Licensed to Central Washington University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2011
                   2011 Spike Arlt Invitational - 4/16/2011                    
                    hosted by Central Washington University                    
                      Ellensburg, WA (Tomlinson Stadium)                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 11.94  4/17/2010   Chanel James, Spokane CC                    
     Stadium: @ 11.6h  5/8/1993    Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser                
   D-II Auto: # 11.56  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 12.05  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 12.43  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 12.81  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci             12.10   2.8  1   10  
  2 Nettey, Sabrina              Unattached              X12.11   2.8  1 
  3 Cummings, Stephenie          Spokane CC               12.20   2.8  1    8  
  4 Barnes, Ebony                Spokane CC               12.25   2.8  1    6  
  5 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             12.40   2.8  1    5  
  6 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci             12.59   2.8  1    4  
  7 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci             12.61   2.8  1    3  
  8 Takayoshi, Sarah             Central Wash             12.69   2.8  1    2  
  9 Valentine, Myisha            Seattle Paci             12.75   5.4  2    1  
 10 Ramos, Alexis                Central Wash             12.83   5.4  2 
 11 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest U.             12.85   5.4  2 
 12 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound              12.87   5.4  2 
 13 Forgey, Dakota               Unattached              X13.15   5.4  2 
 14 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC               13.17   5.4  2 
 15 Belvin, Rebecca              Puget Sound              13.31   3.3  3 
 16 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             13.33   5.4  2 
 17 Clark, Becca                 Central Wash             13.40   3.3  3 
 17 Luse, Joanna                 Spokane CC               13.40   3.3  3 
 19 Mitchell, Lena               Unattached              X13.52   3.3  3 
 20 Hintz, Justine               Central Wash             14.09   3.3  3 
 21 Guillen, Keidy               Skagit Valle             14.24   3.3  3 
 22 Nelson, Andi                 Puget Sound              14.56   3.3  3 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 24.93  4/17/2010   Chanel James, Spokane CC                    
     Stadium: @ 24.39  5/9/1987    Hollie Watson, Western Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 23.83  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 24.65  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 25.77  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 26.65  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci             25.21   3.8  1   10  
  2 Cummings, Stephenie          Spokane CC               25.24   3.8  1    8  
  3 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci             25.77   3.8  1    6  
  4 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci             26.37   3.8  1    5  
  5 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash             26.43   3.8  2    4  
  6 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC               26.81   3.8  2    3  
  7 Valentine, Myisha            Seattle Paci             26.84   3.8  1    2  
  8 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound              26.93   3.8  2    1  
  9 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             27.0h   2.2  4 
 10 Ramos, Alexis                Central Wash             27.18   3.2  3 
 11 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash             27.24   3.8  1 
 12 Belvin, Rebecca              Puget Sound              27.3h   2.2  4 
 13 Schinnell, Annie             Western Wash             27.32   3.2  3 
 14 Garrett, Zhitaya             Spokane CC               27.38   3.8  2 
 15 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             27.47   3.2  3 
 16 Forgey, Dakota               Unattached              X27.58   3.2  3 
 17 Harrison, Krystina           Everett CC               27.59   3.2  3 
 18 Churchwell, Teaera           Central Wash             27.7h   2.2  4 
 19 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             27.80   3.2  3 
 20 McCann, Renee                Everett CC               28.3h   2.2  4 
 21 Napiontek, Shelby            Central Wash             28.98   3.9  5 
 22 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash             29.22   3.9  5 
 23 Davis, Melanie               Central Wash             29.92   3.9  5 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~   56.22  2004        Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
     Stadium: @   56.22  4/17/2004   Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
   D-II Auto: #   54.68  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   56.30  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   59.01  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:00.78  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash           1:00.45^  1   10  
  2 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash           1:00.58^  1    8  
  3 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Wash           1:00.76^  1    6  
  4 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           1:01.07   1    5  
  5 Weaver, Lisa                 Seattle Paci           1:01.79   2    4  
  6 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound            1:02.75   2    3  
  7 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC             1:03.32   1    2  
  8 Schinnell, Annie             Western Wash           1:03.44   2    1  
  9 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound            1:03.83   2 
 10 Churchwell, Teaera           Central Wash           1:04.99   2 
 11 Garrett, Zhitaya             Spokane CC             1:05.36   2 
 12 Hardy, Skyler                Skagit Valle           1:07.81   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 2:13.86  2002        Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 2:09.71  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 2:09.61  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 2:14.00  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 2:16.13  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 2:21.37  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLapp, Paige                Northwest U.           2:21.40    10  
  2 Watson, Cheri                Western Wash           2:23.59     8  
  3 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash           2:24.70     6  
  4 Dart, Megan                  Spokane CC             2:25.03     5  
  5 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash           2:26.05     4  
  6 Brown, Kelsey                Seattle Paci           2:28.52     3  
  7 Copeland, Erika              St. Martin's           2:30.83     2  
  8 Ikeda, Haida                 Western Wash           2:30.84     1  
  9 Hartnett, Phoebe             Western Wash           2:34.64  
 10 Mendoza, Adriana             Central Wash           2:34.83  
 11 Evans, Molly                 Northwest U.           2:37.46  
 12 Johnson, Julia               Northwest U.           2:37.92  
 13 Carter, Marissa              Everett CC             2:38.84  
 14 Kreft, Kelsey                Unattached            X2:43.53  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 4:32.45  2002        Alicen Maier, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 4:27.64  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 4:27.50  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 4:36.00  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 4:35.48  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 5:02.06  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Rachel             Spokane CC             4:49.92^   10  
  2 Cutting, Allison             Seattle Paci           4:52.49^    8  
  3 Wagner, Lindsey              Northwest U.           4:53.58^    6  
  4 Copeland, Erika              St. Martin's           4:54.97^    5  
  5 Walker, Hayley               Puget Sound            4:56.47^    4  
  6 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi         Seattle Paci           4:59.13^    3  
  7 Rogers, Mary                 Western Wash           5:00.18^    2  
  8 Slaughter, Danielle          Eastern Wash           5:02.70     1  
  9 Hartnett, Phoebe             Western Wash           5:06.22  
 10 Laweryson, Annie             St. Martin's           5:07.22  
 11 Kartes, Taylor               Central Wash           5:10.53  
 12 Johnson, Julia               Northwest U.           5:11.15  
 13 Young, Allison               Pacific Luth           5:14.21  
 14 Rasmussen, Micaela           Eastern Wash           5:15.60  
 15 Giesman, Ashlee              Spokane CC             5:15.67  
 16 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash           5:16.30  
 17 Ujifusa, Maria               Western Wash           5:16.75  
 18 Walton, Arielle              Western Wash           5:19.90  
 19 Macias, Kimberly             Eastern Wash           5:22.89  
 20 Thoreson, Sigrid             Northwest U.           5:23.99  
 21 Long, Brittany               Northwest U.           5:25.84  
 22 Chittended, A                Unattached            X5:29.96  
 23 Sodders, Emelia              Central Wash           5:56.36  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 18:00.16  2004        Karen Dickson, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 17:00.61  5/7/1982    Patsy Sharples, Idaho                    
   D-II Auto: # 16:39.30  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 17:20.00  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 18:25.47  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 19:23.26  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philbeck, Erin               Western Wash          19:44.37    10  
  2 Green, Amber                 Cwu Alum             X20:13.17  
  3 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash          20:35.22     8  
  4 Alvick, Sarah                Eastern Wash          20:55.35     6  
  5 Hummer, Sophie               Central Wash          21:15.57     5  
  6 Bales, Berlyn                Central Wash          21:19.24     4  
  7 Zazula, Adriana              Central Wash          22:30.36     3  
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 11:08.50  4/19/2008   Karin Rohde, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 10:57.00  5/3/2008    Jessica Harper, Western Ore.             
