2017-18 Northwest Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sun. 12 Willamette #   Portland   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Oregon Tech   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Whitman   Eastern Ore.   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Warner Pacific   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 Claremont-M-S   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  @ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
  Trinity (Tex.)   Willamette   4:00 PM
  La Verne   Whitman   4:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Whittier   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
  St. Martin's   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  McArthur Classic
Sat. 18 Corban   Linfield   12:00 PM
  @ Portland, Oregon - Lewis & Clark
  St. Martin's   Pacific Lutheran   2:00 PM
  @ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
  St. Catherine   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  L&C Bon Appetit Tip-Off Tournament
  La Verne   Whitworth   4:00 PM
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Cal Lutheran   5:30 PM
  @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Trinity (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Whittier   Whitman   6:00 PM
  @ Spokane, WA
  Claremont-M-S   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  McArthur Classic
Sun. 19 Pacific (Ore.)   UC Santa Cruz   1:30 PM
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  St. Catherine   Linfield   2:00 PM
  L&C Bon Appetit Tip-Off Tournament @ Portland, Ore.
  Corban   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark Tip Off Tournament
Mon. 20 Whittier   Linfield   5:00 PM
Tue. 21 Northwest Chrst.   Willamette   TBA
  Warner Pacific   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Northwest Indian College   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whitworth   Lewis-Clark St.   5:00 PM
  Southern Ore.   Linfield   5:00 PM
  Northwest Chrst.   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Willamette   Cal St. Maritime   1:30 PM
  Walla Walla   Whitman   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Evergreen St.   Whitworth   4:00 PM
  @ Whitman College
  Puget Sound   Multnomah Bible   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 George Fox   Bethel (Minn.)   1:00 PM
  Willamette   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM
  Slug Thanksgiving Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Lewis & Clark   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic
  Pacific Lutheran #   Central Wash.   4:00 PM
  Puget Sound   Warner Pacific   4:00 PM
  Evergreen St.   Whitman   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 George Fox   St. Thomas (Minn.)   1:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Whitworth *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Willamette   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Linfield *   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Whitman *   Puget Sound   4:00 PM
Mon. 4 Pacific (Ore.) *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Lewis & Clark   Northwest (Wash)   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Puget Sound   Evergreen St.   5:30 PM
Fri. 8 Carroll (Wis.)   Whitman   4:00 PM
  Colorado Col.   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Corban   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Northwest (Wash)   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Colorado Col.   Whitman   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   George Fox   4:00 PM
  Carroll (Mont.)   Whitworth   4:00 PM
  Eastern Ore.   Linfield   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 UC Santa Cruz   Linfield   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Linfield   Warner Pacific   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Benedictine (Ill.)   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  PLU Tournament
  Pacific (Ore.)   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Augustana (Ill.)   Linfield   3:00 PM
  Aurora   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
Sun. 17 Whitworth   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM
  Aurora   Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  PLU Tournament
  Pacific (Ore.)   Claremont-M-S   2:00 PM
  Benedictine (Ill.)   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
Mon. 18 Whitworth   Howard Payne   12:00 PM
  @ UT-Tyler
  Augustana (Ill.)   George Fox   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Pacific (Ore.)   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Willamette   Thomas More   4:00 PM
  @ Oahu, Hawaii
Wed. 20 Whitworth   Texas-Tyler   10:30 AM
  Whitman   Schreiner   2:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Puget Sound   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Puget Sound   Schreiner   12:00 PM
  at Trinity (Tex.) @ Trinity (Tex.)
  Willamette   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Hoop N' Surf Christmas Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
  Whitman   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM
  George Fox   Whittier   5:00 PM
  @ Chapman, Calif.
Fri. 22 George Fox   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Fri. 29 Lewis & Clark   Colorado Col.   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sat. 30 Ill. Wesleyan   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM
  @ Colorado Springs, Colorado
  Vancouver Island   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Salem, Oregon
  Pacific (Ore.)   Evergreen St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 31 Pacific Lutheran   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Vancouver Island   George Fox   4:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Northwest (Wash)   Linfield   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Willamette *   Linfield   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitman   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Puget Sound *   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitworth   4:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   4:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Whitman   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Whitworth *   Whitman   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitman   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lewis & Clark *   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Linfield   4:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitworth   4:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 George Fox *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Willamette   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  George Fox *   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM
  Whitman *   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Puget Sound *   Whitman   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Linfield   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Linfield *   George Fox   4:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   4:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Linfield *   Willamette   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 George Fox *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Whitman *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Whitworth *   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM
  George Fox *   Puget Sound   4:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Whitman *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Linfield *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lewis & Clark *   Linfield   4:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Puget Sound   4:00 PM
  Whitman *   George Fox   4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Lewis & Clark *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Pacific (Ore.)   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   Whitman   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   4:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM
  Willamette *   Whitworth   4:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitman   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 TBA %   George Fox   TBA
  Northwest Conference Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  NWC Tournament
Sat. 24 Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Tournament Finals   TBA
  TBA   Whitworth   TBA
  NWC Tournament
  TBA %   George Fox   TBA
  Northwest Conference Tournament Finals @ TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 George Fox %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III First Round @ TBA
Sat. 3 George Fox %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III Second Round @ TBA
Fri. 9 George Fox %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III Sweet Sixteen @ TBA
Sat. 10 George Fox %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III Elite 8 @ TBA
Fri. 16 George Fox %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III Final Four @ TBA
Sat. 17 George Fox %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III National Championship @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season