Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 2 Puget Sound   Seattle   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 4 Lewis & Clark 63 Northwest Nazarene 70 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 8 Pacific (Ore.)   Oregon St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Eastern Ore. 67 Whitworth 63 Final
  Lewis-Clark St. 65 Whitman 61 Final
  Puget Sound 88 Northwest (Wash) 75 Final
  Evergreen St. 41 Lewis & Clark 74 Final
  Corban 57 George Fox 79 Final
Fri. 18 Whitworth 64 Millikin 77 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 53 Pacific Lutheran 62 Final
  Concordia (Ore.) 70 Willamette 65 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 57 Pomona-Pitzer 44 Final
  Northwest Chrst. 63 Linfield 49 Final
Sat. 19 Whitworth 57 Wis.-Whitewater 80 Final
  @ Decatur, IL
  UC Santa Cruz 45 Puget Sound 55 Final
  Whitman 53 Williams 56 Final
  Williams Tournament,
  Oneonta St. 58 Lewis & Clark 59 Final
  @ Kean Tournament
  Pacific (Ore.) 75 Caltech 25 Final
  Evergreen St. 51 Linfield 58 Final
  Northwest (Wash) 62 George Fox 81 Final
Sun. 20 Lewis & Clark 81 Kean 71 Final
  Whitman 70 Tufts 51 Final
  Williams Tip-Off Tournament @ Williams
Mon. 21 Linfield 75 La Verne 72 Final
Tue. 22 Linfield 57 Pomona-Pitzer 50 Final
  Northwest Chrst. 51 Pacific (Ore.) 71 Final
  Puget Sound 60 Seattle Pacific 71 Final
Wed. 23 Whitworth 72 Evergreen St. 67 Final
  Whitman 61 Northwest (Wash) 64 Final
  Linfield 69 Whittier 76 Final
  Concordia (Ore.) 50 Lewis & Clark 66 Final
Thu. 24 Montreat 78 Willamette 61 Final
Fri. 25 Northwest Chrst. 74 Willamette 58 Final
  @ Corban
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 45 Pacific Lutheran 77 Final
Sat. 26 Willamette 75 Johnson & Wales (CO) 85 Final
  @ Corban University - Salem, OR
  George Fox 74 Chapman 57 Final
  Posada Royale Thanksgiving Classic @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Whitworth 64 Cal Lutheran 67 Final
  Posada Royale Thanksgiving Classic
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 49 Puget Sound 93 Final
  Evergreen St. 63 Pacific (Ore.) 76 Final
Sun. 27 Whitworth 81 Chapman 62 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Concordia (Ore.) 80 Puget Sound 77 Final - OT
  George Fox 63 Cal Lutheran 51 Final
  Posada Royale Thanksgiving Classic
Mon. 28 Corban 65 Lewis & Clark 79 Final
Tue. 29 Northwest (Wash) 81 Pacific Lutheran 58 Final
  Linfield 54 Pacific (Ore.) 87 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Lewis & Clark 69 Whitworth 56 Final
  Puget Sound 69 Pacific (Ore.) 67 Final
  George Fox 54 Whitman 53 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 60 Willamette 54 Final
Sat. 3 Puget Sound 76 Willamette 60 Final
  George Fox 81 Whitworth 69 Final
  Lewis & Clark 64 Whitman 54 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 61 Linfield 66 Final
Sun. 4 Pacific (Ore.) 86 Walla Walla 43 Final
Tue. 6 Warner Pacific 52 Lewis & Clark 53 Final
Wed. 7 Puget Sound 66 Evergreen St. 44 Final
  Concordia (Ore.) 62 Linfield 69 Final
Thu. 8 William Jessup 59 Willamette 78 Final
  St. Martin's 77 Pacific Lutheran 48 Final
Fri. 9 UC Santa Cruz 65 Whitworth 70 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Colorado Col. 27 George Fox 69 Final
  Chapman 78 Linfield 58 Final
  Lancaster Bible 28 Whitman 76 Final
Sat. 10 Willamette 57 Oregon Tech 77 Final
  Lancaster Bible 49 Whitworth 95 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Colorado Col. 60 Linfield 69 Final
  Chapman 47 George Fox 81 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 52 Concordia (Ore.) 70 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 56 Whitman 85 Final
Sat. 17 Lewis-Clark St. 79 Whitworth 72 Final
  Warner Pacific 72 Whitman 61 Final
  Puget Sound 70 Chapman 72 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 65 Evergreen St. 58 Final
Sun. 18 Whitman 60 Lewis-Clark St. 79 Final
  Lewis & Clark 76 Whittier 62 Final
  Willamette 46 Cal Lutheran 62 Final
Mon. 19 Pacific (Ore.) 53 Hamline 39 Final
  at Daytona Beach Shootout @ at Daytona, Fla.
  Lewis & Clark 68 Claremont-M-S 50 Final
  Puget Sound 56 Cal Lutheran 65 Final
  Willamette 49 Occidental 64 Final
  Hoops for Hunger
  Pacific Lutheran 46 Seattle Pacific 96 Final
  Spalding 34 George Fox 58 Final
  Hoop n Surf Tournament @ McKinley HS @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
Tue. 20 George Fox 70 Worcester St. 42 Final
  Hoop n Surf Tournament @ McKinley HS @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
  Puget Sound 55 Occidental 58 Final
  Hoops for Hunger
  Lewis & Clark 78 La Sierra 53 Final
Wed. 21 Lakeland 66 Pacific (Ore.) 55 Final
  at Daytona Beach Shootout @ at Daytona, Fla.
