Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
@ Tacoma, Wash. (Olson Gymnasium)
10/27/2018 at 7 PM

Whitworth
1
(17) Pacific Lutheran
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Whitworth (18-7, 12-2 NWC) 25 20 18 16 1
Pacific Lutheran (19-3, 12-2 NWC) 20 25 25 25 3

Whitworth

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 6 44 .159
2 12 11 35 .029
3 14 7 42 .167
4 8 6 34 .059

Pacific Lutheran

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 7 47 .085
2 12 4 34 .235
3 16 0 42 .381
4 13 5 36 .222

Whitworth

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Laina Damon * 4 0 1 1 -1.000 1 1 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
4 Erin White * 4 3 0 7 .429 38 0 0 0 13 0 1 0 3 3.5
6 Kiana Vandaele * 4 0 1 1 -1.000 1 0 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Madison Douglas * 4 4 1 14 .214 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4.5
8 Jessica Schmautz * 4 14 14 59 .000 1 2 0 1 14 0 2 0 0 17.0
13 Iris Tikhonov * 4 3 4 16 -.062 1 0 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 6.5
3 Saylor Anderson 4 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
5 Addy Woolery 4 0 0 0 .000 3 1 0 2 23 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Emiko Kahler 4 12 5 29 .241 0 0 1 0 5 0 2 0 0 13.0
20 Lauren Budde 4 11 4 28 .250 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 12.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 47 30 155 .110 45 5 2 7 84 0 16 0 3 60.0

Pacific Lutheran

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Danielle Skibiel * 4 11 4 29 .241 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 13.5
6 Chloe Epker * 4 11 1 32 .312 0 1 3 1 14 0 4 0 0 14.0
11 Emily Dulaney * 4 0 0 3 .000 21 2 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 2.0
12 Emma Peters * 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Isabella Zubrod * 4 6 4 27 .074 21 1 1 0 6 0 3 0 2 8.5
18 Mackenzie Harris * 4 10 2 24 .333 0 0 0 0 1 1 8 0 0 15.0
1 Lauren Wilson 4 9 5 34 .118 0 1 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 11.5
2 McKenzie Pfeiffer 4 4 0 9 .444 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4.5
8 Caylie Shiramizu 4 0 0 0 .000 4 1 1 0 23 0 0 0 0 1.0
13 Ava Nelson 4 0 0 0 .000 1 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Jordan Sherfey 1 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 52 16 159 .226 48 7 8 5 72 4 18 0 2 72.0
Other Information
Arena: Olson Gymnasium
Attendance: 408
Time: 1:45
1st Referee: Stephen Lambert
2nd Referee: Tina Preece
Line Judge: Robert Pocklington
Line Judge: Joe Sakaria
* = Starter