2019 Northwest Conference Softball Schedule

Saturday February 02, 2019
Trinity (Tex.)
0
Saturday, February 02
Final
Trinity (Tex.)
8
Saturday, February 02
Final
Oregon Tech
0
Saturday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
Oregon Tech
0
Saturday, February 02
Final
Sunday February 03, 2019
Southwestern (Tex.)
7
Sunday, February 03
Final - 8 innings
Southwestern (Tex.)
8
Sunday, February 03
Final
Oregon Tech
11
Sunday, February 03
Final - 5 innings
Oregon Tech
8
Sunday, February 03
Final - 7 innings
Concordia (Tex.)
2
Sunday, February 03
Final
Monday February 04, 2019
Concordia (Tex.)
11
Monday, February 04
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
Friday, February 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Marshall, Texas Marshall, Texas
Claremont-M-S
7
Friday, February 08
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
5
Friday, February 08
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Marshall, Texas Marshall, Texas
Pomona-Pitzer
13
Friday, February 08
Final - 5 innings
Claremont-M-S
3
Friday, February 08
Final - 9 innings
Saturday February 09, 2019
East Tex. Baptist
10
Saturday, February 09
Final
Lower Columbia #
Saturday, February 09
Cancelled
Occidental
0
Saturday, February 09
Final - 5 innings
La Verne
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
East Tex. Baptist
6
Saturday, February 09
Final
Redlands
10
Saturday, February 09
Final - 5 innings
La Verne
1
Saturday, February 09
Final
Occidental
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
Redlands
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Whittier
12
Sunday, February 10
Final
Occidental
8
Sunday, February 10
Final
Occidental
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Whittier
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Chapman
0
Sunday, February 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Orange, Calif.
Chapman
0
Sunday, February 10
Final - 5 innings
@ La Verne, Calif.
Monday February 11, 2019
Redlands
2
Monday, February 11
Final - 6 innings
Redlands
1
Monday, February 11
Final - 5 innings
Thursday February 14, 2019
Chaminade
2
Thursday, February 14
Final
Chaminade
Thursday, February 14
Cancelled
Cancelled on 2/15
Saturday February 16, 2019
Central Wash.
Saturday, February 16
12:00 PM
Northwest (Wash.)
13
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Rosemont Ridge MS
Central Wash.
Saturday, February 16
2:00 PM
Hawai'i Pacific
9
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Moanalua Park | Honolulu, Hawaii
Northwest (Wash.)
2
Saturday, February 16
Final - 6 innings
@ Rosemont Ridge MS
Hawai'i Pacific
2
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sunday February 17, 2019
Northwest Chrst.
Sunday, February 17
12:00 PM
Hawai'i Pacific
Sunday, February 17
12:00 PM
@ Sand Island Park | Honolulu, Hawaii
Northwest Chrst.
Sunday, February 17
2:00 PM
Hawai'i Pacific
Sunday, February 17
2:00 PM
@ Sand Island Park | Honolulu, Hawaii
Friday February 22, 2019
Col. of Idaho
Friday, February 22
TBA
Col. of Idaho
Friday, February 22
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer
Friday, February 22
12:30 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Friday, February 22
2:30 PM
Saturday February 23, 2019
Northwest Nazarene
Saturday, February 23
TBA
Carroll (Mont.)
Saturday, February 23
TBA
@ Northwest Nazarene
University of Antelope Valley
Saturday, February 23
12:00 PM
University of Antelope Valley
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Sunday February 24, 2019
Menlo
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ College of Idaho
La Sierra
Sunday, February 24
10:00 AM
Occidental
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
La Sierra
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Simpson (CA)
Sunday, February 24
1:30 PM
Occidental
Sunday, February 24
2:00 PM
Saturday March 02, 2019
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:30 PM
Saturday, March 02
2:30 PM
Sunday March 03, 2019
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
12:00 PM
Forest Grove, Oregon
Sunday, March 03
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 03
2:30 PM
Sunday, March 03
2:30 PM
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
2:30 PM
Sunday March 10, 2019
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
2:30 PM
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Mount Mary
Wednesday, March 13
3:30 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Cornell
Wednesday, March 13
6:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Thursday March 14, 2019
Case Western Reserve
Thursday, March 14
9:00 AM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
St. Scholastica
Thursday, March 14
1:30 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Friday March 15, 2019
Lake Forest
Friday, March 15
12:45 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Saturday, March 16
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
12:00 PM
Hope
Saturday, March 16
12:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Central (IA)
Saturday, March 16
1:30 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Saturday, March 16
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
2:30 PM
Calvin
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
@ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, FL
Edgewood
Saturday, March 16
3:30 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sunday March 17, 2019
Bowdoin
Sunday, March 17
8:45 AM
@ Osceola Softball Complex - Field 3
Wis.-La Crosse
Sunday, March 17
9:00 AM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Rowan
Sunday, March 17
11:00 AM
@ Kissimmee, FL
Augsburg
Sunday, March 17
11:30 AM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
2:30 PM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Northwest (Wash.)
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Northwest (Wash.)
Wednesday, March 20
6:00 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Central Wash.
Friday, March 22
1:00 PM
Central Wash.
Friday, March 22
3:30 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Williams
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
@ Whittier College
Saturday, March 23
2:30 PM
Williams
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
@ Whittier College
Sunday March 24, 2019
Carleton
Sunday, March 24
6:45 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock 4
Hamilton
Sunday, March 24
8:45 AM
@ Florida
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
Occidental
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
DePauw
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
2:30 PM
Occidental
Sunday, March 24
2:30 PM
DePauw
Sunday, March 24
3:30 PM
Monday March 25, 2019
Union (N.Y.)
Monday, March 25
6:30 AM
@ Florida
Monday, March 25
8:45 AM
@ Florida
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
12:00 PM
Redlands
Tuesday, March 26
12:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
2:00 PM
Redlands
Tuesday, March 26
2:30 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Thomas (ME)
Wednesday, March 27
6:45 AM
@ Florida
Kalamazoo
Wednesday, March 27
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
DePauw
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
DePauw
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 PM
Thursday March 28, 2019
DePauw
Thursday, March 28
12:00 PM
DePauw
Thursday, March 28
2:30 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:30 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:30 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:30 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:30 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:30 PM
Sunday, March 31
2:30 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:30 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
2:30 PM
Sunday, April 07
2:30 PM
Sunday, April 07
2:30 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:30 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
2:30 PM
Sunday, April 14
2:30 PM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
12:00 PM
Friday, April 19
12:00 PM
Friday, April 19
2:00 PM
Friday, April 19
2:30 PM
Friday, April 19
2:30 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Friday, April 19
6:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
NWC Tournament
Friday, April 26
TBA
@ TBD
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Friday, April 26
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
TBA (MIAA) %
Friday, April 26
TBA
@ TBA NWC Tournament
Friday, April 26
TBA
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
TBA
NWC Tournament
Saturday, April 27
TBA
@ TBD
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Saturday, April 27
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
TBA
NWC Tournament
Sunday, April 28
TBA
@ TBD
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season