  Willamette 51 Chapman 75 Final
Tue. 27 Pacific Lutheran 61 Warner Pacific 77 Final
  George Fox 72 Concordia (Ore.) 42 Final
Wed. 28 La Sierra 48 Linfield 52 Final
Fri. 30 La Sierra 54 Pacific (Ore.) 65 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 Corban 74 Pacific Lutheran 51 Final
  La Sierra 45 Whitman 74 Final
Tue. 3 George Fox 68 Lewis & Clark 63 Final
Fri. 6 Linfield 46 Lewis & Clark 57 Final
  Whitman 76 Puget Sound 68 Final
  Whitworth 80 Pacific Lutheran 67 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 72 Willamette 52 Final
Sat. 7 Whitman 64 Pacific Lutheran 48 Final
  Whitworth 68 Puget Sound 74 Final
  George Fox 65 Pacific (Ore.) 55 Final
  Willamette 61 Linfield 78 Final
Tue. 10 Puget Sound 65 Pacific Lutheran 58 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Pacific (Ore.) 68 Whitworth 70 Final - OT
  Lewis & Clark 57 Pacific Lutheran 51 Final
  Willamette 34 George Fox 95 Final
  Linfield 52 Whitman 62 Final
Sat. 14 Linfield 73 Whitworth 75 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 58 Whitman 65 Final
  Puget Sound 59 George Fox 75 Final
  Willamette 28 Lewis & Clark 71 Final
Tue. 17 Whitman 78 Whitworth 70 Final
Fri. 20 Whitworth 88 Willamette 46 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 37 Lewis & Clark 74 Final
  PAC(K) Pamplin
  Linfield 57 Puget Sound 65 Final
Sat. 21 Whitman 66 Willamette 49 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 62 Pacific (Ore.) 48 Final
  Lewis & Clark 70 Puget Sound 64 Final
  George Fox 75 Linfield 52 Final
Sun. 22 Pacific Lutheran 51 George Fox 71 Final
Tue. 24 Pacific (Ore.) 73 Linfield 60 Final
Fri. 27 Whitworth 48 George Fox 75 Final
  Whitman 69 Lewis & Clark 71 Final - OT
  Willamette 51 Puget Sound 70 Final
  Linfield 59 Pacific Lutheran 48 Final
Sat. 28 Whitworth 70 Lewis & Clark 82 Final
  Whitman 51 George Fox 82 Final
  Willamette 52 Pacific Lutheran 71 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 47 Puget Sound 67 Final
Tue. 31 Lewis & Clark 41 George Fox 54 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Pacific (Ore.) 35 George Fox 62 Final
  Puget Sound 61 Whitworth 69 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 42 Whitman 64 Final
  Linfield 69 Willamette 55 Final
Sat. 4 Pacific Lutheran 87 Whitworth 83 Final - OT
  Puget Sound 59 Whitman 66 Final
  Lewis & Clark 66 Linfield 53 Final
  Willamette 64 Pacific (Ore.) 80 Final
Tue. 7 Pacific Lutheran 50 Puget Sound 64 Final
Thu. 9 Lewis & Clark 77 Willamette 58 Final
Fri. 10 Whitman 82 Pacific (Ore.) 70 Final
  George Fox 77 Puget Sound 56 Final
  Whitworth 93 Linfield 73 Final
Sat. 11 Whitman 65 Linfield 38 Final
  George Fox 73 Willamette 38 Final
  Whitworth 70 Pacific (Ore.) 78 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 65 Lewis & Clark 76 Final
Tue. 14 Whitworth 52 Whitman 71 Final
Fri. 17 Pacific (Ore.) 66 Pacific Lutheran 58 Final
  Willamette 51 Whitman 75 Final
  Linfield 52 George Fox 66 Final
  Puget Sound 62 Lewis & Clark 79 Final
  Senior Day/Special Olympics
Sat. 18 Lewis & Clark 64 Pacific (Ore.) 43 Final
  George Fox 75 Pacific Lutheran 59 Final
  Willamette 67 Whitworth 90 Final
  Puget Sound 75 Linfield 61 Final
Thu. 23 Puget Sound 55 George Fox 68 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
  Whitman 64 Lewis & Clark 69 Final
  Northwest Conference Tournament
Sat. 25 Lewis & Clark 69 George Fox 85 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Concordia (Tex.) 65 Lewis & Clark 83 Final
  @ George Fox
  Cal Lutheran 35 George Fox 58 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 3 Lewis & Clark 50 George Fox 52 Final
  NCAA National Tournament West Regional
Fri. 9 George Fox 71 Bowdoin 55 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Third Round @ Fredericksburg, Va. - Mary Washington
Sat. 10 George Fox 68 Mary Washington 45 Final
  NCAA tournament sectional final
Fri. 16 George Fox 76 Amherst 69 Final
  NCAA Tournament Semifinals at Hope College @ Holland, Mich.
Sat. 17 George Fox 48 Ill. Wesleyan 57 Final
  NCAA Tournament Championship at Hope College @ Holland, Mich.

View: Mobile | Desktop