Thu Sep 01
(M) L&C 1st of 2; (W) L&C 1st of 2 L&C (host), Pac
(M) L&C 1st of 2; (W) L&C 1st of 2 at Westmoreland Season Opener @ Westmoreland Park, Portland, Ore.
Thu Sep 01
(M) Whm 1st of 3; (W) Whw 1st of 3 Whm, Whw
(M) Whm 1st of 3; (W) Whw 1st of 3 at Clash of the Inland Northwest @ Moscow, Idaho
Fri Sep 02
(W) GFU 1st of 2; (M) GFU 1st of 2 GFU, Lin (host)
at Linfield Harrier Classic @McMinnville, Ore.
Sat Sep 03
(M) UPS 2nd of 4 (M) PLU, UPS (host)
at (M) Puget Sound Invitational @ Ft. Steilacoom Park, Lakewood, Wash.
Sat Sep 03
W) UPS 2nd of 4 (W) PLU, UPS (host)
at (W) Puget Sound Invitational @ Ft. Steilacoom Park, Lakewood, Wash.
Fri Sep 09
5:00 pm
(M) Linfield 5th of 9 (M) Lin, Pac
at (M) WOU Ash Creek Invitational @ Ash Creek Preserve, Monmouth, Ore.
Fri Sep 09
5:00 pm
(W) Linfield 4th of 6 (W) Lin, Pac
at (W) WOU Ash Creek Invitational @ Ash Creek Preserve, Monmouth, Ore.
Fri Sep 16
(M) Wil 6th of 9 (M) Wil
at (M) Bill Dellinger Invitational @ Springfield Golf Club, Springfield, Ore.
Fri Sep 16
(W) Wil 6th of 8 (W) Wil
at (W) Bill Dellinger Invitational @ Springfield Golf Club, Springfield, Ore.
Sat Sep 17
9:00 am
(W) Whw 7th of 29 (W) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw
at (W) Sundodger Invitational @ Lincoln Park, Seattle, Wash.
Sat Sep 17
9:00 am
(M) Whm 14th of 28 (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw
at (M) Sundodger Invitational @ Lincoln Park, Seattle, Wash.
Sat Oct 01
9:30 am
GFU, L&C
at Stanford Invitational @ Palo Alto, Calif.
Sat Oct 01
9:30 am
GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Wil (host)
at 42nd Annual Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational @ Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, Ore.
Sat Oct 15
TBA
PLU
at Emerald City Open @ Lower Woodland Park, Seattle, Wash.
Sat Oct 15
10:00 am
GFU (host), Lin, Pac, Whm
at Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational @ Willamette Mission SP, Brooks, Ore.
Sat Oct 15
11:00 am
L&C (host), UPS, Wil
at Lewis & Clark Invitational @McIver SP, Estacada, Ore.
Sat Oct 15
10:30 am CDT
Wil
at UW-Oshkosh Invitational @Lake Breeze GC, Winneconne, Wis.
Sat Oct 29
10:00 am
(W) Whw 1st of 9; (M) Wil 1st of 9 All teams (GFU host)
at NWC Championships @ Willamette Mission SP, Brooks, Ore.
Sat Nov 12
TBA
All teams (Wil host)
at NCAA D-III West Regionals @ Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, Ore.
Sat Nov 19
11:00 am EST
(W) Whitworth 17th of 32 Selected teams & individuals (Host: Spalding)
at NCAA D-III National Championships @ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer SP, Louisville, Ky.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Whitworth's Kayla Leland had the top NWC finish (12th) in the women's 6K at the NCAA D-III Championships Saturday.
Live Video

Student-Athletes of the Week