2009 All-Northwest Conference Women's Soccer Team


Coach of the Year:  Randy Hanson, Puget Sound
Offensive Player of the Year:  Janece Levien, Puget Sound
Defensive Player of the Year:  Kallie Wolfer, Puget Sound

First Team -
GK - Kallie Wolfer, Puget Sound (5-6, Sr./Sr., Salt Lake City, Utah/Skyline)
D - Serwaah Fordjour, Puget Sound (5-4, Jr./Jr., Shoreline, Wash./Shorewood)
D - Nicole Akiu, George Fox (5-2, Jr./Jr., Honolulu, Hawai'i/Kamehameha)
D - Abby Goss, Puget Sound (5-2, So./So., Spokane, Wash./University)
M - Mikaela Freeman, Puget Sound (5-2, So./So., Alameda, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd)
M - Stephanie Skelly, Willamette (5-6, So., Poulsbo, Wash./North Kitsap)
M - Elizabeth Mattila, Whitworth (5-7, Jr./Jr., Ferndale, Wash./Ferndale)
M - Amy Hasson, Whitman (5-6, So./So., Kirkland, Wash./International Community School)
M - Sidonia Davin, Whitworth (5-3, Jr./Jr., Kennewick, Wash./Walla Walla CC)
F - Janece Levien, Puget Sound (5-6, Gr./Sr., Beaverton, Ore./Beaverton)
F - Corina Gabbert, Whitman (5-8, Sr./Sr., Portland, Ore./Catlin Gabel School)
F - Jenny Moore, Puget Sound (5-2, So./So., Kent, Wash./Kentwood) 

Second Team -
GK - Courtney Porter, Whitman (6-0, Sr./Sr., Redmond, Wash./Inglemoor)
D - Emily Wigington, Willamette (5-6, Sr., Boulder, Colo./Boulder)
D - Anisa Babar, Whitworth (5-9, So./So., Vancouver, Wash./Jesuit [Portland])
D - Meredith Newby, Pacific Lutheran (5-8, Sr./Sr., Portland, Ore./Cleveland)
D - Liska Havel, Lewis & Clark (5-6, Sr., Willamina, Ore./McMinnville)
M - Lindsey Oakes, Whitworth (5-5, Sr./Sr., Boise, Idaho/Boise)
M - Andrea Rowan, Willamette (5-4, Fr., Boise, Idaho/Timberline)
M - Kayla Boortz, Puget Sound (5-5, Jr./Jr., Greenwood Village, Colo./Regis Jesuit)
F - Ashley Kanda, Pacific (Ore.) (5-2, Jr./Jr., Kaneohe, Hawaii/Castle)
F - MacKenzie Doty, Linfield (5-5, Sr./Sr., McMinnville, Ore./Univ. of Oregon)
F - Jenny McKinsey, George Fox (5-5, Sr./Sr., Spokane, Wash./Central Valley)
F - Kristin Innes, Whitman (5-5, Jr./So., Kent, Wash./Kentridge) 

Honorable Mention -
George Fox: Kirsten Cardwell (F, 5-8, Jr./Jr.)
Lewis & Clark: Katie Cabuling (MF, 5-3, Fr.); Elise Delgado (GK, 5-7, Fr.)
Linfield: Kelsey Hasselblad (GK, 5-6, Jr./Jr.); Rachel Miles (F, 5-2, Sr./Jr.);
      Anna Sours (M, 5-1, Fr./Fr.)
Pacific: Jordan Bodily (M, 5-6, So./So.); Bryanna DeLima (M, 5-5, So./So.);
      Lauren Kanda (M, 5-1, Jr./Jr.)
Pacific Lutheran: Jordan Daniels (D, 5-8, So./So.) Karli Hurlbut (M, 5-7, So./So.);
      Olivia Lee (F, So./So., 5-6)
Puget Sound: Kelly Andersen (MF, 5-4, Jr./Jr.)
Whitman: Liz Forbes (M, 5-1, Sr./Sr.)
Whitworth: Sarah Berentson (MF, 5-4, So./So.); Callie Bergstrom (GK, 5-11, So./So.);
      Mackenzie Grow (MF, 5-6, Fr./Fr.); Stacy Hamer (F, 5-5, So./So.)
Willamette: Alex Batzer (F, 5-7, Jr.); Kimber Mattox (MF, 5-4, So.)