Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 25 George Fox   TBA   TBA
  USTA/ITA Pacific Northwest Regional @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 26 George Fox   TBA   TBA
  USTA/ITA Pacific Northwest Regional @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Mon. 27 George Fox   TBA   TBA
  USTA/ITA Pacific Northwest Regional @ Walla Walla, Wash.
 
October
Fri. 22 George Fox 5 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
 
January
Sat. 22 Eastern Wash. 8 Whitworth 1 Final
Sun. 23 Whitman 0 Eastern Wash. 7 Final
Sat. 29 Portland St. 8 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 5 University of Oregon Club 3 Willamette 6 Final
Fri. 11 Puget Sound 3 Lewis & Clark 6 Final
Sat. 12 Linfield 1 Portland 8 Final
  Whitworth 3 Lewis-Clark St. 6 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Willamette 7 Final
  Whitworth 9 Col. of Idaho 0 Final
  at LCSC @ Lewiston, Idaho
Sun. 13 Portland St. 9 Willamette 0 Final
Fri. 18 Linfield 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Whitworth 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  George Fox 2 Puget Sound 7 Final
Sat. 19 Whitworth 6 Willamette 3 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 4 Puget Sound 5 Final
  Lewis-Clark St. 9 Whitman 0 Final
  Lewis & Clark 3 Linfield 6 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  UPS Tennis Pavilion
Sun. 20 Willamette 4 Whitman 5 Final
Fri. 25 Pacific Lutheran 4 George Fox 5 Final
  at Tualatin Hills Tennis Center, Beaverton, Ore.
  Puget Sound 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  Willamette 7 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
Sat. 26 George Fox 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Willamette 8 Final
  Whitman 7 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Mills College 1 Puget Sound 8 Final
Sun. 27 Mills College 1 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final
  Whitman 2 Linfield 7 Final
 
March
Fri. 4 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Linfield 8 Final
  Puget Sound 2 Whitman 7 Final
  Col. of Idaho 0 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final
  George Fox 3 Willamette 6 Final
Sat. 5 Willamette 2 Linfield 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark 6 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  at UPS
  Whitworth 6 Whitman 3 Final
  George Fox 2 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
  Col. of Idaho 1 Puget Sound 8 Final
Fri. 11 Pacific Lutheran 3 Whitman 6 Final
  Linfield 4 Whitworth 5 Final
  Willamette 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
Sat. 12 Linfield 2 Gonzaga 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  Whitman 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
Sun. 13 Lewis & Clark 3 Willamette 6 Final
  Whitman 8 George Fox 1 Final
  moved to Tualatin Hills TC, Beaverton, Ore.
Mon. 14 Hardin-Simmons 1 Whitman 8 Final
  @ Vancouver, Wash.
  William Smith 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Hardin-Simmons 7 George Fox 2 Final
  at Tualatin Hills if raining
Tue. 15 Western New Eng. 1 Puget Sound 8 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Willamette 7 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Linfield 7 Final
Wed. 16 Washington (Mo.) 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 17 Puget Sound 4 Hamilton 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  George Fox 7 Simpson 2 Final
  Orlando Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 18 Linfield 1 Redlands 8 Final
Sat. 19 George Fox 1 Wis.-Whitewater 8 Final
  Orlando Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Linfield 7 La Verne 2 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 Caltech 6 Final
Sun. 20 George Fox 9 Hamline 0 Final
  Orlando Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  LeTourneau 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  @ Sherman, Texas
Mon. 21 George Fox 4 Calvin 5 Final
  Orlando Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Whitworth 9 Texas-Dallas 0 Final
  Salisbury 2 Whitman 7 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Tue. 22 Salisbury 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Wed. 23 Whitworth 9 Austin 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.)   Whittier   Cancelled
  Tied 1-1 before rain caused cancellation
Thu. 24 Whitman 2 Chapman 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Claremont-M-S 8 Final
Fri. 25 Whitman 2 Redlands 7 Final
  Willamette 5 Cal Lutheran 4 Final
  Puget Sound 1 Linfield 8 Final
  Whitworth 9 George Fox 0 Final
  moved to Tualatin Hills Tennis Center, Beaverton, Ore.
Sat. 26 Willamette 8 Occidental 1 Final
  Whitworth 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  Whitman 0 Claremont-M-S 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 2 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Linfield 9 George Fox 0 Final
  moved to Tualatin Hill Tennis Center, Beaverton, Ore.
Sun. 27 Pacific Lutheran 0 Linfield 9 Final
Wed. 30 Lewis & Clark 7 George Fox 2 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 Puget Sound 6 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Linfield 9 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Whitworth 8 Final
Sat. 2 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Whitman 7 Final
  Willamette 4 Puget Sound 5 Final
  George Fox 1 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
Sun. 3 Whitman 3 Whitworth 6 Final
Mon. 4 Pacific Lutheran 0 Cal Lutheran 9 Final
Tue. 5 Pacific Lutheran 1 Whittier 8 Final
Wed. 6 Pacific Lutheran 1 La Verne 8 Final
Fri. 8 Pacific (Ore.) 6 George Fox 3 Final
  Linfield 7 Willamette 2 Final
  Whitman 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Whitworth 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
Sat. 9 Lewis & Clark 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Whitman 5 Puget Sound 4 Final
  Willamette 6 George Fox 3 Final
  Whitworth 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
Sun. 10 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
Tue. 12 Alumni   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Willamette 2 Whitworth 5 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
  Whitman 2 Linfield 5 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal @ Spokane, Wash.
Sun. 17 Linfield 5 Whitworth 3 Final
  NWC Tournament Final
 
May
Thu. 12 Texas-Tyler 4 Linfield 5 Final
  NCAA West Regional, first round @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 13 Linfield 0 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  NCAA West Regional, second round @ Claremont, Calif.

View: Mobile | Desktop