2017-18 Northwest Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Willamette 0 Willamette Valley Three-Way 0 Final
  McMinnville, Oregon
  TBA (MIAA)   George Fox   TBA
  Linfield Four-Team
Sun. 10 Willamette 0 Willamette Valley Three-Way 0 Final
  McMinnville, Oregon
  George Fox   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Linfield Four-Team
Fri. 22 ITA Northwest Regional Championships   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  @ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
  George Fox # 0 TBA (MIAA) 0 Final
  Fall ITA @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat. 23 Whitworth   Fall PNW ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Whitman College
  ITA Northwest Regional Championships   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  @ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  George Fox # 0 TBA (MIAA) 0 Final
  Fall ITA @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 24 Whitworth   Fall PNW ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Whitman College
  George Fox # 0 TBA (MIAA) 0 Final
  Fall ITA @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  ITA Northwest Regional Championships   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  @ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Mon. 25 Puget Sound   ITA Regional   TBA
  ITA Northwest Regional Championships   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  @ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
  Whitworth   Fall PNW ITA Championships   TBA
  @ Whitman College
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Fri. 29 Mills 0 George Fox 9 Final
  @ Club Green Meadows (Vancouver, Wash.)
Sat. 30 Mills 0 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
 
October
Sun. 1 Mills 0 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
 
January
Sat. 20 Eastern Wash.   Pacific Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Sprinker Rec Center
 
February
Fri. 9 George Fox   Hawaii Pacific   TBA
  British Columbia   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sat. 10 George Fox   Chaminade   TBA
  Puget Sound   Pacific Lutheran   TBA
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Whitworth   Lewis-Clark St.   1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Whitworth   Austin   11:00 AM
Sun. 18 Whitworth   Texas-Dallas   10:00 AM
Sat. 24 Col. of Idaho   Whitworth   10:00 AM
  Pacific Lutheran   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   TBA
  Highline CC #   Whitworth   10:00 AM
  CC of Spokane #   Whitworth   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Whitworth *   Willamette   TBA
Sat. 3 Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   TBA
  Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Pacific Lutheran *   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   TBA
  Whitworth *   Linfield   11:00 AM
Sat. 10 George Fox *   Whitman   TBA
  Linfield   Caltech   TBA
  Lewis & Clark *   Whitworth   10:00 AM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 11 George Fox *   Whitworth   10:00 AM
  Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   10:30 AM
  Sprinker Rec Center
Mon. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   Linfield   9:00 AM
  @ Orange County, CA
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.)   Whitman   10:00 AM
  @ Claremont, CA
  Illinois St.   George Fox   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 Austin   George Fox   TBA
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 18 Whitworth   Bellevue CC   9:00 AM
Sat. 24 Lewis & Clark   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 25 George Fox *   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  George Fox   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Willamette *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon. 26 Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Whitworth   Occidental   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 George Fox   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Linfield   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Wed. 28 Pacific Lutheran   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Lewis & Clark   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  George Fox   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Whitworth   Biola   2:00 PM
  Willamette   Whittier   5:00 PM
Thu. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Linfield   9:00 AM
  @ Redlands
  Whitworth   Chapman   1:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 Willamette *   George Fox   TBA
  Bellevue College   George Fox   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   TBA
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   TBA
Sun. 8 George Fox *   Linfield   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Whitworth   11:00 AM
Wed. 11 Lewis-Clark St.   Whitworth   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   TBA
Sat. 14 Whitman *   Whitworth   10:00 AM
Sun. 15 Col. of Idaho   Pacific Lutheran   10:30 AM
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   11:00 AM
Tue. 17 Lewis & Clark   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Championships   TBA
  Whitworth   TBA   TBA
  @ Northwest Conference Tournament
Sun. 22 Whitworth   TBA   TBA
  @ Northwest Conference Tournament
  Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Championships   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference