2017 Northwest Conference Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Team(s) Location Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. 3 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Lin (host), Pac, PLU McMinnville, Ore. 7:00 pm
Sat. 4 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker GFU, Lin (host), Pac, PLU McMinnville, Ore. 9:00 am
  Ed Boitano Invitational L&C, UPS (host), Whw Tacoma, Wash. 11:00 am
Tue. 7 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Whw (host) Spokane, Wash. Cancelled
Sat. 11 Pacific Preview GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac (host), Wil Forest Grove, Ore. 9:00 am
  Pacific Lutheran Open PLU (host), UPS Tacoma, Wash. 9:00 am
  Saints Open Wil Gresham, Ore. (Mt. Hood CC) 9:00 am
Tue. 14 Willamette/Corban Dual Wil (host) Salem, Ore. 3:00 pm
Wed. 15 Willamette/Corban Dual Wil (host) Salem, Ore. 3:00 pm
Thu. 16 Willamette/Corban Dual Wil (host) Salem, Ore. 3:00 pm
Fri. 17 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open GFU, L&C (host), Lin, Pac, PLU Portland, Ore. 10:00 am
Sat. 18 Lewis & Clark Invitational (I) GFU, L&C (host), Lin, Pac, PLU Portland, Ore. 10:00 am
  Buc Scoring Meet Whw (host) Spokane, Wash. 10:00 am
Thu. 23 Sam Adams/Combined Event Invitational Whw (host) Spokane, Wash. 12:00 pm
Fri. 24 Sam Adams/Combined Event Invitational Whw (host) Spokane, Wash.
Sat. 25 Westmont Collegiate Classic GFU Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Willamette Invitational GFU, L&C, Lin, Wil (host) Salem, Ore. 9:00 am
  Peyton Scoring Meet PLU, UPS (host) Tacoma, Wash. 2:00 pm
Mon. 27 Pacific Multi-Events L&C, Lin, Pac (host) Forest Grove, Ore. 10:00 am
Tue. 28 Pacific Multi-Events L&C, Lin, Pac (host) Forest Grove, Ore. 10:00 am
Fri. 31 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Wil San Francisco, Calif. 9:00 am
 
April
Sat. 1 PLNU Collegiate Invitational GFU San Diego, Calif.
  Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational GFU, L&C, Lin (host), Pac, Whw, Wil McMinnville, Ore. 10:00 am
  San Francisco State Distance Carnival GFU, Wil San Francisco, Calif. 9:00 am
  Stanford Invitational GFU Stanford, Calif.
  31st Shotwell Invitational UPS (host), Whw Tacoma, Wash. 10:00 am
Fri. 7 World War #9 Whw Spokane, Wash. (Spokane Falls CC)
  John Knight Twilight Wil Monmouth, Ore. 12:00 pm
Sat. 8 Rich Allen Classic GFU (host), Lin, PLU Newberg, Ore. 10:00 am
  Luau Invitational L&C, Pac (host), UPS Forest Grove, Ore. 9:00 am
  World War #9 Whw Spokane, Wash. (Spokane Falls CC)
Mon. 10 NWC Multi-Events All teams (Pac host) * Forest Grove, Ore.
Tue. 11 NWC Multi-Events All teams (Pac host) * Forest Grove, Ore.
Thu. 13 Whitworth Twilight Invitational Whw (host)   2:00 pm
  Mt. SAC Relays Wil Torrance, Calif. 8:00 am
Fri. 14 Mt. SAC Relays Wil Torrance, Calif. 8:00 am
Sat. 15 Lewis & Clark Invitational GFU, L&C (host), Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS Portland, Ore. 10:00 am
  Mt. SAC Relays Wil Torrance, Calif. 8:00 am
Fri. 21 NWC Championships All teams (Whw host) * Spokane, Wash. 2:30 pm
Sat. 22 NWC Championships All teams (Whw host) * Spokane, Wash. 10:30 am
Fri. 28 OSU High Performance Meet GFU, Lin, Pac, Wil Corvallis, Ore. 10:00 am
Sat. 29 OSU High Performance Meet Lin, Pac, Wil Corvallis, Ore. 10:00 am
  Ralph Vernacchia Invitational UPS Bellingham, Wash. 10:00 am
  Cougar Invitational Whw Pullman, Wash. 10:00 am
 
May
Thu. 4 West Coast Invitational L&C, Pac, Wil (host), Whw Salem, Ore.
Fri. 5 Oregon Twilight GFU, L&C, PLU, Wil Eugene, Ore. 12:00 pm
  Central Washington Final Qualifier Whw Ellensburg, Wash.
Sat. 6 Linfield Open GFU, L&C, Lin (host), Pac, PLU, Whw McMinnville, Ore. 10:00 am
  Ken Shannon Invitational UPS, Whw Seattle, Wash. 10:00 am
Wed. 10 Sasquatch Thrower/Distance Carnival Whw (host) Spokane, Wash.
Thu. 11 George Fox Multis & Invitational GFU (host), Lin Newberg, Ore. 11:00 am
Fri. 12 George Fox Multis & Invitational GFU (host), Lin Newberg, Ore. 11:00 am
Sat. 13 George Fox Multis & Invitational GFU (host), L&C, Lin, Pac Newberg, Ore. 11:00 am
  Portland Twilight L&C, PLU, Whw, Wil Portland, Ore.
Wed. 17 Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet Lin, Whw (host) Spokane, Wash.
  Gregory Invitational Wil Naperville, Ill. 11:45 am
Thu. 18 Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet GFU, L&C, UPS, Whw (host) Spokane, Wash.
  Gregory Invitational Wil Naperville, Ill. 1:00 pm
Thu. 25 NCAA Div. III National Championships Selected teams & athletes Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri. 26 NCAA Div. III National Championships Selected teams & athletes Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat. 27 NCAA Div. III National Championships Selected teams & athletes Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
* Conference