   D-II Auto: # 10:30.00  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 11:10.00  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 11:49.10  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 12:37.14  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mikel               Spokane CC            11:45.9h%   10  
  2 Mendoza, Adriana             Central Wash          11:46.4h%    8  
  3 Wilkins, Kayla               Seattle Paci          12:12.7h^    6  
  4 Lawson, Danika               St. Martin's          12:17.6h^    5  
  5 Carrick, Krysta              Seattle Paci          12:18.8h^    4  
  6 Jones, Stephanie             Spokane CC            12:50.4h     3  
  7 Becker, Josie                Seattle Paci          12:56.2h     2  
  8 Rice, Ashley                 Central Wash          13:02.6h     1  
  9 Carter, Marissa              Everett CC            13:11.5h  
 10 Kreft, Kelsey                Unattached           X13:12.3h  
 11 Vollmer, Treva               Puget Sound           13:22.9h  
 12 Sheppley, Madison            Everett CC            13:29.1h  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.34  1998        Vanessa Fryer, Simon Fraser                 
     Stadium: @ 13.82  5/7/2005    Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Pacific     
   D-II Auto: # 13.65  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.45  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.19  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 15.79  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             14.86   3.8  1   10  
  2 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci             15.17   3.8  1    8  
  3 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash             15.39   3.8  1    6  
  4 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             15.42   3.8  1    5  
  5 Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci             15.78   3.8  1    4  
  6 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash             16.15   5.4  2    3  
  7 Luse, Joanna                 Spokane CC               16.54   3.8  1    2  
  8 Davis, Melanie               Central Wash             16.73   5.4  2    1  
  9 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash             17.39   5.4  2 
 10 Weber, Laina                 Everett CC               18.17   5.4  2 
 11 Nelson, Andi                 Puget Sound              18.72   5.4  2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:01.24  2002        Jawea Harder, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 1:00.64  5/8/1993    Michaela Colluney, Simon Fraser           
   D-II Auto: #   59.80  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:03.00  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:05.28  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:08.11  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC             1:05.35^  1   10  
  2 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci           1:06.43^  1    8  
  3 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash           1:08.63   1    6  
  4 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci           1:09.16   1    5  
  5 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash           1:10.23   1    4  
  6 Hampton, Liz                 Central Wash           1:11.40   2    3  
  7 Hintz, Justine               Central Wash           1:12.23   2    2  
  8 Padrta, Chelsea              Central Wash           1:12.80   2    1  
  9 Lewis, Kira                  Seattle Paci           1:13.64   1 
 10 Hardy, Skyler                Skagit Valle           1:14.03   2 
 11 Davis, Melanie               Central Wash           1:16.15   2 
 12 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC             1:16.48   2 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.48  1999        Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
     Stadium: @ 47.48  4/24/1999   Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
   D-II Auto: # 45.81  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 46.40  2011                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                               48.50    10  
     1) Ramos, Alexis                   2) Pitassi, Seanna                
     3) Takayoshi, Sarah                4) Genther, Chelsea               
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       48.51     8  
     1) Jackson, Shallyn                2) Barnes, Ebony                  
     3) Garrett, Zhitaya                4) Cummings, Stephenie            
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  48.79     6  
     1) Mitchell, Kishia                2) Wochnick, BryAnne              
     3) Quatier, Emily                  4) Miranda, Trinna                
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                      51.79     5  
     1) Belvin, Rebecca                 2)                                
     3) Burns, Alicia                   4) Leiken, Andrea                 
  5 Everett CC  'A'                                       53.70     4  
     1) Harrison, Krystina              2) Voehl, Caitlin                 
     3) Weber, Laina                    4) McCann, Renee                  
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:52.13  1999        Western Wash.                             
                         Anderson, Ellingson, Rose, Tenace                 
     Stadium: @ 3:49.30  5/9/1987    Simon Fraser                              
                         Ewing, Parrish, Wagner, McRoberts                 
   D-II Auto: # 3:41.80  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:50.00  2011                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:01.45    10  
     1) Dezellem, Shayle                2) Cummings, Stephenie            
     3) Jackson, Shallyn                4) McDaniel, Rachel               
  2 Spokane CC  'B'                                     4:19.60     8  
     1) Hardgrove, Jessika              2) Garrett, Zhitaya               
     3) Elliott, Mikel                  4) Luse, Joanna                   
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             4:20.75     6  
     1) Dodd, Amber                     2) Watson, Cheri                  
     3) Glasgow, Savannah               4) Schinnell, Annie               
  4 Central Washington  'A'                             4:24.73     5  
     1) Parrott, Kaitlyn                2) Kartes, Taylor                 
     3) Lotze, Katharine                4) Pitassi, Seanna                
  5 Central Washington  'B'                             4:29.09     4  
     1) Padrta, Chelsea                 2) Sincraugh, Ashlee              
     3) Hampton, Liz                    4) Genther, Chelsea               
  6 Everett CC  'A'                                     4:30.53     3  
     1) Harrison, Krystina              2) Voehl, Caitlin                 
     3) Savenkova, Vera                 4) Carter, Marissa                
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 156-05  2002        Molly Monroe, Unattached                   
     Stadium: @ 160-11  4/23/1983   Lorna Martinson, Central Wash.             
   D-II Auto: # 45.66m  2011                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 40.00m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 42.14m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 36.21m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci            43.10m%    141-05   10  
      40.09m  43.10m  42.70m  40.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Randall, Brook               Spokane CC              42.10m$    138-01    8  
      FOUL  37.88m  36.88m  FOUL  41.92m  42.10m
  3 Andrews, Carly               Seattle Paci            39.06m^    128-02    6  
      FOUL  39.06m  FOUL  39.06m  36.04m  FOUL
  4 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Wash            37.49m^    123-00    5  
      35.37m  32.59m  FOUL  36.68m  37.49m  34.32m
  5 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci            37.32m^    122-05    4  
      37.32m  32.00m  34.60m  FOUL  34.44m  32.45m
  6 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Paci            36.59m^    120-00    3  
      35.76m  FOUL  35.90m  FOUL  36.59m  32.17m
  7 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            35.86m     117-08    2  
      33.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.16m  35.86m
  8 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth               34.56m     113-05    1  
      34.56m  34.09m  31.72m  32.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            33.03m     108-04 
      31.90m  32.37m  32.41m  33.03m  FOUL  30.49m
 10 Korn, Jacque                 Central Wash            31.53m     103-05 
      30.34m  31.53m  FOUL            
 11 Galart, Rebecca              Northwest U.            28.97m      95-00 
      FOUL  28.57m  28.97m            
 12 Martinez, Annie              Central Wash            27.74m      91-00 
      27.74m  27.45m  23.61m           
 13 Dezellem, Shayle             Spokane CC              24.82m      81-05 
      24.82m  FOUL  22.90m            
 14 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash            22.99m      75-05 
      20.12m  21.38m  22.99m            
 15 Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash            22.19m      72-10 
      22.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Napiontek, Shelby            Central Wash            20.60m      67-07 
      FOUL  20.60m  FOUL            
 -- Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lindseth, Alexa              Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 173-11.50  2003        Jennifer Dunkin, Western Ore.           
     Stadium: @ 177-01.25  5/3/2003    Jennifer Dunkin, Western Ore.           
   D-II Auto: #    55.65m  2011                                                
   D-II Prov: $    49.50m  2011                                                
   GNAC Auto: %    44.79m  2011                                                
   GNAC Prov: ^    39.36m  2011                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            55.23m$    181-02   10  
      FOUL  55.23m  FOUL  51.49m  50.67m  50.14m
  2 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash            45.07m%    147-10    8  
      44.03m  45.07m  44.75m  44.33m  FOUL  44.91m
  3 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash            44.55m^    146-02    6  
      44.55m  38.78m  42.48m  41.22m  41.56m  44.38m
  4 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            42.05m^    137-11    5  
      40.20m  FOUL  FOUL  39.15m  38.64m  42.05m
  5 Korn, Jacque                 Central Wash            40.49m^    132-10    4  
      40.49m  36.20m  30.60m  36.38m  38.95m  FOUL
  6 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               39.24m     128-09    3  
      33.43m  39.24m  37.02m  33.86m  36.62m  33.67m
  7 Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound             39.18m     128-06    2  
      39.10m  35.40m  39.18m  FOUL  37.87m  38.23m
  8 Alyea, Janell                Everett CC              39.02m     128-00    1  
      30.39m  FOUL  39.02m  FOUL  38.06m  FOUL
  9 Youmans, Melissa             Spokane CC              37.58m     123-03 
      37.58m  34.49m  FOUL  FOUL  37.58m  FOUL
 10 Fowler, Krystall             Spokane CC              36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  32.05m  35.10m            
 11 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC              35.10m     115-02 
      FOUL  32.33m  35.10m            
 12 Frankart, Melanie            Spokane CC              34.48m     113-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.48m            
 13 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Wash            34.36m     112-09 
      34.36m  33.36m  30.24m            
 14 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            33.84m     111-00 
      32.85m  33.84m  FOUL            
 15 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.            33.56m     110-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.56m           
 16 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash            33.31m     109-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.31m           
 17 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth            33.07m     108-06 
      32.57m  31.42m  33.07m            
 18 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.            29.73m      97-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.73m            
 19 Randall, Brook               Spokane CC              29.55m      96-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.55m            
 20 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Luth            27.66m      90-09 
      FOUL  26.10m  27.66m           
 21 Gilbert, Christina           Puget Sound             26.62m      87-04 
      26.62m  25.53m  22.59m            
 22 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Spokane CC              26.17m      85-10 
      26.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Galart, Rebecca              Northwest U.            25.10m      82-04 
      24.23m  24.86m  25.10m            
 24 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash            24.32m      79-09 
      24.32m  23.50m  21.78m           
 -- Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~    44-11  2000        April Haney, Eastern Ore.                
     Stadium: @ 47-01.25  4/18/1981   Jenny Lemke, Wenatchee Valley CC         
   D-II Auto: #   14.74m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   13.40m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   12.24m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   11.00m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Wash            12.57m%  41-03.00   10  
      12.42m  12.57m  12.12m  12.52m  12.34m  12.24m
  2 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash            12.53m%  41-01.50    8  
      11.95m  11.89m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.40m
  3 Bingham, Mari                Unattached              12.52m%  41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL
  4 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            12.30m%  40-04.25    6  
      11.73m  FOUL  11.69m  11.92m  12.13m  12.30m
  5 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            12.01m^  39-05.00    5  
      12.01m  FOUL  11.53m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fowler, Krystall             Spokane CC              11.78m^  38-07.75    4  
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  11.70m
  7 Lindseth, Alexa              Spokane CC              11.68m^  38-04.00    3  
      11.68m  11.55m  11.52m  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL
  8 Youmans, Melissa             Spokane CC              11.41m^  37-05.25    2  
      10.92m  10.79m  10.52m  FOUL  11.32m  11.41m
  9 Martinez, Annie              Central Wash            11.00m^  36-01.25    1  
      9.96m  9.39m  11.00m  FOUL  9.63m  10.25m
 10 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.45m            
 11 Davis, Melanie               Central Wash             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.76m  9.88m  9.55m            
 12 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.             9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  9.45m  9.67m            
 13 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC               9.64m   31-07.50 
      8.57m  9.64m  9.31m            
 14 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash             9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  9.59m  9.51m         
 15 Abbott, Emily                Spokane CC               9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  8.83m  9.44m            
 16 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth                9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.             9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.14m  8.63m  8.76m            
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 151-01  1998        Sherie Schroeder, Western Wash.            
     Stadium: @ 166-11  4/9/1983    Julie Hanson, Unattached                   
   D-II Auto: # 48.18m  2011                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 43.00m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 39.87m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 36.06m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Mari                Unattached              45.72m$    150-00 
      41.71m  41.85m  41.04m  FOUL  45.72m  39.92m
  2 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            42.15m%    138-03   10  
      41.35m  42.15m  41.25m  FOUL  40.99m  FOUL
  3 Lindseth, Alexa              Spokane CC              41.43m%    135-11    8  
      41.43m  40.79m  FOUL  40.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alyea, Janell                Everett CC              41.17m%    135-01    6  
      41.17m  FOUL  39.01m  39.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            39.70m^    130-03    5  
      36.70m  37.39m  37.08m  37.39m  39.45m  39.70m
  6 Afoa, Shaina                 Central Wash            39.38m^    129-02    4  
      FOUL  38.38m  39.38m  FOUL  35.91m  36.59m
  7 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            38.79m^    127-03    3  
      38.79m  FOUL  36.27m  35.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash            36.44m^    119-07    2  
      35.81m  35.22m  36.44m  FOUL  33.32m  FOUL
  9 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.            35.32m     115-10    1  
      FOUL  35.32m  34.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Frankart, Melanie            Spokane CC              34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.24m           
 11 Fowler, Krystall             Spokane CC              33.49m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.49m  FOUL            
 12 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.            33.34m     109-04 
      31.05m  33.34m  30.23m            
 13 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash            32.41m     106-04 
      30.54m  32.41m  FOUL            
 14 Thrift, Kacie                Whitworth               31.53m     103-05 
      31.53m  30.83m  29.20m         
 15 Abbott, Emily                Spokane CC              31.13m     102-01 
      29.01m  FOUL  31.13m            
 16 Willmann, Sondra             Spokane CC              30.73m     100-10 
      30.73m  28.18m  23.20m            
 17 Guillen, Keidy               Skagit Valle            29.78m      97-08 
      20.71m  29.16m  29.78m            
 18 Davis, Melanie               Central Wash            28.93m      94-11 
      22.59m  28.93m  FOUL            
 19 Korn, Jacque                 Central Wash            27.06m      88-09 
      20.18m  26.47m  27.06m            
 20 Galart, Rebecca              Northwest U.            23.30m      76-05 
      23.30m  FOUL  21.94m            
 21 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Spokane CC              22.15m      72-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.15m           
 22 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash            18.93m      62-01 
      17.04m  16.76m  18.93m            
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 18-10.50  2002        Davina Strauss, Central Wash.            
