Licensed to Willamette University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 05:04 PM
                       2012 Willamette Opener - 3/3/2012                       
                             Willamette Univeristy                             
                      Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 12.06  1986        Sheren Wegener, Western Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               12.49  -0.7  1 
  2 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg             12.82  -0.7  1 
  3 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg             12.99  -0.7  1 
  4 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg             13.05  -0.7  1 
  5 Pieren, Emily                Western Oreg             13.08  -0.7  1 
  6 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                13.44  -0.7  1 
  7 Wood, Alison                 Unattached               13.46  +0.0  2 
  8 Bailey, Mary                 Western Oreg             13.46  -0.7  1 
  9 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                13.68  +0.0  2 
 10 Ritacco, Jackie              UO Running C             13.78  -0.7  1 
 11 Ricco, Danielle              Unattached               13.99  +0.0  2 
 12 Lovato, Katie                New Hope Chr             14.24  +0.0  2 
 13 Alameida, Kyra               New Hope Chr             15.00  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 25.05  1979        Lorin Barnes, Flathead Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               25.67  -0.9  1 
  2 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg             26.67  -0.9  1 
  3 McKinlay, Afton              Unattached               26.96  -0.9  1 
  4 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette               27.03  -0.9  1 
  5 Pieren, Emily                Western Oreg             27.97  -0.9  1 
  6 Barrong, Stephanie           Whitworth                28.07  -0.4  2 
  7 Ford, Katey                  UO Running C             28.17  -0.9  1 
  8 Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg             28.64  -0.4  2 
  9 Ricco, Danielle              Unattached               29.09  -0.4  2 
 10 Beene, Kayla                 Whitworth                29.23   1.0  3 
 11 Cihak, Marysha               UO Running C             29.37   1.0  3 
 12 Lovato, Katie                New Hope Chr             29.88  -0.4  2 
 13 Merchant, Diana              UO Running C             30.02  -0.9  1 
 14 Barnett, Suzanna             UO Running C             30.10   1.0  3 
 15 Main, Sarah                  New Hope Chr             31.25  -0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 55.34  2004        Althea Johnson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butcher, Meryl               Western Oreg             59.50  
  2 Skordahl, Zoe                Western Oreg           1:00.12  
  3 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette             1:00.33  
  4 Moir, Heather                Whitworth              1:03.75  
  5 Cihak, Marysha               UO Running C           1:04.08  
  6 Beene, Kayla                 Whitworth              1:04.82  
  7 Main, Sarah                  New Hope Chr           1:15.73  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 2:10.04  1998        Rachel Sauder                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebol, Erynn                 Willamette             2:21.08  
  2 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg           2:23.89  
  3 Gladhart, Allison            Whitworth              2:25.60  
  4 Gildehaus, Stevie            Willamette             2:28.79  
  5 Marinello, Annette           Willamette             2:30.64  
  6 Thane, Lindsay               UO Running C           2:33.88  
  7 Earthman, Lauren             UO Running C           2:35.61  
  8 Spencer, Elisabeth           Whitworth              2:42.04  
  9 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole      UO Running C           2:45.16  
 10 Gilchriese, Carolyn          UO Running C           2:46.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 4:20.40  2011        Tara Erdmann, Loyola Marymont             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Everetts, Janelle            Western Oreg           4:49.18  
  2 Everetts, Megan              Western Oreg           4:56.56  
  3 Shelley, Rachel              Western Oreg           5:01.87  
  4 Thane, Lindsay               UO Running C           5:04.12  
  5 Spencer, Elisabeth           Whitworth              5:04.85  
  6 Cecchi, KayAnna              Western Oreg           5:11.65  
  7 Gladhart, Allison            Whitworth              5:13.85  
  8 Earthman, Lauren             UO Running C           5:14.18  
  9 Taylor, Ashley               Western Oreg           5:23.78  
 10 Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole      UO Running C           5:23.87  
 11 Fatland, Abby                UO Running C           5:25.86  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 16:04.61  2011        Julia Lucas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeby, Michaela             Willamette            18:24.64  
  2 Venable, Sally               Willamette            18:36.39  
  3 Greene, Kaitlin              Willamette            18:39.35  
  4 Edwards, Theresa             Willamette            18:43.65  
  5 Tamanaha, Amanda             Willamette            18:55.72  
  6 Monahan, Cathy               Willamette            19:14.79  
  7 Huey, Diana                  Unattached            19:18.34  
  8 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette            19:38.52  
  9 Till, Alisha                 Willamette            20:17.09  
 10 Ruwitch, Maggie              Willamette            21:59.18  
 -- Howard, Janet                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 32:39.46  2004        Marla Runyan, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christina          Whitworth             40:16.35  
  2 Geyer, Jaclyn                Whitworth             42:42.50  
  3 Wright, Brianne              Whitworth             43:26.88  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 14.27  2002        Kerine Harvey, Portland State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vander Meulen, Janna         Western Oreg             14.90   1.6  1 
