91m
  4 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  50.32m  48.72m  FOUL  FOUL  51.30m
  5 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              49.64m     162-10 
      47.08m  44.99m  43.48m  FOUL  49.64m  46.35m
  6 Nicola, Jacob                Western Oreg            47.77m     156-09 
      46.45m  46.66m  47.77m  42.82m  45.61m  39.25m
  7 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               47.41m     155-06 
      38.01m  35.11m  39.74m  36.77m  47.41m  45.44m
  8 Mayther, Nolan               Willamette              45.95m     150-09 
      43.17m  45.95m               
  9 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg            43.48m     142-08 
      40.42m  43.48m  41.97m  FOUL  39.46m  39.95m
 10 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               39.91m     130-11 
      39.88m  36.83m  39.91m  FOUL  FOUL  39.53m