     Stadium: @    19-04  4/17/1987   Kim Huey, Seattle Pacific                
   D-II Auto: #    6.01m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    5.65m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    5.34m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    5.02m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci             5.26m   2.4  17-03.25   10  
     5.20m(0.7) 5.11m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.08m(2.8) 5.26m(2.4) 4.95m(2.2)
  2 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci             5.23m   2.8  17-02.00    8  
     4.86m(2.5) 5.23m(2.8) 5.16m(1.2) 4.80m(3.2)      
  3 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci             5.01m   0.3  16-05.25    6  
     5.01m(0.3) 4.89m(2.3) 4.93m(1.6) 4.88m(1.3) 4.98m(3.4) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash             4.88m   2.2  16-00.25    5  
     4.88m(2.2) 3.43m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.01m(1.7)   
  5 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash             4.80m   3.5  15-09.00    4  
     4.50m(2.0) 4.80m(3.5) FOUL(NWI) 4.39m(2.6) 4.45m(2.3) 4.42m(3.8)
  6 Jackson, Shallyn             Spokane CC               4.80m   2.1  15-09.00    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(2.1) 4.80m(2.2) 4.71m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Hardgrove, Jessika           Spokane CC               4.67m   2.6  15-04.00    2  
     4.33m(2.0) 4.44m(2.5) 4.67m(2.6) 4.47m(3.0) 4.56m(2.5) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             4.54m   2.1  14-10.75    1  
     4.54m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.27m(1.9) 4.23m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 4.29m(3.2)
  9 Un, Khettery                 Everett CC               4.45m   0.6  14-07.25 
     4.35m(1.8) 4.45m(0.6) 4.41m(1.0)            
 10 Voehl, Caitlin               Everett CC               4.43m   1.9  14-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.34m(2.3) 4.43m(1.9)            
 11 Berg, Siri                   Central Wash             4.32m   1.7  14-02.25 
     4.10m(1.7) 4.32m(1.7) 3.91m(1.7)            
 
Event 18  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 38-08.50  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
     Stadium: @ 38-08.50  4/23/1994   Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
   D-II Auto: #   12.41m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   11.65m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   11.31m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   10.57m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash            11.80m   3.2  38-08.75   10  
     11.64m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.62m(2.1) 10.54m(3.4) 11.80m(3.2)
  2 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci            10.53m   2.1  34-06.75    8  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.53m(2.1) 10.47m(2.8) 10.51m(3.6) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash            10.24m   2.6  33-07.25    6  
     10.24m(2.6) 9.55m(1.2) 9.95m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash            10.22m   2.2  33-06.50    5  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.22m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.94m(3.1)
  5 Un, Khettery                 Everett CC              10.15m   1.6  33-03.75    4  
     10.15m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.21m(3.1)      
  6 Stillman, Sarah              Puget Sound              9.75m   2.8  32-00.00    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.75m(2.8) 9.68m(1.7)           
  7 Voehl, Caitlin               Everett CC               9.70m   2.2  31-10.00    2  
     9.70m(2.2) 9.20m(2.6) 9.14m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)   
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 12-01.50  2004        Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific          
     Stadium: @ 12-01.50  4/17/2004   Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific          
   D-II Auto: #    3.95m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    3.60m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    3.30m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    2.91m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Becca                 Central Wash             3.50m%  11-05.75   10  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.69 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    X 
  2 Peaslee, Melissa             Seattle Paci             3.50m%  11-05.75    8  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.69 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    X 
  3 Davis, Kati                  Central Wash             3.50m%  11-05.75    6  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    X 
  4 Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci             3.35m%  10-11.75    5  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Williams, Amber              Unattached               3.20m^  10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    X 
  6 Troyer, Amber                Spokane CC               3.20m^  10-06.00    4  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash             3.05m^  10-00.00    2.5
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wessa, Lindsey               Northwest U.             3.05m^  10-00.00    2.5
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash             2.90m    9-06.25    1  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 DiMarco, Diana               Western Wash             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Palmer, Brienna              Western Wash             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Heck, Maya                   Puget Sound              2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Howe, Elizabeth              Western Wash             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Jennifer            St. Martin's                NH            
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Winlow, Loreah               Western Wash                NH            
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 5-05.75  2000        Brianna Willis, Unattached                
     Stadium: @    5-09              Twice                                     
   D-II Auto: #   1.75m  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   1.68m  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   1.61m  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^   1.53m  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             1.58m^   5-02.25   10  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Ramsey, Tara                 Western Wash             1.53m^   5-00.25    8  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Napiontek, Shelby            Central Wash             1.53m^   5-00.25    6  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Warren, Arianna              Seattle Paci             1.48m    4-10.25    4  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hanson, Kari                 Puget Sound              1.48m    4-10.25    4  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound              1.48m    4-10.25    4  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Kelsey                Pacific Luth             1.33m    4-04.25    2  
     1.33 1.38 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 10.53  1998        Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 10.53  4/25/1998   Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: # 10.38  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 10.60  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 10.97  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11.34  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached              X10.97   3.1  1 
  2 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci             11.09   3.7  2   10  
  3 Cho, James                   Central Wash             11.15   4.2  5    8  
  4 Bratten, Dustin              Seattle Paci             11.22   3.1  1    6  
  5 Victor, Austin               Unattached              X11.27   3.1  1 
  6 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash             11.28   3.7  2    5  
  7 Green, Billy                 Everett CC               11.30   3.6  3    4  
  8 Medrano, Elias               Spokane CC               11.31   3.1  1    3  
  9 Singh, Mandeep               Everett CC               11.37   3.1  1    2  
 10 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound              11.39   3.6  3    0.5
 10 Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash             11.39   3.7  2    0.5
 12 Diesing, Lukas               Puget Sound              11.39   3.7  2 
 13 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash             11.43   3.7  2 
 14 Bazilme, Delwin              Everett CC               11.50   4.3  4 
 15 Okazaki, Cory                Western Wash             11.72   3.7  2 
 16 Lekea, Lucien                Everett CC               11.73   4.3  4 
 17 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash             11.77   4.3  4 
 18 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash             11.81   3.6  3 
 19 Patterson, Marquies          Unattached-SCC          X11.88   3.7  2 
 19 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash             11.88   4.3  4 
 21 Fisher, David                Pacific Luth             11.97   3.7  2 
 22 Morrison, Chris              Puget Sound              12.02   3.6  3 
 23 Park, Kupono                 Puget Sound              12.04   4.3  4 
 24 Foshay, Colin                Whitworth                12.07   4.3  4 
 25 Hill, Dylan                  Everett CC               12.09   4.3  4 
 26 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                12.19   3.6  3 
 27 Kamagata, Sakae              Central Wash             12.26   3.6  3 
 28 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash             12.31   4.3  4 
 29 Manzano, Kaniala             Everett CC               12.32   4.2  5 
 30 Poole, Shawn                 Puget Sound              12.53   4.2  5 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 21.50  1997        Marc Hill, Unattached                       
     Stadium: @ 21.50  4/26/1997   Marc Hill, Unattached                       
   D-II Auto: # 20.88  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 21.45  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 22.41  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 22.87  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached              X22.29   4.7  1 
  2 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash             22.49   4.7  1   10  
  3 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle             22.68   2.7  2    8  
  4 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             22.85   2.7  2    6  
  5 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci             22.99   2.7  2    5  
  6 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash             23.19   4.7  1    4  
  7 Medrano, Elias               Spokane CC               23.26   4.7  1    2.5
  7 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound              23.26   3.6  3    2.5
  9 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash             23.34   2.7  2    1  
 10 Diesing, Lukas               Puget Sound              23.55   3.6  3 
 11 Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash             23.56   3.6  3 
 12 Green, Billy                 Everett CC               23.60   3.6  3 
 13 Darling, Logan               Western Wash             23.69   4.7  1 
 14 Logue, Colin                 Western Wash             23.72   3.6  3 
 15 Bratten, Dustin              Seattle Paci             23.81   2.7  2 
 16 Smith, Andrew                Unattached-SCC          X23.95   2.7  2 
 17 Fisher, David                Pacific Luth             24.07   3.6  3 
 18 Morrison, Chris              Puget Sound              24.14   3.9  4 
 19 Rainey, Edwin                Everett CC               24.42   3.9  4 
 20 Weertman, Hans               Spokane CC               24.52   3.6  3 
 21 Hill, Dylan                  Everett CC               24.78   3.9  4 
 22 Park, Kupono                 Puget Sound              25.06   3.9  4 
 23 Patterson, Marquies          Unattached-SCC          X25.21   2.7  2 
 24 Lekea, Lucien                Everett CC               25.31   3.9  4 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.9h  1994        Jay Spears, Central Wash.                   
