2017-18 Northwest Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday November 07, 2017
Western Ore. #
68
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Sunday November 12, 2017
Willamette #
52
Portland
72
Sunday, November 12
Final
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Whitman
64
Eastern Ore.
73
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Oregon Tech
67
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Warner Pacific
64
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Claremont-M-S
63
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Trinity (Tex.)
62
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Wheeler Sports Center
La Verne
75
Whitman
93
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
Southwestern (Tex.)
57
Friday, November 17
Final
Whittier
59
Friday, November 17
Final
Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
St. Martin's
74
Friday, November 17
Final
McArthur Classic
Saturday November 18, 2017
Corban
77
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Pamplin Sports Center, Portland, Ore.
St. Martin's
65
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Whittier
52
Whitman
64
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash. Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
St. Catherine
69
Saturday, November 18
Final
L&C Bon Appetit Tip-Off Tournament
La Verne
73
Saturday, November 18
Final
Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
Southwestern (Tex.)
57
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Wheeler Sports Center
Cal Lutheran
52
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, California
Trinity (Tex.)
61
Saturday, November 18
Final
Claremont-M-S
65
Saturday, November 18
Final
McArthur Classic
Sunday November 19, 2017
UC Santa Cruz
66
Sunday, November 19
Final
Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
St. Catherine
67
Sunday, November 19
Final
@ Pamplin Sports Center, Portland, Ore. L&C Bon Appetit Tip-Off Tournament
Corban
69
Sunday, November 19
Final
@ Pamplin Sports Complex (Portland, Ore.) Lewis & Clark Tip Off Tournament
Monday November 20, 2017
Whittier
63
Monday, November 20
Final
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Northwest Chrst.
63
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Warner Pacific
65
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Lewis-Clark St.
74
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Southern Ore.
79
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Northwest Chrst.
69
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Friday November 24, 2017
Cal St. Maritime
24
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
Walla Walla
42
Whitman
81
Friday, November 24
Final
Occidental
61
Friday, November 24
Final
Evergreen St.
64
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Sherwood Athl. Cntr.; Walla Walla, Wash.
Multnomah Bible
49
Friday, November 24
Final
Saturday November 25, 2017
Bethel (Minn.)
68
Saturday, November 25
Final
UC Santa Cruz
52
Saturday, November 25
Final - OT
Slug Thanksgiving Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Caltech
63
Saturday, November 25
Final - 2OT
Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic
Warner Pacific
65
Saturday, November 25
Final
Evergreen St.
76
Whitman
89
Saturday, November 25
Final
Central Wash.
74
Saturday, November 25
Final
Sunday November 26, 2017
St. Thomas (Minn.)
65
Sunday, November 26
Final
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Northwest Indian College
32
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Evergreen St.
65
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Friday December 01, 2017
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Monday December 04, 2017
Monday, December 04
Final
Tuesday December 05, 2017
Northwest (Wash)
76
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday December 06, 2017
Evergreen St.
73
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Friday December 08, 2017
Carroll (Mont.)
55
Whitman
59
Friday, December 08
Final
@ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
Colorado Col.
50
Friday, December 08
Final
Holiday Classic presented by Red Lion River Inn
Corban
65
Friday, December 08
Final
Northwest (Wash)
64
Friday, December 08
Final
Saturday December 09, 2017
Whitman
75
Colorado Col.
42
Saturday, December 09
Final
@ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
UC Santa Cruz
51
Saturday, December 09
Final
Carroll (Mont.)
78
Saturday, December 09
Final
Holiday Classic presented by Red Lion River Inn
Eastern Ore.
59
Saturday, December 09
Final
Sunday December 10, 2017
UC Santa Cruz
60
Sunday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 14, 2017
Warner Pacific
74
Thursday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
Benedictine (Ill.)
82
Saturday, December 16
Final - OT
@ Tacoma, Wash. PLU Tournament
Pomona-Pitzer
76
Saturday, December 16
Final
Aurora
39
Saturday, December 16
Final
Pacific Northwest Tournament
Augustana (Ill.)