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                15.63   1.6  1 
  3 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               15.76   1.6  1 
  4 Ahern, Elisa                 Willamette               15.99   1.6  1 
  5 Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg             16.78   1.6  1 
  6 Tooze, Maylea                Western Oreg             17.44   0.3  2 
  7 Ricco, Danielle              Unattached               17.82   1.6  1 
  8 Bond, Molly                  Willamette               17.91   0.3  2 
  9 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette               18.22   0.3  2 
 10 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                18.34   1.6  1 
 11 Kalugin, Katie               Willamette               18.99   1.6  1 
 12 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                19.27   0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             1:05.78  
  2 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oreg           1:08.05  
  3 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth              1:09.06  
  4 Bond, Molly                  Willamette             1:09.63  
  5 Stillinger, Larissa          Western Oreg           1:10.46  
  6 Vander Meulen, Janna         Western Oreg           1:10.68  
  7 DeHaas, Larissa              Willamette             1:15.69  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 10:48.71  2010        Kimber Mattox, Willamette University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Caitlin              Whitworth             12:40.32  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 47.04  2007        , Portland State                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                   48.78  
     1) McClung, Madison                2) Pola, Lexi                     
     3) Campbell, Shanai                4) Hellesto, Audrey               
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        52.32  
     1) Moir, Heather                   2) Barrong, Stephanie             
     3) Beene, Kayla                    4) Dobbins, Christina             
  3 UO Running Club  'A'                                  53.33  
     1) Merchant, Diana                 2) Ford, Katey                    
     3) Cihak, Marysha                  4) Ritacco, Jackie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:55.71  1996        , George Fox                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:17.55  
     1) Beene, Kayla                    2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Gladhart, Allison               4) Dobbins, Christina             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 1.77m  1983        Carina Westover                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Alison                 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette               1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Dolby, Kayla                 Western Oreg            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Link, Meghan                 Western Oreg            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette              J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth                1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 4.34m  2006        Nikki McEwen, Team XO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariman, Katie               Willamette               3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Timpe, Clara                 Willamette                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 5.89m  1996        Sara Rowse, Clackamas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pelchar, Katie               Western Oreg             4.86m   0.8  15-11.50 
  2 Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg             4.66m   1.7  15-03.50 
  3 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette               4.47m   1.5  14-08.00 
  4 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                4.41m   0.4  14-05.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 11.68m  2003        Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Elisa                 Willamette              10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75 
  2 Pelchar, Katie               Western Oreg            10.61m   1.1  34-09.75 
  3 Laible, Rebecca              Western Oreg            10.59m   1.1  34-09.00 
  4 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth               10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00 
  5 Palmquist, Rachel            Whitworth                9.89m  +0.0  32-05.50 
  6 Ottomano, Taylor             Willamette               8.86m  +0.0  29-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 14.66m  1990        Carrie Poetig, Willamette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harber, Charlene             Western Oreg            11.45m   37-06.75 
  2 Cook, Allison                Western Oreg            11.05m   36-03.00 
  3 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth               10.78m   35-04.50 
  4 Martin, Jenae                Whitworth               10.62m   34-10.25 
  5 Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth               10.40m   34-01.50 
  6 Wright, Jossalyn             Willamette              10.31m   33-10.00 
  7 Naulu, Elaine                New Hope Chr             9.88m   32-05.00 
  8 Engstrom, Kelsey             Willamette               9.73m   31-11.25 
  9 Barrios, Qyauna              New Hope Chr             9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg             9.33m   30-07.50 
 11 Newton, Nikki                Western Oreg             8.63m   28-03.75 
 11 Thorp, Kaeleigh              Willamette               8.63m   28-03.75 
 13 Torricer, Britiny            New Hope Chr             7.79m   25-06.75 
 14 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth                7.41m   24-03.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 54.68m  2004        Mary Etter, Team XO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenae                Whitworth               38.84m     127-05 