     Stadium: @ 47.84  5/12/1984   John Kaay, Simon Fraser                     
   D-II Auto: # 46.42  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 48.00  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 49.85  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 50.75  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash             49.83%  1   10  
  2 Alexander, Colin             Central Wash             51.26   1    8  
  3 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             51.77   1    6  
  4 Duncan, Dusty                Seattle Paci             51.84   1    5  
  5 Darling, Logan               Western Wash             52.22   1    4  
  6 O'Neill, Aaron               Skagit Valle             52.91   2    3  
  7 Marshall, Brian              Puget Sound              53.58   3    2  
  8 Peterson, Cody               Spokane CC               53.61   2    1  
  9 Weertman, Hans               Spokane CC               53.75   2 
 10 Logue, Colin                 Western Wash             54.29   2 
 11 McIntosh, Greg               Skagit Valle             54.50   3 
 12 Smith, Andrew                Unattached-SCC          X55.16   2 
 13 Howe, Nick                   Western Wash             55.62   3 
 14 Rothenbueler, Karlen         Puget Sound              56.88   3 
 15 Burt, Raymond                Skagit Valle             58.15   2 
 16 Drake, Milan                 Skagit Valle           1:00.60   3 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:47.81  4/18/2009   Chris Rose, UNA-Spokane CC                
     Stadium: @ 1:47.81  4/18/2009   Chris Rose, UNA-Spokane CC                
   D-II Auto: # 1:49.90  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:52.55  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:54.52  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:57.40  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Power, Nathan                Central Wash           1:58.49    10  
  2 Sorenson, Simon              Unattached            X1:59.89  
  3 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash           1:59.91     8  
  4 Patti, Joseph                St. Martin's           2:00.10     6  
  5 Currnut, Jordan              Unattached            X2:00.32  
  6 VanDeBrake, Cody             Spokane CC             2:00.50     5  
  7 Michel, Nik                  Spokane CC             2:01.05     4  
  8 Swanson, Jon                 Central Wash           2:01.86     3  
  9 Mellgren, JT                 Eastern Wash           2:02.17     2  
 10 Armstrong, Zach              Central Wash           2:02.60     1  
 11 Johnson, Kyle                Western Wash           2:05.29  
 12 Jackson, Chip                Western Wash           2:05.44  
 13 Hall, Keegan                 Western Wash           2:05.82  
 14 Bridges, Seth                Northwest U.           2:05.89  
 15 Pearce, Andrew               Whitworth              2:06.03  
 16 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle           2:07.80  
 17 Reiter, Joshua               Western Wash           2:07.95  
 18 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci           2:08.24  
 19 Castillo, Juan               Everett CC             2:08.46  
 20 DeMoss, Devon                St. Martin's           2:09.30  
 21 Roberson, Jesse              Western Wash           2:09.54  
 22 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound            2:10.59  
 23 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash           2:11.58  
 24 Nokes, Jason                 Spokane CC             2:12.52  
 25 Slaughter, Derek             Western Wash           2:13.36  
 26 Sweeney, Dylan               Western Wash           2:14.25  
 27 Omar, Qadar                  Everett CC             2:14.76  
 28 Peterson, Dylan              Western Wash           2:15.94  
 29 Nodine, Matt                 Central Wash           2:16.76  
 30 Lauth, Chris                 Puget Sound            2:17.03  
 31 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC             2:18.14  
 32 Fry, Kramer                  Everett CC             2:19.68  
 33 Robinson, Trevor             Western Wash           2:19.95  
 34 Huynh, Paul                  Unattached            X2:25.77  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:54.5h  2002        Nathan Carlson, St. Martin's              
     Stadium: @ 3:51.64  5/9/1987    Mike Pace, Central Wash.                  
   D-II Auto: # 3:45.50  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:52.50  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 3:55.57  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 4:02.55  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradford, Evan               Seattle Paci           4:06.87    10  
  2 Jackson, Chip                Western Wash           4:08.13     8  
  3 Mellgren, JT                 Eastern Wash           4:09.89     6  
  4 Bridges, Seth                Northwest U.           4:09.90     5  
  5 Timpe, Braden                Western Wash           4:11.24     4  
  6 Wilson, Nick                 Spokane CC             4:12.35     3  
  7 Reiter, Joshua               Western Wash           4:12.94     2  
  8 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash           4:15.60     1  
  9 Avila, Alex                  Eastern Wash           4:15.63  
 10 Castillo, Juan               Everett CC             4:17.57  
 11 Peterson, Dylan              Western Wash           4:18.32  
 12 Johnson, Kyle                Western Wash           4:18.48  
 13 Eidsmoe, Ryan                Central Wash           4:19.34  
 14 Spencer, Rudy                Spokane CC             4:21.11  
 15 Hartmeier, Joey              Spokane CC             4:21.24  
 16 Larson, Scott                Everett CC             4:23.39  
 17 Eidsmoe, Tyler               Central Wash           4:25.18  
 18 Fuhrmeister, Marc            Western Wash           4:28.21  
 19 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC             4:29.21  
 20 Slaughter, Derek             Western Wash           4:30.55  
 21 Sweeney, Dylan               Western Wash           4:32.15  
 22 Robinson, Trevor             Western Wash           4:32.36  
 23 Sams, Jason                  Spokane CC             4:33.69  
 24 Fry, Kramer                  Everett CC             4:39.64  
 25 Nodine, Matt                 Central Wash           4:39.83  
 26 Huynh, Paul                  Unattached            X4:50.55  
 27 Graham, Patrick              Puget Sound            5:17.96  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14:22.35  2002        Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     Stadium: @ 14:22.35  4/20/2002   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
   D-II Auto: # 14:00.00  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 14:35.00  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 14:50.37  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 15:34.51  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodrick, Trevin             Spokane CC            16:02.20    10  
  2 Santos, Manuel               Central Wash          16:12.21     8  
  3 Myers, Kasey                 Unattached-SCC       X17:05.01  
  4 Huynh, Paul                  Unattached           X17:31.50  
  5 Issa, Daniel                 Unattached-SCC       X17:43.42  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~  9:11.9h  1998        Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     Stadium: @  9:08.20  5/7/2005    Ethan Barrons, Western Ore.              
   D-II Auto: #  8:56.00  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $  9:20.00  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %  9:37.38  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 10:02.45  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meis, Chad                   Unattached            X9:46.8h^ 
  2 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci           9:51.4h^   10  
  3 Brown, Anthony               Spokane CC             9:53.7h^    8  
  4 Porter, Matt                 Northwest U.           9:57.3h^    6  
  5 Power, Scott                 Central Wash           9:58.8h^    5  
  6 Bywater, Johnny              Everett CC            10:00.2h^    4  
  7 Rasmussen, Josh              Everett CC            10:07.2h     3  
  8 Clark, Duncan                Everett CC            10:47.5h     2  
  9 Jardine, Jon-Erik            Unattached           X10:54.3h  
 10 Sosa III, Frank              Unattached           X11:07.2h  
 11 Assink, Josh                 Everett CC            11:13.6h     1  
 12 Schmalz, Ben                 Northwest U.          11:33.8h  
 13 Sokolsky, Lucas              Puget Sound           11:42.3h  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.4h  1994        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: @ 14.53  5/12/1984   Don Erickson, Puget Sound                   
   D-II Auto: # 14.09  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.65  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.67  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 17.84  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Anthony               Unattached              X14.82   5.3  1 
  2 Okazaki, Cory                Western Wash             15.20   5.3  1   10  
  3 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             15.33   5.3  1    8  
  4 Robinson, Denzel             Spokane CC               15.53   5.3  1    6  
  5 Harris, Darnell              Central Wash             15.54   5.3  1    5  
  6 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash             15.73   2.3  2    4  
  7 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash             16.14   2.3  2    3  
  8 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash             16.45   2.3  2    2  
  9 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Spokane CC               16.64   5.3  1    1  
 10 Caryl, Jason                 Central Wash             16.70   2.3  2 
 11 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              17.54   2.3  2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 52.5h  1994        Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.                
