2017 Northwest Conference Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Whitworth   TBA   TBA
  @ George Fox Univ.
  Whitworth   TBA   TBA
  @ George Fox Univ.
  Edgewood   Puget Sound   9:00 AM
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Augsburg   Willamette   9:30 AM
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Ore. (Lewis & Clark College)
  Whitman   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Pacific Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Gust. Adolphus   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Ore.
  Saint Benedict   Puget Sound   3:00 PM
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Augsburg   Lewis & Clark   4:30 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Olivet   Linfield   4:30 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Oregon
  Montana Western   Pacific (Ore.)   4:30 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Edgewood   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Gust. Adolphus   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Olivet   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Schreiner   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Cal Lutheran   Whitman   7:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 2 Whitworth   TBA   TBA
  @ George Fox Univ.
  Clarkson   Puget Sound   9:00 AM
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Olivet   Willamette   11:00 AM
  @ Pacific University
  Saint Benedict   Pacific Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Whitman   Calvin   11:30 AM
  Trinity National Invite @ San Antonio, Texas
  Schreiner   Lewis & Clark   11:30 AM
  @ Linfield (McMinnville, Ore.)
  Schreiner   Linfield   11:30 AM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Augsburg   Whitworth   11:30 AM
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore. (George Fox University)
  Olivet   Pacific (Ore.)   1:30 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Whitman   Wis.-Oshkosh   2:00 PM
  Trinity University Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas
  Augsburg   George Fox   2:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Clarkson   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
  @ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
  Gust. Adolphus   Whitworth   4:30 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  Montana Western   Lewis & Clark   4:30 PM
  @ Linfield (McMinnville, Ore.)
  Gust. Adolphus   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Montana Western   Linfield   7:00 PM
  Oregon Trail Classic
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
Tue. 5 Multnomah   Willamette   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Blue Mountain #   George Fox   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Sul Ross St.   Pacific (Ore.)   10:00 AM
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, Texas
  Puget Sound   Chris. Newport   11:00 AM
  at Southwestern (Tex.)
  Pacific Lutheran   Claremont-M-S   12:30 PM
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Lewis & Clark   Wis.-Whitewater   1:00 PM
  UW-Whitewater Invite
  Luther   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  UW-Whitewater Invite @ UW-Whitewater (Whitewater, Wisc.)
  Whittier   Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Willamette   Simpson   3:30 PM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Puget Sound   East Tex. Baptist   3:30 PM
  Louisiana Col.   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, Texas
  Knox   Linfield   4:00 PM
  Macalester Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Whitworth   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invite @ Cal Lutheran University
  Willamette   Buena Vista   5:30 PM
  @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
  St. Catherine   Linfield   6:00 PM
  Macalester Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn. (MAC)
  Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 9 Concordia (Tex.)   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 AM
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, Texas
  Augustana (Ill.)   Lewis & Clark   8:00 AM
  UW-Whitewater Invite @ UW-Whitewater (Whitewater, Wisc.)
  Willamette   Wis.-Platteville   8:00 AM
  Neb. Wesleyan Univ. @ Neb. Wesleyan Univ.
  McMurry   Pacific (Ore.)   9:00 AM
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, Texas
  Linfield   Macalester   10:00 AM
  Macalester Invitational
  Whittier   Whitworth   11:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Puget Sound   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM
  at Southwestern (Tex.)
  Wis.-River Falls   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Macalester Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Willamette   Neb. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Neb. Wesleyan Univ.
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Whitworth   Claremont-M-S   4:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran University
  Pomona-Pitzer   Pacific Lutheran   6:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invite @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Wed. 13 Lewis & Clark *   George Fox   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Willamette *   Linfield   7:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Whitworth *   Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Linfield   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Whitman *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Willamette *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
  Willamette *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Lewis & Clark   5:00 PM
  George Fox *   Linfield   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Linfield *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Pacific Lutheran *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 New Hope Christian   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Willamette   5:00 PM
  Whitman *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Linfield   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitman   7:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Willamette *   George Fox   5:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 George Fox *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Linfield *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitman   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   5:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Whitworth *   Whitman   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pacific (Ore.) *   Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM
  Linfield *   George Fox   5:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Willamette   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Pacific (Ore.) *   Linfield   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Lewis & Clark *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  Willamette *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitman   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Linfield *   Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitworth   5:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Linfield   7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Willamette   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Whitman *   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference