2007 All-Northwest Conference Softball Team

2007 All-Northwest Conference Softball Team

Coach of the Year - Jackson Vaughan, Linfield
Player of the Year
- Jenny Marshall, Linfield
Pitcher of the Year - Brittany Miller, Linfield

FIRST TEAM
Infield:

Jenny Marshall, Linfield (Jr./Jr., Sherwood, Ore. - Sherwood)
Molly Barnes, Willamette (Sr., Salem, Ore. - Sprague)
Heather Case, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Poulsbo, Wash. - North Kitsap)
Meredith Brunette, Linfield (Jr./Jr., Beaverton, Ore. - Southridge)
Amanda Attleberger, Linfield (Jr./Jr., Vancouver, Wash. - Columbia River)

Outfield:
Stephanie Rice, Linfield (Jr./Jr., Milwaukie, Ore. - Rex Putnam)
Halley Cey, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Spokane, Wash. - St. Martins Univ.)
Theresa Tauscher, Pacific Lutheran (So./So., Auburn, Wash. - Auburn Riverside)
Lisa Smith, Linfield (Sr./Sr., Corvallis, Ore. - Crescent Valley)

Catchers:
Jen Loop, Linfield (Sr./Sr., The Dalles, Ore. - The Dalles)
Lindsay Davis, Whitworth (Sr./Sr., Lake Forest, Calif. - Laguna Hills)

Pitchers:
Brittany Miller, Linfield (So./So., Port Orchard, Wash. - South Kitsap)
Miranda McNealy, Pacific (Fr./Fr., Aloha, Ore. - Hillsboro)

Utility:
Erica Hancock, Linfield (Jr./Jr., Boardman, Ore. - Utah State)
Lacey Parry, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Spokane, Wash. - CC of Spokane)
Nikki Franchi, Willamette (So., Los Gatos, Calif. - Saratoga)

SECOND TEAM
Infield:

Lindsay Fujita, Puget Sound (Sr., Honolulu, Hawaii - Punahou)
Liz Gilgan, Willamette (Jr., Sherwood, Ore. - Sherwood)
Geneva Hale, Willamette (Jr., Shoreline, Wash. - Shorecrest)
Kelly Nishitomi, Pacific (Fr./Fr., Kaneohe, Hawaii - Castle)
Brooke Fogwell, Pacific (Fr./Fr., Beaverton, Ore. - Southridge)

Outfield:
Kristen Croxford, Pacific (So./So., Klamath Falls, Ore. - Klamath Union)
Jessica Popiel, Linfield (Fr./Fr., Beavercreek, Ore. - Molalla)
Nikki Winkley, Puget Sound (Sr., Tumwater, Wash. - Clackamas CC)
Heather Walling, Pacific Lutheran (Jr./So., Bonney Lake, Wash. - Pacific Univ.)

Catchers:
Annie Buxton, Puget Sound (Sr., Lake Stevens, Wash. - Lake Stevens)
Caitlin Mastenbroek, Pacific (Jr./Jr., Scio, Ore. - Scio)

Pitchers:
Jessie La Plante, Whitworth (Jr./Jr., Rathdrum, Idaho - CC of Spokane)
Jessica Roberts, Puget Sound (Sr., Sumner, Wash. - Sumner)

Utility/DP:
Kayla Winkler, George Fox (Sr./Sr. McMinnville, Ore. - McMinnville)
Lacey Kerr, Whitworth (Fr./Fr., Mead, Wash. - Mt. Spokane)
Alana Schutt, Pacific Lutheran (Sr./Sr., Lynnwood, Wash. - Bellevue CC)

HONORABLE MENTION
IF - Victoria Raeburn, Puget Sound (So., Portland, Ore. - Gladstone)
IF - Kelli Ishii, Puget Sound (So., Aiea, Hawaii - Punahou)
IF - Kristin Larkins, Pacific (Fr./Fr., Forest Grove, Ore. - Forest Grove)
IF - Ashley Olson, George Fox (Fr./Fr., Silverton, Ore. - Silverton)
IF - Beth Kenck, Pacific Lutheran (Sr./Sr., Vancouver, Wash. - Skyview)
IF - Meghan Watson, Puget Sound (So., Brier, Wash. - Mountlake Terrace)
IF - Sarah DiSabatino, Lewis & Clark (Jr./Jr., Pleasanton, Calif. - Holy Names)
IF - Cristy Hatton, Lewis & Clark (So./So., Tigard, Ore. - Tigard)
OF - LaShawna Holcomb, Willamette (So., Renton, Wash. - Hazen)
OF - Jessica Mullins, Lewis & Clark (Fr./Fr., Randle, Wash. - White Pass)
OF - Emily Strawn, Lewis & Clark (Sr./Sr., Palo Alto, Calif - Woodside Priory)
C - Elizabeth Murrieta, Lewis & Clark (Sr./Sr., Prescott Valley, Ariz. - Bradshaw Mountain)
UT - Megan Aucutt, Lewis & Clark (Fr./Fr., Bellingham, Wash. - Bellingham)
UT - Kerstyn Tsuruda, George Fox (Jr./So., Waimanalo, Hawai'i - Kalaheo)
P - Janet Freerks, Lewis & Clark (Sr./Sr., Pleasant Hill, Ore. - Pleasant Hill)
P - Andrea Bansen, Pacific (Jr./Jr., Yamhill, Ore. - Yamhill-Carlton)
P - Adrian Herlache, Puget Sound (Sr., Sierra Madre, Calif. - Sacred Heart)
P - Roxanne Rittmaster, Lewis & Clark (Sr./Sr., San Ramon, Calif. - California)
UT - Nikki Morrison, George Fox (Sr./Sr., Salem, Ore. - Seattle Pacific Univ.)