81
Saturday, December 16
Final
Sunday December 17, 2017
East Tex. Baptist
66
Sunday, December 17
Final
Aurora
32
Sunday, December 17
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash. PLU Tournament
Claremont-M-S
64
Sunday, December 17
Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
42
Sunday, December 17
Final
Pacific Northwest Tournament
Monday December 18, 2017
Howard Payne
78
Monday, December 18
Final
@ Tyler, Texas (Herrington Patriot Center)
Augustana (Ill.)
48
Monday, December 18
Final
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Occidental
55
Tuesday, December 19
Final
Thomas More
76
Tuesday, December 19
Final
@ Kilauea District Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
Wednesday December 20, 2017
Texas-Tyler
91
Wednesday, December 20
Final
Schreiner
47
Whitman
93
Wednesday, December 20
Final
@ Calgaard Gymnasium; San Antonio, Texas
Trinity (Tex.)
77
Wednesday, December 20
Final
Thursday December 21, 2017
Schreiner
48
Thursday, December 21
Final
@ Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium at Trinity (Tex.)
Chris. Newport
83
Thursday, December 21
Final
@ Honolulu, HI (St. Francis HS)
Whitman
82
Trinity (Tex.)
59
Thursday, December 21
Final
Whittier
39
Thursday, December 21
Final
@ Hutton Sports Center
Friday December 22, 2017
Chapman
63
Friday, December 22
Final
Thursday December 28, 2017
Cal Lutheran
63
Thursday, December 28
Final
California Lutheran Tournament
Friday December 29, 2017
Colorado Col.
51
Friday, December 29
Final
La Verne
57
Friday, December 29
Final
@ Thousand Oaks, CA, Gilbert Arena Cal Lutheran Tournament
Saturday December 30, 2017
Ill. Wesleyan
80
Saturday, December 30
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
Vancouver Island
49
Saturday, December 30
Final
Salem, Oregon
Sunday December 31, 2017
Whittier
56
Sunday, December 31
Final
Vancouver Island
50
Sunday, December 31
Final
Tuesday January 02, 2018
Northwest (Wash)
59
Tuesday, January 02
Final
Wednesday January 03, 2018
Wednesday, January 03
Final - OT
Friday January 05, 2018
Friday, January 05
Final
Friday, January 05
Final
Friday, January 05
Final
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saturday, January 06
Final - OT
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Tuesday January 09, 2018
Whitworth *
68
Whitman
101
Tuesday, January 09
Final
Friday January 12, 2018
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Tuesday January 16, 2018
Tuesday, January 16
Final
Friday January 19, 2018
Friday, January 19
Final
Whitman *
69
Friday, January 19
Final
Friday, January 19
Final
Friday, January 19
Final
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
Final - OT
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Tuesday January 23, 2018
Tuesday, January 23
Final
Friday January 26, 2018
Friday, January 26
Final
Friday, January 26
Final
Friday, January 26
Final
Friday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Tuesday January 30, 2018
Tuesday, January 30
Final
Friday February 02, 2018
Friday, February 02
Final
Friday, February 02
Final
Friday, February 02
Final
Friday, February 02
Final
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
Final - OT
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Whitman *
83
Tuesday, February 06
Final
Friday February 09, 2018
Friday, February 09
Final
Friday, February 09
Final
Friday, February 09
Final
Friday, February 09
Final
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Tuesday February 13, 2018
Tuesday, February 13
Final
Friday February 16, 2018
Friday, February 16
Final
Friday, February 16
Final
Friday, February 16
Final
Friday, February 16
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Linfield *
71
Whitman
82
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Thursday February 22, 2018
Thursday, February 22
Final
Northwest Conference Tournament Semifinals
Thursday, February 22
Final
Northwest Conference Tournament Semifinals
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
Final
NWC Tournament Championship
Friday March 02, 2018
Saint Benedict
63
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) NCAA Division III First Round
Whitman
59
East Tex. Baptist
65
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Richardson, Texas (UTD Activity Center) NCAA Tournament, first round
Saturday March 03, 2018
Wartburg
82
Saturday, March 03
Final
NCAA Division III Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season