  2 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               35.88m     117-08 
  3 Wright, Jossalyn             Willamette              33.70m     110-07 
  4 Newton, Nikki                Western Oreg            32.63m     107-01 
  5 Thorp, Kaeleigh              Willamette              31.18m     102-03 
  6 Willmann, Sondra             Whitworth               30.85m     101-02 
  7 Engstrom, Kelsey             Willamette              26.69m      87-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 63.09m  2005        Cari Soong, Team XO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willmann, Sondra             Whitworth               38.89m     127-07 
  2 Rocha, Kaiponohea            Whitworth               37.84m     124-02 
  3 Greenberg, Taryn             Willamette              36.25m     118-11 
  4 Engstrom, Kelsey             Willamette              35.74m     117-03 
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               33.98m     111-06 
  6 Black, Ayesha                Western Oreg            33.20m     108-11 
  7 McCarthy, Sarah              Willamette              30.66m     100-07 
  8 Thorp, Kaeleigh              Willamette              27.52m      90-03 
  9 Cook, Allison                Western Oreg            27.19m      89-02 
 -- Daniels, Rebekah             Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 44.86m  2006        Lauren Sexton, Concordia (OR)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Amanda            Western Oreg            44.49m     145-11 
  2 Church, Seabre               Western Oreg            37.22m     122-01 
  3 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth               34.64m     113-08 
  4 Stevick, Cassidy             Whitworth               34.37m     112-09 
  5 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette              33.14m     108-09 
  6 Adams, Samantha              Whitworth               32.40m     106-03 
  7 Dolby, Kayla                 Western Oreg            32.02m     105-01 
  8 Bailey, Mary                 Western Oreg            27.03m      88-08 
  9 Moore, Emily                 Whitworth               21.01m      68-11 
 10 LeMieux, Janelle             Whitworth               16.93m      55-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 10.55  2008        Josh Cain                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                11.15   1.2  1 
  2 Alexander, Bobby             Western Oreg             11.18   1.2  1 
  3 Howard, Neal                 Willamette               11.25   1.2  1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                11.39   1.2  1 
  5 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                11.42   1.2  1 
  6 Luetjen, Chris               Willamette               11.51   1.9  2 
  7 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                11.53   1.2  1 
  8 Haina, Keanu                 Western Oreg             11.54   1.9  2 
  9 Franklin, Zach               Western Oreg             11.57   1.9  2 
 10 Frank, Isaac                 New Hope Chr             11.70   1.9  2 
 11 Lane, Kyle                   Western Oreg             11.71   1.2  1 
 12 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                11.88  -0.1  3 
 13 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg             12.11  -0.1  3 
 14 Shimabukuro, Daniel (Kai     New Hope Chr             12.43  -0.1  3 
 15 Moody, Nick                  UO Running C             12.45   1.9  2 
 16 Martin, Michael              New Hope Chr             12.64   1.9  2 
 17 Foley, Conor                 Willamette               12.66  -0.1  3 
 18 McField, Mark                UO Running C             12.79   1.9  2 
 19 Argueta, Anthony             New Hope Chr             13.03  -0.1  3 
 20 Steiner, Ranjit              UO Running C             21.66  -0.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 21.20  2008        Ryan Bailey                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg             22.56   0.5  1 
  2 Alsin, Trent                 Whitworth                22.91   0.5  1 
  3 Burningham, Landon           Western Oreg             22.98   0.5  1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                23.06   0.5  1 
  5 Tkach, Andrew                Whitworth                23.51   0.5  1 
  6 Alexander, Bobby             Western Oreg             23.51   0.5  1 
  7 Frank, Isaac                 New Hope Chr             24.01  -1.2  2 
  8 Wren, William                Whitworth                24.07  -1.2  2 
  9 Sitser, Wesley               Whitworth                24.12  -1.2  2 
 10 Vandenberg, Michael          Whitworth                24.13  -1.2  2 
 11 Barrantes, Ben               Western Oreg             24.35   0.5  1 
 12 Wery, Robert                 UO Running C             25.58  -1.2  2 
 13 Moody, Nick                  UO Running C             26.23  +0.0  3 
 14 McField, Mark                UO Running C             26.77  -1.2  2 
 15 Steiner, Ranjit              UO Running C             38.37  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bowles Track: T 47.44  1976        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winger, Paul                 Willamette               49.04   1 
  2 Burningham, Landon           Western Oreg             49.18   1 
  3 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg             49.91   1 
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg             50.79   1 
  5 Wren, William                Whitworth                51.16   1 
  6 Fiechtner, Tom               Willamette               51.75   1 
  7 Phillips, Ty                 Western Oreg             51.78   1 
  8 Gravatt, Philip              UO Running C             52.04   2 
  9 Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette               53.34   1 
 10 Barrantes, Ben               Western Oreg             55.00   2 
 11 Avila, Nicholas              UO Running C             56.75   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 1:48.04  1982        Mark Fricker, Oregon State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              1:59.20  
  2 Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff       Willamette             2:00.70  
