2016-17 Northwest Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Friday September 16, 2016
Four-Way Invitational
Friday, September 16
TBA
McMinnville, Oregon
Saturday September 17, 2016
Four-Way Invitational
Saturday, September 17
TBA
McMinnville, Oregon
Thursday September 29, 2016
ITA Regionals
Thursday, September 29
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
ITA Women's Northwest Regional
Thursday, September 29
8:00 AM
@ Walla Walla, WA
Friday September 30, 2016
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Friday, September 30
TBA
Walla Walla, Washington
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 30
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
ITA Women's Northwest Regional
Friday, September 30
8:00 AM
@ Walla Walla, WA
ITA Regional Championships
Friday, September 30
9:30 AM
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
TBA
0
Friday, September 30
Final
@ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman) Fall ITA Tournament
Saturday October 01, 2016
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Saturday, October 01
TBA
Walla Walla, Washington
ITA Regionals
Saturday, October 01
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
TBA
0
Saturday, October 01
Final
@ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman) Fall ITA Tournament
ITA Women's Northwest Regional
Saturday, October 01
8:00 AM
@ Walla Walla, WA
ITA Regional Championships
Saturday, October 01
9:30 AM
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sunday October 02, 2016
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Sunday, October 02
TBA
Walla Walla, Washington
ITA Regionals
Sunday, October 02
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
ITA Women's Northwest Regional
Sunday, October 02
8:00 AM
@ Walla Walla, WA
Saturday October 08, 2016
Seattle
7
Saturday, October 08
Final
Wednesday October 12, 2016
ITA Oracle Cup
Wednesday, October 12
11:00 AM
@ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex, Surprise, Ariz. NW Play-in: Joseph (UT-D) d. Plawska (L&C), 6-1, 7-5
Saturday January 28, 2017
Caltech
4
Saturday, January 28
Final
Sunday January 29, 2017
Caltech
8
Sunday, January 29
Final
@ Hosted by Linfield
Saturday February 04, 2017
Col. of Idaho
3
Saturday, February 04
Final
Col. of Idaho
3
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday February 11, 2017
Saturday, February 11
Final
Col. of Idaho
4
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Sunday February 12, 2017
Col. of Idaho
8
Sunday, February 12
Final
Lewis-Clark St.
6
Sunday, February 12
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
Spokane C.C. #
0
Thursday, February 16
Final
Friday February 17, 2017
Friday, February 17
Final
Friday, February 17
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Saturday, February 18
Final
Sunday February 19, 2017
Sunday, February 19
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Sunday, February 19
Final
Sunday, February 19
Final
Friday February 24, 2017
Air Force
7
Friday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
Sunday February 26, 2017
Sunday, February 26
Final
Sunday, February 26
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
Saturday, March 04
Final
Saturday, March 04
Final
Saturday, March 04
Final
Saturday, March 04
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Sunday March 05, 2017
Sunday, March 05
Final
Sunday, March 05
Final
Sunday, March 05
Final
Sunday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 11, 2017
Saturday, March 11
Final
Saturday, March 11
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Lewis-Clark St.
6
Saturday, March 11
Final
Saturday, March 11
Final
Seattle
7
Saturday, March 11
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
Sunday, March 12
Final
Sunday, March 12
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Washington and Lee
9
Wednesday, March 15
Final
Wednesday, March 15
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
Bates
3
Friday, March 17
Final
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) Blue-Grey Invitational
Colorado Col.
9
Friday, March 17
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
Mary Washington
7
Saturday, March 18
Final
UMW Blue/Grey Invitational with Williams, Bates, Skidmore, Johns Hopkins, Trinity TX, Whitman, Washington and Lee
Colorado Col.
0
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Sunday March 19, 2017
Johns Hopkins
5
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Colorado Col.
5
Sunday, March 19
Final
Sunday, March 19
Final
Sunday, March 19
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
Colorado Col.
3
Monday, March 20
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Colorado Col.
8
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Thursday March 23, 2017
New Paltz
3
Thursday, March 23
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Spring Break Tournament
Hope
9
Thursday, March 23
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Spring Break Tournament
Friday March 24, 2017
SCAD
6
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Spring Break Tournament
Saturday March 25, 2017
Texas-Tyler
3
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ Georgetown,Texas
Sunday March 26, 2017
Case Western Reserve
5
Sunday, March 26
Final
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
P.R.-Mayaguez
1
Sunday, March 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Spring Break Tournament
Occidental
5
Sunday, March 26
Final
Southwestern (Tex.)
5
Sunday, March 26
Final
Bellevue College #
9
Sunday, March 26
Final
Monday March 27, 2017
Biola
7
Monday, March 27
Final
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Huntingdon
1
Tuesday, March 28
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Tournament
Hope Int'l
0
Tuesday, March 28
Final
UC Santa Cruz
0
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Forfeit
Kenyon
3
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Caltech
9
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Trinity (Tex.)
7
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Cal Lutheran
4
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Thursday March 30, 2017
UC Santa Cruz
0
Thursday, March 30
Final
Forfeit
Denison
4
Thursday, March 30
Final
Chapman
3
Thursday, March 30
Final
Friday March 31, 2017
Redlands
3
Friday, March 31
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Carnegie Mellon
Saturday, April 01
Cancelled
Claremont-M-S
9
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Seattle
7
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
Col. of Idaho
1
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Col. of Idaho
5
Saturday, April 15
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Sunday April 16, 2017
Sunday, April 16
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
NWC Women's Tennis Tournament
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ NWC Championship at Linfield
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
NWC Women's Tennis Tournament
Friday May 12, 2017
East Texas Baptist %
5
Friday, May 12
Final
@ Claremont, CA NCAA 1st Round
Thursday May 25, 2017
Thursday, May 25
TBA
@ Champions Club, Chattanooga, Tenn. NCAA Div. III Championships - Round of 32
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season