     Stadium: @ 52.5h  4/23/1994   Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 51.74  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 53.90  2011                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 55.83  2011                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 57.45  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci             54.82%  1   10  
  2 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             56.72^  1    8  
  3 Alexander, Colin             Central Wash             58.30   1    6  
  4 Sarmiento, Kennedy           Spokane CC               59.23   1    5  
  5 Heflin, Matt                 Puget Sound              59.91   2    4  
  6 Grudzinski, Levi             Western Wash             59.94   1    3  
  7 Victor, Austin               Unattached             1:00.45   1 
  8 Lara, Ryan                   Central Wash           1:00.63   2    2  
  9 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound            1:01.40   2    1  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 41.00  4/17/2010   Central Washington, Central Wash            
                       B Mack, A Wright, A Hogan, K Nichols              
     Stadium: @ 41.00  4/17/2010   Central Washington, Central Wash            
                       B Mack, A Wright, A Hogan, K Nichols              
   D-II Auto: # 40.19  2011                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 41.35  2011                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                               43.17    10  
     1) Harris, Darnell                 2) Morrison, Scott                
     3) Cho, James                      4) Seel, Matt                     
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       43.39     8  
     1) Peterson, Cody                  2) Medrano, Elias                 
     3) Nokes, Jason                    4) St. Clair, Devin               
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                      45.28     6  
     1)                                 2) Haas, Michael                  
     3) Morrison, Chris                 4) Diesing, Lukas                 
  4 Everett CC  'A'                                       45.89     5  
     1) Manzano, Kaniala                2) Green, Billy                   
     3) Lekea, Lucien                   4) Bazilme, Delwin                
  5 Central Washington  'B'                               46.09     4  
     1) Bennett, Devin                  2) Roddewig, Brandon              
     3) Kamagata, Sakae                 4) Melo, Manny                    
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:16.5h  1994        Western Wash.                             
                         Hill, Blank, Young, Delaney                       
     Stadium: @ 3:15.08  5/12/1984   Simon Fraser                              
                         Clarke, Tyler, Devlin, Kaay                       
   D-II Auto: # 3:09.10  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:15.00  2011                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             3:29.85    10  
     1) Alexander, Colin                2) Seel, Matt                     
     3) Fremd, Kyle                     4) Morrison, Scott                
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:31.37     8  
     1) Medrano, Elias                  2) Nokes, Jason                   
     3) Bland, Josh                     4) St. Clair, Devin               
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             3:40.01     6  
     1) Logue, Colin                    2) Grudzinski, Levi               
     3) Schick, Karsten                 4) Peters, Travis                 
  4 Everett CC  'A'                                     3:41.88     5  
     1) Singh, Mandeep                  2) Pierson, Seth                  
     3) Larson, Scott                   4) Green, Billy                   
  5 Everett CC  'B'                                     3:48.56     4  
     1) Rainey, Edwin                   2) Castillo, Juan                 
     3) Bywater, Johnny                 4) Rasmussen, Josh                
  6 Western Washington  'B'                             3:50.24     3  
     1) Hall, Keegan                    2) Howe, Nick                     
     3) Roberson, Jesse                 4) Timpe, Braden                  
  7 Everett CC  'C'                                     4:06.44     2  
     1) Clark, Duncan                   2) Marshall, Justin               
     3) Rasor, Kyle                     4) Omar, Qadar                    
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 214-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: @ 245-04  4/12/1969   Drew Stevick, Whitworth                    
   D-II Auto: # 64.97m  2011                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 59.00m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 55.94m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 50.08m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Unattached-SCC          67.29m#    220-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.28m  64.72m  64.11m  67.29m
  2 McCormack, John              Whitworth               62.45m$    204-11   10  
      57.56m  58.37m  57.75m  FOUL  62.45m  56.77m
  3 Scherer, Lukas               Unattached-SCC          61.47m$    201-08 
      FOUL  59.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.47m
  4 Seanoa, Malaki               Everett CC              57.33m%    188-01    8  
      50.78m  57.33m  56.14m  55.41m  53.28m  55.89m
  5 Nolen, Wesley                Spokane CC              56.79m%    186-04    6  
      56.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Joseph               Spokane CC              56.33m%    184-10    5  
      55.98m  56.33m  54.31m  54.11m  52.19m  52.26m
  7 Nolen, Preston               Unattached-SCC          55.41m^    181-09 
      54.90m  53.05m  55.41m  FOUL  FOUL  51.64m
  8 Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci            53.20m^    174-06    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  50.91m
  9 Gorle, Blake                 Pacific Luth            52.03m^    170-08    3  
      43.35m  50.02m  52.03m  47.19m  FOUL  51.82m
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            51.27m^    168-02    2  
      49.28m  FOUL  51.27m         
 11 Sheriff, Tommy               Central Wash            50.46m^    165-07    1  
      50.46m  47.70m  49.77m            
 12 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Paci            50.07m     164-03 
      48.04m  50.07m  FOUL         
 13 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash            49.88m     163-08 
      49.88m  46.06m  38.83m            
 14 Gonzales, Ernesto            Unattached-SCC          49.57m     162-07 
      FOUL  48.60m  49.57m           
 15 Bates, Kenny                 Everett CC              49.01m     160-09 
      46.27m  49.01m  44.03m            
 16 Petty, Tyler                 Northwest U.            47.10m     154-06 
      46.24m  47.10m  FOUL            
 17 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash            46.90m     153-10 
      39.19m  45.04m  46.90m            
 18 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash            43.55m     142-10 
      43.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Heckett, Dylan               Whitworth               43.33m     142-02 
      36.13m  43.33m  41.66m            
 20 Regalado, Joseph             Whitworth               42.44m     139-03 
      41.86m  42.44m  40.23m            
 21 Mayberry, Colby              Western Wash            41.61m     136-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.61m           
 22 Holtaus, Jacob               Unattached-SCC          41.33m     135-07 
      41.33m  FOUL  37.88m         
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 189-02  1993        Aaron Linerud, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: @ 211-07  4/22/1978   Dwight Midles, Unattached                  
   D-II Auto: # 62.29m  2011                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 55.50m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 48.57m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 41.33m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Unattached              55.25m%    181-03 
      55.25m  FOUL  53.41m  53.07m  52.03m  FOUL
  2 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Luth            54.33m%    178-03   10  
      49.62m  FOUL  54.33m  53.65m  51.95m  FOUL
  3 Nielsen, Zack                Unattached              53.70m%    176-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.10m  FOUL  49.43m  53.70m
  4 Clowe, Tyree                 Unattached              52.79m%    173-02 
      49.03m  FOUL  FOUL  48.62m  FOUL  52.79m
  5 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               52.52m%    172-04    8  
      40.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.43m  52.52m
  6 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth            49.32m%    161-10    6  
      FOUL  46.53m  48.61m  45.71m  49.32m  FOUL
  7 Alnassim, Jaime              Spokane CC              49.08m%    161-00    5  
      FOUL  48.05m  FOUL  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash            47.80m^    156-10    4  
      39.48m  44.53m  47.80m  45.91m  47.06m  47.15m
  9 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            47.59m^    156-02    3  
      44.77m  45.33m  46.68m  47.39m  47.59m  FOUL
 10 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            46.36m^    152-01    2  
      44.44m  46.36m  FOUL         
 11 Schaffer, Michael            Unattached              45.44m^    149-01 
      FOUL  45.44m  FOUL         
 12 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               45.10m^    147-11    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.10m         
 13 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash            44.82m^    147-00 
      FOUL  44.75m  44.82m           
 14 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC              44.51m^    146-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.51m           
 15 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Whitworth               42.36m^    139-00 
      FOUL  40.71m  42.36m         
 16 Berkedal, Bjorn              Pacific Luth            42.04m^    137-11 
      36.45m  42.04m  FOUL         
 17 Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci            40.87m     134-01 
      FOUL  35.72m  40.87m         
 18 Oursland, Paul               Central Wash            37.04m     121-06 
      FOUL  36.49m  37.04m         
 19 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth            35.96m     118-00 
      FOUL  35.96m  35.87m         
 20 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash            35.35m     116-00 
      35.35m  35.29m  FOUL         
 21 Des Rochers, Stuart          Unattached              35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  35.00m  FOUL         
 22 Allen, Ian                   Central Wash            34.86m     114-04 
      34.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Kee, Tatsuya                 Western Wash            33.10m     108-07 
      31.84m  31.28m  33.10m         
 24 Willie, Patrick              Unattached              32.65m     107-01 
      32.65m  29.79m  FOUL         
 25 Nolen, Wesley                Spokane CC              31.93m     104-09 
      31.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ramos, Joel                  Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sheriff, Tommy               Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Henderson, Robert            Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 53-08.50  1994        Scott Easley, Western Wash.              