  3 Owen, Tyler                  UO Running C           2:01.48  
  4 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              2:02.22  
  5 Steele, Taylor               Whitworth              2:02.59  
  6 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              2:03.40  
  7 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              2:06.55  
  8 Keiper, Matthew              Whitworth              2:06.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:40.24  1966        Dyrol Burleson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingstad, Kit                Willamette             3:55.86  
  2 Castillo, Leo                Willamette             3:57.27  
  3 Acosta, Steven               Whitworth              3:58.76  
  4 Swanson, Daniel              Willamette             4:00.17  
  5 Bennett, Parker              Willamette             4:00.46  
  6 McLauchlan, Robert           UO Running C           4:04.65  
  7 Steele, Taylor               Whitworth              4:06.16  
  8 Beeler, Ben                  Willamette             4:07.44  
  9 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              4:07.73  
 10 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              4:09.30  
 11 Purcell, Ryan                UO Running C           4:09.86  
 12 Ferris, Matthew              Whitworth              4:12.33  
 13 MacMiller, Willy             UO Running C           4:13.00  
 14 Keiper, Matthew              Whitworth              4:13.17  
 15 Owen, Tyler                  UO Running C           4:16.16  
 16 Aubol, Kevin                 Willamette             4:17.13  
 17 Pillow, Tim                  UO Running C           4:17.77  
 18 McLauchlan, Mark             UO Running C           4:30.27  
 19 Sagers, Matt                 UO Running C           4:49.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 13:54.54  2004        Nolan Swanson, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cave, Kevin                  UO Running C          15:25.75  
  2 McLauchlan, Robert           UO Running C          15:35.01  
  3 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette            15:38.81  
  4 Echols, Josh                 Willamette            15:41.26  
  5 MacMiller, Willy             UO Running C          16:02.03  
  6 Mosch, Chris                 UO Running C          16:09.06  
  7 Pillow, Tim                  UO Running C          16:11.27  
  8 Craddock, Max                Willamette            16:11.40  
  9 Mow, Ben                     Willamette            16:29.01  
 10 Auer, Matt                   UO Running C          17:35.67  
 11 Holladay, Lucas              UO Running C          17:54.78  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 30:13.55  2004        Pat McCurry                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth             33:16.53  
  2 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth             34:04.06  
  3 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth             34:22.09  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Bowles Track: T 14.13  2008        Ryan Bailey                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg             15.37   1.2 
  2 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg             15.60   1.2 
  3 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                15.62   1.2 
  4 Kennedy, Carson              Willamette               16.10   1.2 
  5 McCurdy, Kevin               Western Oreg             16.23   1.2 
  6 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth                16.45   1.2 
  7 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg             16.60   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 52.34  1978        Tim Gilbert, Northwest Nazarene             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg             56.05  
  2 McCurdy, Kevin               Western Oreg             56.38  
  3 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg             58.19  
  4 Landon, Matthew              Whitworth              1:00.33  
  5 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              1:00.41  
  6 Merritt, Matt                Willamette             1:02.75  
  7 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth              1:04.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 8:49.15  2006        Max King, Team XO                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              9:38.20  
  2 Silva, Julio                 Willamette            10:07.28  
  3 Polley, Shane                Whitworth             10:07.83  
  4 Lindley, Quinn               Willamette            10:13.23  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 41.37  2001        , Western Oregon                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.93  
     1) Sitser, Wesley                  2) Landon, Matthew                
     3) Guinn, Tyler                    4) Alsin, Trent                   
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                   42.94  
     1) Alexander, Bobby                2) Yakovich, Anthony              
     3) Phillips, Ty                    4) Hamlett, Kendale               
  3 Willamette  'A'                                       43.87  
     1) Fiechtner, Tom                  2) Howard, Neal                   
     3) Lee, Sungyoung                  4) Winger, Paul                   
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                        44.20  
     1) Tkach, Andrew                   2) Delap, Peter                   
     3) Vandenberg, Michael             4) Hoff, Jonathan                 
  5 UO Running Club  'A'                                  47.52  
     1) Wery, Robert                    2) McField, Mark                  
     3) Avila, Nicholas                 4) Gravatt, Philip                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:17.44  1979        , Linfield                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:27.00  
     1) Landon, Matthew                 2) Klute, Josh                    
     3) Acosta, Steven                  4) Wren, William                  
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:34.68  
