2018-19 Northwest Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 15, 2018
TBA (MIAA)
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Willamette 4-Way Tournament
Willamette Valley Four-Way
Saturday, September 15
TBA
Sunday September 16, 2018
TBA (MIAA)
0
Sunday, September 16
Final
Willamette 4-Way Tournament
Friday September 28, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Linfield, McMinnville, Ore.
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Friday, September 28
TBA
TBA (MIAA)
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ McMinnville, Ore. Fall ITA's
Fall ITA Championships
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Linfield College
Saturday September 29, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Linfield, McMinnville, Ore.
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Saturday, September 29
TBA
TBA (MIAA)
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ McMinnville, Ore. Fall ITA's
Fall ITA Championships
Saturday, September 29
TBA
@ Linfield College
Sunday September 30, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Linfield, McMinnville, Ore.
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Sunday, September 30
TBA
TBA (MIAA)
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ McMinnville, Ore. Fall ITA's
Fall ITA Championships
Sunday, September 30
TBA
@ Linfield College
Monday October 01, 2018
ITA Northwest Regional Championships
Monday, October 01
TBA
@ Linfield, McMinnville, Ore.
Fall ITA Championships
Monday, October 01
TBA
@ Linfield College
Saturday October 20, 2018
UC Santa Cruz
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
Sunday January 27, 2019
Hawaii Hilo
4
Sunday, January 27
Final
Tuesday January 29, 2019
Hawaii Hilo
3
Tuesday, January 29
Final
Thursday January 31, 2019
Chaminade
0
Thursday, January 31
Final
@ Central Oahu Regional Park)
Friday February 01, 2019
Chaminade
0
Friday, February 01
Final
@ Central Oahu Regional Park)
British Columbia #
Friday, February 01
6:00 PM
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
Final
Tacoma, Wash.
Sunday February 03, 2019
Sunday, February 03
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Trinity (Tex.)
Saturday, February 09
Cancelled
Sunday February 10, 2019
Schreiner
Sunday, February 10
Cancelled
Friday February 15, 2019
Southwestern (Tex.)
9
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Abilene, TX (Hardin Simmons)
Seattle U
7
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Hardin-Simmons
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Seattle U
7
Saturday, February 16
Final
McMurry
8
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
Trinity (Tex.)
5
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Santa Cruz, CA
Monday February 18, 2019
UC Santa Cruz
2
Monday, February 18
Final
UCSC Tournament
Saturday February 23, 2019
Caltech
7
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lewis-Clark St.
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
Highline College
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
Col. of Idaho
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ LCSC
Sunday February 24, 2019
Caltech
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
Highline College #
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Gust. Adolphus
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
Walla Walla, Wash.
Sunday, February 24
Final
Bellevue
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
CC of Spokane #
0
Sunday, February 24
Final
Gust. Adolphus
3
Sunday, February 24
Final
Walla Walla, Wash.
Friday March 01, 2019
Bellevue College #
1
Friday, March 01
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Col. of Idaho
2
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
Highline
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2019
Sunday, March 03
Final
Sunday, March 03
Final
Col. of Idaho
2
Sunday, March 03
Final
Friday March 08, 2019
Seattle U
7
Friday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
Final
Saturday, March 09
Final
Saturday, March 09
Final
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2019
Sunday, March 10
Final
Sunday, March 10
Final
Sunday, March 10
Final
Sunday, March 10
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Bellevue College
Saturday, March 16
Cancelled
Saturday, March 16
Final
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
Sunday March 17, 2019
Sunday, March 17
Final
Thursday March 21, 2019
William Smith
8
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Hobart
8
Thursday, March 21
Final
New Paltz
7
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Cal Lutheran
8
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
St. Lawrence
6
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
New Haven
5
Friday, March 22
Final
Occidental
7
Friday, March 22
Final
Saturday March 23, 2019
Whittier
1
Saturday, March 23
Final
Kalamazoo
6
Sunday March 24, 2019
Wis.-Oshkosh
2
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Kalamazoo
1
Sunday, March 24
Final
Cal Lutheran
9
Sunday, March 24
Final
Whittier
7
Sunday, March 24
Final
Monday March 25, 2019
Hamilton
8
Monday, March 25
Final
@ USTA National Campus
St. Olaf
4
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Colby
9
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Pasadena, Calif.
Hope Int'l
2
Monday, March 25
Final
Luther
5
Monday, March 25
Final
Luther
7
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Wis.-Oshkosh
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Wellesley
9
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Luther
1
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ USTA National Campus
Occidental
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Whittier
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
St. Olaf
Wednesday, March 27
8:30 AM
@ USTA National Campus
Thursday March 28, 2019
Colby
Thursday, March 28
10:00 AM
@ Claremont, Calif.
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Parkland, Wash.
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
9:30 AM
Lewis-Clark St.
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
Portland St.
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 06
11:00 AM
Col. of Idaho
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Col. of Idaho
Sunday, April 07
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 07
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 07
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
3:30 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Bellevue CC
Sunday, April 14
10:00 AM
@ Robinswood Tennis Center
Sunday, April 14
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
10:00 AM
Friday, April 19
3:30 PM
Friday, April 19
4:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 20
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Sunday April 21, 2019
Sunday, April 21
12:30 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
NWC Tournament
Saturday, April 27
TBA
@ TBD
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Saturday, April 27
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
Sunday April 28, 2019
NWC Tournament
Sunday, April 28
TBA
@ TBD
Northwest Conference Tourn. %
Sunday, April 28
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season