     Stadium: @    57-02              Twice                                    
   D-II Auto: #   17.79m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   16.10m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   14.30m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   13.05m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               15.42m%  50-07.25   10  
      15.34m  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL
  2 Lehr, James                  Spokane CC              14.59m%  47-10.50    8  
      13.74m  14.12m  13.83m  FOUL  14.41m  14.59m
  3 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth            14.54m%  47-08.50    6  
      14.07m  14.43m  14.50m  13.86m  13.84m  14.54m
  4 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth            14.45m%  47-05.00    5  
      FOUL  14.01m  13.93m  13.82m  14.05m  14.45m
  5 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            14.37m%  47-01.75    4  
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            14.23m^  46-08.25    3  
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Henderson, Robert            Spokane CC              14.00m^  45-11.25    2  
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brim, Marlowe                Unattached-SCC          13.91m^  45-07.75 
      13.36m  13.91m  12.60m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC              13.87m^  45-06.25    1  
      12.53m  13.50m  13.40m  13.63m  FOUL  13.87m
 10 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash            13.50m^  44-03.50 
      12.75m  13.50m  12.28m  12.37m  12.57m  FOUL
 11 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash            13.45m^  44-01.50 
      13.45m  13.33m  13.45m            
 12 Fischer, Tyler               Unattached              13.40m^  43-11.75 
      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               13.32m^  43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Allen, Ian                   Central Wash            13.26m^  43-06.00 
      12.72m  13.26m  FOUL            
 15 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Luth            13.11m^  43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  12.87m            
 16 Gabbert, Conor               Pacific Luth            12.94m   42-05.50 
      11.90m  12.94m  FOUL           
 17 Wenker, Tristan              Unattached-SCC          12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.14m           
 18 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash            12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  12.09m  FOUL            
 19 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.75m  11.18m  11.76m           
 20 Ramos, Joel                  Pacific Luth            11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.28m  11.13m  11.31m            
 21 Valdez, Derrek               Unattached              10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.93m  10.34m  10.94m            
 22 Alnassim, Jaime              Spokane CC              10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.53m  10.68m  FOUL            
 23 Day, Rick                    Puget Sound             10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.21m  FOUL            
 24 Tiegs, Nicholas              Pacific Luth             9.17m   30-01.00 
      FOUL  9.17m  9.16m            
 25 Des Rochers, Stuart          Unattached               8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.43m  8.68m  FOUL            
 -- Taylor, Al                   Unattached-SCC           XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Comito, Carter               Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aley, Richard                Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 180-07  1998        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: @ 201-01  5/8/1971    John Bakkenson, Portland TC                
   D-II Auto: # 54.37m  2011                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 49.50m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 44.80m  2011                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 40.86m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               59.41m#    194-11   10  
      FOUL  56.01m  FOUL  FOUL  57.04m  59.41m
  2 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               51.51m$    169-00    8  
      FOUL  43.94m  45.93m  47.36m  48.35m  51.51m
  3 Nielsen, Zack                Unattached              50.48m$    165-07 
      48.83m  47.42m  47.45m  50.48m  47.99m  FOUL
  4 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               46.04m%    151-00    6  
      43.31m  FOUL  39.10m  46.03m  46.04m  FOUL
  5 Lehr, James                  Spokane CC              45.90m%    150-07    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.08m  FOUL  FOUL  45.90m
  6 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth            43.36m^    142-03    4  
      43.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            41.40m^    135-10    3  
      39.43m  39.86m  41.40m  39.35m  FOUL  40.28m
  8 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               41.25m^    135-04    2  
      38.04m  40.05m  41.25m  35.30m  36.55m  FOUL
  9 Wolfe, Ryan                  Spokane CC              40.13m     131-08    1  
      37.98m  39.85m  39.41m  39.11m  FOUL  40.13m
 10 Allen, Ian                   Central Wash            39.82m     130-08 
      37.85m  FOUL  39.82m            
 11 Brim, Marlowe                Unattached-SCC          39.70m     130-03 
      39.70m  39.19m  38.92m         
 12 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth            39.67m     130-02 
      35.71m  39.67m  38.59m            
 13 Oursland, Paul               Central Wash            39.33m     129-00 
      FOUL  39.33m  37.30m            
 14 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Luth            38.09m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.09m  FOUL            
 15 Valdez, Derrek               Unattached              36.14m     118-07 
      35.36m  36.14m  FOUL            
 16 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash            34.99m     114-09 
      FOUL  30.61m  34.99m            
 17 Van Fossen, Max              Spokane CC              34.39m     112-10 
      30.46m  33.92m  34.39m           
 18 Wenker, Tristan              Unattached-SCC          34.05m     111-08 
      34.05m  33.79m  FOUL         
 19 Willie, Patrick              Unattached             X32.95m     108-01 
      28.25m  32.95m  27.98m            
 20 Des Rochers, Stuart          Unattached              30.38m      99-08 
      29.12m  FOUL  30.38m            
 -- Hutchinson, Cody             Unattached-SCC           XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 23-10.75  1995        Rob Rising, Central Wash.                
     Stadium: @ 24-05.50  3/28/1970   Dave Walker, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: #    7.54m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    7.15m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    6.51m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    6.21m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 St. Clair, Devin             Spokane CC               7.01m%  1.0  23-00.00   10  
     7.01m(1.0) 6.83m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Bennett, Devin               Central Wash             6.70m   2.1  21-11.75    8  
     6.58m(0.7) 6.70m(2.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash             6.68m%  1.8  21-11.00    6  
     5.98m(2.5) 6.65m(1.2) 6.35m(1.1) 6.68m(1.8) 6.39m(1.2) 6.67m(1.2)
  4 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Luth             6.60m%  1.1  21-08.00    5  
     6.60m(1.1) 6.46m(0.9) 6.40m(1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Moore, Cameron               Unattached               6.56m   2.8  21-06.25 
     6.19m(1.5) 6.33m(1.2) 6.56m(2.8) 6.37m(1.8) 6.31m(1.2) 6.55m(NWI)
  5 Curtice, Kyle                Spokane CC               6.56m%  1.7  21-06.25    4  
     6.09m(1.8) 6.56m(1.7) 6.26m(0.2) 6.00m(1.9) 6.47m(1.2) 6.26m(0.8)
  7 Collins, Nick                Cwu Alum                 6.51m%  1.5  21-04.25 
     6.05m(0.7) 6.34m(1.1) 6.37m(1.7) 6.23m(2.1) 6.51m(1.5) 6.50m(1.2)
  8 Kamagata, Sakae              Central Wash             6.46m^  1.6  21-02.50    3  
     6.27m(1.2) 6.46m(1.6) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(1.2) 6.35m(2.1)
  9 Prescod, Tyerone             Unattached-SCC           6.32m^  1.3  20-09.00 
     6.32m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Mukai, Mickey                Western Wash             6.28m^  1.2  20-07.25    2  
     5.95m(NWI) 6.28m(1.2) 6.13m(2.1)            
 11 Koreyasu, Evan               Western Wash             6.19m   1.5  20-03.75    1  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(1.5)            
 12 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound              6.09m   0.9  19-11.75 
     6.09m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 McGregor, Tolen              Whitworth                6.05m   0.6  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 14 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash             6.02m   2.5  19-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(2.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Millson, Michael             Western Wash             5.97m   1.4  19-07.00 
     5.71m(-3.5) 5.97m(1.4) 5.87m(1.4)           
 16 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash             5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
     5.67m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(1.0)            
 17 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound              5.84m   0.6  19-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.84m(0.6)            
 18 Patterson, Marquies          Unattached-SCC          X5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(1.7)            
 19 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash             5.76m   3.3  18-10.75 
     5.65m(0.5) 5.76m(3.3) 5.71m(0.9)            
 20 Rosenberg, Cal               Western Wash             5.49m   1.0  18-00.25 
     5.31m(0.9) 5.49m(1.0) 5.37m(1.0)            
 21 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             5.48m   1.2  17-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.48m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)            
 22 Tran, Daniel                 Western Wash             5.35m   1.8  17-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.35m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Cho, James                   Central Wash              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 48-01.25  2002        Justin Lawrence, Central Wash.           
