2007 All-Northwest Conference Women's Soccer Team

2007 All-Northwest Conference Women's Soccer Team

Offensive Player of the Year: Janece Levien, Puget Sound
Defensive Player of the Year: Kallie Wolfer, Puget Sound
Coach of the Year: Sean Bushey, Whitworth

First Team All-NWC -
Kallie Wolfer, Puget Sound (GK, 5-7, So./So., Salt Lake City, Utah - Skyline)
Lauren Gehring, Puget Sound (D, 5-8, Sr./Sr., Port Orchard, Wash. - South Kitsap)
Kaylyn Plumb, Whitworth (D, 5-9, Fr./Fr., Newman Lake, Wash. - East Valley)
Kelly Baker, Whitworth (D, 5-3, Jr./Jr., Boise, Idaho - Boise)
Fiona Gornick, Puget Sound (MF, 5-3, Jr./Jr., Portland, Ore. - Grant)
Jael Hagerott, Whitworth (MF, 5-2, Sr./Sr., Spokane, Wash. - Mead)
Corina Gabbert, Whitman (MF, 5-8, So./So., Portland, Ore. - Catlin Gabel School)
Greta Thibodeau, Whitworth (F, 5-6, Sr./Sr.. Juneau, Alaska - Juneau-Douglas)
Adrienne Folsom, Puget Sound (F, 5-2, Sr./Sr., Lakewood, Wash. - Charles Wright Academy)
Kristen Berndt, Whitman (F, 5-5, Sr./Sr., North Bend, Wash. - Mount Si)
Janece Levien, Puget Sound (F, 5-6, Jr./So., Beaverton, Ore. - Beaverton)
Lauren Miller, Willamette (F, 5-7, Jr., Portland, Ore. - Northwestern State University)

Second Team All-NWC -
Courtney Porter, Whitman (GK, 6-0, So./So., Redmond, Wash. - Inglemoor)
Melissa Leighty, George Fox (D, 5-7, Fr./Fr., Canby, Ore. - Canby)
Kimberly Mitchell, Whitworth (D, 5-6, Jr./Jr., Los Altos, Calif. - The King's Acad.)
Kelsey Rogel, Willamette (D, 5-10, Jr., Tacoma, Wash. - Bellarmine Preparatory)
Lindsey Oakes, Whitworth (MF, 5-5, So./So., Boise, Idaho - Boise)
Melissa Buitrago, Pacific Lutheran (MF, 5-9, Sr./Sr., Kent, Wash. - Kentridge)
Nicole Akiu, George Fox (MF, 5-2, Fr./Fr., Honolulu, Hawai'i - Kamehameha)
Lisa Housman, Lewis & Clark (F, 5-0, Sr., Beverly Hills, Calif. - Beverly Hills)
Penelope Crowe, Whitworth (F, 5-4, Jr./Jr., Bellingham, Wash. - Bellingham)
Jenny McKinsey, George Fox (F, 5-5, So./So., Spokane, Wash. - Pac. Lutheran Univ.)
Katie Gillette, Puget Sound (F, 5-8, Sr./Sr., Fairbanks, Alaska - West Valley)
Amber Stevens, George Fox (F, 5-9, Sr./Sr., Medford, Ore. - South Medford)

Honorable Mention:
Jessica Cardwell, George Fox; Kirsten Cardwell, George Fox; Molly Schaefer, George Fox; Nicole Greenberg, Lewis & Clark; Katie Burnett, Lewis & Clark; Kelsey Hassleblad, Linfield; Kate Franklin, Linfield; Meghan Fredette, Pacific; Bre Greenman, Pacific Lutheran; Ryne Olson, Puget Sound; Nikki Graff, Puget Sound; Kayla Boortz, Puget Sound; Sarah Nostdal, Whitman; Kate Newman, Whitman; Sarah Brogden-Thome, Whitworth; Kelly Lunde, Whitworth; Kara Tisthammer, Whitworth; Whitney Ramsey, Whitworth; Kelli Gano, Willamette; Kelsey Priest, Willamette.

View: Mobile | Desktop