2018-19 Northwest Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Friday September 14, 2018
TBA #
Friday, September 14
TBA
Northwest Collegiate Fall Invitational (Portland, Idaho, Pacific)
Saturday September 15, 2018
Saturday, September 15
TBA
Northwest Collegiate Fall Invitational (Portland, Idaho, Pacific)
Tournament
Saturday, September 15
10:00 AM
vs Linfield and Pacific Lutheran
Sunday September 16, 2018
Sunday, September 16
TBA
Northwest Collegiate Fall Invitational (Portland, Idaho, Pacific)
Friday September 21, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Friday, September 21
TBA
@ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Friday, September 21
TBA
Friday, September 21
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman College) ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Fall ITA Championships
Friday, September 21
TBA
@ Whitman College
Saturday September 22, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Saturday, September 22
TBA
@ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Saturday, September 22
TBA
Fall ITA Championships
Saturday, September 22
TBA
@ Whitman College
Saturday, September 22
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sunday September 23, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Sunday, September 23
TBA
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Sunday, September 23
TBA
@ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
Fall ITA Championships
Sunday, September 23
TBA
@ Whitman College
Sunday, September 23
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sunday, September 23
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman College) ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Monday September 24, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Monday, September 24
TBA
@ Whitman, Walla Walla, Wash.
Fall ITA Championships
Monday, September 24
TBA
@ Whitman College
Monday, September 24
TBA
@ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman College) ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Saturday September 29, 2018
Sunday September 30, 2018
Sunday October 07, 2018
Sunday, October 07
Final
Thursday October 11, 2018
Thursday, October 11
TBA
@ Rome, Georgia ITA Cup
Friday October 12, 2018
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Rome, Georgia ITA Cup
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
TBA
@ Rome, Georgia ITA Cup
Sunday October 14, 2018
Sunday, October 14
TBA
@ Rome, Georgia ITA Cup
Tuesday October 16, 2018
UC Santa Cruz
1
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Wednesday October 17, 2018
UC Santa Cruz
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Saturday February 02, 2019
Montana
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
Portland St.
7
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, February 02
Final
Tacoma, Wash.
Montana St.
7
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Missoula, Mont.
Friday February 08, 2019
Portland St.
6
Friday, February 08
Final
Vancouver Tennis Center (Vancouver, Wash.)
Seattle U
Friday, February 08
Cancelled
Lewis-Clark St.
9
Friday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Seattle U
Saturday, February 09
Cancelled
Cancelled, weather
CC Spokane #
0
Saturday, February 09
Final
Trinity (Tex.)
8
Saturday, February 09
Final
Relocated to John Newcombes Tennis Academy
Sunday February 10, 2019
Sunday, February 10
TBA
Schreiner
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Oregon State University Club #
0
Sunday, February 10
Final
Idaho
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
@ Lewiston, Idaho
Thursday February 14, 2019
Idaho
4
Thursday, February 14
Final
Eastern Wash.
7
Thursday, February 14
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Seattle U
7
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Boise St.
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Bellevue C.C.
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
Sunday, February 17
Final
Bellevue
0
Sunday, February 17
Final
Monday February 18, 2019
Lewis-Clark St.
2
Monday, February 18
Final
Friday February 22, 2019
Emory
9
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Cleveland, OH ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals
Bellevue College #
2
Friday, February 22
Final
Saturday February 23, 2019
Gust. Adolphus
7
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Pepper Pike, Ohio
Saturday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 24, 2019
Carnegie Mellon
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio)
Bellevue
3
Sunday, February 24
Final
Sunday, February 24
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Sunday March 03, 2019
Seattle U
7
Sunday, March 03
Final
Friday March 08, 2019
Biola
7
Friday, March 08
Final
Seattle U
7
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
Final
Saturday, March 09
Final
Saturday, March 09
Final
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2019
Sunday, March 10
Final
Cal Lutheran
9
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ College of the Desert
Sunday, March 10
Final
Sunday, March 10
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Saturday, March 16
Final
Saturday, March 16
Final
No. 19
Sunday March 17, 2019
Sunday, March 17
Final
Seattle U
6
Sunday, March 17
Final
Monday March 18, 2019
Pomona-Pitzer
8
Monday, March 18
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Bowdoin
7
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thursday March 21, 2019
Cal Lutheran
9
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Tufts
7
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Redlands
5
Friday, March 22
Final
Riverside CC
4
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Claremont, Calif. Exhibition
Occidental
9
Friday, March 22
Final
Saturday March 23, 2019
Caltech
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
Whittier
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
Occidental
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
Foothills College
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Holy Names
7
Sunday, March 24
Final
Cal Lutheran
9
Sunday, March 24
Final
Colby
8
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Middlebury
7
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Monday March 25, 2019
Hamilton
9
Monday, March 25
Final
@ USTA National Campus
Colby
2
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Whittier, Calif.
Chabot College
6
Monday, March 25
Final
Fullerton
1
Monday, March 25
Final
Whittier
2
Monday, March 25
Final
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Luther
5
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ USTA National Campus
Chapman
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Kramer Club
Glendale C.C.
Tuesday, March 26
2:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Huntingdon
0
Wednesday, March 27
Final
@ USTA National Campus
Caltech
8
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Biola
5
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Whittier
8
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Occidental
9
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2019
Colby
8
Thursday, March 28
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Chapman
6
Thursday, March 28
Final
Occidental
6
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2019
Redlands
9
Friday, March 29
Final
Thursday April 04, 2019
Lewis-Clark St.
6
Thursday, April 04
Final
Friday April 05, 2019
Portland St.
7
Friday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
TBA
Alumni Match
Saturday, April 20
Final
Tacoma, Wash.
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Time changed on Apr. 19
Saturday, April 20
Final
Lewis-Clark St.
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Sunday April 21, 2019
Sunday, April 21
10:00 AM
Saturday April 27, 2019
TBA %
Saturday, April 27
TBA
@ TBD Northwest Conference Semifinal
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Saturday, April 27
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
Sunday April 28, 2019
TBA %
Sunday, April 28
TBA
@ TBD Northwest Conference Championship
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Sunday, April 28
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season