     Stadium: @    51-00  4/7/1979    Dave White, Eastern Wash.                
   D-II Auto: #   15.64m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $   14.50m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %   13.73m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^   12.87m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Moore, Cameron               Unattached              14.78m   3.0  48-06.00 
     14.33m(2.8) 14.52m(2.3) 14.48m(1.1) 14.24m(2.1) 14.21m(2.0) 14.78m(3.0)
  2 Prescod, Jerome              Unattached-SCC          14.11m%  1.1  46-03.50 
     13.97m(0.8) 13.95m(0.6) 14.06m(1.3) 13.19m(0.9) 13.60m(1.4) 14.11m(1.1)
  3 Curtice, Kyle                Spokane CC              13.93m   2.6  45-08.50   10  
     13.53m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(2.6) 13.64m(1.6) 13.78m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash            13.73m   3.2  45-00.50    8  
     13.73m(3.2) 13.59m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Prescod, Tyerone             Unattached-SCC          13.63m^  NWI  44-08.75 
     12.84m(1.6) 13.42m(1.5) 13.07m(1.7) 13.06m(1.3) 13.19m(1.9) 13.63m(NWI)
  6 Cho, James                   Central Wash            13.60m^  1.6  44-07.50    6  
     13.34m(1.3) 13.60m(1.6) 13.36m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Kamagata, Sakae              Central Wash            13.40m   2.1  43-11.75    5  
     13.13m(1.5) 13.40m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Mungai, Joseph               Pacific Luth            12.74m   2.0  41-09.75    4  
     12.51m(1.2) 12.51m(1.0) 12.74m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Luth            12.71m   2.6  41-08.50    3  
     12.69m(2.3) 12.71m(2.6) 12.61m(0.7)            
 10 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash            12.36m   1.0  40-06.75    2  
     12.19m(1.5) 11.25m(1.8) 12.36m(1.0)           
 11 Rainey, Edwin                Everett CC              12.26m   1.8  40-02.75    1  
     12.26m(1.8) 12.14m(0.8) 11.61m(1.4)          
 12 Tran, Daniel                 Western Wash            12.24m   1.4  40-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.24m(1.4)          
 13 Mukai, Mickey                Western Wash            12.10m   0.9  39-08.50 
     12.10m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Koreyasu, Evan               Western Wash              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 17-01.75  2004        Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.              
     Stadium: @    17-01  4/17/2004   Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.              
   D-II Auto: #    5.13m  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $    4.85m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: %    4.31m  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^    4.10m  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci             4.35m%  14-03.25   10  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Guidon, Thomas               Western Wash             4.35m%  14-03.25    8  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash             4.35m%  14-03.25    6  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash             4.35m%  14-03.25    5  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Rosenberg, Cal               Western Wash             4.05m   13-03.50    4  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Millson, Michael             Western Wash             3.90m   12-09.50    3  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash             3.90m   12-09.50    2  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Will, Tyler                  Western Wash             3.90m   12-09.50    1  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stone, Kyle                  Unattached                 XNH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tomeo, Chibron               Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe                NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash                NH            
     3.45 3.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Barner, Matthew              Pacific Luth                NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Delappe, Shawn               Whitworth                   NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Venema, Andrew               Central Wash                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 6-10.25  1998        Sean Steele, Highline CC                  
     Stadium: @    7-00  4/7/1979    Bob Peterson, Idaho                       
   D-II Auto: #   1.75m  2011                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   2.05m  2011                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   1.93m  2011                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^   1.83m  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berendsen, Daniel            Puget Sound              1.98m%   6-06.00   10  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash             1.98m%   6-06.00    8  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Prescod, Jerome              Unattached-SCC           1.93m%   6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bailey, Cameron              Cwu Alum                 1.93m%   6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Meikle, Ethan                Central Wash             1.88m^   6-02.00    6  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roddewig, Brandon            Central Wash             1.88m^   6-02.00    5  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash             1.83m^   6-00.00    4  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  8 Sheriff, Tommy               Central Wash             1.83m^   6-00.00    3  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Curtice, Kyle                Spokane CC               1.73m    5-08.00    2  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Chavez, Joel                 Unattached-SCC          X1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash             1.68m    5-06.00    0.5
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Steinke, Thomas              Central Wash             1.68m    5-06.00    0.5
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Kamagata, Sakae              Central Wash             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 31:50.46  4/18/2009   Rigoberto Jimenez, Spokane CC            
     Stadium: @ 30:34.7h  4/24/1982   Don Stearns, Eastern Ore.                
   D-II Auto: # 29:24.60  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 31:40.00  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 32:14.30  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 33:17.22  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Manuel               Central Wash          32:43.8h^   10  
  2 Harvey, Nicholas             St. Martin's          33:42.3h     8  
  3 Kulvi, Trevor                Cwu Alum              33:47.0h  
  4 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC            34:52.5h     6  
  5 Minor, Nathan                Central Wash          35:33.6h     5  
  6 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC            35:44.9h     4  
  7 Martz, Brandon               Everett CC            37:31.1h     3  
  8 Herde, Eric                  Pacific Luth          37:37.0h     2  
  9 Brand, Gavin                 Seattle Paci          37:40.0h     1  
 10 Edell, Matt                  Seattle Paci          38:09.6h  
 11 Newsom, Aaron                Everett CC            38:32.0h  
 12 Assink, Jake                 Everett CC            38:55.3h  
 13 Johnson, Chris               Evergreen St          39:43.5h  
 14 Noll, Scott                  Everett CC            41:10.0h  
 -- Blount, Kevin                Unattached                XDNF  
 
Event 43  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 40:46.30  4/19/2008   Shannon DeBoer, NW Nazarene              
     Stadium: @ 36:31.85  5/2/2008    Sarah Porter, Western Wash.              
   D-II Auto: # 35:00.00  2011                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 36:40.00  2011                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 38:50.27  2011                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 42:14.71  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brisky, Sierra               Western Wash          39:14.7h~   10  
  2 Llapitan, Ashley             St. Martin's          42:09.9h^    8  
  3 Hogan, Julie                 Spokane CC            43:49.9h     6  
  4 Vuong, Phung                 Everett CC            45:47.5h     5  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         203.50     2) Seattle Pacific           191   
    3) Spokane CC                 133        4) Western Washington         93   
    5) Eastern Washington          36        6) Puget Sound                26   
    7) Everett CC                  25        8) St. Martin's               20   
    9) Northwest U.                19.50    10) Pacific Lutheran            5   
   11) Whitworth                    4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         237.50     2) Spokane CC                123.50
    3) Seattle Pacific             73        4) Western Washington         69   
    5) Whitworth                   55        6) Everett CC                 54   
    7) Pacific Lutheran            53        8) Puget Sound                26   
    9) Eastern Washington          25       10) St. Martin's               14   
   11) Skagit Valley               11       11) Northwest U.               11