2010 All-Northwest Conference Men's Soccer Team

2010 All-Northwest Conference Men's Soccer Team

Offensive Player of the Year – Chad Kearns, Pacific Lutheran
Defensive Player of the Year – Andrew Stevermer, Pacific (Ore.)
Coach of the Year – Mike Washington, Whitman

First Team All-NWC
GK - Andrew Stevermer, Pacific (Ore.) (Sr./Sr., Gillette, Wyo. - Campbell County)
D - Mike Iacolucci, Pacific (Ore.) (Sr./Sr., Seattle, Wash. - Nathan Hale)
D - Cooper Crosby, Whitman (Sr./Sr., Vashon, Wash. - Vashon Island)
D - Nate Spangler, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Rio Rancho, N.M. - Hope Christian)
M - Justin Meyer, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Olympia, Wash. - George Fox Univ.)
M - Travis Gutierrez, Whitworth (Sr./Sr., Port Orchard, Wash. - Bremerton)
M - Jasem Jaihouni, Pacific (Ore.) (Sr./Sr., Portland, Ore. - Lincoln)
M - Surafel Wodajo, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./Jr., Renton, Wash. – Lindbergh)
M - Cameron Bushey, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Spokane, Wash. - Mead)
F -  Chad Kearns, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./Jr., Seattle, Wash. – Roosevelt)
F - Conner Bottomly, Whitman (Sr./Sr., Kalispell, Mont. - Colorado Rocky Mountain)
F - Michel Camacho, Linfield (Sr./Sr.,  Vancouver, Wash. - Mountain View)

Second Team All-NWC
GK - Chris McDonald, Puget Sound (So./So., Newton, Mass. - Noble & Greenough)
D - Dion Coxe, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Eugene, Ore. - South Eugene)
D - Brennen Hall, Pacific Lutheran (Sr./Sr., Federal Way, Wash. - Highline CC)
D - Nic Shaw, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Helena, Mont. - Capital)
M - Sam Freedman, Whitman (Jr./Jr., Bainbridge Island, Wash. – Bainbridge)
M - Patrick Murray, Pacific (Ore.) (Jr./Jr., Hillsboro, Ore. - Jesuit)
M - Avery Neal, Pacific (Ore.) (Sr./Sr., Los Alamos, N.M. - Los Alamos)
M - Kizamu Tsutakawa, Pacific (Ore.) (Sr./Sr., Seattle, Wash. - Nathan Hale)
M - Daniele Zaccagnini, Pacific Lutheran (Sr./Sr., Olympia, Wash. – Capital)
F - Spencer Augustin, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./Jr.,  Anchorage, Alaska - South Anchorage)
F - Kyle Benson, Puget Sound (Sr./Sr., Mukilteo, Wash. – Kamiak)
F - Kekoa Mountcastle, Whitworth (So./So., Waiehu, Hawaii – Kamehameha-Maui)

Honorable Mention
    Linfield - Kevin Donato  (Sr./Sr. ); Carter Elhabbassi (Sr./Sr.);  Zach Farrington (Jr./Jr.);  Wil Hiles (Jr./Jr.);  Tyler Repic (Fr./Fr.); Danny Snelgrow (So./So.)
    Pacific (Ore.) - Sean Mills (Sr./Sr.)
    Pacific Lutheran - Giancarlo Santoro (Fr./Fr.); Aaron Grossberg (Jr./Jr.)
    Puget Sound - Ameer Mohit (Jr./Jr.)
    Whitman - Leland Matthaeus (So./Fr.); Brian Percival (Jr./Jr.)
    Whitworth - Andrew French (Fr./Fr.); Kyle Novak (Jr./So.)
    Willamette - Brendan Dineen (Jr.); Mike McGrew (So.)