     1) Guinn, Tyler                    2) Ryder, Andrew                  
     3) Alsin, Trent                    4) Keiper, Matthew                
  3 Whitworth  'C'                                      3:36.49  
     1) Tkach, Andrew                   2) Vandenberg, Michael            
     3) Ferris, Matthew                 4) Steele, Taylor                 
  4 UO Running Club  'A'                                3:41.50  
     1) Wery, Robert                    2) Avila, Nicholas                
     3) Gravatt, Philip                 4) McField, Mark                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 2.18m  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg             1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Berkman, Elrycc              Western Oreg            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Mendenhall, Gabe             Western Oreg             1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 5.02m  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette               4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Foley, Conor                 Willamette               4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Green, Joseph                Whitworth                4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Krieger, Jeffrey             Whitworth                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 7.62m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan               Whitworth                6.60m   2.3  21-08.00 
  2 Guinn, Tyler                 Whitworth                6.52m   2.1  21-04.75 
  3 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth                6.50m   2.2  21-04.00 
  4 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth                6.47m   1.4  21-02.75 
  5 White, Ray                   Willamette               6.22m   1.2  20-05.00 
  6 Haina, Keanu                 Western Oreg             6.19m   3.1  20-03.75 
  7 Kennedy, Carson              Willamette               6.17m   0.6  20-03.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 15.62m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Ray                   Willamette              13.60m  +0.0  44-07.50 
  2 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth               13.08m   1.4  42-11.00 
  3 Haina, Keanu                 Western Oreg            12.72m   2.0  41-08.75 
  4 Delap, Peter                 Whitworth               12.50m   0.5  41-00.25 
  5 Berkman, Elrycc              Western Oreg            12.05m   1.0  39-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 18.52m  1968        Ken Patera, Portland T.C.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               16.37m   53-08.50 
  2 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               15.61m   51-02.75 
  3 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               13.20m   43-03.75 
  4 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Higley, Tyler                Willamette              11.68m   38-04.00 
  5 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg            11.68m   38-04.00 
  7 Martin, Michael              New Hope Chr            11.20m   36-09.00 
  8 Gaines, Eric                 Western Oreg            10.08m   33-01.00 
  9 Argueta, Anthony             New Hope Chr             9.39m   30-09.75 
 -- Colahan, Carraig             Western Oreg              FOUL            
 -- Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 56.33m  1983        Brad Boland                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               57.07mT    187-03 
  2 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               49.02m     160-10 
  3 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth               43.86m     143-11 
  4 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              42.14m     138-03 
  5 Colahan, Carraig             Western Oreg            41.08m     134-09 
  6 Wood, Jef                    Unattached              40.58m     133-02 
  7 Aley, Richard                Whitworth               39.16m     128-06 
  8 Higley, Tyler                Willamette              30.97m     101-07 
  9 Ferguson, David              Western Oreg            28.27m      92-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 69.79m  1985        John McArdle, Oregon International         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan                 Whitworth               54.08m     177-05 
  2 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth               52.51m     172-03 
  3 Faulhaber, Max               Willamette              51.43m     168-09 
  4 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              45.84m     150-05 
  5 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth               45.00m     147-08 
  6 Douglas, Cole                Willamette              38.42m     126-00 
  7 Higley, Tyler                Willamette              37.22m     122-01 
  8 Colahan, Carraig             Western Oreg            36.23m     118-10 
 -- Reavis, Kody                 Western Oreg              FOUL            
 -- Aley, Richard                Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 66.29m  2008        Cyrus Hostetier, Lane CC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ingman, Joseph               Whitworth               60.26m     197-08 
  2 McCormack, John              Whitworth               60.22m     197-07 
  3 Wright, Chase                Whitworth               56.49m     185-04 
  4 Reavis, Kody                 Western Oreg            54.90m     180-01 
  5 Nicola, Jacob                Western Oreg            54.65m     179-03 
  6 Ingman, John                 Whitworth               53.95m     177-00 
  7 Mayther, Nolan               Willamette              50.99m     167-03 
  8 Brennan, Scott               Western Oreg            50.10m     164-04 
  9 Gaiser, James                Western Oreg            48.51m     159-02 
 10 Argueta, Anthony             New Hope Chr            47.64m     156-03 
 11 Martin, Michael              New Hope Chr            46.58m     152-10 
 12 Regalado, Joseph             Whitworth               46.56m     152-09 
 13 Loos, Jordan                 Willamette              44.04m     144-06