2019 Northwest Conference Baseball Schedule

Friday February 01, 2019
Redlands
2
Friday, February 01
Final
@ Orange, CA
Sunday February 03, 2019
Redlands
6
Sunday, February 03
Final
Redlands
Sunday, February 03
Cancelled
Thursday February 07, 2019
Redlands
8
Thursday, February 07
Final
@ Tuscon, AZ
Friday February 08, 2019
Concordia (TX)
4
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Piedmont
6
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
La Verne
4
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz. Cactus Classic
Texas-Dallas
4
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Col. of Idaho
0
Friday, February 08
Final
Cal Lutheran
4
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Tucson,AZ
Chapman
15
Friday, February 08
Final
@ TUCSON, Ariz.
Col. of Idaho
7
Friday, February 08
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
14
Friday, February 08
Final
Whittier
2
Friday, February 08
Final
Claremont-M-S
9
Friday, February 08
Final
Redlands
1
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Saturday February 09, 2019
Redlands
9
Saturday, February 09
Final - 10 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Chapman
5
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ TUCSON, Ariz.
La Verne
12
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Whittier
Saturday, February 09
Postponed
Delayed due to rain
Occidental
8
Saturday, February 09
Final
Texas-Dallas
15
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Col. of Idaho
1
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sul Ross St.
13
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Chapman
8
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ TUCSON, Ariz.
Claremont-M-S
0
Saturday, February 09
Final
Changed to exhibition
La Verne
17
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz. Cactus Classic
Whittier
Saturday, February 09
Postponed
Occidental
12
Saturday, February 09
Final
Hardin-Simmons
12
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Claremont-M-S
Saturday, February 09
Cancelled
Sunday February 10, 2019
Texas Lutheran
14
Sunday, February 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Cal Lutheran
5
Sunday, February 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Occidental
9
Sunday, February 10
Final
Col. of Idaho
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Sul Ross St.
8
Sunday, February 10
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Claremont-M-S
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Pomona-Pitzer
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Friday February 15, 2019
Millsaps
3
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Demorest, Ga. @ Piedmont College
Emory
5
Friday, February 15
Final
Piedmont
8
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Emory
12
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final - 12 innings
@ McMinnville,Ore
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Oglethorpe
10
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Piedmont
8
Saturday, February 16
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, February 16
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
Millsaps
Sunday, February 17
6:00 AM
@ Oglethorpe University
Piedmont
Sunday, February 17
9:00 AM
@ Emerson, Ga. Game being played at LakePoint Sporting Community
Oglethorpe
Sunday, February 17
9:15 AM
Sunday, February 17
11:00 AM
@ Pacific, Forest Grove, Ore.
Sunday, February 17
1:00 PM
Sunday, February 17
2:00 PM
@ Pacific University
Sunday, February 17
5:00 PM
Friday February 22, 2019
Castleton
Friday, February 22
2:30 PM
@ Occidental College
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
11:00 AM
Occidental
Saturday, February 23
11:00 AM
Saturday, February 23
11:00 AM
Saturday, February 23
11:00 AM
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Occidental
Saturday, February 23
2:30 PM
Saturday, February 23
3:00 PM
Sunday February 24, 2019
Cal Lutheran
Sunday, February 24
11:00 AM
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Tuesday, February 26
3:00 PM
Parkland, Wash.
Friday March 01, 2019
Oregon Tech
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
Saturday March 02, 2019
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
Col. of Idaho
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Col. of Idaho
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
Sunday March 03, 2019
Col. of Idaho
Sunday, March 03
11:00 AM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 09
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 09
11:00 AM
Tacoma, Wash.
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Caltech
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Tacoma, Wash.
Saturday, March 09
3:00 PM
Sunday March 10, 2019
Claremont-M-S
Sunday, March 10
11:00 AM
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Tacoma, Wash.
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Claremont-M-S
Sunday, March 10
2:00 PM
Monday March 11, 2019
Occidental
Monday, March 11
11:00 AM
Saturday March 16, 2019
Whittier
Saturday, March 16
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 16
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 16
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
2:00 PM
Whittier
Saturday, March 16
2:30 PM
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
Sunday March 17, 2019
Sunday, March 17
11:00 AM
Occidental
Sunday, March 17
11:00 AM
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
2:00 PM
Monday March 18, 2019
Cal Lutheran
Monday, March 18
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Pomona-Pitzer
Tuesday, March 19
11:00 AM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Whittier
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Thursday March 21, 2019
Whittier
Thursday, March 21
3:00 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Whittier
Friday, March 22
5:00 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Whittier
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
Whittier
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
6:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Oregon Tech
Wednesday, March 27
12:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Oregon Tech
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Friday March 29, 2019
La Verne
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
New Rochelle
Saturday, March 30
11:00 AM
@ La Verne, Calif.
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
La Verne
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Whittier
Sunday, March 31
11:00 AM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Friday April 05, 2019
Claremont-M-S
Friday, April 05
3:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Claremont-M-S
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:30 PM
Claremont-M-S
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
6:00 PM
Friday April 12, 2019
Cal Lutheran
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Cal Lutheran
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Whittier
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
TBA
Chapman
Friday, April 19
12:00 PM
Friday, April 19
12:00 PM
Chapman
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
6:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Chapman
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Friday, April 26
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
NWC Tournament
Friday, April 26
TBA
@ TBD
Friday, April 26
TBA
Northwest Conference Tournament
Friday, April 26
11:00 AM
NWC Tournament
Saturday April 27, 2019
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Saturday, April 27
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
NWC Tournament
Saturday, April 27
TBA
@ TBD
Saturday, April 27
TBA
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
TBA
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Sunday, April 28
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
NWC Tournament
Sunday, April 28
TBA
@ TBD
Wednesday May 01, 2019
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
Cheney Stadium
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
3:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Friday, May 03
4:30 PM
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ Univ. of Puget Sound
Saturday, May 04
10:00 AM
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Saturday, May 04
3:00 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer
Sunday, May 05
11:00 AM
Sunday, May 05
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season